row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Add your Regatta | Send corrections, revisions

Showing:
All | Today's Racing | This Week | Next 30 Days | Next 60 Days | Next 90 Days
Search the row2k calendar
Look for: in
Search this year's calendar only
Saturday, April 30, 2016

Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship Lewisberry, PA. Collegiate. c: Philip Schmehl , email: pgs001@marietta.edu Host: Susquehanna Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.wcsportslive.com/marconline/

Texas vs UVA Austin, TX. Collegiate.

Nat & Anne Case Cup: Yale at Brown Providence, RI. Collegiate.

Parents Cup: Cornell at Dartmouth Hanover, NH. Collegiate.

Duke at Princeton women Princeton, NJ. Collegiate.

New England Rowing Championship Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester Ma. US. Collegiate Men - Collegiate Women - Championship. c: Jason Steele , email: jsteele@wpi.edu c: Bob Nyce. Host: Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc..  Entry Deadline: April 22, 2016.
Web: qra.org

EARC Heavyweight Men:

  • Content Cup: Princeton vs. Brown, Lake Carnegie
  • Jablonic Cup: Boston University vs. Wisconsin, DeWolfe Boathouse
  • Madeira Cup: Cornell vs. Dartmouth, Penn, Ithaca, N.Y.
  • Smith Cup: Harvard vs. Northeastern, Charles River - Cambridge, Mass
  • Cochrane Cup: MIT vs. Wisconsin, Charles River - Cambridge, Mass
  • Rutgers vs. Delaware, Raritan River

EARC Lightweight Men:

  • Goldthwait Cup: Princeton vs. Harvard, Yale, Carnegie Lake, NJ
  • Callow Cup: Penn vs. Navy, Philadelphia, PA
  • Baggeley Bowl: Dartmouth vs. Cornell, Hanover, NH

Al Urquia Regatta Fairfax Station, VA. HS. c: Dorothy Lazor , email: regatta@vasra.org Host: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.vasra.org/

Grand Rapids High School Rowing Invitational Grand Rapids, MI. HS. c: Mike Miller , email: mcmiller765@gmail.com Host: Forest Hills Central Rowing. 
Web: http://www.fhccrew.org/

Hebda Cup Wyandotte, MI. HS - Invite. c: Fred Mekolon , 1 Pine St Wyandotte, MI 48192 , ph: 734-284-5560 , email: fmekolonjr@yahoo.com Host: Wyandotte Boat club.  Entry Deadline: April 26, 2016.
Web: www.wyandotteboatclub.com

America Rows Mid-Atlantic Regional Regatta Baltimore, MD. Junior. c: Adam DeStefano , email: adestefano11@gmail.com Host: Baltimore Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.baltimorerowing.org/america-rows-mid-atlantic-regional-regatta/

Lake Shawnee Spring Classic Regatta Topeka, KS. Master - Open - Collegiate - Junior. c: Michelle Atkinson , email: michelle-atkinson@att.net Host: Topeka Rowing Association. 

April 30 - May 1, 2016

Western Intercollegiate Rowing Association Champ Rancho Cordova, CA. Collegiate. c: Sam Taylor , email: samt@lclark.edu Host: S.A.C./ Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital. 

FSRA Sweep Championships Sarasota, FL. HS - Junior. c: Brice Crossley , email: Regatta@FloridaRowing.org Host: Florida Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.floridarowing.org

Dogwood Junior Championship Oak Ridge, TN. Junior. c: Sarah McAuliffe , email: smcauliffe@orra.org Host: Oak Ridge Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.orra.org/events/dogwood-regatta

Sunday, May 1, 2016

Clemson, Iowa, Penn, Tennessee, UCF Knoxville, TN. Collegiate.

Women's Sprints (EAWRC) Worcester, MA. Collegiate. c: Katie Boldvich , email: katie@usrowing.org Host: USRowing College. 

MACRA Championships Batavia, OH. Collegiate. c: Rolf Linder , email: rolflinder@cincyrowing.org Host: University of Cincinnati Rowing Team. 

EARC Heavyweight Men:

  • Maxwell Stevenson Cup: vs. Columbia, George Washington, Navy, Hobart, Mercer County Park
  • Congram Cup: Northeastern vs. Wisconsin, Boston, Mass.
  • Rutgers vs. Saint Joseph's, Raritan River

EARC Lightweight Men:

  • Columbia vs. Harvard, Overpeck Park, NJ

PSRA City Championship Schuylkill River, Philadelphia PA. HS - Invite - Championship. c: Leslie Pfeil , email: philasra@gmail.com Host: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association.  Entry Deadline: April 27, 2016.
Web: www.phillyflicks.com

Maryland High School State Championship Washington College, Chestertown MD 21620. HS - Invite - Championship. c: John Leekley , 300 Washington Ave Chestertown, MD 21620 , ph: 410-562-9177 , email: jleekley2@washcoll.edu c: Jaclyn Gibbons. Host: Washington College. 

John Bennett Regatta Buffalo, NY. HS - Junior. c: Miles Schwartz , email: mschwartz@wsrc.org Host: West Side Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.wsrc.org/

Long Island Junior Rowing Championships Regatta Centre Island Beach, 463 Bayville Ave, Bayville, NY 11709. HS - Junior - Novice - Championship - Other - Modified. c: Rachel Roth , Sagamore Rowing Association P.O. Box 248 Oyster Bay New York, 11771 , ph: 516-714-3247 , email: regatta@sagamorerowing.org Host: Sagamore Rowing Association.  Entry Deadline: April 24, 2016.
Web: http://www.sagamorerowing.org/regattas-events/long-island-junior-rowing-championships-regatta/

May 6 - May 8, 2016

European Rowing Championships Brandenburg, GER. International - Championship. , email: info@erch2016.com
Web: http://www.erch2016.com/

Southwest Youth Championship Gold River, CA. Junior. c: Paul Wilkins , email: SWROWING@cs.com Host: USRowing. 
Web: http://www.usrowing.org/Events/RegionalRegattas/SWYouth.aspx

Saturday, May 7, 2016

MId-South Scholastic Rowing Association Championship The Baylor School, Chattanooga, Tennessee. HS. c: Greg Maynard , The Baylor School 171 Baylor School Rd Chattanooga, TN 37405 , email: gmaynard@baylorschool.org Host: Baylor School/MSSRA. 

Wy-Hi Regatta Detroit River Wyandotte, MI. HS - Invite. c: Fred Mekolon , Wyandotte Boat Club 1 Pine St Wyandotte, MI 48192 , ph: 734-284-5560 , email: fmekolonjr@yahoo.com Host: Wyandotte Boat Club.  Entry Deadline: May 2, 2016.
Web: wyandotteboatclub.com

St. Mary's Prep Laddie Cup Orchard Lake, MI. HS - Junior. c: Dan Whalen , email: regatta@stmaryscrew.com Host: St. Mary's Preparatory Crew Booster Club. 
Web: http://www.stmaryscrew.com

Greater Chicago Juniors Rowing Championship Crystal Lake, IL. HS - Junior. c: Brian Beringer , email: registration@gcjrc.org Host: Crystal Lake Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.gcjrc.org/

Novice Challenge Lowell, MA. HS - Junior. c: Jess Murray , email: regatta@lowellrowing.com Host: Lowell High School Crew. 

Ted Phoenix Regatta- Lower Boat Championship Fairfax Station, VA. Junior. c: Dorothy Lazor , email: regatta@vasra.org Host: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.vasra.org/

Race for the Bays Havens Beach, Sag Harbor, NY. Master. c: Rick Drew , PO Box 1359 352 Montauk Highway Wainscott. NY 11975 , ph: 631-537-2716 , f: 631-537-6310 , email: sales@mainbeach.com c: Dennis Loebs ph: 516-523-2700. Host: Main Beach Surf and Sport.  Entry Deadline: May 6, 2016.
Web: www.mainbeach.com

Windermere Cup/Opening Day Regatta Seattle, WA. Master - Collegiate - Junior. c: Sandy Erickson , email: sericksn@uw.edu Host: University of Washington. 
Web: http://www.gohuskies.com/ViewArticle.dbml?ATCLID=209981320

Florida Masters Regatta Orlando, FL. Master - Open - HS - Junior. c: Barb Sills , email: barbsills@hotmail.com Host: Orlando Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.orlandorowingclub.com

Mayor's Cup Providence, RI. Master - Open - HS - Junior. c: Mitch Berkson , email: nbcregattas@bernita.com Host: Narragansett Boat Club.  Entry Deadline: April 30, 2016.
Web: http://www.rownbc.org/regattas

May 7 - May 8, 2016

USRowing Central Youth Championships Oklahoma City, OK. Junior. c: AJ Dominique III , email: alvin@usrowing.org Host: USRowing. 
Web: http://www.usrowing.org/Events/RegionalRegattas/CentralYouth.aspx

USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships West Windsor, NJ. Junior. c: James Rawson , email: james@usrowing.org Host: USRowing. 
Web: http://www.usrowing.org/Events/RegionalRegattas/MAYouth.aspx

Sunday, May 8, 2016

NIRC Worcester, MA. Collegiate. c: Katie Boldvich , email: katie@usrowing.org Host: USRowing College. 

Atlantic-10 Championships Occoquan, VA. Collegiate - Championship.

Indy High School Sprints Indianapolis, IN. HS - Junior. c: Jen Kaido , email: jen@indyrowing.org Host: Indianapolis Rowing Center. 
Web: https://irc21.wildapricot.org/2015-Indy-High-School-Sprints

Wayland-Weston Invitational Regatta Wayland, MA. Junior. c: Chris Maietta , email: cmaietta@combinedproperties.com Host: Wayland-Weston Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.wwcrew.org

Friday, May 13, 2016

Patriot League Championship Worcester, MA. Collegiate - Championship.

May 13 - May 14, 2016

Dad Vail Regatta Philadelphia, PA. Collegiate. c: John Leonard , email: scullerjohn@aol.com Host: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee. 
Web: http://www.dadvail.org

ACC Rowing Championships Clemson, SC. Collegiate - Championship.

Saturday, May 14, 2016

AAC Rowing Championships Lake Natoma, CA. Collegiate - Championship.

West Coast Conference Championships Lake Natoma, CA. Collegiate - Championship.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League (MAPL) Championships West Windsor, NJ. HS.

Mountain/Desert/West Regional Regatta Heber City, UT. HS - Junior. c: Grace Malacrida , email: MtnDesertWest@gmail.com Host: Colorado/Utah Coaches. 

Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships Fairfax Station, VA. Junior. c: Dorothy Lazor , email: regatta@vasra.org Host: Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.vasra.org/

May 14 - May 15, 2016

Big XII Championships Oak Ridge, TN. Collegiate.

Big Ten Championships Indianapolis, Ind.. Collegiate.

Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship Nashport, OH. HS. c: Lisa Osborne , email: dillonlakeloc@gmail.com Host: Dillon Lake LOC & MSRA. 

Lowell Invitational Lowell, MA. HS - Junior. c: Jess Murray , email: jess@lowellrowing.com Host: Lowell High School Crew. 

Southeast Youth Championships Sarasota, FL. HS - Junior. c: A.J. Dominque , email: http://www.usrowing.org/Events/RegionalRegattas/SEYouth.aspx Host: USRowing. 
Web: http://www.usrowing.org/Events/RegionalRegattas/SEYouth.aspx

Sunday, May 15, 2016

Men's Sprints (EARC) Worcester, MA. Collegiate. c: Katie Boldvich , email: katie@usrowing.org Host: USRowing College. 
Web: http://www.usrowing.org/events_new/details/2016/05/15/default-calendar/2016-men's-sprints

Metro-Atlantic Athletic Conference (MAAC) Championships West Windsor, NJ. Collegiate - Championship. Host: MAAC. 
Web: http://www.maacsports.com/ViewArticle.dbml?&&DB_OEM_ID=17400&ATCLID=210347087

Colonial Athletic Association (CAA) Championships West Windsor, NJ. Collegiate - Championship. Host: CAA. 
Web: http://caasports.com/tournaments/2016_caa_rowing_championship

Ivy League Conference Championships West Windsor, NJ. Collegiate - Championship. Host: Ivy League. 
Web: http://www.ivyleaguesports.com/championships/wcrew/2015-16/index

Pac-12 Rowing Championships Lake Natoma, CA. Collegiate - Championship.

May 20 - May 21, 2016

Stotesbury Cup Regatta Philadephia, PA. HS.
Web: http://stotesburycupregatta.com/

May 20 - May 22, 2016

Northwest Youth Championships Vancouver, WA. HS - Junior. c: James Rawson , email: james@usrowing.org Host: USRowing. 
Web: http://www.usrowing.org/Events/RegionalRegattas/NWYouth.aspx

Saturday, May 21, 2016

CHARGERS Junior Invitational Onondaga Lake. HS - Junior. c: David Cusano , 109 Donridge Drive , ph: 3155466575 , email: djcusano@hotmail.com c: David Cusano. Host: CHARGERS Rowing Club.  Entry Deadline: May 15, 2016.
Web: https://www.regattacentral.com/regatta/index.jsp?job_id=4724&org_id=0

Orchard Beach Masters Regatta Orchard Beach Lagoon, New Rochelle, NY. Master. c: Jane Detwiler , 1415 Pelhamdale Ave Pelham, NY 10803 , ph: 267-481-5501 , email: jane@pcrarowing.com Host: Pelham Community Rowing Association.  Entry Deadline: May 17, 2016.
Web: https://www.regattacentral.com/regatta/index.jsp?job_id=4700

Gold Rush Masters Regatta Lake Natoma, CA. Master. c: DeDe Birch , 1901 Hazel Ave Gold River, CA 95670 , ph: 916-278-2842 , f: 916-278-1105 , email: dbirch@csus.edu Host: Sacramento State Aquatic Center.  Entry Deadline: May 4, 2016.
Web: http://www.sacstateaquaticcenter.com/

May 21 - May 22, 2016

SNRC High School Invitational Welland, ON. HS - Junior. c: Regatta Chair , 26-200 Fitch Street, Suite 225 Welland , Ont L3C 4V9 , ph: 905-734-7815 , email: regattachair@rowsnrc.ca Host: South Niagara Rowing Club.  Entry Deadline: May 15, 2016.
Web: http://www.rowsnrc.ca

Midwest Junior Rowing Championship Bethel, OH. HS - Junior. , email: 717eeo@gmail.com Host: Cincinnati Junior Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.mjra.org

Northeast Youth Championships Worcester, MA. HS - Junior. c: A.J. Dominique , email: Worcester, MA Host: USRowing. 
Web: http://www.usrowing.org/events_new/regionalregattas/neyouth

Under 17 West Coast Championships Oakland, CA. Open - Junior. c: Beth Anderson , email: oaklandstrokes@gmail.com Host: Oakland Strokes. 
Web: http://www.oaklandstrokes.org

Sunday, May 22, 2016

Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Championships New Preston, CT. HS. c: Ann Carabillo , email: acarabillo@sbcglobal.net Host: Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.cpsra.org/

Under 17 West Coast Championships Orinda, CA. Junior. c: Beth Anderson , email: oaklandstrokes@gmail.com Host: Oakland Strokes. 
Web: http://www.oaklandstrokes.org

Dogwood Masters Classic Oak Ridge, TN. Master - Open. c: Karen Clark , email: info@orra.org Host: Oak Ridge Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.orra.org/events/dogwood-regatta

May 22 - May 24, 2016

FISA European And Final Olympic Qualification Regatta Lucerne, SUI. . , email: info@ruderwelt-luzern.ch
Web: http://www.ruderwelt-luzern.ch/en/home.html

May 27 - May 28, 2016

SRAA National Championships Regatta Nashport, OH. HS. c: Deb , email: info@regattatiming.com Host: Scholastic Rowing Association of America. 
Web: http://www.sraa.net

May 27 - May 29, 2016

NCAA Women's Rowing Championships Lake Natoma, CA. Collegiate - Championship. Host: NCAA. 

World Cup II Lucerne, SUI. . , email: info@ruderwelt-luzern.ch
Web: http://www.ruderwelt-luzern.ch/en/home.html

Saturday, May 28, 2016

Doug and Sam Wells Western Ontario Secondary School Rowing Championship London, ON. HS. c: Stephen Ross , email: wsross60@hotmail.com Host: London Rowing Society. 
Web: http://publish.uwo.ca/~mmurphy4/

May 28 - May 29, 2016

ACRA Championships Gainesville, GA. Collegiate - Championship.
Web: http://www.americancollegiaterowing.com/

American Youth Cup III Sarasota, FL. HS - Junior. c: Monica Whitehouse , email: regattaDirector@sarasotaCrew.org Host: Sarasota Crew. 

DDRC Scholastic Regatta Delta, BC. HS - Junior. c: Teri Gambrel , email: tgambrel@deltadeas.com Host: Delta Deas Rowing Club. 
Web: http://www.deltadeas.com

Pittsford Regatta Erie Canal - Pittsford, NY. Master - HS. c: Jon Covney , ph: 585-737-8796 , email: JCovney1@gmail.com c: David Wiant. Host: Pittsford Crew.  Entry Deadline: May 23, 2016.
Web: http://www.pittsfordcrew.org/pittsford-regattas.html

Sunday, May 29, 2016

MPSRA Spring Championship Lowell, MA. HS. c: Patrick Scott , email: patscott414@gmail.com Host: Mass. Public Schools Rowing Association. 
Web: http://www.mpsra.org