row2k results » 2002
Club
2002 SE Regional Championship Regatta - Sunday
June 23, 2002 - Langley Pond, Aiken, SC
Submitted by Jim Buckalew
RESULTS
Sunday 6/23 |
2002 Southeast Regional Championship Regatta |
RESULTS |
|
|
EVENT |
TIME |
|
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
Lane 7 |
|
Mx Master 4X |
8:00 |
|
Catawba |
Atlanta |
Catawba |
Aug/Atl/Cat |
|
B |
|
|
|
Fuller |
Wolff |
Rabassa |
Acampora |
|
Final |
|
Time |
|
03:48.7 |
03:24.3 |
03:50.0 |
03:30.5 |
|
|
Place |
|
3 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
|
|
|
Mx Master 4X |
8:10 |
|
Lightwave(C) |
L.Lanier (C) |
Lightwave (C) |
L.Lanier (E) |
Augusta (D) |
|
C,D-E |
|
|
Sharrow |
Spengler |
Pedeville |
Wise |
Swanson |
|
Finals |
|
Raw Time |
03:31.4 |
03:35.9 |
03:38.3 |
04:14.1 |
04:21.8 |
|
|
HCP |
00:00.0 |
00:00.0 |
00:00.0 |
00:04.3 |
00:00.0 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
03:31.4 |
03:35.9 |
03:38.3 |
04:09.8 |
04:21.8 |
|
|
Place |
1 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
Mx Jr 2X |
8:20 |
|
Jax Juniors |
Lookout |
Ft. Myers |
Rocket City |
Lookout |
|
Final |
|
|
Wolfe |
Peak |
Burkey |
Montenegro |
Gardner |
|
|
Time |
|
07:51.1 |
07:23.6 |
07:27.4 |
07:40.2 |
07:20.3 |
|
|
Place |
|
5 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
|
|
|
M Open 2X |
8:30 |
|
Lookout |
Am Brge |
FAC |
Halifax |
Lookout |
|
Final |
|
|
Matthews |
Berti |
Catron |
Shelley |
Kilgo |
|
|
Time |
|
07:16.8 |
|
07:20.8 |
07:10.2 |
|
|
Place |
|
2 |
|
3 |
1 |
|
|
|
EVENT |
TIME |
|
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
Lane 7 |
|
|
M/W Coll 1X |
8:40 |
|
Seward |
Hutchinson |
Acampora |
Rawl |
|
|
Final |
|
|
Ft. Myers |
Black Sheep |
Catawba |
Ft.Myers |
|
|
|
Time |
08:51.1 |
07:32.3 |
|
07:38.2 |
|
|
Place |
1 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
M Master 2X |
9:00 |
|
Jacks'vlle (A) |
Ft. Myers (B) |
Catawba (A) |
Atlanta (A) |
Augusta (B) |
|
A-B |
|
|
King |
Leonard |
Stalling |
Wolff |
Jannik |
|
Final |
|
Raw Time |
03:46.5 |
03:52.9 |
03:50.2 |
03:34.0 |
04:16.9 |
|
|
HCP |
00:00.3 |
00:02.3 |
00:00.0 |
00:00.3 |
00:01.4 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
03:46.2 |
03:50.6 |
03:50.2 |
03:33.7 |
04:17.5 |
|
|
Place |
2 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
|
M Master 2X |
9:10 |
|
Catawba/Atl |
Dallas |
Atlanta |
L.Lanier |
Columbia |
L.Lanier |
SORA |
C |
|
|
Acampora |
Zeigler |
Youtie |
Akins |
Shaffer |
Spengler |
Crowell |
Final |
|
Time |
03:29.8 |
03:32.6 |
03:55.5 |
03:49.5 |
04:00.0 |
03:47.6 |
03:51.8 |
|
Place |
1 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
|
|
M Master 2X |
9:20 |
|
Unaff |
Lightwave (D) |
Catawba (D) |
Lightwave (E) |
Columbia (E) |
|
D-E |
|
|
Logg |
Pedevile |
Fuller |
Rockwell |
Worrell |
|
Final |
|
Raw Time |
03:47.3 |
03:52.0 |
03:55.0 |
03:54.3 |
03:55.9 |
|
|
HCP |
00:02.2 |
00:00.0 |
00:02.2 |
00:08.4 |
00:05.8 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
03:45.1 |
03:52.0 |
03:52.8 |
03:45.9 |
03:50.1 |
|
|
Place |
1 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
M Master 2X |
9:30 |
|
Halifax (F) |
Lightwave (G) |
Jacks'vlle (G) |
|
F-G |
|
|
|
Smith |
Littauer |
Salazar |
|
Final |
|
Raw Time |
|
04:29.7 |
04:25.1 |
04:19.6 |
|
|
HCP |
|
00:00.0 |
00:09.6 |
00:13.1 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
|
04:29.7 |
04:15.5 |
04:06.5 |
|
|
Place |
|
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
W Master 4X |
9:40 |
|
Lightwave (C) |
L.Lanier (C) |
Catawba (B) |
Atl/ORRA (B) |
|
B-C |
|
|
|
Raynor |
Kannapell |
Stefan |
Heerink |
|
Final |
|
Raw Time |
|
03:54.4 |
03:54.1 |
04:12.5 |
04:03.2 |
|
|
HCP |
|
00:06.4 |
00:04.9 |
00:00.0 |
00:01.8 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
|
03:48.0 |
03:49.2 |
04:12.5 |
04:01.4 |
|
|
Place |
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT |
TIME |
|
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
Lane 7 |
|
|
M Mast. Lt 1X |
9:50 |
|
Young (B) |
Gamble(E) |
Marks (C) |
Sharrow (C) |
Brooks (C) |
Drake (C) |
|
B-E |
|
|
Augusta |
Ft.Myers |
ORRA |
Lightwave |
Lightwave |
Orange RC |
|
Final |
|
Raw Time |
04:22.4 |
04:22.1 |
04:15.5 |
03:58.5 |
04:03.6 |
04:01.5 |
|
|
HCP |
00:00.0 |
00:18.3 |
00:06.8 |
00:05.8 |
00:05.8 |
00:05.8 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
04:22.4 |
04:03.8 |
04:08.7 |
03:52.7 |
03:57.8 |
03:55.7 |
|
|
Place |
6 |
4 |
5 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
W Junior 2X |
10:00 |
|
Lookout |
Lightwave |
SORA |
Columbia |
Rocket City |
Jax Juniors |
|
Final |
|
|
Peak |
Allen |
Crowell |
Kraintz |
Dixon |
dill |
|
|
Time |
07:53.9 |
08:57.1 |
08:29.7 |
09:14.9 |
08:27.1 |
08:21.3 |
|
|
|
Place |
1 |
5 |
4 |
6 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
M Jr 2X |
10:10 |
|
KRA |
Am Barge |
Lookout |
Am Barge |
Rocket City |
Aug Tr Ctr |
|
|
Lavrik |
Sanchez |
Johnson |
Alfonso |
Montenegro |
( ) |
|
|
Time |
07:37.7 |
|
07:08.1 |
08:20.2 |
08:10.9 |
07:19.6 |
|
|
3 |
|
1 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
|
W Open 2X |
10:30 |
|
Lightwave |
Ft. Myers |
SORA/Unaff |
|
Final |
|
|
|
Alle |
Beck |
Crowell |
|
|
Time |
|
09:25.9 |
08:18.4 |
08:35.6 |
|
|
Place |
|
3 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
M Open Lt 1X |
10:40 |
|
Leonard |
Drake |
Kennel |
Burkey |
|
Final |
|
|
|
Ft. Myers |
Orange |
Catawba |
Ft.Myers |
|
|
Time |
|
08:31.9 |
|
07:32.5 |
08:49.4 |
|
|
Place |
|
2 |
|
1 |
3 |
|
|
|
W Master 2X |
10:50 |
|
ORRA (C) |
L.Lanier (C) |
ORL/Unaff (A) |
Atlanta (A) |
L.Lanier (D) |
Atlanta (D) |
|
A,C,D |
|
|
Wilson |
Newman |
Dennis |
Heerink |
Kannapel |
Hand |
|
|
|
Time |
04:32.6 |
04:58.5 |
04:08.8 |
04:26.9 |
04:25.7 |
05:07.8 |
|
|
Place |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
M Master 4X |
11:00 |
|
Augusta (B) |
L.Lanier (C) |
Atlanta (C) |
Columbia (C) |
|
B-C |
|
|
Young |
Spengler |
Corr |
Fletcher |
|
Final |
|
Raw time |
03:48.1 |
03:34.6 |
03:24.0 |
03:48.0 |
|
|
|
HCP |
00:00.0 |
00:07.2 |
00:05.6 |
00:04.9 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
03:48.1 |
03:27.4 |
03:19.4 |
03:45.1 |
|
|
Place |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENT |
TIME |
|
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
Lane 7 |
|
|
M Master 4X |
11:10 |
|
Catawba (D) |
Lightwave (D) |
L.Lanier (E) |
Lightwave (E) |
|
D-E |
|
|
|
Fuller |
Sharrow |
Wise |
Raynor |
|
Final |
|
Raw Time |
|
03:30.5 |
03:35.0 |
04:01.7 |
03:51.3 |
|
|
HCP |
|
00:00.0 |
00:01.9 |
00:05.1 |
00:04.0 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
|
03:30.5 |
03:33.1 |
03:56.6 |
03:47.3 |
|
|
Place |
|
1 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
W Mast Lt 1X |
11:20 |
|
Gardner (A) |
King (B) |
Morris (D) |
Hall (D) |
Raynor (E) |
|
A-B, D-E |
|
|
|
Atlanta |
Lightwave |
Unaff |
Potomac |
Lightwave |
|
Finals |
|
Raw Time |
|
04:53.3 |
05:11.0 |
04:39.4 |
04:33.6 |
04:50.0 |
|
|
HCP |
|
00:00.0 |
00:02.6 |
00:00.0 |
00:02.6 |
00:05.4 |
|
|
Adj. Time |
|
04:53.3 |
05:08.4 |
04:39.4 |
04:31.0 |
04:44.6 |
|
|
Place |
|
Time only |
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
|
W Mast Lt 1X |
11:30 |
|
Kamrad |
Sharrow |
Pedeville |
Brown |
|
C |
|
|
|
Lightwave |
Lightwave |
Lightwave |
Lightwave |
|
Final |
|
Time |
|
04:35.4 |
05:07.9 |
04:40.3 |
04:22.5 |
|
|
Place |
|
2 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
|
|
|
P/C 2X |
11:50 |
|
KRA |
Lightwave |
SORA |
Lightwave |
SORA |
Rocket City |
Ft. Myers |
Final |
|
|
Lavrik |
Brown |
Crowell |
Rockwell |
Rodriguez |
Leo |
Rawl |
|
Time |
04:02.1 |
06:49.7 |
04:07.6 |
04:13.9 |
04:43.7 |
04:23.8 |
04:07.7 |
|
Place |
1 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
|
|
Mx Master 2X |
12:00 |
|
Atlanta (A) |
L.Lanier (B) |
FAC (B) |
Augusta (B) |
Jacks'vlle (B) |
Columbia (E) |
L.Lanier (F) |
A-B, E-F |
|
|
Gardner |
Stranathan |
Catron |
Jannik |
Grover |
Park |
Newman |
Finals |
|
Raw Time |
03:55.5 |
04:20.5 |
03:42.5 |
03:45.4 |
04:15.2 |
04:24.8 |
04:49.2 |
|
HCP |
00:00.0 |
00:04.9 |
00:03.2 |
00:03.2 |
00:02.6 |
00:00.0 |
00:05.3 |
|
Adj. Time |
03:55.5 |
04:15.6 |
03:39.3 |
03:42.2 |
04:11.6 |
04:24.8 |
04:43.9 |
|
Place |
3 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
Mx Master 2X |
12:10 |
|
Lightwave |
Atlanta |
Lightwave |
Lightwave |
L.Lanier |
Catawba |
|
D |
|
|
Kamrad |
Johansmeier |
Sharrow |
Rudd |
Spengler |
French |
|
Final |
|
Time |
04:20.4 |
04:18.8 |
03:54.4 |
04:01.7 |
04:09.0 |
04:10.7 |
|
|
Place |
6 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
Mx Master 2X |
12:20 |
|
Lightwave |
Ft. Myers |
Connors |
L.Lanier |
Wolff |
ORRA |
|
C |
|
|
Pedeville |
Rawl |
Lookout |
Forster |
Atlanta |
Marks |
|
Final |
|
Time |
04:14.6 |
04:28.5 |
03:34.1 |
04:17.4 |
03:39.7 |
04:00.5 |
|
|
Place |
4 |
6 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
|
Team |
|
|
Standings |
|
|
|
|
Lake Lanier |
|
262 |
|
Lightwave |
|
241.75 |
|
Catawba |
|
167.75 |
|
Atlanta |
|
156 |
|
Jacksonville |
|
151.25 |
|
Lookout |
|
119 |
|
Ft. Meyers |
|
84.75 |
|
Augusta |
|
60.5 |
|
Orlando |
|
57 |
|
Georgia St. |
|
52 |
|
Columbia |
|
45 |
|
Knoxville |
|
39 |
|
Carolina |
|
36 |
|
Am. Barge |
|
35.75 |
|
Dallas |
|
26 |
|
Florida AC |
|
25.5 |
|
Oak Ridge |
|
23.5 |
|
Rocket City |
|
16.5 |
|
S.Orlando |
|
14.5 |
|
Raleigh |
|
13 |
|
Black Sheep |
|
12 |
|
Rollins RA |
|
10 |
|
Orange RC |
|
8 |
|
Bahama |
|
7.5 |
|
Halifax |
|
4 |
|
Oars of R I |
|
4 |
|
Palmetto |
|
3 |
|