row2k results » 2016
Ergometer Races
Island Sprints
March 5, 2016 - Grosse Ile, Michigan
Submitted by Dennis Sitek
RESULTS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Affiliations |
|
|
|
|
|
CREST |
Crestwood HS |
|
|
|
|
|
DBC |
Detroit Boat Club |
|
|
|
|
|
GIHS |
Grosse Ile HS |
|
|
|
|
|
GIRC |
Grosse Ile Rowing Club |
|
|
|
|
RIV |
Riverview HS |
|
|
|
|
|
TREN |
Trenton HS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WBC |
Wyandotte Boat Club |
|
|
|
|
|
WYN |
Roosevelt HS - Wyandotte, MI |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Youth (< 8th Grade) 500 Meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Miller |
Madison |
14 |
01:54.6 |
GIRC |
|
|
2 |
Snyder |
Brooke |
14 |
02:02.7 |
GIRC |
|
|
3 |
Finazzo |
Liliana |
12 |
02:22.9 |
GIRC |
|
|
4 |
Ottenbreit |
Eva |
11 |
02:25.1 |
GIRC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Youth (< 8th Grade) 500 Meters |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Seryani |
Simon |
13 |
02:00.6 |
CREST |
|
|
2 |
Kramer |
Nick |
|
02:04.2 |
DBC |
|
|
3 |
Formosa |
Mark |
|
02:20.0 |
GIRC |
|
|
4 |
Vergowven |
Henry |
12 |
02:23.0 |
GIRC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Novice Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Graham |
Marie Claire |
15 |
07:53.6 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
Teranes |
Camryn |
14 |
08:17.0 |
DBC |
|
|
3 |
Weekley |
Lilly |
14 |
08:26.1 |
DBC |
|
|
4 |
Ptshnik |
Delaney |
14 |
08:31.4 |
DBC |
|
|
5 |
Hoying |
Madelyn |
17 |
08:32.1 |
GIHS |
|
|
6 |
Pagenette |
Arianna |
16 |
08:33.4 |
DBC |
|
|
7 |
McKenzie |
Madison |
14 |
08:53.0 |
WYN |
|
|
8 |
Lauth |
Rachel |
15 |
09:02.4 |
GIHS |
|
|
9 |
Wise |
Nicolette |
15 |
09:07.5 |
GIHS |
|
|
10 |
Patten |
Mackenzie |
14 |
09:23.7 |
WYN |
|
|
11 |
Dumouchelle |
Amanda |
15 |
09:32.6 |
DBC |
|
|
12 |
Boldizar |
Kelsey |
14 |
09:34.6 |
TREN |
|
|
13 |
Haddad |
Jenean |
14 |
09:37.4 |
CREST |
|
|
14 |
Richardson |
Emily |
14 |
09:42.8 |
WYN |
|
|
15 |
Hi-Jabur |
Hibah |
14 |
09:52.2 |
CREST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Novice Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Horton |
Jordon |
15 |
07:46.7 |
CREST |
|
|
2 |
Donahue |
Chad |
15 |
08:11.7 |
GIHS |
|
|
3 |
Janssen |
Daniel |
15 |
08:38.4 |
CREST |
|
|
4 |
Sawka |
Wayne |
14 |
09:12.4 |
GIHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Veteran (Age 50+) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Handicap |
Adjusted Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Eckardt |
Don |
57 |
07:33.2 |
00:45.0 |
06:48.2 |
UN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gleason |
Anna |
15 |
08:16.0 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
Gutierrez |
Grace |
14 |
08:17.2 |
WYN |
|
|
3 |
Hassen |
Anya |
14 |
08:26.5 |
CREST |
|
|
4 |
Kettler |
Alexis |
14 |
08:31.4 |
TREN |
|
|
5 |
Percha |
Carlin |
15 |
08:45.2 |
GIHS |
|
|
6 |
Gunter |
Lauren |
14 |
09:04.6 |
GIHS |
|
|
7 |
Eljammali |
Hadil |
14 |
09:10.0 |
CREST |
|
|
8 |
Arnosky |
Lydia |
14 |
09:13.2 |
WYN |
|
|
9 |
Schrock |
Hayley |
14 |
09:13.4 |
WYN |
|
|
10 |
Porcalla |
Emily |
16 |
09:30.9 |
TREN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Novice |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gardner |
Dakota |
14 |
07:19.8 |
WYN |
|
|
2 |
Smith |
Duncan |
17 |
07:27.6 |
TREN |
|
|
3 |
Marchi |
Nick |
14 |
07:34.7 |
DBC |
|
|
4 |
Helton |
Mark |
14 |
07:39.6 |
CREST |
|
|
5 |
Quinlan |
Nick |
15 |
07:43.1 |
GIHS |
|
|
6 |
Davenport |
Paul |
15 |
07:52.1 |
WYN |
|
|
7 |
Wahab |
Jad |
14 |
08:24.2 |
CREST |
|
|
8 |
Mendiola |
Emiliano |
14 |
08:44.9 |
WYN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Long |
Alexis |
18 |
07:29.3 |
WYN |
|
|
2 |
Bernard |
Beatrice |
14 |
07:37.2 |
DBC |
|
|
3 |
Kemp |
Emily |
17 |
07:49.9 |
TREN |
|
|
4 |
Trevino |
Lindsey |
17 |
07:57.7 |
WYN |
|
|
5 |
Kuhnlein |
Evelyn |
13 |
08:03.1 |
DBC |
|
|
6 |
Lawyer |
Alicia |
17 |
08:06.1 |
WYN |
|
|
7 |
Krohn |
Morgan |
15 |
08:09.8 |
GIHS |
|
|
8 |
Bradley |
Katie |
16 |
08:20.2 |
GIHS |
|
|
9 |
Dubke |
Erica |
15 |
08:23.9 |
CARL |
|
|
10 |
LaFountain |
Emily |
17 |
08:41.5 |
WYN |
|
|
11 |
Truitt |
Katelyn |
17 |
08:41.6 |
TREN |
|
|
12 |
Helton |
Kathryn |
18 |
08:41.6 |
CREST |
|
|
13 |
Lafayette |
Alex |
16 |
08:48.0 |
GIHS |
|
|
14 |
Fox |
Shelby |
15 |
09:08.1 |
TREN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Trudell |
Joseph |
16 |
06:46.4 |
RIV |
|
|
2 |
Simmons |
Devin |
17 |
06:47.6 |
WYN |
|
|
3 |
Simpson |
Christopher |
16 |
06:52.6 |
WYN |
|
|
4 |
LaMonica |
Anthony |
17 |
06:56.4 |
WYN |
|
|
5 |
DeAngelis |
Chris |
18 |
06:57.0 |
GIHS |
|
|
6 |
Harris |
Matthew |
16 |
06:58.3 |
WYN |
|
|
7 |
Cornillie |
Charlie |
16 |
07:00.1 |
DBC |
|
|
8 |
Pooley |
Joe |
17 |
07:02.8 |
GIHS |
|
|
9 |
Kelly |
Will |
15 |
07:08.0 |
DBC |
|
|
10 |
Kaiser |
Brendan |
15 |
07:11.2 |
GIHS |
|
|
11 |
Dolence |
Connor |
15 |
07:13.1 |
TREN |
|
|
12 |
Guzman |
Sebastian |
18 |
07:16.6 |
GIHS |
|
|
13 |
Lamb |
Trevor |
18 |
07:26.6 |
GIHS |
|
|
14 |
Rakosy |
Max |
|
07:29.8 |
DBC |
|
|
15 |
Reckinger |
Bradley |
18 |
07:33.4 |
WYN |
|
|
16 |
O'Connor |
Kiernan |
16 |
07:40.4 |
GIHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Junior Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kielt |
Olivia |
18 |
07:58.7 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
Ptashnik |
Erin |
16 |
08:02.0 |
DBC |
|
|
3 |
Sandel |
McKenzie |
16 |
08:05.7 |
GIHS |
|
|
4 |
Gimik |
Victoria |
16 |
08:08.0 |
CREST |
|
|
5 |
Hsu |
Lydia |
17 |
08:11.3 |
GIHS |
|
|
6 |
Truitt |
Lauren |
15 |
08:17.8 |
TREN |
|
|
7 |
Turnbull |
Julia |
15 |
08:32.0 |
DBC |
|
|
8 |
Sanson |
Gabrielle |
15 |
08:36.3 |
WYN |
|
|
9 |
Kielt |
Sophia |
15 |
08:41.0 |
DBC |
|
|
10 |
Krawczyk |
Grace |
15 |
08:45.0 |
TREN |
|
|
11 |
Reich |
Emily |
18 |
08:47.6 |
GIHS |
|
|
12 |
Snider |
Natalie |
17 |
08:51.8 |
GIHS |
|
|
13 |
Romine |
Miranda |
17 |
09:00.3 |
WYN |
|
|
14 |
Hemsworth |
Sarah |
16 |
09:11.5 |
GIHS |
|
|
15 |
Ghander |
Eman |
17 |
09:25.6 |
CREST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Junior Lightweight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Perry |
Steven |
17 |
07:17.5 |
WYN |
|
|
2 |
Puhl |
Tom |
15 |
07:18.1 |
CREST |
|
|
3 |
Mitsch |
Ben |
15 |
07:19.3 |
WYN |
|
|
4 |
Delannoy |
Ethan |
17 |
07:20.2 |
WYN |
|
|
5 |
Friedrich |
Nathaniel |
16 |
07:21.2 |
CREST |
|
|
6 |
Wiejacha |
Jeremy |
16 |
07:21.7 |
WYN |
|
|
7 |
Beydoun |
Mohammed-Ali |
15 |
07:23.0 |
CREST |
|
|
8 |
Malbouef |
Stephan |
|
07:26.0 |
DBC |
|
|
9 |
Herdegen |
Ian |
15 |
07:32.7 |
DBC |
|
|
10 |
Farrell |
Jackson |
16 |
07:38.9 |
GIHS |
|
|
11 |
Hurst |
Wyatt |
16 |
07:38.9 |
WYN |
|
|
12 |
Pettry |
Austin |
15 |
07:41.2 |
GIHS |
|
|
13 |
Hickey |
Patrick |
16 |
07:42.0 |
WYN |
|
|
14 |
Curtis |
William |
15 |
07:43.3 |
WYN |
|
|
15 |
Bycraft |
Nick |
18 |
07:46.6 |
CREST |
|
|
16 |
King |
Dawson |
17 |
08:07.0 |
WYN |
|
|
17 |
Stofcheck |
Parker |
15 |
08:10.3 |
GIHS |
|
|
18 |
Concessi |
Domenic |
15 |
08:32.1 |
GIHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women' Coxies (1000 meters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Turnbull |
Julia |
15 |
04:04.6 |
DBC |
|
|
2 |
Sanson |
Gabrielle |
15 |
04:10.3 |
WYN |
|
|
3 |
Krawczyk |
Grace |
15 |
04:12.0 |
TREN |
|
|
4 |
Stapleton |
Laura |
15 |
04:14.9 |
TREN |
|
|
5 |
Rein |
Shelby |
18 |
04:26.1 |
GIHS |
|
|
6 |
Boldizar |
Kelsey |
14 |
04:30.5 |
TREN |
|
|
7 |
Sieloff |
Madison |
16 |
04:36.3 |
TREN |
|
|
8 |
Dumouchelle |
Amanda |
15 |
04:40.4 |
DBC |
|
|
9 |
Kiker |
Mackenzie |
15 |
04:44.8 |
CREST |
|
|
10 |
Tamaguchi |
Sae |
18 |
04:48.8 |
GIHS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Coxies (1000 meters) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Gjorgjevski |
Viktor |
15 |
03:53.3 |
CREST |
|
|
2 |
Talee |
Mo |
14 |
03:55.5 |
CREST |
|
|
3 |
Eter |
Mohamad |
14 |
03:57.0 |
CREST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
|
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
WYN1 |
|
07:09.7 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
DBC2 |
|
07:12.9 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
GI1 |
|
07:19.8 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
TREN1 |
|
07:30.2 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
DBC1 |
|
07:39.5 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
GI2 |
|
08:03.6 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
TREN2 |
|
08:11.3 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
WYN2 |
|
08:15.1 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
GI3 |
|
08:15.7 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
TREN3 |
|
08:18.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men' Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team Name |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
DBC1 |
|
06:08.0 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
WYN1 |
|
06:14.9 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
GI1 |
|
06:21.3 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
WYN2 |
|
06:44.9 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
WYN3 |
|
06:45.4 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
DBC2 |
|
06:53.3 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
GI2 |
|
06:56.4 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
WYN4 |
|
07:20.6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mixed Open Relay (4 x 500 meters each - M W M W ) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Team Name |
Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
WBC |
|
06:36.9 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
WYN |
|
06:38.8 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
GI |
|
06:48.8 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
TREN |
|
06:54.8 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
CREST |
|
07:11.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Men's Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Time |
Affiliation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pappas |
Alex |
21 |
06:42.7 |
WBC |
|
|
2 |
Cornillie |
Peter |
23 |
06:53.0 |
UN |
|
|
3 |
Leka |
Angel |
19 |
06:56.3 |
WBC |
|
|
4 |
Fowler |
Derek |
33 |
07:03.3 |
UN |
|
|
5 |
Puhl |
Chris |
18 |
07:23.8 |
WBC |
|
|
6 |
Rayyan |
Nader |
18 |
07:51.3 |
CREST |
|
|