row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Add your Regatta | Send corrections, revisions

Showing:
All | Today's Racing | This Week | Next 30 Days | Next 60 Days | Next 90 Days
Search the row2k calendar
Look for: in
Search this year's calendar only
Saturday, February 25, 2017

124 C Erg Sprints Jamestown, NC. Erg. c: Gene Kininmonth , email: contact@highpointrowing.com Host: High Point Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.highpointrowing.com/

Hungry Eagle Indoor Sprints Ann Arbor, MI. Erg. c: Kit Bennett , email: kit.d.bennett@gmail.com Host: Skyline Crew. 
Web: http://www.aaskylineathletics.com/crew

Midwest Championship Erg Sprint Columbus, OH. Erg. c: Rachel Bushman , email: osucrewlogistics@gmail.com Host: Ohio State University Crew Club. 
Web: http://osucrew.org/

Two River Erg Challenge Shrewsbury, NJ. Erg. c: John C. Crilly , email: navesinkindoorrowing@gmail.com Host: Navesink Indoor Rowing. 
Web: http://www.navesinkindoorrowing.com/

North Allegheny Indoor Rowing Championship Wexford, PA. Erg. c: Coach Dan Jefferies , email: na.row.info@gmail.com Host: North Allegheny Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.narowing.org

February 25 - February 26, 2017

Faultline Face-off Invitational San Pablo Reservoir, CA. Junior. c: Beth Lasky Anderson , email: Oaklandstrokes@gmail.com Host: Oakland Strokes. 
Web: http://www.oaklandstrokes.org

Sarasota Invitational Sarasota, FL. Master - Adaptive - Junior. c: Norm Thetford , email: nthetford@att.net Host: SCRC Sarasota Masters. 
Web: http://sarasotainvitational.com/

Sunday, February 26, 2017

Mercer Indoor Row for the Cure The Peddie School, Hightstown, NJ. Erg. c: Hilary Gehman , 1 South Post Rd. Princeton Junction, NJ 08550 , ph: 609-799-7100x107 , email: hgehman@rowpnra.org Host: Princeton National Rowing Association. 
Web: www.rowpnra.org

Saturday, March 4, 2017

Metro Cup Regatta Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL). Collegiate Men & Women. c: Shawn Pistor , 1000 Holt Ave - 2730 Winter Park, FL 32789 , email: spistor@rollins.edu Host: Rotary Club of Orange County East. 

Mohawk Meltdown Niskayuna, NY. Erg. c: Scott Meade , email: mohawkmeltdown@outlook.com Host: Niskayuna Rowing. 
Web: http://www.mohawkmeltdown.com

Greenhead Sprints Brigantine, NJ. Erg. c: Kay Papandrew , email: brrowingclub@gmail.com Host: Brigantine Rowing Club. 

Minnesota Power Pul Rochester, MN. Erg. c: Bryan Little , email: rrcmn.coachlittle@gmail.com Host: Rochester Rowing Club of Minnesota. 

Plant Invite - Spring Sprints #2 Tampa, FL. HS - Junior. c: Michael Moseley , email: PHRA.HeadCoach@gmail.com Host: Plant High Rowing Association, Inc. 
Web: http://www.planthighrowing.com

SoCal Opening Day Regatta Long Beach, CA. Master - Collegiate. c: A.C. du Pont , email: acdupont4@gmail.com Host: Long Beach Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.longbeachrowing.org/socslopeningdayregatta

Spring Regatta Long Beach Marine Stadium. Master - Collegiate Men & Women. c: James Litzinger , 5750 Boathouse Lane Long Beach, CA 90803 , ph: 310-466-5814 , email: jimlitz@outlook.com c: Brandin Grimes. Host: Long Beach Rowing Accociation.  Entry Deadline: March 24, 2017.

Desert Sprints Tempe, AZ. Master - Open - Collegiate - HS - Adaptive - Junior. c: Kathy Moum , email: temperowersassociation@gmail.com Host: Tempe Rowers Association. 
Web: https://www.facebook.com/TempeRowersAssociation/

Ontario Ergometer Championships Ridley College, St. Catharines. Master - Open - HS - Junior - Erg. c: Nancy Storrs , 5 Swan Drive St. Catharines, ON L2T 2C2 , ph: 905-688-5292 , email: Nstorrs@yahoo.com Host: Ridley Graduate Boat Club.  Entry Deadline: February 25, 2017.
Web: Entries thru RegattaCentral

March 4 - March 5, 2017

Lake Las Vegas Collegiate Invitational Henderson, NV. Collegiate. c: Jim Andersen , email: jim@llvrc.org Host: Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.llvrc.org/

Heart of Texas Austin, TX. Master - Open - Collegiate - HS - Adaptive - Junior. c: Elizabeth Webb , email: registrar@austinregattas.org Host: Austin Rowing Club. 
Web: http://austinrowing.org/?page_id=437

Sunday, March 5, 2017

Swan Creek ErgFest 2017 Tenatively: Wrightstown Health and Fitness 650 Durham Road Newtown, PA.. Erg. c: Steve Platt , email: swancreekrowing@gmail.com Host: Swan Creek Rowing Club. 
Web: swancreekrowing.com

The Arnold Indoor Rowing Challenge Columbus, OH. Erg. c: Helmut Bertold , email: gcraarnolddirector@gmail.com Host: Greater Columbus Rowing Association. 

Jake Snyder Middle School Regatta Orlando, FL. Junior. c: Lisa Snyder & Jonathan Rich , email: jakesnyderregatta@gmail.com Host: Crew Boosters of Winter Park. 

Ergzilla Bromfield School, Harvard, MA. Master - Open - Collegiate - HS - Junior - Erg. c: Holly Hatton , 90 E Bare Hill Road Harvard, Ma 01461 , ph: 6179995723 , email: hshatton@gmail.com Host: Bare Hill Rowing Assiocation.  Entry Deadline: March 1, 2017.
Web: http://www.barehillrowing.com/ergzilla

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Rollins Invitational Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL). Collegiate Men & Women. c: Shawn Pistor , 1000 Holt Ave - 2730 Winter Park, FL 32789 , email: spistor@rollins.edu Host: Rollins Rowing Team. 

OLMA Indoor Sprints Syosset, NY. Erg. c: Gary Beekman / Gina Sigal , email: OLMACrewCoach@gmail.com Host: Our Lady of Mercy Academy. 
Web: https://sites.google.com/site/ourladyofmercyacademycrew/olma-sprints-2015?pli=1

Head of the River Race (women) London, UK. International - Head.
Web: http://wehorr.org/

March 11 - March 12, 2017

Cardinal Invite Oak Ridge, TN. Collegiate.

Orlando Area Rowing (OARS) Regatta Bill Frederick Park on Turkey Lake. Master - HS. c: Mike Kiely , Regatta Director , ph: 407-421-1345 Host: Orlando Area Rowing. 
Web: http://oarsrowing.com/

Saturday, March 18, 2017

Spring Break Race Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL). Collegiate Men & Women. c: Shawn Pistor , 1000 Holt Ave - 2730 Winter Park, FL 32789 , email: spistor@rollins.edu Host: Rollins Rowing Team. 

Southern California League Cal Cup Long Beach, CA. HS - Junior. c: Keith Johnson , email: johnson.dk@hotmail.com Host: Long Beach Junior Crew. 
Web: http://www.longbeachjuniorcrew.org

HRRA 17th Annual Indoor Sprints Marist College, Poughkeepsie, NY. Master - Open - Collegiate Men - Collegiate Women - Collegiate Men & Women - Junior - Coxn - Erg - 2000m. c: Jessica Bernier , PO Box 506 Poughkeepsie, NY 12602 , ph: 845-206-4765 , email: hrraprograms@gmail.com Host: Hudson River Rowing Association.  Entry Deadline: March 12, 2017.
Web: http://www.hudsonriverrowing.org/

Tampa Mayors Cup Tampa, FL. Master - Open - Collegiate - HS - Junior. c: John Stimus , email: jtstimus@gmail.com Host: The Stewards Foundation. 
Web: http://www.rowtampa.com

Sunday, March 19, 2017

1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series Philadelphia, PA. HS. c: Sue Winant or Leslie Pfeil , email: phillyflicks@gmail.com Host: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association. 

Saturday, March 25, 2017

Murphy Cup Regatta Philadelphia, PA. Collegiate. c: Rebecca S. Grzybowski , email: grzybowski@temple.edu Host: Temple University. 
Web: http://www.owlsports.com/murphycup

Beanpot Regatta Boston, MA. Collegiate.

Atomic City Turn and Burn Oak Ridge, TN. HS. c: Sarah McAuliffe , 697 Melton Lake Dr , ph: 5084880868 , email: smcauliffe@orra.org c: Shannon Moore. Host: Oak Ridge Rowing Association.  Entry Deadline: March 15, 2017.
Web: orra.org

Polar Bear Regatta Fairfax Station, VA. HS. c: Dorothy Lazor , email: regatta@vasra.org Host: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.vasra.org/

Miami International Regatta Miami, FL. HS - Junior. c: Cesar Herrera , email: herreranatural@gmail.com Host: Miami Rowing & Watersports (MRC). 
Web: http://www.miamirowing.org

American Youth Cup Series II Sarasota, FL. HS - Junior. c: Monica Whitehouse , email: regattaDirector@sarasotaCrew.org Host: Sarasota Crew. 

Head of the River Race (men) London, UK. International - Head.
Web: http://www.horr.co.uk/

Pacific Invitational San Francisco, CA. Junior. c: Michael T. Knapp , email: michael.t.knapp@gmail.com Host: Pacific Rowing Club. 
Web: http://pacificrowingclub.org

Rockrimmon Ergatta Springfield, MA. Master - Open - HS - Junior - Novice. c: Julie Lefer Quick , PVRC 121 West Street Springfield, MA 01104 , ph: 413 636 5428 , email: events@pvriverfront.org Host: PVRC - Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club.  Entry Deadline: March 19, 2017.
Web: http://www.pvriverfront.org/

March 25 - March 26, 2017

John Hunter Regatta Gainesville, GA. Collegiate - HS - Junior. c: Nils Thompson , email: 2nils@bellsouth.net Host: St. Andrew RC & Georgia Tech. 
Web: http://www.johnhunterregatta.com/

Sunday, March 26, 2017

2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series Philadelphia, PA. HS. c: Sue Winant or Leslie Pfeil , email: phillyflicks@gmail.com Host: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association. 

March 28 - March 31, 2017

GB Junior trials - Spring Assessments UK. Other - Trials.
Web: https://www.britishrowing.org/gb-rowing-team/rowing-for-gb/trials/juniors/

March 31 - April 1, 2017

FIRA Championships Sarasota, FL (Nathan Benderson Park). Collegiate Men & Women. c: Shawn Pistor , 1000 Holt Ave - 2730 Winter Park, FL 32789 , email: spistor@rollins.edu Host: FIRA. 
Web: http://users.aeronix.com/~johnc/

Saturday, April 1, 2017

ACC/BIG Ten Double Duel Bloomington, IN. Collegiate.

Husky Open Seattle, WA. Collegiate.
Web: http://washingtonrowing.com/

Pac-12 Invite Redwood City, CA. Collegiate.
Web: http://pac-12.com/womens-rowing/event/2017/04/01/pac-12-invite

Regional Park Regatta Fairfax Station, VA. HS. c: Dorothy Lazor , email: regatta@vasra.org Host: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.vasra.org/

FSRA West District Championship Tampa , FL. HS - Junior. c: Monica Whitehouse , email: regattaDirector@sarasotacrew.org Host: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association & Sarasota Crew. 
Web: http://www.floridarowing.org/

Clemson Sprints Regatta Clemson, SC. Master - Collegiate - Junior. Host: Clemson University Rowing Association. 
Web: clemsoncrew.com

April 1 - April 2, 2017

San Diego Crew Classic San Diego, CA. Master - Open - Collegiate - HS - Adaptive - Junior. c: Darlene Disney , email: darlene@crewclassic.org Host: San Diego Crew Classic. 
Web: http://www.crewclassic.org

Sunday, April 2, 2017

The Cancer Research UK Boat Races London, UK. Collegiate.
Web: http://theboatraces.org/

Occoquan Sprints Sandy Run Regional Park/Lorton,VA. Collegiate Men & Women. c: Bob Spousta , 5419 Long Boat Ct Fairfax, VA 22032 , ph: 7039097410 , f: 703-993-2686 , email: rspousta@gmu.edu c: Jesse Clark. Host: George Mason University Crew Club.  Entry Deadline: March 25, 2017.
Web: Roninregistration.com

Oxford vs. Cambridge Alumni Boat Races and Viewing Party Philadelphia, PA. Collegiate - Dual - Other - Races on Schuylkill followed by Boat Race viewing party. Host: Oxford-Cambridge Society of Philadelphia. 

3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series Philadelphia, PA. HS. c: Sue Winant or Leslie Pfeil , email: phillyflicks@gmail.com Host: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association. 

Tuesday, April 4, 2017

Twin Cities Youth Rowing Erg Sprints Minneapolis, MN. Erg. c: Rebecca Newman , email: rnewman@tcyrc.org Host: Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club. 
Web: http://tcyrc.org/

April 7 - April 8, 2017

George Washington Invite Washington, DC. Collegiate.

Saturday, April 8, 2017

Oregon State Classic Lowell, OR. Collegiate.

Big 12 Duals Oak Ridge, TN. Collegiate.

Walter Mess Regatta Fairfax Station, VA. HS. c: Dorothy Lazor , email: regatta@vasra.org Host: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.vasra.org/

Cincinnati High School Invitational Bethel, OH. HS - Junior. c: Christine Poon , email: cdpoon7830@gmail.com Host: Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.cjrc.us

Overpeck Regional Youth Regatta Teaneck/Leonia, NJ. HS - Junior. c: Clemens Reinke , email: CoachClemens@bcrowingacademy.org Host: Bergen County Rowing Academy. 
Web: http://www.overpeckregatta.com

James River Sprints Richmond, VA. HS - Junior. c: Randy Copeland , email: randyc@velocitymicro.com Host: James River Rowers. 

Steve Neczypor Memorial Regatta Cooper River, Camden County, NJ. Open - HS - Junior - Novice - Coxn. c: Brooks Reinhard , 929 S. 6th Street Camden, NJ 08103 , ph: 856.757.9075 , email: mrneczregatta@gmail.com c: mrneczregatta@gmail.com . Host: Steve Neczypor Memorial Foundation.  Entry Deadline: March 23, 2017.
Web: http://www.mrneczregatta.com/

April 8 - April 9, 2017

Lake Natoma Invite Gold River, CA. Collegiate.

The Knecht Cup Mercer Lake, West Windsor Township, NJ. Collegiate Men & Women. c: Jack St. Clair , ph: (215) 402-0230 , email: rowsaint@comcast.net
Web: http://www.regattaworks.com/knecht/?id=139

Lubber Cup Regatta Spring Lake, MI. Collegiate Men & Women - Invite - Dual - Other - By Invitation. c: John Bancheri , GVSU Rowing 1 Camps drive 1110 Kirkhof Center Allendale, MI 49401 , ph: 616-331-2369 , f: 616-331-2355 , email: bancherj@gvsu.edu Host: NW Ottawa County Chamber of Commerce and GVSU.  Entry Deadline: April 3, 2017.
Web: https://lubberscup.com/

FSRA Sculling Championships Sarasota, FL. HS - Junior. c: Brice Crossley , email: Regatta@FloridaRowing.org Host: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.floridarowing.org

GB Rowing Team Para-rowing trials Caversham, UK. Other - Trials.

Sunday, April 9, 2017

4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series Philadelphia, PA. HS. c: Sue Winant or Leslie Pfeil , email: phillyflicks@gmail.com Host: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.phillyflicks.com

April 14 - April 15, 2017

Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association (SIRA) Oak Ridge TN. Collegiate Men & Women - Championship. c: Bob Jaugstetter , ph: 504-952-0023 , email: bobjaugst@gmail.com Host: SIRA; LOC Oak Ridge RA.  Entry Deadline: April 6, 2017.
Web: www.siraregatta.com

April 14 - April 17, 2017

GB Senior & U23 Trials Caversham, UK. Other - Trials.
Web: https://www.britishrowing.org/gb-rowing-team/rowing-for-gb/trials/senior-u23-trials-information/

Saturday, April 15, 2017

Kerr Cup Regatta Schuylkill River. Collegiate Men - Collegiate Women. c: Paul Savell , email: pjs59@drexel.edu c: Denise Ferrero. Host: Drexel University. 
Web: http://www.kerrcupregatta.com/

Darrell Winslow Regatta Fairfax Station, VA. HS. c: Dorothy Lazor , email: regatta@vasra.org Host: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.vasra.org/

Collegiate Covered Bridge Regatta Dexter Lake, OR. Open - Collegiate Men & Women. c: Jill Hoyenga , email: regatta@oarowing.org c: Kip Keller. Host: Oregon Association of Rowers. 
Web: OARowing.org

April 15 - April 16, 2017

Stanford Invite Redwood Shores, CA. Collegiate.

April 15 - April 17, 2017

GB Senior & U23 trials Caversham, UK. Other - Trials.
Web: https://www.britishrowing.org/gb-rowing-team/rowing-for-gb/trials/senior-u23-trials-information/

April 18 - April 21, 2017

USRowing National Selection Regatta 1 Mercer Lake, NJ. . Host: USRowing. 
Web: http://www.usrowing.org/event/2017-national-selection-regatta-1/