Schools and clubs are welcome to copy their own results for use on their own Web pages. Others, please *LINK TO* these results; we work very hard to collect them, and request that you link to, and not copy, all results. In all cases, please give row2k credit as your source.
Saturday, December 10, 2016 |
|
Thursday, November 24, 2016 |
|
Saturday, November 19, 2016 |
|
Sunday, November 13, 2016 |
|
Saturday, November 12, 2016 |
|
Sunday, November 6, 2016 |
- Head Race
- Head of the Hooch (Live results) - Chattanooga, TN
-
Rutgers Fall Classic
, New Brunswick, NJ
-
The Loop
, Pettipaug Yacht Club, Essex CT
- Head of the Lake (Live) - Lake Washington, Seattle, WA
-
9th Annual Merrimack Chase Regatta
, Merrimack River - Methuen, MA
-
Head of the Marina
, Marina del Rey, CA
-
Hidden River Chase
, Philadelphia, PA
|
Saturday, November 5, 2016 |
|
Sunday, October 30, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
Head of the Fish - AM racing
, Saratoga NY
-
Head of the Fish - PM racing
, Saratoga NY
-
The Leelanau Chase
, Lake Leelanau, MI
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta - Columbus, OH
-
MPSRA Fall State Championship
, Lowell, MA
-
Princeton Chase
, Princeton, NJ
-
Head of the Schuylkill (Sunday)
, Philadelphia, PA
- Portland Fall Classic - Portland, OR
-
Mercer Lake Challenge
, Mercer Lake NJ
- Race4ROW: DePaul University vs. University of Illinois, Clark Park, Chicago, IL
|
Saturday, October 29, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
North Star Regatta
, Minneapolis, MN
-
Head of the Colorado Regatta
, Austin, TX
-
Fountain Point Masters Classic
, Lake Leelanau, MI
-
Lowell Halloween Regatta
, Lowell, MA
- Blake Haxton Fall Invitational - Columbus, OH
-
Head of the Fox
, Chicago, IL
-
Head of the American
, Sacramento, CA
-
Head of the Schuylkill (Saturday)
, Philadelphia, PA
-
Muskie Chase
, Marietta, Ohio
-
Head of the Fish - PM racing
, Saratoga, NY
-
Head of the Fish - AM racing
, Saratoga, NY
|
Sunday, October 23, 2016 |
|
Saturday, October 22, 2016 |
|
Sunday, October 16, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
Occoquan Chase
, Woodbridge, VA
-
Head of the Indian Creek
, Miami Beach, FL
-
Head of the Niagara Wright
, Buffalo, NY
-
New Hampshire Championships George Dirth Memorial Regatta
, Pembroke, NH
-
Massachusetts Jr/HS State Championship
, Worcester, MA
-
Head of the Estuary
, Oakland, CA
-
Head of the Quinobequin
, Boston, MA
|
Saturday, October 15, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
Head of the Passaic
, Lyndhurst, NJ
-
Chargers RowSTRONG Regatta
, Onondaga Lake, NY
-
Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
, Worcester MA
-
Navy Day Regatta
, Schuylkill River, PA
-
ROWtoberfest
, Chicago, IL
-
Head of the Kevin III
, Cambridge, MA
-
First Coast Head Race
, Jacksonville, FL
- Front Range Collegiate Head Race: University of Colorado vs. Colorado State University, University of Denver, Horsetooth Reservoir, Fort Collins, CO
|
Sunday, October 9, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
Occoquan Challenge
, Woodbridge, VA
-
Head of the Rock
, Rockford, IL
-
New England Jr/HS Championship
, Worcester, MA
-
Head of the Genesee - Sunday
, Rochester, NY
- Head of the Grand (Sunday), Lansing, MI
|
Saturday, October 8, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
Row for the Ritas 2016
, Upper Charles River, Waltham, MA
-
Mercyhurst Autumn Classic
, Findley Lake, NY
- Head of the Brazos - Waco, TX
- Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational - Burnaby, BC
-
Head of the James
, Richmond, VA
-
Okie O'Connor Hot Head Regatta
, Tempe AZ
-
Tail of the Passaic
, Kearny, NJ
-
Head of the Housatonic
, Derby, CT
-
Chattanooga Head Race
, Chattanooga, TN
-
Head of the Genesee - Saturday
, Rochester, NY
-
Columbus Fall Classic
, Columbus, OH
|
Sunday, October 2, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
Mohawk Fall Classic Regatta
, Scotia, NY
-
Head of the Christina
, Wilmington, DE
-
Tail of the Lake
, Seattle, WA
-
Textile River Regatta
, Lowell, MA
-
Green Mountain Head
, Putney, VT
-
Head of the Oklahoma (Sunday)
, Oklahoma City, OK
-
Wine Country Rowing Classic
, Petaluma, CA
-
Head of the Riverfront
, Hartford, CT
-
Tail of the Fox Regatta
, De Pere, WI
|
Saturday, October 1, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta
, Dayton, OH
-
Heron Challenge On The Canal
, Geneva, N.Y.
- Head of The Ohio - Pittsburgh, PA
- High Point Autumn Rowing Festival - High Point, NC
- Head of the Mississippi - Minneapolis, MN
-
Head of the Oklahoma (Saturday)
, Oklahoma City, OK
-
Music City Head Race
, Nashville, TN
-
RoundAbout Regatta
, Selinsgrove, PA
-
Dirty Dozen 3k
- Bridge to Bridge Regatta: Hamilton College vs. Colgate University and St. Lawrence University, Erie Canal, Rome, NY
|
Sunday, September 25, 2016 |
|
Saturday, September 24, 2016 |
- Head Race
-
Tail of the Fish
, Saratoga Springs, NY
-
Head of the Merrimack Regatta
, Merrimack River, Methuen, MA
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic - Welland, ON
-
Head of the Seekonk
, Providence, RI
- Head of the Anacostia - Washington, DC
- Frogtown Regatta - Toledo, OH
-
Head of the Kevin II
, Cambridge, MA
-
Tough Cup
, Chicago, IL
-
Tail of The Tiger
, Clemson, SC
-
Mattawanakee Fall Classic
, Forge Pond, Westford, MA
|
Sunday, September 18, 2016 |
|
Saturday, September 17, 2016 |
|
Sunday, September 11, 2016 |
|
Saturday, September 10, 2016 |
|
Friday, September 9, 2016 |
|
Thursday, September 8, 2016 |
|
Sunday, September 4, 2016 |
|
Sunday, August 28, 2016 |
|
Saturday, August 27, 2016 |
|
Friday, August 26, 2016 |
|
Thursday, August 25, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, August 24, 2016 |
|
Tuesday, August 23, 2016 |
|
Monday, August 22, 2016 |
|
Sunday, August 21, 2016 |
|
Saturday, August 13, 2016 |
|
Friday, August 12, 2016 |
|
Thursday, August 11, 2016 |
|
Tuesday, August 9, 2016 |
|
Monday, August 8, 2016 |
|
Saturday, August 6, 2016 |
|
Saturday, July 30, 2016 |
|
Sunday, July 24, 2016 |
|
Saturday, July 23, 2016 |
|
Thursday, July 21, 2016 |
|
Sunday, July 17, 2016 |
|
Saturday, July 16, 2016 |
|
Sunday, July 10, 2016 |
|
Saturday, July 9, 2016 |
|
Sunday, July 3, 2016 |
|
Saturday, July 2, 2016 |
|
Friday, July 1, 2016 |
|
Sunday, June 26, 2016 |
|
Saturday, June 25, 2016 |
|
Friday, June 24, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, June 22, 2016 |
|
Sunday, June 19, 2016 |
|
Saturday, June 18, 2016 |
|
Friday, June 17, 2016 |
|
Thursday, June 16, 2016 |
|
Sunday, June 12, 2016 |
|
Saturday, June 11, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, June 8, 2016 |
|
Sunday, June 5, 2016 |
|
Saturday, June 4, 2016 |
|
Friday, June 3, 2016 |
|
Tuesday, May 31, 2016 |
|
Monday, May 30, 2016 |
|
Sunday, May 29, 2016 |
|
Saturday, May 28, 2016 |
|
Friday, May 27, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, May 25, 2016 |
|
Tuesday, May 24, 2016 |
|
Monday, May 23, 2016 |
|
Sunday, May 22, 2016 |
|
Saturday, May 21, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
-
Stotesbury Cup Regatta (Saturday)
, Schuylkill River, PA
- 2016 Mayor's Cup - Fours, Malden RIver
- BOYS EIGHTS: Salisbury School vs. St John's and Fairfield Prep, Lake Washinee
- Boys Fours: BB&N vs. Brooks, Charles River Powerhouse- new course
- Brooks School vs. BBN, Thayer, Lake Cochichewick
- NEIRA Boys 4+: Canterbury School vs. Dexter/ Hopkins/ Cbury/ Berkshire/ Marianapolis, Lake Lillinona New Milford CT
- NEIRA Girls 4+: Canterbury School vs. Berkshire/ Cbury/ Hopkin/ Southfield/ Greenwich A./ Marianap, Lake Lillinona New Milford CT
- Cooke Family Cup 4+: Groton School vs. Nobles, Nashua River
- The Cooke Family Cup: Groton School Boys Fours vs. Noble and Greenough, Nashua River, Groton
- Boys 8s: Hanover High School vs. Tabor Academy, Connecticut River, Hanover, NH
- Girls 8s: Hanover High School vs. Tabor Academy, Connecticut River, Hanover, NH
- Kent School boys eights vs. BC High, Kent, CT
- Kent School Girls' Eights vs. Sacred Heart, Housatonic River, Kent CT
- Mayor's Cup Bot's Fours : Medford vs. Bancroft, Worcester Academy, Mystic Valley Regional Charter, , Malden River
- 2016 Mayor's Cup - Eights and Doubles, Malden RIver
- Middlesex School -Girls Fours vs. Pomfret school, Concord rive
- NEIRA Boys' Fours: Middlesex School vs. Pomfret , Concord River
- NEIRA Girls Eights: St. Paul's School vs. Phillips Exeter Academy, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
- NEIRA -Boys' Eights: St. Paul's School vs. Phillips Exeter Academy, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
- Beebe Cup: The Gunnery vs. Girls: Miss Porters, Choate, Deerfield, Taft, Gunnery, Lake Waramaug, CT
- Beebe Cup: The Gunnery vs. Boys: Deerfield, Choate, Taft, Gunnery, Lake Waramaug, CT
- Girls's fours: Winsor vs. Lincoln, Newton Country Day School, Powerhouse Stretch, Boston
- Junior
-
Culver Academies Regatta
, North shore Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN
-
Northeast Youth Championship (Saturday)
, Worcester, MA
-
Chargers Junior Invitational
, Onondaga Lake Inlet
-
Midwest Youth Championship (Saturday)
, Cincinnati, OH
-
Northwest Youth Championship (Saturday)
, Vancouver, WA
|
Friday, May 20, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, May 18, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
- St. Mark's School (NEIRA Boys' Fours) vs Belmont Hill, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (NEIRA Boys' Fours) vs Groton, BB&N, Lake Quinsigamond
- Dublin School v. Vermont Academy Boys Race: Dublin School vs. Vermont Academy, Dublin, NH
- Fours: Marianapolis Preparatory School vs. Rumsey Hall School, West Thompson Lake
- Groton School Girls JV Fours vs. Winsor, Nashua, Groton
- St. Mark's School (NEIRA Girls' Fours) vs. Lincoln, Lake Quinsigamond
- Smith Cup: The Gunnery vs. Girls Fours: Gunnery, Taft, Berkshire, Canterbury, Lake Waramaug, CT
- Smith Cup: The Gunnery vs. Boys Fours: Berkshire, Taft, Gunnery, S. Kent, Canterbury, Lake Waramaug, CT
|
Sunday, May 15, 2016 |
- Collegiate Women
-
Ivy League Women's Championship Points
, Lake Carnegie NJ
- Big 12 Conference Rowing Championships Finals, Melton Hill Lake (Oak Ridge, Tenn.)
- Big Ten Women's Rowing Championships, Indianapolis, Ind.
- Colonial Athletic Association Championship, Mercer Lake
- Ivy League Women's Rowing Championship Finals, Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.
- Ivy League Women's Rowing Championship Heats, Lake Carnegie, Princeton, N.J.
- MAAC Women's Rowing Championship, West Windsor, NJ
- Pac-12 Rowing Championship, Lake Natoma
|
Saturday, May 14, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
-
NYSSRA State Champs - Time Trials
, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
-
NYSSRA State Champs - Saturday Sprints
, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
-
Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships
, Fairfax Station, VA
- NEIRA-B4s duPont Cup: Pomfret, BBN, Gunnery, Taft, St. Marks, Quassett Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Fours: BB&N vs. Lincoln, Southfield, Charles River, Powerhouse
- Girls' Fours: Berkshire School vs. Greenwich Academy, Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Brooks Crew (Boys 4+) vs. Belmont Hill, Groton, Choate, Lake Cochichewick
- Brooks School vs. Groton, Choate, Lake Cochichewick
- Boys Fours: Deerfield Academy vs. Nobles, Middlesex, Rumsey Hall, Northampton, MA
- Founder's Cup: NEIRA Boys 8+s: Fairfield Prep vs. Xavier High School, Cedar Creek, Black Rock, CT
- Hanover High School vs. St. Paul's/St/John's/NMH, Hanover, NH.
- Hanover High School vs. St. Paul's/NMH, Hanover, NH.
- Kent Invitational (Boy's Eights), Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
- Kent Invitational (Girl's Eights), Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
- NEIRA-B4s Old Lyme, Dexter, Berkshire, Hopkins, Canterbury: Lyme/Old Lyme High School vs. Dexter, Berkshire, Hopkins, Canterbury, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme
- Middlesex Girls Fours vs. Deerfield and Nobles, Concord River
- NEIRA Boys' Eights Middletown HS Crew vs. EO Smith HS and Stonington HS, Connecticut River, Middletown CT
- NEIRA Girls 4s Lyme-Old Lyme High School vs. Hopkins, Valley, Old Saybrook, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- NEIRA Girls' Eights Middletown HS vs. EO Smtih HS and Stonington HS, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
- MAPL Cup - Girls, Mercer Lake
- NEIRA BOYS EIGHTS: Phillips Academy Andover Boys vs. Phillips Academy Exeter and Tabor, Merrimack River, Methuen MA
- NEIRA Girls Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Girls vs. Phillips Academy Exeter and Tabor, Merrimack River, Methuen MA
- Du Pont Regatta : Pomfret School vs. vs. Winsor, St. Marks, Taft, Gunnery, M. Porters, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Girls 4+- Davison Cup, Hooksett NH
- Boys Fours- Davison Cup, Hooksett NH
- Mid Atlantic Prep League (MAPL) Boys Crew Championships, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, NJ
|
Friday, May 13, 2016 |
|
Thursday, May 12, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, May 11, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
- JV Boys' and Girls' Fours: Berkshire School (JV) vs. Rumsey Hall, Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Boys Eights - vs. NMH and Xavier High , Lake Washinee
- Fours: Marianapolis Preparatory School vs. Thayer Academy and Suffield Academy, West Thompson Lake
- Guilford High School vs. EO Smith High School, Guilford, CT
- Guilford High School vs. EO Smith High School, Guilford, CT
- Guilford High School vs. EO Smith High School, Guilford, CT
- Shrewsbury NOVICE Eights vs. Exeter and St Johns NOVICE Eights, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Monday, May 9, 2016 |
|
Sunday, May 8, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
-
Atlantic County High School Championship Regatta
, Lake Lenape NJ
-
Wayland-Weston Invitational
, Wayland, MA
-
Founders Day Regatta
, Lake Waramaug, CT
- Boy's Eights: Boston College High School vs. St. John's, Brunswick, Brookline, Fairfield, Fordham, Charles River Basin
- Fours: CRLS vs. DBMS, Medford, CRI, Charles River Basin
- Mahoney Cup - Girls Eights, Glastonbury
- Hingham High School Boys vs. Tabor Academy Boys, Hingham Back River
- Hingham High School Girls vs. Tabor Academy Girls, Hingham Back River
- NEIRA Boys Eights: Stonington High School vs. East Lyme, Guillford, Mystic Seaport
- NEIRA Girls Eights: Stonington High School vs. East Lyme, Guillford, Mystic Seaport
- Sap Bucket Challenge - Boys Fours: Vermont Academy vs. Bancroft, Dexter, Dublin, Southfield, Worcester Academy, Springfield, Vermont
- Sap Bucket Challenge - Girls Fours: Vermont Academy vs. Bancroft, Dublin, Southfield, Worcester Academy, Springfield, Vermont
|
Saturday, May 7, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
-
Ted Phoenix Regatta
, Fairfax Station, VA
- Mid-South Scholastic Championship (Boys), Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
- Mid-South Scholastic Championship (Girls, Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
- Kent School Girl's Eights vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon, Housatonic River, Kent CT
- Milton High School Boys Fours vs. Waynflete and Lowell High Fours, Neponset River
- Girls' Fours: NCDS vs. BB&N, Middlesex, Powerhouse
- NEIRA Boys' Eights MIddletown HS vs. Avon HS and Farmington HS, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
- NEIRA Boys' Fours: Middlesex School vs. BB&N, Concord River
- NEIRA Girls' Eights Middletown HS vs. Avon HS and Farmington HS, Connecticut River
- Phillips Exeter Eights vs. Hanover, Squamscott River
- GIRLS EIGHTS: St. Paul's School vs. Phillips Andover, CRI, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
- NEIRA (boys' eights): St. Paul's School vs. Phillips Academy and Community Rowing , Turkey Pond Concord, NH
|
Friday, May 6, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, May 4, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
- NEIRA Boys 4s/The Bassett Cup: Belmont Hill vs. Nobles, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- NEIRA Girls Fours: Choate vs. Lincoln School
- NEIRA Girls Fours: Groton School vs. Middlesex, Nashua River
- Groton School Girls JV Fours vs. St. Mark's, Nashua River, Groton
- Lyme-Old Lyme High School vs. CPSRA Boys and Girls 8's Guilford, EO Smith, Valley, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Marianapolis Preparatory School fours vs. South Kent School fours, West Thompson Lake
- NEIRA Boys' Fours: Middlesex School vs. Groton School , Concord River
- St. Mark's School (Girls' Fours) vs. Newton Country Day, Nobles, Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Sunday, May 1, 2016 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- EARC HW Men
- Congram Cup/Sword of 1000 Truths, Boston, MA
- Rutgers University vs. Saint Joseph's University, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- Maxwell Stevenson Cup: U. S. Naval Academy vs. Columbia University, with Hobart, George Washington, Mercer Lake, Princeton, NJ
- High School/Scholastic
-
John Bennett Regatta
, Buffalo, NY
-
Philadelphia City Championships
, Philadelphia, PA
-
Forge Cup
, Westford, MA
-
Maryland State High School Rowing Championships
, Chester River, Chestertown, MD
- Boys Fours: Bancroft School vs. Vermont Acad., Marionapolis, So. Kent, Berwick, Worc. Acad., Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Girls Fours: Bancroft School vs. Vt. Academy, Berwick, Marionapolis, Worc. Academy, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Farmington (NEIRA Boys) vs. Avon, Lewis Mills, Xavier, Farmington River, (Farmington, CT)
- Farmington (NEIRA Girls) vs. Avon, Bay View, Lewis Mills, Farmington River, (Farmington, CT)
- NEIRA Eights - Q-Cup, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Saturday, April 30, 2016 |
- Collegiate Women
- Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship, Pinchot Lake near Lewisberry, PA
- Nat and Anne Case Cup: Brown vs. Yale, Providence, RI
- Parents' Cup: Dartmouth College vs. Cornell University, Connecticut River
- Lehigh University vs. University of Delaware, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Princeton and Duke Session 1: Princeton University vs. Duke University, Carnegie Lake
- Princeton and Duke Session 2: Princeton University vs. Duke University, Carnegie Lake
- SHU Invitational, Shelton, CT
- Big Row: Stanford vs. California, Redwood Shores
- Temple University vs. Navy & Delaware, Schuylkill River
- Texas vs. Virginia, Lake Walter E. Long, Austin, TX
- University of Alabama vs. Southern Methodist University, Tuscaloosa, AL; Black Warrior River
- UCO vs Creighton: University of Central Oklahoma vs. Creighton Universtiy , Oklahoma River, OKC
- Dillons Sunflower Showdown: University of Kansas vs. Kansas State University, Kansas City, Kan.
- University of Michigan vs. Louisville, Michigan State, Van Buren Township, Mich. (Belleville Lake)
- University of Southern California vs. UCLA, Port of Los Angeles
- Stone Family Cup: University of Tulsa vs. University of Oklahoma, Devon Boathouse, Oklahoma River, Oklahoma City, OK
- Washington State vs. Oregon State, Wawawai Landing (Snake River)
- EARC HW Men
- Jablonic Cup: Boston University vs. Wisconsin, Charles River - Boston
- Madeira and Wray Cups: Cornell University vs. UPENN and Dartmouth, Ithaca NY, Cayuga Lake Inlet
- Charlie Smith Cup: Harvard Men's Rowing vs. Northeastern U, Cambridge, MA
- Cochrane Cup: MIT vs. Wisconsin, BU, Charles River, Boston
- Content Cup: Princeton University vs. Brown University, Carnegie Lake
- Rutgers University vs. U. of Delaware, Rarity River, New Brunswick, NJ
- High School/Scholastic
-
Parents Regatta/Indiana Bicentennial Regatta
, East shore Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN
-
Parents Regatta
, Culver, IN
-
Al Urquia Regatta
, Fairfax Station, VA
- Boys 4's: Pomfret vs Deerfield, Dexter, Groton, Taft, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Shrewsbury Cup, Lake Marburg, PA
- NEIRA Boys 4s/The Ducey Cup: Belmont Hill vs. BBN, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Brooks Crew (Boys) vs. Nobles and Middlesex, Lake Cochichewick
- NEIRA Boys 8+s: Fairfield Prep vs. Brunswick School, Cedar Creek, Black Rock, CT
- Girls' Eights: Northfield Mt. Hermon vs. Hanover High School and Tabor Academy, Connecticut River, Gill, MA
- HS Girls' Cup Race - Fours on Lake Waramaug: Gunnery School vs. NCDS, Porters, L/OL, Canterbury,Greenwich Academy, Lake Waramaug, CT (Hosted by Gunnery)
- Hopkins School boys and girls fours vs. Derryfield Forman, Housatonic River
- Kent School Boy's Eights vs. Phillips Exeter, Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
- Kent School boys eights vs. Phillips Exeter, Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT
- Kent School Girl's Eights vs. Phillips Exeter, Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
- Girls Fours: Middlesex School -GIRLS vs. Lincoln, Brooks, Concord River
- Milton High School - Boys vs. Thayer Academy, Neponset River, Milton, MA
- Milton High School - Girls vs. Thayer Academy, Neponset River, Milton, MA
- NEIRA boys eights - Salisbury vs. Brookline and Glastonbury, Lake Washinee
- Northfield Mount Hermon (boys eights) vs. Hanover High and Tabor Academy, Connecticut River, Gill MA
- The Brown Cup: Peddie School vs. Lawrenceville, Mercer Lake
- NEIRA GIRLS EIGHTS: Phillips Academy Andover vs. Boston Latin and Hingham, Merrimack River, Methuen MA
- NEIRA BOYS EIGHTS: Phillips Academy Andover Boys vs. BC High and Hingham, Merrimack River, Methuen MA
- (Girls Fours): Pomfret School vs. Taft vs. Groton vs. Deerfield vs. Southfield, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Fours: The Gunnery vs. Lyme Old Lyme, Canterbury, Lake Waramaug, CT
- The Brown Cup: The Lawrenceville School vs. The Peddie School, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, NJ
- Girls's fours: Winsor School vs. BB&N, Nobles, Powerhouse Stretch, Boston
|
Friday, April 29, 2016 |
|
Thursday, April 28, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, April 27, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
- Pomfret vs. Berkshire & Marianapolis, Boys Fours, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Belmont Hill vs. CRLS, Middlesex, BC High, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- NEIRA Boy’s Eights: Boston College High School vs. St. Paul’s School
- Canterbury School vs. Rumsey Hall and South Kent School, Lake Lillinona New Milford CT
- Groton School Boys Fours vs. St. Mark’s, Nashua River, Groton
- Girls Fours : Pomfret School vs. Lincoln, Marionapolis, Berkshire, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- St. Mark’s School (Girls’ Fours) vs. Middlesex, Groton, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Monday, April 25, 2016 |
|
Sunday, April 24, 2016 |
- Collegiate Men
- Hillen Cup, Port of LA
- Bates Invitational: Bates vs. Middlebury, UNH, Greene, Maine
- Clark University vs. Amherst, Bowdoin, Conn College, Mass Maritime, URI,Wentworth, Lake Quinsigamond
- President's Cup (Army VS Marist College: Marist College vs. Army (West Point) and Vassar College, Poughkeepsie , NY
- Cascade Cup Regatta, Vancouver Lake, WA
- Collegiate Women
- Bates Invitational: Bates vs. UNH, Middlebury, Greene
- Clark University vs. Amherst, Bowdoin, Conn College, Mass Maritime, URI,Wentworth, Lake Quinsigamond
- 1998 Cup / George Cup, Occoquan Reservoir
- Holy Cross vs. MIT, Rhode Island, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- President's Cup (Army VS Marist College): Marist College vs. Army (West Point) and Vassar College, Poughkeepsie , NY
- Cascade Cup Regatta, Vancouver Lake, WA
- Northwest Conference Championships, Vancouver Lake, WA
|
Saturday, April 23, 2016 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
- Bergen Cup, Schuylkill River
- California vs. Washington, Redwood Shores
- Colby College vs. UNH, UVM, Sidney, Maine
- Mercyhurst, U. of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA
- Holy Cross vs. Trinity, Wesleyan, Worcester (Quinsigamond)
- Ithaca College vs. Marist, Colgate, Hamilton, Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- MIT vs. Bates, URI, Charles River, Boston
- Oregon State University vs. Gonzaga University, Vancouver Lake, Vancouver, WA
- University of Illinois vs. Notre Dame and Minnesota, Clinton Lake, Dewitt, IL
- Liberty League Championship, Saratoga Springs, NY
- University of Wisconsin vs. MSOE, Marietta, Devil's Lake, Baraboo, WI
- McCarthy/McGee Challenge Cup: WPI vs. Boston College, UMass, USCGA, Worcester MA
- Collegiate Men & Women
- Big Ten/Big 12 Invite - Live Results - Baraboo, Wisconsin
-
Rocketts Landing Collegiate Regatta
, Richmond, VA
-
Metropolitan Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta Spri
, Orchard Beach Lagoon
- Faunce Cup: Army West Point vs. Penn State, West Point, NY - Hudson River
- Cleveland Home Schools: Case Western Reserve U. vs. Cleveland State U., John Carroll U., w/ guest U. of Toledo, Aurora Lake, Aurora, Ohio
- Colorado Collegiate Sprints: University of Colorado vs. University of Denver, Colorado State University, Boulder Reservoir
- Collegiate Women
- Dunn Bowl: Cornell vs Brown with Boston Univ. , Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Kelly Cup, Schuylkill River
- Assumption vs. Franklin Pierce, Merrimack, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester,MA
- Bryant vs. JWU: Bryant University vs. Johnson & Whales University, Stillwater Reservoir
- California vs. Washington, Redwood Shores
- Canisius College vs. Robert Morris University, D’Youville College, Black Rock Channel, Buffalo, NY
- Colby College vs. UNH, UVM, UNE, Sidney, Maine
- Colgate vs. Marist, Cayuga Lake inlet, Ithaca
- Duquesne vs. West Virginia, Mercyhurst, U. of Pittsburgh (Round 1), Pittsburgh, PA
- Duquesne vs. West Virginia, Mercyhurst, U. of Pittsburgh (Round 2), Pittsburgh, PA
- Hamilton vs. Marist, Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Dale Engalnd Cup - Morning Session, Bloomington, IN
- Dale England Cup - Afternoon Session, Bloomington, IN
- Metropolitan Intercollegiate Rowing Association, Glen Island/Pelham Bay Lagoon, NYC
- Ithaca College vs. Colgate, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca
- Ithaca College vs. Hamilton, Cayuga Inlet
- Ithaca Inlet Duals: Ithaca College vs. Marist, Hamilton, Colgate, Cayuga Inlet
- Ohio State vs. Syracuse, Michigan State, Columbus, Ohio - Griggs Reservoir on the Scioto River
- Class of 1984 Plaque: Princeton University vs. Penn, Dartmouth and Bucknell, Carnegie Lake
- Rutgers vs. Holy Cross, Lehigh, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- Rutgers-Camden vs. Stockton, Camden, NJ
- University of Miami vs. University of Central Florida, Miami Beach, Indian Creek
- Liberty League Championship, Saratoga Springs, NY
- Big 10 Big 12 Challenge - PM. Minnesota, Iowa, Oklahoma, Devil's Lake, Baraboo, WI
- Big 10/ Big 12 Challenge PM - Wisco, KU, Wisco LTWT, Devil's Lake, Baraboo, WI
- Big 10/Big 12 AM - Iowa, KU, Wisco Lights, Devil's Lake, Baraboo, WI
- Big Ten/Big 12 Challenge AM - Wisco, Minnesota, Oklahoma, Devil's Lake, Baraboo, WI
- Wesleyan vs. Trinity, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Western Washington vs. University of Central Oklahoma, Lake Samish, Bellingham, WA
- WPI vs. Clark, Mt. Holyoke, Simmons, Smith, USCGA, Wellesley, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA.
- Nathaniel H. Case Cup: Yale University vs. Harvard/Radcliffe, Housatonic River, Derby, CT.
- EARC HW Men
- Atalanta Cup: Brown University vs. Dartmouth College, Providence, RI. Seekonk River.
- Columbia vs. Boston and Syracuse, Overpeck Park, NJ
- Adams Cup and Clothier Points Trophy: Harvard Men's Rowing vs. Navy and Penn, Boston
- Rutgers University vs. Georgetown, George Washington, Williams, Lake Carnegie, Princeton, NJ
- Carnegie Cup: Yale vs. Princeton, Cornell, Derby, Ct
- EARC LW Men
- The Wood Hammond Trophy: vs. Pennsylvania and Georgetown, Princeton, NJ
- Geiger Cup: Cornell University vs. Columbia & MIT, Ithaca, NY
- Durand Cup: Dartmouth vs. Yale, Hanover, NH
- Haines Trophy: U.S. Naval Academy vs. Harvard University, University of Delaware, Severn River, Annapolis, MD
- High School/Scholastic
-
Grand Rapids Spring Scrimmage
, Grand Rapids, MI
- NEIRA Boys Eights: Phillips Andover vs. NMH/Salisbury, Merrimack River Methuen, MA
- NEIRA Girls Eights: Phillips Andover vs. NMH, Merrimack River Methuen, MA
- Noxontown Regatta #4 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Pomfret vs. Belmont Hill, Boys Fours, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Rustbelt Catholic Championships, Lake Milton, OH
- St. Mark's School (Boys' Fours) vs. Deerfield, Brooks, VA, Lake Quinsigamond
- TBC Tussle, Potomac River, Washington DC
- TBC Tussle, Potomac River, Washington DC
- NEIRA Boys Fours: Bancroft School vs. MIlton HS, Worc. Public, Derryfield, Worc. Academy, Medford, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- NEIRA Girls Fours: Bancroft School vs. Milton HS, Worc. Public, Derryfield, Worc. Academy, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- BB&N vs. Groton, Power House in Boton
- Boys Fours: BB&N vs. Nobles, Groton, Charles River Powerhouse
- Boys' Fours: Berkshire vs. Choate, Taft, Lake Wononpakook
- Girls' Fours: Berkshire School vs. Choate and Taft, Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Dual Meet - Girls Fours: Deerfield vs. Newton Country Day, Northampton MA
- Dublin School Invitational Boys: Dublin School vs. Great Bay, Souhegan, Vermont Academy, Brewster, Lebanon, Dublin School
- Dublin School Invitational Girls, Dublin School, NH
- E.O. Smith High School Crew vs. Middletown High School, Lewis Mills High School, Coventry Lake, 124 Lake Street, Coventry CT, 06238
- Farmington HS Boys (NEIRA Eights) vs. Glastonbury, Hanover, Stonington, Farmington River (Farmington, CT)
- Farmington HS Girls (NEIRA Eights) vs. Glastonbury, Hanover, Stonington, Farmington River (Farmington, CT)
- Girls Fours: Middlesex School -GIRLS vs. Southfield, Concord River
- Middlesex School Boys Fours vs. Dexter School , Concord River
- Girls Fours : Pomfret School vs. Nobles, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Noxontown Regatta #4 (Girls), Noxontown Pond, Middletown, DE
- Exeter Invitational - Eights, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (Girls' Fours) vs. Winsor, Brooks, Greenwich, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mary’s Academy Bay View Eights vs. Covenant of the Sacred Heart, East Bay Rowing, Narragansett, Providence, RI
- Junior
-
League Race # 5
, Sac State Aquatic Center, CA
-
Nashville, Atlanta and Chicago
, Nashville, TN
-
Saratoga Invitational (Saturday)
, Saratoga Springs, NY
-
Tennessee Sprint Series
, Oak Ridge, TN
-
The Hoover
, Westerville, OH
- Greater Lawrence Rowing vs. Riverfront Recapture, Lawrence, MA
|
Friday, April 22, 2016 |
|
Thursday, April 21, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 |
- High School/Scholastic
- Avon High School (Avon, CT) vs. Guilford High School, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, CT
- Hayley Petit Cup: Farmington HS vs. Miss Porter’s School, Farmington River (Farmington, CT)
- NEIRA Eights: Middletown HS Crew vs. East Lyme HS Crew, Middletown, Connecticut River
- NEIRA Girls Eights: St. Paul’s School vs. Tabor Academy, Turkey Pond, Concord NH
- St. Paul’s School (boys eights) vs. Tabor Academy, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
|
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 |
|
Sunday, April 17, 2016 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
-
Stanford Invitational
, Redwood Shores CA
- 20th Presidents Cup: Bates vs. Colby, Bowdoin, Greene, Maine
- Hamilton College vs. Franklin & Marshall College, Union College, Erie Canal, Rome, NY
- Baker Cup: WPi vs. Washington College, Tufts, Skidmore, Worcester MA
- Collegiate Women
- Clemson Invitational - Live Results - Clemson, SC
- Lake Natoma Invitational: 3V8, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: Brown, Cal, Stanford, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: Sac State, LMU, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: Wisco, Gonzaga, Iowa, Notre Dame, Lake Natoma
- Mason Invite AM: Buffalo Delaware Duquesne 3V8s, Occoquan Reservoir
- Mason Invite AM: Buffalo vs. Eastern Michigan, Occoquan Reservoir
- Mason Invite AM: Delaware GW 2F4, Occoquan Reservoir
- Mason Invite AM: Delaware vs. George Mason, Occoquan Reservoir
- Mason Invite AM: Duquesne vs GWU, Occoquan Reservoir
- Mason Invite PM: Buffalo Delaware Duquesne 3V8 and Novice 8, Occoquan Reservoir
- Mason Invite PM: Buffalo vs. GWU, Occoquan Reservoir
- Mason Invite PM: Delaware vs Duquesne, Occoquan Reservoir
- Mason Invite PM: Eastern Michigan vs George Mason, Occoquan Reservoir
- 20th Presidents Cup: Bates vs. Colby, Bowdoin, Greene, Maine
- Hamilton College vs. Franklin & Marshall College, Union College, Erie Canal, Rome, NY
- Irving-Christensen Cup: Holy Cross vs. Boston College, UConn, Lake Quinsigamont
- Northeastern University vs. BU, Dartmouth, U Mass, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Clemson Invitational Sunday PM: Ohio State, Washington State, Harvard-Radcliffe vs. San Diego, Louisville, UCF, Cornell, Lake Hartwell
- St. John Fisher vs. D'Youville, Genesee River
- Clemson Invitational Sunday AM: Texas, Indiana, Michigan State vs. Clemson, Oregon State, Columbia, Tennessee, Lake Hartwell
- Clemson Invitational Sunday AM: Virginia, Michigan, Syracuse vs. UCLA, Penn, Oklahoma, Lake Hartwell
- WPI vs. Clark, Skidmore, Tufts, William Smith, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA.
- High School/Scholastic
-
Manny Flick 5
, Philadelphia PA
-
Harvard Henley Regatta
-
FSRA Sculling State Championships - Sunday
, Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
- NEIRA Boys Fours: Bancroft School vs. Dublin, Hopkins, Worcester Academy, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- NEIRA Girls Fours: Bancroft School vs. Dublin, Hopkins, Worcester Academy, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
|
Saturday, April 16, 2016 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
-
Stanford Invitational
, Redwood Shores CA
- Cal Lightweights vs. Calfornia Maritime Academy, Oakland Estuary
- Tufts University vs. Middlebury College, Malden River
- The Guy Lundberg Memorial Cup: UCLA vs. LMU, Marina del Rey
- Union College vs. RIT, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- University of Wisconsin vs. University of Minnesota/Milwaukee School of Engineering, Lake Mendota, Madison, WI
- Little Three Regatta: Williams College vs. Wesleyan University, Onota Lake, Pittsfield, MA
- WPI vs. Trinity, Ithaca, Washington College, UNH, Colby, Conn Coll, Worcester MA
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Illinois Collegiate Rowing Invitational
, Clinton Lake, Dewitt, IL
- Kerr Cup - Live Results - Schuylkill River, PA
-
SIRA Championship (Saturday)
, Oak Ridge, TN
- Albany vs. Skidmore & Vassar, Albany, NY (Hudson River)
- UMass Lowell Invite, Merrimack River - Lowell, MA
- UMass Lowell Invite, Merrimack River - Lowell, MA
- Collegiate Women
- Clemson Invitational AM: 3V8 race, Lake Hartwell
- Clemson Invitational AM: 3V8 race, Lake Hartwell
- Clemson Invitational Saturday PM: Nov, 3V8, 4V8s, Lake Hartwell
- Lake Natoma Invitational: 2V4, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: 2V4 Finals, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: 3V8, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: Brown, Iowa, Sac State, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: Brown, Wisconsin, LMU, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: Cal, Notre Dame, Iowa , Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invitational: Stanford, Gonzaga, Sac State, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invite: Cal, Gonzaga. LMU, Lake Natoma
- Lake Natoma Invite: Stanford, Wisconsin, Notre Dame, Lake Natoma
- Boston College vs. Boston University, Univ. of Rhode Island, Radcliffe (3V), Charles River, Boston, MA
- Clemson Invitational Saturday PM: 3V8, Lake Hartwell
- Clemson Invitational AM: Clemson, Penn, Cornell, UCF vs. Virginia, Washington State, Indiana, Lake Hartwell
- Creighton University vs. Drake University, Omaha, NE
- Clemson Invitational PM: Indiana, UCLA, Harvard-Radcliffe vs. Syracuse, Louisville, Penn, Clemson, Lake Hartwell
- Clemson Invitational PM: Michigan, Washington State, Oregon State vs. Oklahoma, UCF, Columbia, Tennessee, Lake Hartwell
- Stanford Invitational: Mills College vs. Santa Clara University, Redwood Shores
- Clemson Invitational AM: Ohio State, UCLA, Louisville, Michigan State vs. Columbia, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Lake Hartwell
- Clemson Invitational PM:: Ohio State, Virginia, Texas vs. San Diego, Michigan State, Cornell, Lake Hartwell
- Eisenburg Cup: Princeton University vs. Yale and the University of Southern California, Carnegie Lake
- Clemson Invitational AM: Texas, Michigan, Syracuse vs. San Diego, Harvard-Radcliffe, Oregon State, Lake Hartwell
- Tufts University vs. Middlebury College, Malden River
- U.S. Coast Guard Academy vs. Mount Holyoke College, Johnson & Wales University, New London, CT
- Union College vs. RIT, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- Lawless Cup: University of Tulsa vs. Southern Methodist University, Univ. of Central Oklahoma, Verdigris River, Catoosa, OK
- Little Three Regatta: Williams College vs. Wesleyan University, Onota Lake, Pittsfield, MA
- WPI vs. Colby,Conn College, Ithaca, Trinity, William Smith, UNH, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA.
- EARC HW Men
- Bill Cup: Dartmouth College vs. Boston University & Rutgers University, Hanover, NH
- Compton Cup: Harvard vs. Princeton and MIT, Cambrige MA
- Healy Cup: Holy Cross vs. Georgetown, Lake Carnegie
- Dreissigacker cup: Northeastern University vs. Brown University, Charles River Basin
- Goes Trophy: U.S. Naval Academy vs. Cornell and Syracuse, Annapolis, MD
- Blackwell Cup : University of Pennsylvania vs. Yale University, Columbia University , Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- EARC LW Men
- Biglin Bowl: Dartmouth vs. Harvard & MIT, Hanover, NH
- Platt Cup: Princeton vs. Cornell, Princeton, NJ (Lake Carnegie)
- John J. Forster Cup: United States Naval Academy vs. Georgetown University, Severn River, Annapolis, MD
- Dodge Cup: University of Pennsylvania vs. Yale, Columbia, Philadelphia, PA
- High School/Scholastic
-
Williams Island Cup
, Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
-
FSRA Sculling State Championships - Saturday
, Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
- Lincoln Invitational (Fours), Providence, RI
- Noxontown Regatta #3 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Simsbury/Tabor Invitational - Eights, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- St. Mark's School (Boys' Fours) vs. Gunnery, Canterbury, Lake Quinsigamond
- Fours: BB&N vs. Dexter School, Medford HS, Charles River Powerhouse
- Belmont Hill vs. Choate, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Brooks School vs. Noble and Greenough School, Lake Cochichewick
- Carr Cup: Georgetown Visitation vs. National Cathedral & Episcopal (VA), Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- Fairfax HS vs. Stone Bridge HS, Loudoun County HS, Beaverdam Reservoir
- Farmington HS Boys (NEIRA Eights) vs. Fairfield Prep, Hingham, Northfield Mt Hermon, Farmington River (Farmington, CT)
- Farmington HS Girls (NEIRA Eights) vs. Bay View, Sacred Heart, Hingham, Northfield Mt Hermon, Farmington River (Farmington, CT)
- Foley Cup: Gonzaga vs. St. Albans, Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- Girls 4 - The Taft School vs. Greenwich Acad, Lyme/Old Lyme, Forman School, Valley, LHRC , Bantam Lake, CT
- William Brown - Hart Perry Trophy - Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Boys vs. Kent School Boys, Merrimack River, Methuen MA
- Hart Perry Cup - eights: Phillips Academy Andover Girls vs. Kent School Girls, Merrimack River, Methuen MA
- Noxontown Regatta #3, Noxontown Pond, Middletown, DE
- St. Mark's School (Girls' Fours) vs. BB&N, Gunnery, Deerfield, Lake Quinsigamond
- Gunston Invitational, Corsica River, Centreville, MD
- Boys Fours - NEIRA: The Taft School vs. Lyme/Old Lyme, LHRC, Forman , Bantam Lake
- Girl's Fours: Winsor School vs. Choate, Cambridge Rindge and Latin School, Cambridge, Powerhouse Stretch
|
Friday, April 15, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, April 13, 2016 |
|
Sunday, April 10, 2016 |
- Collegiate Women
- Clark University vs. Simmons, Mt. Holyoke, UVM, Endicott, and Bryant, Lake Quinsigamond
- Ithaca College vs. St. John Fisher and U. Geneseo, Cayuga Inlet
- Pacific Lutheran University vs. University of Puget Sound, American Lake
- RIT vs. SLU: Rochester Institute of Technology vs. St. Lawrence University, Rochester, NY
- WPI vs. Bates, Trinity, U Rochester, Wellesley, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA.
- High School/Scholastic
-
4th Manny Flick
, Philadelphia, PA
- Boys Eights: Stonington High School vs. Xavier and East Lyme, Mystic Seaport, Mystic CT.
- Girls Eights: Stonington High School vs. East Lyme High School , Mystic Seaport, Mystic CT.
- The Gunston School Boys vs. St. Paul's Boys, Corsica River, Centreville, MD
- The Gunston School Girls vs. Episcopal High School Girls, Corsica River, Centreville, MD
- Junior
- Miami International Regatta - Miami, FL
-
Long Beach Invitational
, Marine Stadium, Long Beach, CA
- Essex Rowing Club, Inc. Boys vs. Brookline and Arlington-Belmont, Merrimack River - Methuen, MA
- Essex Rowing Club, Inc. Girls vs. Brookline, Arlington-Belmont, Methuen, Merrimack River - Methuen, MA
|
Saturday, April 9, 2016 |
- Collegiate Men
-
Bates, Tufts, UNH, Wesleyan
, Malden River MA
- Hamilton College vs. RIT, Cayuga-Seneca Canal
- Brandeis vs. Mass Maritime, Roger Williams, Lake Quinsigamond
- Ithaca College vs. Skidmore & St.Lawrence, Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- UMass Lowell Invite: UMass Lowell vs. Colby, Coast Guard, UMass Amherst, Merrimack River - Lowell, MA
- Logger Invitational, American Lake, WA
- University of Washington vs. Oregon State & Washington State, Lake Washington finishing in Montlake Cut
- WPI vs. Conn, MIT, Rochester, Williams, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Collegiate Covered Bridge Regatta
, Eugene, OR
-
Knecht Cup - Saturday
, Mercer Lake, NJ
- George Washington Invitational, Potomac River - Washington, DC
- Vermont Cup: Middlebury College vs. UVM, Lake Dunmore
- The Collins Cup: Orange Coast College vs. UC Irvine, Newport Harbor
- RPI vs. Union, Albany, SCCC, Hudson River, Watervliet, NY
- Tulane vs. Northwestern State University, Orleans Industrial Canal, New Orleans
- Collegiate Women
- Big Ten Double Dual: Indiana vs Minnesota, Solon, Iowa
- Big Ten Double Dual: Indiana vs Wisconsin, Solon, Iowa
- Big Ten Double Dual: Michigan St, Ohio St, Carnegie Lake
- Big Ten Double Dual: Michigan, Ohio State, Carnegie Lake
- Big Ten Double Dual: Michigan, Rutgers (Michigan St 2F), Carnegie Lake
- Collegiate Covered Bridge Regatta, Dexter Lake, Oregon
- Smith, Skidmore, Cayuga Inlet
- Assumption College vs. Bryant, Brandeis, Mass Maritime, Roger Williams, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester,MA
- Ithaca College vs. Smith, St. Lawrence, Cayuga Inlet
- Ithaca College vs. Skidmore, Smith, St. Lawrence, Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Ithaca College vs. St. Lawrence, Cayuga Inlet
- Skidmore, St. Lawerence, Cayuga Inlet
- Woodbury Cup: Northeastern University vs. Columbia University, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Logger Invitational: PLU - Round One: Pacific Lutheran vs. Lewis & Clark, Pacific, Mills, American Lake, WA
- Logger Invitational: Round Two: Pacific Lutheran vs. Willamette, Pacific, Mills, American Lake, WA
- Logger Invitational: Round One: Puget Sound vs. Willamette, Mills, American Lake, WA
- Big Ten Double Dual: Rutgers University vs. Michigan State (Michigan 2F), Carnegie Lake
- Tufts University vs. Bates, Wellesley, Wesleyan, Malden River
- Tufts University vs. Bates, Wellesley, Wesleyan, Malden River
- UMass Lowell vs. Colby, Coast Guard, Merrimack River - Lowell, MA
- Big Ten Double Dual: University of Iowa vs. University of Wisconsin, Solon, Iowa
- Big Ten Double Dual: University of Iowa vs. Minnesota, Solon, Iowa
- Logger Invitational: Round Two: University of Puget Sound vs. Lewis & Clark, Mills, American Lake, WA
- University of Virginia vs. Duke University, Rivanna Reservoir, Charlottesville, VA
- University of Washington vs. Washington State University, Lake Washington finishing in Montlake Cut
- William Smith vs. Hamilton, RIT, Cayuga-Seneca Canal, Geneva NY
- WPI vs. Conn, Simmons, U Rochester, Williams, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester
- Yale Class of 1985 Cup: Yale University vs. Dartmouth College & Boston University, Beautiful Housatonic River, Derby, CT
- EARC HW Men
- Arlett Cup: Boston University vs. Northeastern University, Charles River, Boston
- Stein Cup: Brown University vs. Harvard University, Seekonk River, Providence, RI
- Childs Cup: Columbia University vs. University of Pennsylvania, Princeton University, Overpeck Creek, Leonia, NJ
- Wisconsin vs. Syracuse, North Shore Channel (Evanston, IL)
- Olympic Axe: Yale vs. Dartmouth, Derby, Ct
- High School/Scholastic
-
Lake Lenape Sprints III
, Mays Landing, NJ
-
FSRA North Regional
, Jacksonville, FL
-
Mayor’s Cup
, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
-
Brevard Cup
, Canal 54, Fellsmere, FL
- Noxontown Regatta #2 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- NEIRA Fours: Dexter Southfield vs. Duxbury Bay Maritime School, Duxbury Bay MA
- Kent School boys eights vs. St. John's, Kent, CT
- Kent School Girl's Eights vs. Tabor & Sacred Heart, Lake Washinee
- Lindamood Cup Regatta/Boys results, Marietta, Ohio
- Lindamood Cup Regatta/Girls results, Marietta, Ohio
- The Salisbury Regatta - Round One: Salisbury School - Boys Eights vs. Brunswick/ BC High/ Tabor, Lake Washinee
- The Salisbury Regatta - Round Two: Salisbury School - Boys Eights vs. Brunswick/ BC High/ Tabor, Lake Washinee
- Shrewsbury Opener: Shrewsbury Eights vs. Farmington and Cape Cod, Lake Quinsigamond
- Noxontown Regatta #2 - Girls, St. Andrews' School, DE
- Boys: Wayland Weston vs. Hignham, Lake Cochituate, Wayland Ma.
- Girls: Wayland Weston vs. Hignham, Lake Cochituate, Wayland Ma.
- Worcester Opener: Worcester (by Shrewsbury coach) vs. Cape Cod, Eagle Hill School, and Worcester Academy, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Friday, April 8, 2016 |
- Collegiate Women
- Class of 75 Cup: Cornell, Princeton & Harvard-Radcliffe, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- George Washington Invitational: Georgetown vs Saint Joseph's, Potomac River - Washington, DC
- George Washington Invitational: MIT vs. Navy, Potomac River - Washington, DC
- George Washington Invitational: George Washington vs. Rhode Island, Potomac River - Washington, DC
|
Wednesday, April 6, 2016 |
|
Sunday, April 3, 2016 |
- Collegiate Women
- Indiana University vs. Univ of Iowa, Univ of Louisville, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, IN
- Doc Hosea Invitational Round 4:: Penn, Northeastern, URI vs. Cornell, UMass, Boston Univ., Saratoga Springs, NY
- Doc Hosea Invitational Round 3: Syracuse, Minnesota, Dartmouth vs. Navy, Northeastern, Saratoga Springs, NY
|
Saturday, April 2, 2016 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
- Boston College vs. Bates, UConn, Tufts, HVL, Charles River, Boston
- Bucknell University vs. Temple University, Philadelphia, PA
- Iona College vs. Fairfield University and Manhattan College, Glen Island/Pelham Bay Lagoon, NYC
- Ithaca College vs. U. of Rochester, RIT, Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- La Salle University vs. Washington College, Franklin & Marshall, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- La Salle University vs. Bucknell, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Saint Joseph’s University vs. Bucknell University, Schuylkill River
- Tufts University vs. Coast Guard and Hamilton, Malden River
- Tufts University vs. UMass, Malden River
- Union College vs. Amherst College, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- University of Oregon vs. Seattle Pacific University, Dexter Lake, Oregon
- University of Washington vs. Brown, Lake Washington finishing in Montlake Cut
- Class of 2003 Cup: WPI vs. UMass Amh, Wesleyan, Colby, Lake Quinsigamond
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Florida Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championship
, Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota FL
-
Cincinnati Regatta
, Cincinnati, OH
- URA Championships, Indianapolis, IN
- Clark University vs. Assumption, Bowdoin, Connecticut College, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester,MA
- The River Cup: Lehigh University vs. Lafayette College, Lake Nockamixon, Quakertown, PA
- Riverhawk Challenge: UMass Lowell vs. Brandeis, Bryant, Endicott, Mass Maritime, Wentworth, Merrimack River - Lowell, MA
- Collegiate Women
- 2016 FIRA Championships, Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
- Big Ten/ACC Challenge: Michigan, Michigan St., Virginia, Griggs Reservoir - Columbus, Ohio
- Big Ten/ACC Challenge:Clemson, Michigan, Michigan St., Griggs Reservoir - Columbus, Ohio
- Coast Guard, Mt. Holyoke, Malden River
- Coast Guard, Trinity, Malden River
- Hamilton, Mt. Holyoke, Malden River
- Boston College vs. MIT, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Clark University vs. Assumption, Bowdoin, Connecticut College, Lake Quinsigamond
- Drexel University vs. Duquesne, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Drexel University vs. Bucknell University, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Harvard-Radcliffe vs. Brown, Dartmouth, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Holy Cross vs. Colgate, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Iona College vs. Marist College, Fairfield University and Manhattan College, Glen Island/Pelham Bay Lagoon, NYC
- Ithaca College vs. U. of Rochester, RIT, Cayuga Lake Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- La Salle University vs. Washington College, Phila University, Franklin & Marshall, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Doc Hosea Invitational Round 2: Minnesota, Cornell, UMass vs. Navy, Dartmouth, Saratoga Springs, NY
- Big Ten/ACC Challenge: Ohio State vs. Virginia, Griggs Reservoir - Columbus, Ohio
- Big/Ten ACC Challenge: Ohio State vs. Clemson, Griggs Reservoir - Columbus, Ohio
- Oregon State Classic - 3V8/non-NCAA events, Dexter Lake, OR
- Oregon State Classic AM - Oregon State, Oklahoma, UCF , Dexter Lake, OR
- Oregon State Classic AM - Washington, Stanford, Dexter Lake, OR
- Oregon State Classic PM - OSU, OK, UCF, Stanford, Washington, Dexter Lake, OR
- Doc Hosea Invitational Round 1: Penn, Syracuse, Northeastern vs. URI, Boston Univ., Saratoga Springs, NY
- Princeton vs. Columbia, Carnegie Lake, Princeton NJ
- Simmons vs. Bates, MIT LIghtweight, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Temple University vs. Bucknell , Schuylkill River
- Temple University vs. Duquesne, Schuylkill River
- Tufts University vs. Trinity, Malden River
- Tufts University vs. Hamilton, Malden River
- UConn vs. UMass, Coventry Lake, CT
- Union College vs. Amherst College, Franklin Pierce, Johnson Wales, SCCC, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- Husky Open, Lake Washington finishing in Montlake Cut
- WPI vs. Colby, Smith, Wesleyan, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA.
- Cayuga Cup: Yale University vs. Cornell University, Housatonic River, Derby, CT.
- High School/Scholastic
-
Lake Lenape Sprints II
, Lake Lenape NJ
- Regional Park Regatta - Fairfax Station, VA
-
Bladensburg Invitational
, Bladensburg, MD
- First Salvo Cup - Eights: Brookline High School vs. Boston Latin School, Powerhouse Stretch, Charles River
- Kent School Boys eights vs. Fairfield Prep, Kent, Ct
- Lawrenceville Boys Crew vs. Brunswick and Mountain Lakes, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, NJ
- Lawrenceville Girls Crew vs. Mountain Lakes: Lawrenceville School vs. Mountain Lakes, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, NJ
- Battle of the Blades: Peddie School vs. Blair Academy, Mercer Lake
- The Battle of the Blades-boys : Peddie School vs. Blair Academy, Mercer Lake
- Noxontown Regatta #1 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #1: Girls, St. Andrew's School, Middletown, DE
- Junior
-
Tennessee Sprint Series #2
, Percy Priest Lake, Nashville, TN
-
FSRA East District Championship Regatta
, Clermont, FL
- 510 Sprints - Oakland, CA
-
Capital City Rowing, Atlanta Junior RA, Stanton River Bank
, Lake Talquin, Tallahassee, FL
- Post-510 Middle School Regatta: Artemis Rowing Club vs. Redwood Scullers, Oakland Estuary
|
Friday, April 1, 2016 |
|
Sunday, March 27, 2016 |
|
Saturday, March 26, 2016 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
-
Frkln Prc, MMA, Mt Holyoke
, Hadley, MA
- Gonzaga vs. University of Puget Sound, Silver Lake, Wash.
- Cayuga Duals - AM races, Cayuga Lake Inlet
- Cayuga Duals - PM races, Cayuga Lake Inlet
- MIT vs. U.S. Coast Guard Academy, Charles River, Boston
- TARS Regatta: Rollins College vs. Embry Riddle, Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- UCLA vs. Orange Coast College, Marina del Rey
- Portland's Easter Egg Race - The Great Hunt, Vancouver Lake, Wa.
- Gordon Cup, Port of Los Angeles
- Vanderbilt University vs. University of Illinois and Mercyhurst University, Percy Priest Lake, Nashville, TN
- Collegiate Men & Women
- Class Day Regatta - Seattle, WA
-
Murphy Cup Regatta
, Philadelphia, PA
- Oklahoma City University vs. Colorado, Oklahoma River, Oklahoma City
- St. Mary's College of Maryland vs. UMBC, St. Mary's River, St. Mary's City
- Golden Oar 2016, Texas AM vs Texas Crew, w/TCU, Austin
- Collegiate Women
- PAC12 WC: Cal vs. UCLA, Redwood Shores
- PAC12 WC: Duke, Stanford, Redwood Shores
- PAC12 WC: UCSB vs UCSD, Redwood Shores
- PAC12 WC; Stanford LW vs Western Washington, Redwood Shores
- PAC12-WC: Cal vs. Stanford, Redwood Shores
- Connell Cup: Columbia vs. Yale, Penn, Overpeck Park, Leonia, NJ
- Bean Pot: Harvard-Radcliffe vs. Northeastern, BU, BC, MIT, Charles River Basin
- Blue Heron Regatta: Humboldt State vs. Mills, Seattle Pacific, Humboldt Bay, Eureka, CA
- Dual: Ithaca College vs. William Smith, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Marietta College vs. Dayton & Duquesne, Muskingam River
- MIT vs. Coast Guard, Simmons and Smith, Charles River
- Class of 1987 Trophy: Princeton vs. Brown and the Ohio State University, Carnegie Lake
- TARS Regatta: Rollins College vs. FIT, Embry Riddle, Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- SMU vs. UCO, White Rock Lake, Dallas, TX.
- PAC12-WC: UCLA vs. Duke, Redwood Shores
- University of Massachusetts, Amherst vs. University of Rhode Island, Hadley, MA
- Portland's Easter Egg Race - The Great Hunt: University of Portland vs. SU, UPS, UO, Pacific, Vancouver Lake, Wa.
- Longhorn Invitational: University of Texas vs. Notre Dame, Lady Bird Lake, Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invitational: University of Texas vs. University of San Diego, Lady Bird Lake, Austin, TX
- University of Tulsa vs. Creighton University , Verdigris River, Catoosa, OK
- Vanderbilt University vs. University of Illinois and Mercyhurst University, Percy Priest Lake, Nashville, TN
- PAC12-WC: WWU vs. UCSD, Redwood Shores
- Yale University vs. Ohio State, Lake Carnegie Princeton N J
|
Friday, March 25, 2016 |
- Collegiate Women
- Longhorn Invitational: Notre Dame vs. San Diego, Lady Bird Lake, Austin, TX
- Gonzaga University vs. Washington State University, Silver Lake, WA
- Iona College vs. Sacred Heart University and Manhattan College, Glen Island/Pelham Bay Lagoon, NYC
- North Carolina vs. Georgetown, Lake Wheeler, Raleigh, NC
- North Carolina vs. UNC, ODU, West Virginia (Novice, 3V, 4V racing), Lake Wheeler, Raleigh, NC
- North Carolina vs. West Virginia, Lake Wheeler, Raleigh, NC
- Old Dominion vs. Georgetown, Lake Wheeler, Raleigh, NC
- Old Dominion vs. West Virginia, Lake Wheeler, Raleigh, NC
|
Thursday, March 24, 2016 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Wednesday, March 23, 2016 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Tuesday, March 22, 2016 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Monday, March 21, 2016 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Sunday, March 20, 2016 |
- Collegiate Men
- Parker Cup, Ballona Creek, Marina del Rey, California
|
Saturday, March 19, 2016 |
- Collegiate Men
- 60th MC/Purdue Challenge Cup, Marietta, OH - Muskingum River
- Hagg Lake Invitational, Hagg Lake, Gaston, Oregon
- Lehigh University vs. University of Delaware , Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA
- UCLA vs. UCSB, Marina del Rey
- Fawley Cup: Washington State University vs. Gonzaga, Wawawai Landing, Pullman WA
- Collegiate Women
-
Governor's Cup (complete)
- Alabama vs St. Mary's , Lake Natoma
- Hagg Lake Invitational, Hagg Lake, Gaston, Oregon
- Marietta/Purdue duel with North Park , Marietta, OH - Muskingum River
- San Diego State vs St. Marys, Lake Natoma
- Bryn Mawr College vs. Haverford College, Susquehanna University, Conshohocken, PA
- Carolinas Cup, Clemson, SC (Lake Hartwell)
- Governor's Cup 2016 - FIT vs Barry, Canal 54 - Fellsmere, FL
- Oregon State University vs. Gonzaga University, Dexter Lake, OR
- Rollins Invitational : Rollins College vs. Bryant University, Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- Sacramento State vs. Alabama, Lake Natoma
- Sacramento State vs. San Diego State, Lake Natoma
- Saint Joseph's University vs. Pennsylvania, Boston College, Schuylkill River
- Saint Joseph's University vs. University of Delaware, Schuylkill River
- Stetson University vs. Jacksonville University, Lake Beresford, DeLand, FL
- Temple University vs. Delaware & Lehigh, Schuylkill River
- Temple University vs. Boston College, Schuylkill River
- University of Alabama vs. Drake University, Black Warrior River, Tuscaloosa, AL
- University of Tulsa vs. Kansas State University, Verdigris River, Catoosa, OK
- University of Virginia vs. Yale, Rivanna Reservoir, Charlottesville, VA
- Junior
-
Southern California League Cal Cup
, Long Beach, CA
-
Capital Crew League Race #3
, Lake Natoma, CA
-
OKC Junior Invitational
, Oklahoma City, OK
-
Pacific Invite
, San Francisco, CA
-
Tampa Bypass Racing
, Bypass Canal, Tampa, FL
-
Tennessee Sprint Series #1
, Oak Ridge, TN
- Winter Park - Girls vs. Sarasota Crew, Lake Howell
|
Friday, March 18, 2016 |
|
Thursday, March 17, 2016 |
|
Wednesday, March 16, 2016 |
|
Tuesday, March 15, 2016 |
|
Monday, March 14, 2016 |
|
Sunday, March 13, 2016 |
- Collegiate Women
- Cardinal Invite: vs. Virginia, Louisville, Clemson, Oklahoma, Oak Ridge, TN
- Cardinal Invite: Kansas, Michigan, Notre Dame, Oak Ridge, TN
- Cardinal Invite: : Central Florida vs. Michigan State, Minnesota, West Virginia, Oak Ridge, TN
|
Saturday, March 12, 2016 |
- Collegiate Women
- Cardinal Invite: Clemson, Minnesota, Oklahoma, Alabama, Oak Ridge, TN
- Cardinal Invite: Michigan, Louisville, Central Florida, WVU, Oak Ridge, TN
- Cardinal Invite: Virginia, Notre Dame, Michigan St, Kansas, Oak Ridge, TN
- Drexel vs. LaSalle & Villanova, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Florida Tech vs. Assumption College, Canal 54 - Fellsmere, FL
- George Mason University vs. University of North Carolina, Lake Lure, NC
- Cardinal Invite: Louisville vs. Notre Dame, Minnesota, West Virginia, Oak Ridge, TN
- Cardinal Invite: Michigan State vs. Oklahoma, Kansas, Alabama, Oak Ridge, TN
- Pacific Lutheran Invite - Session I: Pacific Lutheran University vs. Western Washington, Un. of Portland, American Lake, WA
- Pacific Lutheran Invite - Session II: Pacific Lutheran University vs. Seattle Univ., Univ of Portland, American Lake, WA
- Rollins Spring Break Race: Rollins College vs. University of Florida, Central Florida Rowing, Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- Sacramento State Invite, Lake Natoma
- Pacific Lutheran Invite- Session I: Seattle U vs. Puget Sound, Portland, American Lake, WA
- SMU vs. Creighton University, Texas, Dallas, TX
- UCLA vs. LMU, Marina del Rey, CA
- Pacific Lutheran Invite - Session II: Univ. of Portland vs. Western Washington, Puget Sound, American Lake, WA
- Cardinal Invite: Virginia vs. Michigan, Central Florida, Clemson, Oak Ridge, TN
|
Friday, March 11, 2016 |
|
Tuesday, March 8, 2016 |
|
Sunday, March 6, 2016 |
|
Saturday, March 5, 2016 |
|
Thursday, March 3, 2016 |
|
Sunday, February 28, 2016 |
|
Saturday, February 27, 2016 |
|
Sunday, February 21, 2016 |
|
Saturday, February 20, 2016 |
|
Friday, February 19, 2016 |
|
Sunday, February 14, 2016 |
|
Saturday, February 13, 2016 |
- Ergometer Races
- Southern Sprints Indoor Rowing Championships - Melbourne, FL
-
Erg Rodeo
, Austin, TX
-
Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
, Denver, CO
-
Hampton Roads Erg Pull
, Norfolk, VA
-
Center City Slam
, Philadelphia, PA
-
Iowa Indoor Rowing Challenge
, Field House, University of Iowa
|
Sunday, February 7, 2016 |
- Ergometer Races
-
Gold Coast Classic
, Port Washington, NY
-
South Coast Indoor Rowing Festival
, New Bedford, MA
-
Ergzilla
, Acton MA
-
Shocker Sprints
, Wichita KS
-
Golden State Indoor Rowing Championships
-
Peninsula Indoor Rowing Champs
, Redwood City, CA
-
Haddon Hammers: NJ Indoor Rowing Championships
, Westmont, NJ
- Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships - Mississauga, ON, Canada
|
Saturday, February 6, 2016 |
- Ergometer Races
-
Quebec Indoor Rowing Championship
, Montreal, QC, Canada
-
Prairie Indoor Rowing Championships
, Regina, SK, Canada
-
St. Valentine's Day Massacre
, Pelham, NY
-
Shuffle Off to Buffalo
, Buffalo, NY
- Northwest Indoor Rowing Championships - Seattle, WA
-
Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament (S.W.E.A.T.)
, Dallas, TX
-
Mile High Sprints
, Denver, CO
- Main Line Slide - Lower Merion, PA
|
Sunday, January 31, 2016 |
|
Saturday, January 30, 2016 |
- Ergometer Races
-
Mark Williams Ergatta
, Gainesville, GA
-
Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints
, Pittsburgh, PA
-
Northeast Erg Sprints
, North Andover, MA
-
Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships
, International School, IN
-
Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships
, Chattanooga, TN
-
San Diego Indoor Classic
, San Diego, CA
-
Northeast Erg Sprints
, North Andover, MA
-
MidAtlantic Erg Sprints
, Alexandria, VA
-
Ironmen Erg Classic
, Ramsey, NJ
-
Beach Sprints
, Long Beach, CA
-
Philadelphia Indoor Rowing Challenge
, Philadelphia PA
|
Friday, January 29, 2016 |
|
Saturday, January 23, 2016 |
|
Saturday, January 16, 2016 |
- Ergometer Races
-
European Indoor Rowing Championships
, Gyor Hungary
-
Euro Open
, Gyor Hungary
-
Midwinter Meltdown
, Madison, WI
-
HB Crew Winter Warmer
, Hollis, NH
-
Greater Dayton Erg Sprints
, Dayton, OH
-
TYRA 2K Indoor Rowing Ergatta
, Tulsa, OK
|
Sunday, January 10, 2016 |
|
|