Schools and clubs are welcome to copy their own results for use on their own Web pages. Others, please *LINK TO* these results; we work very hard to collect them, and request that you link to, and not copy, all results. In all cases, please give row2k credit as your source.
Sunday, December 7, 2014 |
|
Thursday, November 27, 2014 |
|
Saturday, November 22, 2014 |
|
Sunday, November 16, 2014 |
|
Saturday, November 15, 2014 |
|
Sunday, November 9, 2014 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Saturday, November 8, 2014 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Sunday, November 2, 2014 |
|
Saturday, November 1, 2014 |
|
Sunday, October 26, 2014 |
- Head Race
-
Row for the Cure - San Diego
, San Diego, CA
-
MSPRA Fall Championships
, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
-
MPSRA Fall Championships - Points
, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Portland Fall Classic - Portland, OR
-
Head of the Fish (Sunday AM)
, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
-
Head of the Fish (Sunday PM)
, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
-
Fall Metropolitan Championship
, Bronx, NY
- That Dam Head Race - San Pablo Reservoir, CA
- Princeton 3-Mile Chase - Carnegie Lake, Princeton, NJ
|
Saturday, October 25, 2014 |
- Head Race
-
Head of the Fish (Saturday)
, Saratoga, NY
- Secret City Head Race - Oak Ridge, TN
-
Head of the American
, Gold River, CA
- Blake Haxton Fall Invitational - Columbus, OH
-
Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)
, Austin, TX
- Head of the Schuylkill - Philadelphia PA
-
Head of the Eagle
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
|
Friday, October 24, 2014 |
|
Sunday, October 19, 2014 |
|
Saturday, October 18, 2014 |
|
Sunday, October 12, 2014 |
- Head Race
-
Chargers RowStrong Regatta
, Syracuse NY
-
New England Junior & High School Regional Champ.
, Worcester, MA
-
American Lake Fall Classic
, Lakewood, WA
-
Head of the Grand
, Lansing, MI
-
Head of the Rock
, Rockford, IL
-
New Hampshire Championships Regatta
, Pembroke, NH
- Occoquan Chase - Occoquan VA
- Head of the Quinobequin - Cambridge, MA
-
Head of the Niagara Wright Regatta
, Buffalo, NY
-
New England Jr. & HS Regional Championship Regatta
, Lake Quinsigamond, MA
-
Head of the Port
, West Sacramento, CA
-
Columbus Fall Classic
, Westerville, OH
-
Head of the Indian Creek
, Miami Beach, FL
|
Saturday, October 11, 2014 |
- Head Race
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta - Columbus, OH
-
Quad Cities Classic Regatta
, Moline, IL
-
Head of the Passaic
, Lyndhurst, NJ
-
Contre-Courant de Boucherville
, Boucherville, QC (CAN)
-
Chattanooga Head Race
, Chattanooga, TN
-
Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
, Worcester MA
- Navy Day Regatta - Philadelphia, PA
- Head of the Housatonic - Derby, CT
-
First Coast Head Regatta
, Jacksonville, FL
-
Head of the Hillsborough
, Tampa, FL
|
Friday, October 10, 2014 |
|
Thursday, October 9, 2014 |
|
Sunday, October 5, 2014 |
- Head Race
-
Tail of the Fox Regatta
, De Pere, WI
- Head of the Riverfront - Hartford, CT
- Occoquan Challenge - Sandy Run, VA
-
Spartan Sweepstakes Regatta
, Alplaus, NY
- Tail of the Lake - Seattle, WA
- Head of The Christina - Wilmington, DE
-
Bucknell Fall Classic
, Lewisburg, PA
-
Textile River Regatta
, Lowell, MA
- Head of the Oklahoma - Oklahoma City, OK
-
Head of the Mississippi
, Minneapolis, Minn.
-
Wine Country Rowing Classic
, Petaluma, CA
|
Saturday, October 4, 2014 |
- Head Race
-
Charlie Doyle Memorial Regatta
, Dayton, OH
-
Head of the Genesee (Saturday)
, Rochester, NY
-
High Point Autumn Rowing Festival
, High Point, NC
- Head of the Ohio - Pittsburgh, PA
-
Okie O'Connor Hot Head Regatta
, Tempe, AZ
-
Gator Head Regatta
, Gainesville, FL
-
Head of the Mohawk
, Niskayuna, NY
|
Sunday, September 28, 2014 |
|
Saturday, September 27, 2014 |
- Head Race
-
Music City Scrimmage
, Nashville, TN
-
Head of the Merrimack
, Methuen, MA
-
Heron Challenge on the Canal
, Geneva, NY
-
Tail of the Fish
, Saratoga Springs, NY
-
Tough Cup
, Chicago, IL
-
Head of the North Saskatchewan
, Edmonton, AB
-
Head of the Anacostia
, Washington DC
- Frogtown Regatta (Live Results) - Toledo, OH
- Head of the Des Moines - Des Moines, IA
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic - Welland, ON
- Great River Race - London, UK
-
Head of the Pend Oreille
, Priest River, Idaho
|
Sunday, September 21, 2014 |
|
Saturday, September 20, 2014 |
- Head Race
-
Milwaukee River Challenge
, Milwaukee, WI
-
Head of the Cuyahoga
, Cleveland, OH
-
Head of the Hudson
, Albany, NY
-
Head of The Tomahawk
, S Glastonbury, CT
-
Middle Branch Waterfront Festival Regatta
, Baltimore, MD
|
Sunday, September 14, 2014 |
|
Saturday, September 13, 2014 |
- Head Race
-
Head of the River
, South Surrey, BC
-
Philadelphia Dirty Dozen
, Schuylkill River, Philadelpha, PA
-
Schuylkill Skiff
, Schuylkill River, Philadelpha, PA
-
Steerhead Regatta
, Fort Worth, TX
|
Friday, September 12, 2014 |
|
Sunday, September 7, 2014 |
|
Saturday, September 6, 2014 |
|
Sunday, August 31, 2014 |
|
Saturday, August 30, 2014 |
|
Friday, August 29, 2014 |
|
Thursday, August 28, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, August 27, 2014 |
|
Tuesday, August 26, 2014 |
|
Monday, August 25, 2014 |
|
Sunday, August 24, 2014 |
|
Saturday, August 23, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, August 20, 2014 |
|
Tuesday, August 19, 2014 |
|
Monday, August 18, 2014 |
|
Sunday, August 17, 2014 |
|
Saturday, August 16, 2014 |
|
Friday, August 15, 2014 |
|
Thursday, August 14, 2014 |
|
Sunday, August 10, 2014 |
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
|
Saturday, August 9, 2014 |
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
|
Friday, August 8, 2014 |
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
|
Thursday, August 7, 2014 |
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
|
Wednesday, August 6, 2014 |
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
|
Tuesday, August 5, 2014 |
- Royal Canadian Henley Regatta
|
Monday, August 4, 2014 |
|
Sunday, August 3, 2014 |
|
Saturday, August 2, 2014 |
|
Sunday, July 27, 2014 |
|
Saturday, July 26, 2014 |
|
Friday, July 25, 2014 |
|
Thursday, July 24, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, July 23, 2014 |
|
Sunday, July 20, 2014 |
|
Saturday, July 19, 2014 |
|
Friday, July 18, 2014 |
|
Thursday, July 17, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, July 16, 2014 |
|
Sunday, July 13, 2014 |
|
Saturday, July 12, 2014 |
|
Friday, July 11, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, July 9, 2014 |
|
Tuesday, July 8, 2014 |
|
Monday, July 7, 2014 |
|
Sunday, July 6, 2014 |
|
Saturday, July 5, 2014 |
|
Friday, July 4, 2014 |
|
Sunday, June 29, 2014 |
|
Saturday, June 28, 2014 |
|
Friday, June 27, 2014 |
|
Thursday, June 26, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 |
|
Tuesday, June 24, 2014 |
|
Monday, June 23, 2014 |
|
Sunday, June 22, 2014 |
|
Saturday, June 21, 2014 |
|
Friday, June 20, 2014 |
|
Thursday, June 19, 2014 |
|
Tuesday, June 17, 2014 |
|
Sunday, June 15, 2014 |
|
Saturday, June 14, 2014 |
|
Friday, June 13, 2014 |
|
Sunday, June 8, 2014 |
|
Saturday, June 7, 2014 |
|
Friday, June 6, 2014 |
|
Sunday, June 1, 2014 |
- Championship Races
- IRA Regatta - Live Results - Mercer Lake, NJ
- NCAA Women's Rowing Championships - Live Results - Indianapolis, IN
-
NCAA Championship - Sunday results
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
-
NCAA Championship - All racing results
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
-
NCAA Championship - Final team standings
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
-
IRA Championship - All results
, Mercer Lake, NJ
-
IRA Championship - Ten Eyck/Chapman points
, Mercer Lake, NJ
|
Saturday, May 31, 2014 |
- Championship Races
-
Wakamole Trophy 2014, Rigger's National Croquet Championship
, Windyanapolis, IN
-
IRA Championship - Saturday
, Mercer Lake, NJ
-
NCAA Championship - Saturday
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
-
NCAA Championship - DIII points
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
|
Friday, May 30, 2014 |
- Championship Races
-
IRA Championship - Friday
, Mercer Lake, NJ
-
NCAA Championship-Heats
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
-
NCAA Championship-Reps
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
-
NCAA Championship-Reps
, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, IN
|
Sunday, May 25, 2014 |
|
Saturday, May 24, 2014 |
|
Friday, May 23, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, May 21, 2014 |
|
Sunday, May 18, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
-
Ivy League Championship - Points
, Cooper River NJ
- Big Ten Rowing Championships, Eagle Creek Park, Indianapolis, Ind.
- American Athletic Conference Championships - Finals, West Windsor, N.J.
- American Athletic Conference Championships - Heats
- CAA Championship 2014, Mercer County Lake
- Pac-12 Championships, Lake Natoma, California
- Ivy League Women's Rowing Championship - Final, Cooper River, NJ
- Ivy League Women's Rowing Championship - Heats, Cooper River, NJ
|
Saturday, May 17, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- Atlantic Coast Conference Rowing Championship Finals, Lake Hartwell, Clemson, S.C.
- West Coast Conference Championship, Lake Natoma, CA
- Central Sprints: Central Oklahoma vs. Western Washington & Seattle Pacific, Oklahoma River
- Conference USA Championship - Finals, Oak Ridge, Tenn.
- Conference USA Championship - Heats, Oak Ridge, Tenn.
- High School/Scholastic
- Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Philadelphia PA
-
Mayor's Cup
, Medford, MA
- Brooks School Girls Fours vs. Buckingham Browne and Nichols, Thayer, Brooks School
- Buckingham, Browne & Nichols vs. Brooks ( with Thayer), Charles River Powerhouse
- Boys fours: Canterbury School vs. Berkshire, Chase, Derryfield, Hopkins, Marianapolis, Dexter, Lake Lillinonah
- Girls fours: Canterbury School vs. Berkshire, Hopkins, Derryfield, Marianapolis, Southfield, Lake Lillinonah
- The Cook Cup: Groton School Boys 4+ vs. Nobles, Groton - Nashua River
- Cooke Family Cup: Groton School Girls Fours vs. Noble and Greenough, Nashua River, Groton
- Hanover High School Boys vs. Tabor Academy: Hanover High School Boys vs. Tabor Academy, Hanover, NH.
- Hanover High School Girls vs. Tabor Academy: Hanover High School Girls vs. Tabor Academy, Hanover, NH.
- Kent School boys eights vs. Boston College HS, Kent, CT
- Middlesex School Boys and Girls vs. Pomfret School, Concord River
- Boys Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Boys vs. Hingham and Shrewsbury, Methuen, MA - Merrimack River
- Girls Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Girls vs. Hingham and Shrewsbury , Methuen, MA - Merrimack River
- Salisbury School vs. St. John's, Lake Washinee, Salisbury School
- St. Paul's School (boys' eights) vs. Phillips Exeter Academy, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
- St. Paul's School (girls eights) vs. Philips Exeter Academy, Turkey Pond, Concord NH
- Boys Fours: Beebe Cup and Senior Cup: The Gunnery vs. Choate and Deerfield, Lake Waramaug
- Girls Fours: Beebe Cup and Senior Cup: The Gunnery vs. Choate, Deerfield and Miss Porters, Lake Waramaug
- Girls 4s: Winsor School vs. Lincoln School/Newton Country Day School, Charles River, Powerhouse Stretch
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Friday, May 16, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, May 14, 2014 |
- High School/Scholastic
- NEIRA Fours (boys & girls): Dexter Southfield vs. Bancroft, Worcester Academy, Medford, Lake Quinsigamond
- Groton School Girls JV Fours vs. , Nashua River, Groton
- Kent School Girls Eights vs. Saratoga, Housatonic River, Kent, CT
- Lyme Old Lyme High School - Boys 4+ & 8+ vs. E.O. Smith, Valley Regional, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Lyme Old Lyme High School - Girls 4+ & 8+ vs. E.O. Smith, Valley Regional, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Girls' Fours: Newton Country Day School vs. Thayer Academy, CRI Basin
- Northfield Mount Hermon (Boys Eights) vs. Hanover High School , Connecticut River, Gill MA
- Northfield Mount Hermon Girls' Eights vs. Hanover HS, Hingham HS (G3) and Deerfield Academy (G4), Connecticut River, Gill, MA
- Shrewsbury Novices vs. St Johns and Worcester, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (Boys Fours) vs. Belmont Hill, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (Girls Fours) vs. Lincoln School, Lake Quinsigamond (Shrewsbury, MA)
- Smith, Alumni and Saints Cup: The Gunnery vs. Boys Fours: Berkshire, Canterbury, Taft, Lake Waramaug
- Smith, Alumni and Saints Cup: The Gunnery vs. Girls 4's: Berkshire, Canterbury and Taft, Lake Waramaug
|
Monday, May 12, 2014 |
|
Sunday, May 11, 2014 |
|
Saturday, May 10, 2014 |
- High School/Scholastic
-
WMIRA - Washington Metropolitan Interscholastic Rowing Assoc
, Washington, DC
-
NYSSRA State Championships - Time Trials
, Saragota NY
-
Lowell Invitational
, Lowell MA
-
Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championship
, Occoquan VA
-
7th Annual Novice Regatta
, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
- Boys 4's: Pomfret vs. BB&N, Gunnery, St. Mark's, Taft, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Greater Boston League Championships - Boys, Malden River
- Greater Boston League Championships - Girls, Malden River
- Kent Invitational Boys & Girls Eights, Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
- Noxontown Regatta #5 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Fours: Berkshire School vs. Dexter, Lakeville, CT
- Boys Fours: Brooks, BH, Choate, Groton: Brooks School vs. Belmont Hill, Choate, Groton, Lake Cochichewick
- Girls Fours: Brooks School vs. Groton, Choate, Brooks School
- Varsity Girls Fours: Buckinghame, Browne and Nichols School vs. Lincoln (R.I.) and Southfield School, Power House Stretch, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Chase Collegiate School vs. Hopkins, Forman and Westover, Lake Qaussapaug, Middlebury, CT
- Deerfield Academy vs. Noble and Greenough school, Middlesex School, Connecticut river Deerfiled MA
- Deerfield Academy vs. Rumsey Hall, Connecticut River Deerfield MA
- Davison Cup, Merrimack river, Hooksett NH
- Boys eights: 9th Annual Founder's Cup: Fairfield Prep vs. Xavier High School, Housatonic River, Shelton, CT
- Mahoney Cup: Glastonbury High School (Boys) vs. Avon, Bedford, Litchfield, Shrewsbury, Seaboard Marina, South Glastonbury, CT
- Mahoney Cup: Glastonbury High School (Girls) vs. Avon, Bedford, Litchfield, Shrewsbury, Seaboard Marina, South Glastonbury, CT
- Hanover High School Boys vs. St.Paul's/St. John's: Hanover High School Boys vs. St. Paul's and St. John's, Hanover, NH.
- Hanover High School Girls vs. St. Paul's School: Hanover High School Girls vs. St. Paul's School, Hanover, NH.
- Middlesex School Girls Fours vs. Deerfield and Nobles, Concord River
- Middletown HS Boys' Crew, Eights vs. E.O. Smith HS and Stonington HS Boys' Crews, Eights, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
- Middletown HS Girls' Crew, Eights vs. EO Smith and Stonington Girls' Crews, Eights, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
- Boys Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Boys vs. Exeter, Tabor, and Northfield Mount Herman, Methuen, MA - Merrimack River
- Girls Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Girls vs. Exeter, Tabor, and Northfield Mount Herman, Methuen, MA - Merrimack River
- du Pont Cup Fours: Pomfret School vs. Winsor, St. Mark's, Miss Porter's, Taft, Gunnery, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Milton Thayer Dual Meet: Thayer Academy vs. Milton High Boys Varsity, Milton, Neponsett River
- The Davison Cup, Hooksett NH, Merrimack river
|
Friday, May 9, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, May 7, 2014 |
- High School/Scholastic
- JV Boys' and Girls' fours: Berkshire School vs. Rumsey Hall, Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Cambridge Rindge and Latin School vs. Row Boston, Charles River - CRI Pond
- Guilford High School Boys vs. E.O. Smith High School Boys, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, Ct
- Guilford High School Girls vs. E.O. Smith High School Girls, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, Ct
- Litchfield vs Lewis Mills, Bantam Lake
- Boys: Lyme Old Lyme vs. Chase School , Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Girls: Lyme Old Lyme vs. Chase School; Valley Regional, Rogers Lake
- eights: Salisbury School vs. Northfield/Mt. Hermon & Fairfield Prep, Lake Washinee, Salisbury School
- Shrewsbury Novices vs. Exeter, St Johns, Worcester Public, Worcester Academy, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Paul's School (boys' eights) vs. Concord Crew, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
- Stonington High School vs. Avon High School, Mystic River
|
Tuesday, May 6, 2014 |
|
Sunday, May 4, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
-
EAWRC Sprints - Heats
, Cooper River, NJ
-
EAWRC Sprints - Finals
, Cooper River, NJ
-
EAWRC Sprints - Lightweight Points Scoring
, Cooper River, NJ
-
EAWRC Sprints - Openweight Points Scoring
, Cooper River, NJ
- Atlantic 10 Conference Championship - Heats, Occoquan Reservoir - Fairfax Station, Va.
- University of Minnesota vs. University of Wisconsin, Lake Phalen - St. Paul, Minn.
- High School/Scholastic
-
DeMatha Catholic vs. St. Paul's (MD)
, Bladensburg, MD
-
Founders Day Regatta
, Lake Waramaug, CT
- Middle of the Farmington Regatta (Boys Eights), Farmington River (Farmington, CT)
- Middle of the Farmington Regatta (Girls Eights), Farmington River (Farmington, CT)
- Girls & Boys Fours: Bancroft School vs. Derryfield, Dublin, Cape Cod, Worc Pub, Worc Acad, Lake Quinsigamond, Shrewsbury, MA
- Bay View Academy vs. Hingham and NBC, Providence, RI
- Shrewsbury Boys vs. Saint John's, BC High, Bedford, Nauset, Lake Quinsigamond
- Shrewsbury Girls Eights vs. Bedford and Nauset, Lake Quinsigamond
- Mens and Women's Fours: Vermont Academy vs. Dexter, Southfield, Brewster, Springfield, Vermont
|
Saturday, May 3, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- Parents' Cup: Dartmouth College vs. Cornell, UCF, Hanover, NH
- Michigan vs. Louisville, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Michigan vs. Michigan State, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Louisville vs. Ohio State, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Ohio State vs. Michigan State, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Big 12 Championship: Oklahoma vs. Kansas, Kansas State, Texas, West Virginia, Oklahoma City, Okla.
- Princeton vs. Clemson, Carnegie Lake
- Sacramento State vs. UC Davis, Port of Sacramento
- The Big Row: Stanford vs. California, Redwood Shores
- University of Tennessee vs. University of Iowa, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tennessee
- Windermere Cup Opening Day: University of Washington vs. WWU, Seattle U, U Vic, Montlake Cut
- USC vs. UCLA , Port of Los Angeles
- Washington State University vs. Oregon State University, Wawawai Landing
- High School/Scholastic
- Carr Cup: Georgetown Visitation vs. National Cathedral, Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- Foley Cup: Gonzaga College High School vs. St. Albans School, Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- MAPL Championship-Boys, Mercer Lake
- Varsity Girls Fours: Buckingham, Browne and Nichols School vs. Middlesex School and Newton Country Day School, Power House Stretch, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Kent School Girls Eights vs. Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club, Housatonic River, Kent, CT
- Middlesex Boys' Fours vs. BB&N, Concord River
- NMH (Girls 8s) vs. Stonington (CT) & Bedford (NH), Mount Hermon, MA
- Northfield Mount Hermon (Boys Eights) vs. Stonington HS (CT) and Bedford crew (NH), Connecticut River, Gill MA
- MAPL Championship - Girls, Mercer Lake
- Boys Eights: Phillips Exeter Academy vs. Hanover High, Squamscott River, Exeter, NH
- Girls Eights: Phillips Exeter Academy vs. Hanover HIgh, Squamscott River, Exeter, NH
- St Louis High School Challenge (boys), Creve Coeur Lake, St Louis MO
- St. Paul's School (boys' eights) vs. Phillips Academy and CRI, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
- St. Paul's School (girls eights) vs. Phillips Academy Andover, CRI, Turkey Pond, Concord NH
- Junior
-
Jr B/C Championships
, Saratoga, NY
-
NYS Section 2 Championships - Sculling
, Saratoga, NY
-
Novice Challenge
, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA
-
Junior B/C Championships
, Saratoga, NY
-
Ted Phoenix Regatta
, Occoquan Reservoir, VA
- Southwest Junior Championship - Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Kent School Boys vs. Cincinnati Juniors, Kent School
- Litchfield Hills Rowing Club vs. Avon, Middletown High School, Bantam Lake
|
Friday, May 2, 2014 |
|
Thursday, May 1, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, April 30, 2014 |
- High School/Scholastic
- Girls Fours: Bancroft School vs. Lincoln, Miss Porters, Southfield, Lake Quinsigamond, Shrewsbury, MA
- The Bassett Cup: Belmont Hill vs. Nobles, NEIRA Boys 4s, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Cambridge Rindge and Latin School vs. Mystic Valley and Row Boston, Charles River - CRI Pond
- Groton School Girls Fours vs. Middlessex, Nashua River, Groton
- Middlesex School Boys' Fours vs. Groton School , Concord River
- Shrewsbury Novices vs. Worcester and St Johns, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (Girls Fours) vs. Newton Country Day School, Noble and Greenough School, Lake Quinsigamond (Shrewsbury, MA)
|
Monday, April 28, 2014 |
|
Sunday, April 27, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- UCF Invite - Miami, ODU, Tulsa, UCF, Lake Pickett, Orlando, FL
- George's Cup / Class of 1998 Cup: George Washington University vs. George Mason, Georgetown, Potomac River - Washington, DC
- The Class of 1984 Plaque: Princeton University vs. Dartmouth and University of Pennsylvania, Carnegie Lake
- Rutgers University vs. Holy Cross, New Brunswick, N.J. - Raritan River
- High School/Scholastic
-
Maryland State High School Championships
, Chestertown, MD
-
Hebda Cup
, Detroit River, Wyandotte MI
- Cooper Cup - Cooper River NJ
- Boys & Girls FOURS: Bancroft School vs. Marionapolis, Berwick, Worcester Academy, Worcester Public, Lake Quinsigamond, Shrewsbury, MA
- Farmington High School (Girls Eights) vs. Avon HS, Lewis S. Mills HS, Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Farmington River, Farmington CT
- Glastonbury High School (Boys) vs. Hanover HS, East Lyme HS, Riverfront Recapture, South Glastonbury, CT
- Glastonbury High School (Girls) vs. Hanover HS, East Lyme HS, Riverfront Recapture, South Glastonbury, CT
- Boys and Girls fours: Hopkins vs. Derryfield, Derby Ct
|
Saturday, April 26, 2014 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
- Schoch Cup: California vs. Washington, Redwood Shores, CA
- Hamilton College vs. Lehigh University, Rome, NY
- MIT vs. U. Delaware, U. Mass., URI, Charles River
- Bergen Cup: Drexel, St. Joseph's, LaSalle, Villanova, Temple, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Union College vs. RPI and Saint John Fisher, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- Williams College vs. Bucknell Universty, Onota Lake, Pittsfield, MA
- McCarthy-McGee Cup: WPI vs. BC, Worcester MA
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
MACRA Championships
, Ypsilanti, MI
- WIRA Championships - Lake Natoma, CA
-
StrOklahoma
, Oklahoma City, OK
-
MAAC Championships
, Mercer Lake, NJ
-
MARC Championships
, Lewisberry, PA
- Bates Invite - early races: Bates vs. UVM, UNH & Middlebury, Greene, Maine
- Bates Invite - late races: Bates vs. UNH, UVM, Middlebury, Colby, Greene
- The 18th President's Cup, Greene, Maine
- SUNY Geneseo vs. SUNY Oswego, SUNY Buffalo, Conesus Lake
- U.S. Military Academy vs. Penn State, Hudson River, West Point, NY
- Williams College vs. USCGA, Ithaca College, Lake Onota, MA
- Little 3 Regatta: Williams College vs. Wesleyan, Lake Onota, MA
- Trinity vs Wesleyan Dual, Onota Lake, Pittsfield, MA
- Collegiate Women
- Simmons, Smith, Tufts, Wellesley, Wentworth - Malden River MA
- Boston University vs University of Delaware, Lake Pinchot, Lewisberry, PA
- Bucknell University vs University of Connecticut, Lake Pinchot, Lewisberry, PA
- UCF Invite - Old Dominion vs. Miami, Lake Pickett, Orlando, FL
- UCF Invite - UCF vs. Miami, Lake Pickett, Orlando, FL
- UCF Invite - UCF vs. Tulsa, Lake Pickett, Orlando, FL
- Bucknell University vs. Boston University, Lake Pinchot - Lewisberry, PA
- Simpson Cup: California vs. Washington, Redwood Shores, CA
- Cornell University vs. Brown University, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Hamilton College vs. Colgate University, Lehigh University, Rome, NY
- Dale England Cup - Indiana vs. Alabama, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Ind.
- Dale England Cup - Indiana vs. Rhode Island, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Ind.
- Dale England Cup - Notre Dame vs. Alabama, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Ind.
- Dale England Cup - Notre Dame vs. Rhode Island, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Ind.
- NE 10 Cup, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Northeastern University vs. Boston College, MIT, Charles River, Boston, MA
- SMU vs. Central Oklahoma, White Rock Lake - Dallas, Texas
- Kelly Cup, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Stanford vs. USC, Redwood Shores, CA
- UCF Invite - Old Dominion vs. Tulsa, Lake Pickett, Orlando, FL
- Union College vs. RPI, Saint John Fisher, SCCC, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- University of Delaware vs. University of Connecticut, Lake Pinchot, Lewisberry, PA
- UVA Invite - MSU vs. Duke, Lake Monticello, VA
- UVA Invite - Syracuse vs. Duke, Lake Monticello, VA
- UVA Invite - Virginia vs. MSU, George Mason, Lake Monticello, VA
- UVA Invite - Virginia vs. Syracuse, Lake Monticello, VA
- Nathaniel H. Case Cup: Yale University vs. Radcliffe, Derby, CT
- EARC HW Men
- Atalanta Cup: Brown University vs. Dartmouth College, Providence RI, Seekonk River
- Carnegie Cup: Princeton University vs. Yale and Cornell, Lake Carnegie
- Rutgers University vs. Georgetown and George Washington U., Lake Carnegie, Princeton, NJK
- Syracuse University vs. Boston University and Columbia, Syracuse, NY
- Adams Cup: University of Pennsylvania vs. Harvard, Navy, Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA
- High School/Scholastic
-
Al Urquia Regatta
, Occoquan Reservoir, VA
-
Ohio Governor's Cup Regatta
, Columbus, OH
-
Parents Regatta
, North Shore Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN
-
FSRA Sweep Championships - Saturday
, Sarasota, FL
-
Bay View Invitational Regatta
, Seekonk River Course/Providence, RI
- Garden State Scholastic Championships - Cooper River NJ
-
Cold Spring Harbor Invitational Regatta
, Lloyd Harbor Park, NY
-
Charlie Butt Regatta
- Boys 4's: Pomfret vs. Deerfield, Groton, Taft, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Dublin Invitational, Thorndike Pond, Dublin, NH
- Shrewsbury Cup, Lake Marburg, PA
- The Ducey Cup: Belmont Hill vs. BBN. NEIRA Boys Fours, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- The Seat Race Trophy - Girls: Blair Academy vs. The Hun School, Swartswood Lake, NJ
- The Seat Race: Boys: Blair Academy vs. The Hun School , Swartswood Lake, NJ
- Brooks School vs. Middlesex and Noble & Greenough, Lake Cochichewick
- Junior Varsity Girls Fours: Buckingham, Browne, and Nichols School vs. Noble and Greenough, Power House Stretch, Cambridge, MA
- Farmington High School (Boys Eights) vs. Avon HS, Lewis S. Mills HS, Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Farmington River, Farmington CT
- Girls' Schools Invitational: Girls' Fours: Miss Porter's School vs. Greenwich Academy, Newton Country Day School, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Kent School Boys vs. Exeter, Lake Waramaug New Preston, CT
- Kent School Girls Eights vs. Phillips Exeter Academy, Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
- Middlesex School Girls Fours vs. Brooks, Lincoln, Concord River
- Brown Cup: Peddie School vs. Lawrenceville, Mercer Lake
- Boys Eights: Phillips Academy vs. BC High, Brunswick, and Salisbury, Merrimack River, Methuen MA
- Girls Eights: Phillips Academy vs. Boston Latin, Merrimack River, Methuen MA
- Girls' Fours: Pomfret School vs. Groton, Deerfield, Taft, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Q-Cup - Boys Eights, Lake Quinsigamond
- Q-Cup - Girls Eights, Lake Quinsigamond
- Boys Fours: The Gunnery vs. Canterbury and Chase, Lake Waramaug
- Girls Fours: The Gunnery vs. Canterbury and Chase, Lake Waramuag
- The Brown Cup: The Lawrenceville School vs. Peddie, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, West Windsor, NJ
- Girl's 4s: Winsor School vs. BB&N, Nobles, Powerhouse Stretch, Charles River
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Friday, April 25, 2014 |
|
Thursday, April 24, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, April 23, 2014 |
- High School/Scholastic
- Pomfret vs. Berkshire, Marianapolis, Medford, Worcester, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Belmont Hill vs. Middlesex, CRLS Boys Fours, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Brookline High School vs. Arlington-Belmont, Duxbury, Charles River, powerhouse stretch
- Dublin School vs. Derryfield School, Thorndike Pond, Dublin, NH
- Groton School Boys 4+ vs. St. Mark's School, Groton - Nashua River
- East Lyme HS, Middletown HS, Farmington HS, Lyme Old Lyme HS: Lyme Old Lyme High School vs. Girls 8+, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- East Lyme HS, Middletown HS, Farmington HS, Lyme Old Lyme HS: Lyme Old Lyme High School vs. Boys 8, Boys 4, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Girls' Fours: Pomfret School vs. Berkshire, Lincoln, Worcester, Medford, Marianopolis, Quasset Lake, Woodstock CT
- St. Mark's School (Girls Fours) vs. Groton School, Middlesex School, Choate Rosemary Hall, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Paul's School (boys' eights) vs. Tabor Academy, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
- St. Paul's School (girls eights) vs. Tabor Academy, Turkey Pond, Concord NH
|
Tuesday, April 22, 2014 |
|
Sunday, April 20, 2014 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Women
- Clemson Invite: vs. Wash State, Mich State, Gonzaga, Oregon St, Syr, Penn, Miami, Clemson, SC
- Clemson Invite: vs. Wisc, Syracuse, Louisville, Penn, Gonzaga, Columbia, Texas, Clemson, SC
- Clemson Invite: vs. Oregon St, Harvard, Duke, Oklahoma, TN, Iowa, Miami, Clemson, SC
- Clemson Invite: vs. Cornell,Louisville, Dartmouth, Duke, Columbia, Iowa, Okla, Clemson, SC
- Clemson Invite: Clemson vs. UCLA, Indiana, Wash St, Mich State, Dartmouth, Cornell, Clemson, SC
- Clemson Invite: Clemson University vs. UCLA, Wisconsin, Indiana, Harvard, TN, Texas, Clemson, SC
- WPI vs. Clark, Skidmore, Tufts, William Smith, Worcester, MA
|
Saturday, April 19, 2014 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
-
Stanford Invitational - complete
, Redwood Shores CA
- Bucknell University vs. Hobart College, Princeton, NJ
- Hamilton College vs. St. Lawrence University, Rome, NY
- Holy Cross vs. Hobart, Princeton, NJ
- Union College vs. Rochester Institute of Technology, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- University of Wisconsin vs. University of Minnesota & Milwaukee School of Engineering, Lake Mendota, Madison, WI
- WPI vs. Trinity, USCGA, Ithaca, UNH, Colby, Worcester MA
- Collegiate Men & Women
- Kerr Cup - Philadelphia PA
- Greater Boston Invitational - Lowell, MA
-
SIRA Championship Regatta - Saturday
, Oak Ridge, TN
-
Illinois Collegiate Rowing Invitational
, Dewitt, IL
- Albany vs. Skidmore College, Vassar College, RPI, Albany, NY
- President's Cup, Poughkeepsie, NY
- Tufts University vs. Middlebury College, Malden River
- CANCELLED - Little Three Regatta: Williams College vs. Wesleyan, Onota Lake, Pittsfield MA
- Collegiate Women
- Clemson Invite: vs. UCLA, Cornell, Louisville, Mich. State, Duke, Penn, Miami, Clemson, SC
- Arlene Gorton Bowl: Brown vs. Boston University, Providence RI
- Harvey Cup: Buffalo vs. Eastern Michigan, Tonawanda Creek
- NEWMAC CHAMPIONSHIP: Clark University vs. Wellesley, WPI, Simmons, Smith, MtHolyoke, USCGA, Worcester, MA
- Clemson Invite: Clemson University vs. Oregon State, Gonzaga, Columbia, Oklahoma, Tennessee, Texas, Clemson, SC
- Hamilton College vs. St. Lawrence University, Rome, NY
- Irving-Christensen Cup: Holy Cross vs. Boston College, UConn, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Clemson Invite: Indiana vs. Wash State, Harvard, Syracuse, Wisco, Dartmouth, Iowa, Clemson, SC
- Big Ten/ACC Challenge: Michigan vs. Virginia, Belleville Lake
- Big Ten/ACC Challenge: Michigan vs. Notre Dame, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Big Ten/ACC Challenge: Notre Dame vs Ohio State, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Big Ten/ACC Challenge: Ohio State vs Virginia, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- MIT vs. UMass, Bates, Radcliffe, Charles River
- Eisenberg Cup: Princeton University vs. Yale University, Carnegie Lake
- St Joe's vs. Navy and Rutgers, Schuylkill river
- Lawless Cup: The University of Tulsa vs. Creighton, Southern Methodist, Catoosa, OK
- Union College vs. Rochester Institute of Technology, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- WPI vs. Conn College, Trinity, Ithaca, UNH, Colby,William Smith, Worcester MA
- EARC HW Men
- Bill Cup: Boston U vs Dartmouth, St. Paul's School, Concord, NH
- Bill Cup: Boston U vs. Rutgers, St. Paul's School, Concord, NH
- Bill Cup: Dartmouth vs. Rutgers, St. Paul's School, Concord, NH
- Bucknell University vs. Georgetown University, Princeton, NJ
- Goes / Stagg Trophy: Cornell, Navy, Syracuse, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Healy Cup: Holy Cross vs. Georgetown, Princeton, NJ
- MIT vs. Harvard and Princeton, Charles River
- Dreissigacker Cup: Northeastern vs. Brown, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Blackwell Cup: Yale vs. Columbia and Penn, Derby,
- EARC LW Men
- Geiger Cup: Columbia vs. Cornell and MIT, Overpeck Community Park
- Wood Hammond Trophy: Princeton University vs. Pennsylvania, Georgetown (guest), Lake Carnegie, Princeton, NJ
- Haines Cup: US Naval Academy vs. Harvard, Severn River, Annapolis, MD
- Durand Cup: Yale University vs. Dartmouth College, Derby, CT
- Joy Cup: Yale University vs. M.I.T., Derby, CT
- High School/Scholastic
-
Smokey Jacob Regatta
, Occoquan VA
-
St. Augustine Prep Lenape Invitational
, Lake Lenape, NJ
- Boys Fours: Pomfret vs. Belmont Hill & Lyme/Old Lyme, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Noxontown Regatta #4 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #4 - Girls, St. Andrew's School, Noxontown Pond, Middletown, DE
- Boys' Fours: Berkshire School vs. Chase Collegiate, Choate, Taft, Lakeville, CT
- Girls' Fours: Berkshire School vs. Choate, Taft, Chase Collegiate, Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- BOYS : Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School (B-CC) vs. St. Albans School (STA), Atlanta Juniors (AJRA), Potomac River
- Boy's Fours: Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School vs. Groton School; Noble and Greenough, Charles River Powerhouse
- Girls Varsity Fours: Buckingham, Browne and Nichols School vs. Groton School, Miss Porters, Power House Stretch, Cambridge MA
- Fours boys and girls: Canterbury School vs. Hopkins School, Lake Lillinonah
- Farmington High School (Boys Eights) vs. E.O. Smith HS, Hingham HS, Stonington HS, Farmington River, Farmington CT
- Farmington High School (Girls Eights) vs. E.O. Smith HS, Hingham HS, Stonington HS, Farmington River, Farmington CT
- GIRLS: Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School vs. National Cathedral School and Atlanta Junior Rowing Associat, Potomac River
- Middlesex School Boys' Fours vs. Dexter, Concord River
- Middlesex School girls fours vs. Southfield, Concord River
- Girls Fours: Pomfret School vs. Lyme/ Old Lyme, Noble and Greenough, Quassett Lake, Woodstock, CT
- SJ/SHS Invitational, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (Boys Fours) vs. Brooks & Worcester, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (Girls Fours) vs. Winsor, Brooks, Deerfield, Lake Quinsigamond
- Junior boys: Wayland-Weston vs. Bromfield Acton-Boxborough, Greater Lawrence
- Junior
-
Mercer Sprints - Saturday
, Mercer Lake, NJ
-
Hoover Invitational
, Westerville, OH
-
Colorado State Championships
, Horsetooth Reservoir, Ft. Collins, CO
-
Mercer Lake Sprints
, Mercer Lake NJ
- Kahle Cup: Saint Ignatius College Prep vs. Serra High School, Lake Merced, San Francisco, Ca
- Wayland-Weston Crew - Jr. Women's Races vs. Bromfield Acton-Boxborough and Greater Lawrence , Wayland, MA
|
Friday, April 18, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, April 16, 2014 |
- High School/Scholastic
- FOURS: Bancroft School vs. Thayer Academy, Worcester Public Schools, Lake Quinsigamond, Shrewsbury, MA
- CRLS v Milton High School: Cambridge Rindge and Latin School vs. Milton High School, Charles River
- Girls Fours: Choate Rosemary Hall vs. Greenwich Academy, Quonnipaug Lake
- The Lawrenceville School vs. Brunswick School, The Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, West Windsor, NJ
|
Sunday, April 13, 2014 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
19th Annual Lubbers Cup Regatta Day 2
, Spring Lake, MI
- The Knecht Cup - Mercer Lake, West Windsor, NJ
- Clark University vs. Mt. Holyoke, Franklin & Marshall, Simmons, UMass-Lowell, Uni, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester,MA
- University of Vermont (UVM) vs. Middlebury, Milton, VT
- Collegiate Women
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Sunday AM: vs. Kansas, Oklahoma, Sacramento State, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Sunday AM: vs. Notre Dame, San Diego, Stanford, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Sunday AM: vs. Brown, California, USC, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Harvard-Radcliffe Crew vs. Boston Univ. and Northeastern Univ., Charles River - Boston, MA
- Rochester Institute of Technology vs. St. Lawrence University, Genesee River, Rochester, NY
- WPI vs. Bates, Trinity, URochester, Wellesley, Worcester, MA
|
Saturday, April 12, 2014 |
- Collegiate Men
- George Washington Invitational: George Washington University vs. Holy Cross, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: George Washington University vs. UC San Diego, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: Georgetown vs. UC San Diego, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: Georgetown vs. Virginia, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: Navy vs. Holy Cross, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: Navy vs. Virginia, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- Ithaca College vs. Skidmore, St Lawrence, Cayuga Inlet
- Oregon State University vs. Gonzaga University, Vancouver Lake, WA
- Meyer Cup: Pacific Lutheran University vs. University of Puget Sound, American Lake in Lakewood, WA
- Rochester Institute of Technology vs. St. John Fisher College, University of Buffalo, Genesee River, Rochester, NY
- Union College vs. SUNY Albany, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- University of Massachusetts - Lowell vs. Colby, Coast Guard Academy, Lowell, MA
- University of Washington vs. Stanford, Montlake Cut, Seattle, WA
- University of Washington vs. Stanford - lower boats, Montlake Cut, Seattle, WA
- WPI vs. Franklin&Marshall, MIT, Williams, Worcester, MA
- Collegiate Men & Women
- Tufts Races on the Malden River #2 - Medford, MA
-
19th Annual Lubbers Cup Regatta Day 1
, Spring Lake, MI
-
George Washington Invite (complete)
, Washington DC
-
Metropolitan Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta
, Ochard Beach Lagoon, NY
- Massachusetts Maritime Academy, Roger Williams vs. Assumption, Brandeis, Bryant, Endicott, Franklin Pierce, Great Herring Pond
- Collegiate Women
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Saturday AM: Brown, Stanford, Kansas, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Saturday AM: USC, Notre Dame, Oklahoma, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Saturday AM; 2V4 Heats, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Saturday PM: vs. California, Notre Dame, Kansas, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Saturday PM: vs. Stanford, USC, Sacramento State, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Saturday PM: vs. Brown, San Diego, Oklahoma, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Lake Natoma Invite -- Saturday AM: California vs. San Diego, Sacramento State, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Clark University vs. Mt. Holyoke, UVM, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester,MA
- George Washington Invitational: George Washington University vs. MIT, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: George Washington University vs. Navy, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: Georgetown v. Saint Joseph's, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: Georgetown vs. MIT, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: Navy vs. Duquesne, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- George Washington Invitational: Saint Joseph's vs. Duquesne, Washington, DC - Potomac River
- Harvard-Radcliffe Crew vs. Princeton, Cornell, Charles River - Boston, MA
- Ithaca College vs. Skidmore, Smith, St. Lawrence, Cayuga Inlet
- Big Ten Double Dual : Michigan vs. Minnesota, Belleville Lake, Mich.
- Big Ten Double Dual: Michigan State vs. Minnesota, Belleville Lake
- Big Ten Double Dual : Michigan State vs. Wisconsin, Belleville Lake
- Big Ten Double Dual - Michigan vs. Wisconsin, Belleville Lake
- Woodbury Cup: Northeastern University vs. Columbia University, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Lamberth Cup: Pacific Lutheran University vs. University of Puget Sound, American Lake in Lakewood, WA
- Rochester Institute of Technology vs. William Smith, St. John Fisher College, Genesee River, Rochester, NY
- Rutgers University vs. University of Rhode Island, New Brunswick, N.J. - Raritan River
- UC Davis Women's Invitational: UC Davis vs. St. Mary's, Santa Clara, Port of Sacramento, West Sacramento, CA
- Union College vs. SUNY Albany and SCCC, Mohawk River, Schenectady, NY
- University of Iowa vs. Ohio State, Indiana, Louisville, Lake McBride
- University of Massachusetts - Lowell vs. Coast Guard Academy, Colby, Lowell, MA
- University of Washington vs. Washington State University, Montlake Cut, Seattle, WA
- WPI vs. Conn College, Franklin and Marshall, Simmons, Williams, Worcester, MA
- Yale Class of 1985 Cup: Yale University vs. Dartmouth College & Boston University, Derby, CT
- High School/Scholastic
-
Darrell Winslow Regatta
, Occoquan, VA
-
FSRA Sculling Championships Day 1
, Sarasota, FL
- LaSallian Trophy, Lake Pinchot, Lewisberry, PA
- Noxontown Regatta #3 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #3 - Girls, Noxontown Pond, St. Andrew's School, Middletown, DE
- Simsbury/Tabor Invitational Boys Eights, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Simsbury/Tabor Invitational Girls Eights, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Buckingham, Browne, & Nichols School vs. Dexter School, Charles River Powerhouse
- E.O. Smith High School (8+, 4+) vs. Middletown HS (8+); Lewis S. Mills HS (8+,4+), Coventry Lake, Coventry, CT
- E.O. Smith High School (8+, 4+) vs. Middletown HS (8+); Lewis S. Mills HS (8+,4+), Coventry Lake, Coventry, CT
- Boys Eights: Fairfield Prep vs. Brunswick, Housatonic River, Shelton, CT
- Farmington HS Eights vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon, Sacred Heart, St. Mary's BayView, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Lindamood Cup Regatta (Boys Results), Marietta, Ohio
- Lindamood Cup Regatta (Girls results), Marietta, Ohio
- Girls' Fours: NCDS vs. Lincoln, Southfield, CRI Basin
- Boys Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Boys vs. Kent School Boys, Methuen, MA - Merrimack River
- Girls Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Girls vs. Kent School Girls, Methuen, MA - Merrimack River
- St. Mark's School (Boys Fours) vs. Canterbury, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (Girls Fours) vs. Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Girls Fours), Lake Quinsigamond (Shrewsbury, MA)
- Boys Fours: Taft School vs. Lyme / Old Lyme, Bantam Lake
- Taft School Girls Fours vs. Greenwich Academy, Lyme/Old Lyme, Bantam Lake, Bantam, CT
- Wayland-Weston Crew - Jr. Men's Races vs. Hingham Crew and Aelington-Belmont Crew, Wayland, MA
- Wayland-Weston Crew - Jr. Women's Races vs. Hingham Crew and Arlington-Belmont Crew, Wayland, MA
- Junior
-
SWJRA League Race #4
, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
-
Florida Sprints League Championship
, Orlando, FL
-
Long Beach Invitational
, Long Beach, CA
-
LSRC 2014 Spring Sprints- Juniors
, Lake Stevens, WA
-
Row for Autism
, Port Washington, NY
-
Overpeck Regional Youth Regatta
, Teaneck/Leonia, NJ
-
Cincinnati High School Invitational
, Bethel, OH
-
Cincinnati High School Invitational
, Bethel, OH
-
Baltimore Invitational Regatta
, Baltimore, MD
|
Friday, April 11, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, April 9, 2014 |
|
Tuesday, April 8, 2014 |
|
Sunday, April 6, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- Boston University vs. Syracuse, Minnesota, Boston, MA
- Ithaca College vs. Geneseo and St. John Fisher, Ithaca, NY
- MIT vs. Rutgers, Charles River
- UMass vs. UNH, Wellesley, William-Smith, Williams College , Hadley, MA
- UMass vs. Colgate, Hadley, MA
- Union College vs. Skidmore College , Mohawk River, Schenectady NY
|
Saturday, April 5, 2014 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men
- Franklin & Marshall College vs. The College of New Jersey, Gifford Pinchot State Park, Lewisberry, PA
- Ithaca College vs. University of Rochester & RIT, Ithaca, NY
- Lewis & Clark Invitational, Vancouver Lake, WA
- Saint Joseph's University vs. Williams College, Schuylkill River
- Saint Joseph's University vs. Bucknell University, Schuylkill River
- Temple University vs. Bucknell University, Schuylkill River
- Temple University vs. Williams College, Schuylkill River
- Tufts University vs. Tulane University, Malden River
- Husky Open: University of Washington vs. Brown, Montlake Cut
- Washington vs. Oregon St, Drexel, Western Washington, Montlake Cut
- Oregon St. vs Drexel, Montlake Cut
- Wesleyan vs. UMass, Colby, Middlebury, Amherst, MA
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
FIRA Championships - Saturday racing
, Sarasota, FL
-
Sacred Heart Invitational - Saturday
, Shelton, CT
- Oklahoma City University Classic, Oklahoma River
- The River Cup: Lehigh University vs. Lafayette College, Lehigh River - Allentown, PA
- Richard Stockton College vs. Rutgers Camden, Ventnor NJ
- Jennifer McLaughlin cup (Women): Smith College vs. UMass, Wesleyan, Middlebury, Colby, Hadley MA (Smith, CT river)
- University of Massachusetts - Lowell vs. UConn, Mass Maritime Academy, Lowell, MA
- Washington College vs. Villanova University, Philadelphia University, Chestertown, MD
- Collegiate Women
- Oregon State Classic PM Races, Dexter Lake, Lowell, OR
- Oregon State Classic: Ohio State and Michigan vs. Stanford, Dexter Lake, Lowell, OR
- Oregon State Classic: Oregon State vs. Duke, Dexter Lake, Lowell, OR
- Boston vs. URI, Buffalo (with Penn, Minnesota in 4V8), Charles River
- Varsity Eight Trophy: Brown vs. Radcliffe, Providence RI
- Drexel University vs. Duquesne & Williams, Schuylkill River
- Drexel University vs. Bucknell, Bucknell LW, Schuylkill River
- Franklin & Marshall College vs. The College of New Jersey, Gifford Pinchot State Park, Lewisberry, PA
- Indiana University vs. West Virginia University, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, IN
- Ithaca College vs. University of Rochester & RIT, Ithaca, NY
- Lewis & Clark Invitational: L&C vs. PLU, Oregon, UPS, Vancouver Lake, WA
- Lewis & Clark Invitational: L&C vs. UPS, PLU, UP, Vancouver Lake, WA
- Lewis & Clark Invitational: UPS vs. UP, PLU, WU, Vancouver Lake, WA
- MIT vs. Boston College, Charles River
- Dartmouth, Minnesota, Rutgers, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Orange Challenge: Northeastern University vs. Penn, Syracuse, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Princeton vs. Columbia and University of Virginia, Carnegie Lake, Princeton, NJ
- Simmons College vs. UVM, Charles River , Cambridge, MA
- Temple University vs. Duquesne, Schuylkill River
- Temple University vs. Bucknell, Schuylkill River
- University of Alabama vs. Eastern Michigan Univ. and Southern Methodist Univ., Tuscaloosa, AL; Black Warrior River
- University of Connecticut vs. Marist College, Trinity College, Coast Guard Academy, Coventry Lake
- Tennessee v. UCF: University of Tennessee vs. University of Central Florida, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tennessee
- Washington vs. Western Washington, Seattle U, Montlake Cut
- Cayuga Cup: Yale University vs. Cornell, Derby, CT
- EARC HW Men
- Columbia University vs. Dartmouth, MIT, and Holy Cross, Overpeck Park, NJ
- Cornell University vs. Harvard University, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Holy Cross vs. Dartmouth, Worcester, MA
- MIT vs. Holy Cross, Overpeck Park, NJ
- Rutgers University vs. Delaware, Illinois, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- Navy/Princeton Cup: U.S. Naval Academy vs. Princeton University, Annapolis, MD
- High School/Scholastic
-
Walter Mess Regatta
, Occoquan Reservoir, VA
-
Lenape Sprints III
, Lake Lenape, NJ
- Noxontown Regatta #2 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #2 - Girls, St. Andrew's School, Noxontown Pond, Middletown, DE
- Boys Fours, Mayor's Cup Regatta: Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin School, Charles River Powerhouse Stretch, Cambridge, MA
- Varsity Girls Fours, Mayors Cup: Buckingham, Browne and Nichols School vs. Cambridge, Rindge and Latin School, Power House Stretch, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Georgetown Visitation vs. Thomas Jefferson and Bishop Ireton, Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- Gonzaga vs. Thomas Jefferson and Bishop Ireton, Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- Kent School Boys vs. St. John's , Kent School
- Boys Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Boys vs. Simsbury and Essex , Methuen, MA - Merrimack River
- Girls Eights: Phillips Academy Andover Girls vs. Simsbury and Essex, Methuen, MA - Merrimack River
- Arlington Cup : Yorktown High School vs. Robinson, Wakefield, W-L , Georgetown, Washington, DC
- Junior
-
Greenwich Invitational
, Greenwich, CT
-
Pacific Rowing Club vs. Upper Natoma Rowing Club
, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
-
Cleveland Flats 500 Sprints
, Cleveland, OH
-
FSRA West District Championships - Sweep
, Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
-
FSRA West District Championships - Sculling
, Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
-
Jacksonville City Championships
, Jacksonville, FL
- Steve Neczypor Memorial Regatta - Cooper River
-
Miami International Regatta
, Miami, FL
- Capital City Rowing vs. The McCallie School, Rocket City Rowing Club, Lake Lanier, Gainesville, GA
- Capital City Rowing vs. Girls Preparatory School, Rocket City Rowing Club, Lake Lanier, Gainvesville, GA
|
Friday, April 4, 2014 |
|
Sunday, March 30, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- Pac-12 Challenge: California (OW) vs. Stanford LW, Redwood Shores
- Pac-12 Challenge: Clemson vs Louisville, Redwood SHores
- Pac-12 Challenge: USC vs Virginia, Redwood Shores
- CANCELED - William Smith College vs. University of Rochester, Rochester
- Iona Invitational : Iona vs. Lehigh, Robert Morris, Fordham, Glen Island New Rochelle, NY
- Iona Invitational: Iona vs. Fairfield, Fordham, Marist, Glen Island
- Iona Invitational: Iona vs. Fairfield, Fordham, Glen Island New Rochelle, NY
- Iona Invitational : Iona vs. Lehigh, Marist, Robert Morris , Glen Island New Rochelle, NY
- Iona Invitational: Iona vs. Robert Morris, Fordham, Fairfield, Marist, Glen Island New Rochelle, NY
- Rochester Institute of Technology vs. Saint Lawrence University, Rocheste, New York
|
Saturday, March 29, 2014 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Daffodil Sprints
, American Lake, WA
-
Amherst, Franklin Pierce, Mass Maritime, Mount Holyoke
, Hadley, MA
-
UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis
, Davis CA
-
Murphy Cup Regatta - Complete Results
, Cooper River, NJ
- Murphy Cup Regatta - Cooper River, NJ
- St. John Fisher College vs. St. Lawrence University, University of Rochester, Rochester, NY
- 2014 Red Bud Roundup: Texas Crew vs. Baylor, Texas A&M, University of Colorado, St Edwards, Lady Bird Lake, Austin, Texas
- Collegiate Women
-
PAC-12 Challenge
, Redwood Shores CA
- Blue Heron Redwood Sprints Regatta, Humboldt Bay
- Indiana University vs. Univ of Dayton & Duquesne University, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, IN
- Iona Invitational Day 1: Iona College vs. Lehigh, Sacred Heart, Robert Morris, Glen Island New Rochelle, NY
- North Carolina vs. Georgetown, Lake Wheeler in Raleigh, N.C.
- Nova Southeastern University vs. Barry University, Holland Park, Intercoastal Waterway, Hollywood, FL
- Ohio State vs. Michigan, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- 1987 Trophy: Princeton University vs. Brown and Michigan State University, Carnegie Lake
- Rhode Island vs. UMass and Boston College, Kingston, RI
- Simmons College vs. Bates College, Boston, Charles river
- Kansas State vs. Kansas/Drake/SMU (at Kansas): University of Kansas vs. Kansas State, Kansas, Drake, SMU, Wyandotte County Lake (Kansas City, KS)
- Kansas vs. SMU/Drake/Kansas State: University of Kansas vs. SMU, Drake, Kansas State, Wyandotte County Lake (Kansas City, KS)
- SMU vs. Drake: University of Kansas vs. SMU, Drake, Wyandotte County Lake (Kansas City, KS)
- Sunflower Showdown: University of Kansas vs. Kansas State University, Wyandotte County Lake (Kansas City, KS)
- Washington College vs. Wellesley College, Chestertown, MD
- Wesleyan University vs. US Coast Guard Academy , Middletown, CT
- Connell Cup: Yale vs. Columbia, Penn, Derby, CT
- EARC HW Men
- Michalson Cup: Boston University vs. Brown University, Boston, MA
- Pennsylvania Invitational: Drexel University vs. Northeastern University, Schuylkill River
- Annual Scrimmage: Princeton University vs. Syracuse and Georgetown, Lake Carnegie
- Rutgers University vs. Columbia University, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- Pennsylvania Invitational: University of Pennsylvania vs. George Washington University, Schuylkill River
- Pennsylvania Invitational - George Washington vs. Drexel, Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA
- Pennsylvania Invitational - Northeastern vs. Penn, Schuylkill River - Philadelphia, PA
- EARC LW Men
- Harvard vs. Delaware, Charles River
- MIT vs. Boston College, Charles River, Boston MA
- MIT vs. Delaware, Charles River, Boston MA
- Fosburgh Cup: Princeton University vs. Georgetown, Albridge C.
- University of Pennsylvania vs. Mercyhurst College, Philadelphia, PA
- US Naval Academy vs. Yale University, Carnegie Lake, Princeton
- High School/Scholastic
-
Junipero Serra/Brophy Prep/Tri-City Prep/Cathedral Catholic
, Tecolote Shores, Mission Bay, San Diego CA
-
Lenape Sprints II
, Lake Lenape NJ
-
Triangular Regatta:Marietta, Parkersburg, Parkersburg South
, Muskingum River, Marietta, OH
-
Regional Park Regatta (VASRA)
, Occoquan VA
- Noxontown Regatta #1 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Rustbelt Catholic Championships, Dillon Lake, Nashport, OH
- Bethesda - Chevy Chase HS vs. Gonzaga HS and Dematha HS Boys, Potomac River, Washington DC
- Bethesda - Chevy Chase HS Girls vs. Georgetown Visitation , Potomac River, Washington DC
- 2014 High Point Regatta: High Point Rowing Club vs. Triangle Rowing Club, High Point, NC
- Kent School Boys vs. Lawrenceville, Kent School
- Kent School Girls vs. Lawrenceville, Kent School, Housatonic River
- Noxontown Regatta #1 - Girls, St. Andrew's School, Noxontown Pond, Middletown, DE
|
Friday, March 28, 2014 |
|
Thursday, March 27, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, March 26, 2014 |
|
Tuesday, March 25, 2014 |
|
Monday, March 24, 2014 |
|
Sunday, March 23, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- Longhorn Invitate - Sun AM - KSU vs. Tulsa, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invitate - Sun AM - Non NCAA Events, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invitate - Sun AM - Oklahoma vs. Texas, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invitate - Sun AM - Yale vs. USD, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invitate - Sun AM- Canisius vs. UCF, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Alabama vs. St. Mary's, Lake Natoma
|
Saturday, March 22, 2014 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Cleveland Collegiate Regatta
, Cuyahoga River, OH
- Northwestern State vs. Oklahoma City U, Wichita State, Kansas State, Tulane, Natchitoches, Louisiana
- TARS Regatta: Rollins College vs. Hamilton College, Army, FSU, Embry Riddle, Lake Maitland, Winter Park FL.
- Collegiate Women
- Longhorn Invite - Sat AM - Central Florida vs. San Diego, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invite - Sat AM - Kansas State vs. Oklahoma, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invite - Sat AM - Tulsa vs. Texas , Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invite - Sat AM - Yale vs. Canisius, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, Texas
- Longhorn Invite - Sat AM Non-NCAA Boats - Tulsa, Yale, Texas, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invite - SAT PM - San Diego vs. Kansas St, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invite - SAT PM - Texas vs. Canisius, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invite - SAT PM - UCF vs. Oklahoma, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Scrimmage: Bucknell Lightweight vs. Georgetown Lightweight, Susquehanna River, Shamokin Dam, PA
- Scrimmage: Bucknell University vs. Georgetown University, Susquehanna River, Shamokin Dam, PA
- Clemson University vs. Duke, Iowa, Kansas, Buffalo, Purdue, Clemson, SC
- Drexel University vs. Temple, Lehigh, Delaware, Schuylkill River
- Governor's Cup: Florida Institute of Technology vs. Barry University and Columbia, Canal 54 Fellsmere, FL
- Franklin & Marshall College vs. Bryn Mawr College, Conshohocken, PA
- Gonzaga University vs. Washington State University, Silver Lake, Medical Lake, Wash.
- Old Dominion University vs. University of North Carolina, Lafayette River Norfolk, VA
- Berg Cup: Orange Coast College vs. LMU, USCB, UCI, CSULB, Chapman, Newport Harbor, Ca
- Sacramento State vs. Alabama and San Diego State, Lake Natoma
- Stetson University vs. Jacksonville, Drake, Lake Beresford, DeLand FL
- Longhorn Invite (Non NCAA) - SAT PM - Tulsa, KSU, OU , Texas, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- Longhorn Invite - SAT PM - Yale vs. Tulsa, Lady Bird Lake - Austin, TX
- UMass-Amherst vs. Coast Guard - Scrimmage, Connecticut River, Hadley Ma
- University of Central Oklahoma vs. Nova Southeastern, Lake Pickett. Orlando, Florida
- University of Pennsylvania vs. George Washington / St. Joes, Schuylkill River
- Junior
-
OKC Riversport Junior Invitational
, Oklahoma City, OK
-
SWJRA League Race #3
, Lake Natoma, CA
- Capital City Rowing vs OARS vs Stanton River Bank, Lake Beresford, Deland, FL
- Capital City Rowing vs OARS vs Stanton River Bank (Women), Lake Beresford, Deland, FL
|
Friday, March 21, 2014 |
|
Sunday, March 16, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- Creighton vs. Canisius, White Rock Lake, Dallas, TX
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Minnesota, Alabama, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Notre Dame, Duke, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Virginia, Louisville, Mich.State, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Wisco, Tenn., W.Virginia, Kansas, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Wisconsin LW, Dayton, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
|
Saturday, March 15, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- Clemson University vs. Syracuse, Eastern Michigan and Boston Univ. lwts, Clemson, SC
- Drexel University vs. Villanova University & La Salle University, Schuylkill River
- North Carolina vs. George Mason, Lake Lure, N.C.
- Sacramento State Invite, Lake Natoma
- SMU vs. Canisius , White Rock Lake, Dallas, TX
- Jesuit Invitational Regatta, Cooper River
- UCLA vs. LMU, Marina del Rey, CA
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Duke, Michigan State, Kansas, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Louisville, Duke, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Mich State, Tennessee, Wisco LW, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Minnesota, Dayton, West Virginia, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Virginia, Notre Dame, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Wisconsin, Kansas, Alabama, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- Oak RidgeCardinal - Louisville, Notre Dame, West Virginia, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- OakRidge Cardinal Invite - Alabama, Tennessee, Dayton, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- OakRidge Cardinal Invite - Virginia, Minnesota, Melton Hill Lake, Oak Ridge, Tn
- SUUP Cup: University of Portland vs. Seattle University, Portland State University, Vancouver Lake, WA.
|
Friday, March 14, 2014 |
|
Wednesday, March 12, 2014 |
|
Sunday, March 9, 2014 |
|
Saturday, March 8, 2014 |
- Collegiate Women
- Keuper Cup Women: Florida Institute of Technology vs. Jacksonville University, Grand Valley State, Canal 54 Fellsmere, FL
- LaSalle vs. Delaware Women, Philadelphia, PA
- Oregon State University vs. Gonzaga University and University of Victoria, Dexter Lake, OR
- Saint Joseph's vs. Drexel, Schuylkill River
- Saint Joseph's vs. Delaware and LaSalle, Schuylkill River
- UCF vs. Northeastern, Lake Pickett, Orlando, FL
|
Friday, March 7, 2014 |
|
Sunday, March 2, 2014 |
|
Saturday, March 1, 2014 |
- Ergometer Races
-
State Paddy's Day Massacre
, State College, PA
-
Greenhead Sprints
, Brigantine, NJ
-
Mohawk Meltdown
, Niskayuna, NY
-
North Allegheny Indoor Rowing Championship
, Wexford, PA
-
Island Sprints
, Grosse Ile, MI
-
Ontario Ergometer Championships
, St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
|
Sunday, February 23, 2014 |
|
Saturday, February 22, 2014 |
- Ergometer Races
-
OKC Riversport Erg Challenge
, Oklahoma City, OK
-
Midwest Championship Erg Sprint
, Columbus, OH
-
Two River Erg Challenge
, Shrewsbury, NJ
-
Charlotte Erg Sprints
, Charlotte, NC
-
Arizona Indoor Rowing Championships
, Phoenix, AZ
- Junior
-
Long Beach Junior Crew's Presidents Regatta
, Long Beach, CA
-
Long Beach Junior Crew's Presidents Regatta (points)
, Long Beach, CA
-
Pacific Novice Invite
, San Francisco, CA
- Capital City Rowing Men vs. Gainesville Area Rowing Men, Lake Talquin, Leon Co., FL
- Capital City Rowing Women vs. Gainesville Area Rowing Women, Lake Talquin, Leon Co., FL
|
Sunday, February 16, 2014 |
|
Saturday, February 15, 2014 |
|
Sunday, February 9, 2014 |
|
Saturday, February 8, 2014 |
- Ergometer Races
-
Main Line Slide
, Villanova, PA
-
Hampton Roads Erg Pull
, Norfolk, VA
-
Hammer Ergatta
, Cleveland, OH
-
St. Valentine's Day Massacre
, Pelham, NY
-
Shocker Sprints
, Wichita, Kansas
|
Sunday, February 2, 2014 |
|
Saturday, February 1, 2014 |
- Ergometer Races
- Atlanta Erg Sprints - Atlanta, GA
-
Maine Indoor Rowing Championship
, Biddeford, ME
-
Ironmen Erg Classic
, Lyndhurst, NJ
-
Iowa Indoor Rowing Challenge
, Iowa City, IA
-
Golden State Indoor Rowing Championships
, Gold River, CA
-
Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships
, Chattanooga, TN
-
Crusader Erg Challenge
, Buffalo, NY
-
Prairie Indoor Rowing Championships
, Regina, SK, Canada
-
SouthWest Ergometer Amateur Tournament (S.W.E.A.T.)
, Dallas, TX
- Southern Erg Sprints - Palm Bay, FL
-
Ergzilla
, Acton, MA
- MidAtlantic Erg Sprints - Alexandria, VA
-
Motown Madness
, Detroit, MI
-
Inas Americas Region Indoor Rowing Championship
, Alexandria, VA
|
Friday, January 31, 2014 |
|
Sunday, January 26, 2014 |
|
Saturday, January 25, 2014 |
|
Saturday, January 18, 2014 |
|
|