Schools and clubs are welcome to copy their own results for use on their own Web pages. Others, please *LINK TO* these results; we work very hard to collect them, and request that you link to, and not copy, all results. In all cases, please give row2k credit as your source.
Saturday, December 14, 2002 |
|
Saturday, December 7, 2002 |
|
Sunday, December 1, 2002 |
|
Thursday, November 28, 2002 |
|
Sunday, November 24, 2002 |
|
Saturday, November 23, 2002 |
|
Sunday, November 17, 2002 |
|
Saturday, November 16, 2002 |
|
Sunday, November 10, 2002 |
|
Saturday, November 9, 2002 |
|
Sunday, November 3, 2002 |
|
Saturday, November 2, 2002 |
- Head Race
- Head of the Chattahoochee - Chattahoochee River, Gainesville Georgia
- Head of the Marina - Marina del Rey, CA
-
Syracuse Smash
, Onondaga Lake, Syracuse, NY
-
Head of the Occoquan Regatta
, Sandy Run Regional Park, Fairfax Virginia
- Portland LOOP Regatta - Portland, OR
-
1st Annual Village to Village Challenge
, Pittsford NY to Fairport NY on the Scenic Erie Can
- Yale Invitational, aka the "Demolition at Derby", Housatonic River--Derby, CT.
|
Friday, November 1, 2002 |
|
Monday, October 28, 2002 |
|
Sunday, October 27, 2002 |
- Head Race
- Head of the Estuary - Oakland, CA
- Head of the Lafayette Halloween Costume Regatta
-
Atlantic 10 Conference Fall Regatta
, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
-
Princeton Chase
, Lake Carnegie, Princeton, NJ
- Head of the Iowa
-
San Diego Row for the Cure
, San Diego, CA
- Head of the Elk - Elkhart, IN
|
Saturday, October 26, 2002 |
- Head Race
-
Quinsigamond Novice Regatta
, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Head of the John - St. John’s River/Lake Beresford, DeLand, FL
- Head of the Schuylkill - Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
-
Head of the American
, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- Pumpkin Head of the Colorado - Town Lake, Austin, Texas
- Jack Speakmon Memorial Regatta - Scioto River
- Head of the Fish - Saratoga Lake, NY
-
14th Annual First Coast Head Race
, Jacksonville, Florida
|
Sunday, October 20, 2002 |
|
Saturday, October 19, 2002 |
|
Sunday, October 13, 2002 |
|
Saturday, October 12, 2002 |
|
Sunday, October 6, 2002 |
|
Saturday, October 5, 2002 |
|
Thursday, October 3, 2002 |
|
Sunday, September 29, 2002 |
|
Saturday, September 28, 2002 |
|
Sunday, September 22, 2002 |
|
Saturday, September 21, 2002 |
|
Sunday, September 15, 2002 |
|
Monday, September 9, 2002 |
|
Sunday, September 8, 2002 |
|
Sunday, August 25, 2002 |
|
Saturday, August 24, 2002 |
|
Tuesday, August 20, 2002 |
|
Sunday, August 18, 2002 |
|
Saturday, August 17, 2002 |
|
Friday, August 16, 2002 |
|
Wednesday, August 14, 2002 |
|
Sunday, August 11, 2002 |
|
Saturday, August 10, 2002 |
|
Friday, August 9, 2002 |
|
Thursday, August 8, 2002 |
|
Sunday, August 4, 2002 |
|
Saturday, August 3, 2002 |
|
Sunday, July 28, 2002 |
|
Sunday, July 21, 2002 |
|
Saturday, July 20, 2002 |
|
Friday, July 19, 2002 |
|
Sunday, July 14, 2002 |
|
Saturday, July 13, 2002 |
|
Sunday, July 7, 2002 |
|
Saturday, July 6, 2002 |
|
Monday, July 1, 2002 |
|
Sunday, June 30, 2002 |
|
Saturday, June 29, 2002 |
|
Friday, June 28, 2002 |
|
Monday, June 24, 2002 |
|
Sunday, June 23, 2002 |
|
Saturday, June 22, 2002 |
|
Friday, June 21, 2002 |
|
Sunday, June 16, 2002 |
|
Saturday, June 15, 2002 |
|
Friday, June 14, 2002 |
|
Sunday, June 9, 2002 |
|
Saturday, June 8, 2002 |
|
Friday, June 7, 2002 |
|
Sunday, June 2, 2002 |
|
Saturday, June 1, 2002 |
|
Monday, May 27, 2002 |
|
Sunday, May 26, 2002 |
|
Saturday, May 25, 2002 |
|
Friday, May 24, 2002 |
|
Wednesday, May 22, 2002 |
|
Sunday, May 19, 2002 |
|
Saturday, May 18, 2002 |
- HS/Scholastic
-
Brooks, St. Marks & BBN Girls
, Powerhouse course in Cambridge
-
Phillips Academy vs. NMH vs. Tabor (at Andover)
-
Culver Regatta
, Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN
- Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Philadephia, PA
-
Choate vs. Deerfield/Miss Porters
, Wallingford, CT
-
St. Paul's School vs Phillips Exeter Academy
, at St. Paul's
- Connecticut Public Schools Rowing Championships, Lake Waramaug, Washington, CT
- BBN vs. Brooks school, Brooks School, North Andover
- Belmont Hill vs. St. Marks, Charles River, Powerhouse
- Choate Rosemary Hall vs. Deerfield Academy, Choate
- Groton School vs. Noble and Greenough, Groton
- Middlesex School vs. Pomfret School, Concord River, Concord, MA
- Salisbury School vs. St. John's & Kent, Twin Lakes, Salisbury
|
Friday, May 17, 2002 |
|
Wednesday, May 15, 2002 |
|
Sunday, May 12, 2002 |
|
Saturday, May 11, 2002 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association Championships - Stoney Creek Michigan
-
Phillips Andover vs. Phillips Exeter vs. Tabor Academy
, Andover on the Merrimack River
-
Mother's Day Regatta
, Cambridge, Ma
-
Gunnery vs. Deerfield
, Lake Waramaug, New Preston, CT
- The duPont Cup, Quassett Lake, Woodstock, CT
- BBN vs. Middlesex School, Charles River- Powerhouse Stretch
- Derryfield School Boys Crew vs. Brewster Academy, Hyde School, Concord HS, Amoskeag RC, Merrimack River, Hooksett, NH
- Derryfield School Girls Crew vs. Brewster Academy, Hyde School, Concord HS, Amoskeag RC, Merrimack River, Hooksett, NH
- ETHEL WALKER vs. BERKSHIRE, SLOAN POND LAKEVILLE CT
- Connecticut Championship Regatta, Lake Waramaug State Park CT
- Noble & Greenough School vs. St. Mark's School, Charles River, Dedham MA
- Rumsey Hall School vs. Deerfield Academy Novices, Connecticut River
- St. Andrew's School - Boy's racing vs. Shipley, St. Pauls (MD), St. Andrew's School
- Shipley, Bryn Mawr, Notre Dame, Roland Park, St. Paul's (MD), St. Andrew's
|
Friday, May 10, 2002 |
|
Thursday, May 9, 2002 |
|
Wednesday, May 8, 2002 |
|
Sunday, May 5, 2002 |
|
Saturday, May 4, 2002 |
- Collegiate Women
-
Big 12 Rowing Invitational
, Town Lake, Austin, Texas
- Nat and Anne Case Cup: Brown vs. Yale, Providence
- Parent's Cup: Dartmouth vs. Cornell, Connecticut River, Hanover, NH
- Princeton vs. George Washington Univ., University of Pennsylvania, Princeton, NJ
- The Class of 1999 Cup (Princeton-Radcliffe): Radcliffe vs. Princeton and MIT, Charles River
- Orange Plus Trophy: Syracuse University vs. UMass, Villanova, Onondaga Lake
- HS/Scholastic
-
Andover vs. St. Paul's vs. Cincinatti Juniors
, at St. Paul's School in Concord, NH
-
Stonington & Brunswick @ East Lyme
, Lake Pattagansett, East Lyme, CT
-
New York State Section II Championships
, Alplaus, NY- Mohawk River
- Long Island Scholastic Championships - Centre Island Beach, Bayville, NY
- Wy-Hi Regatta, Wyandotte, MI-Detroit River
- Community Rowing vs. Niskayuna High School, Mohawk River, Niskayuna, NY
- Kent School vs. Northfield Mount Hermon (Girls), Housatonic River, Kent, CT
- Hamilton Cup: Kent School (boys) vs. Northfield Mount Hermon, Kent School
|
Friday, May 3, 2002 |
|
Wednesday, May 1, 2002 |
|
Sunday, April 28, 2002 |
- Collegiate Women
- Big East Women's Rowing Challenge - Worcester, MA
- Clemson Classic: Clemson University vs. Washington State, Oregon State, Duke, Tennessee, Lake Hartwell, Clemson, SC
- University of Kansas vs. Kansas State University, Manhattan KS, Tuttle Creek Reservoir
- Midwest Championships, Lake Wingra, Madison, wi
- HS/Scholastic
-
Tampa Youth Rowing Championships
, 301 Bypass Canal, Tampa, FL
-
River City Rowing Club, Pacific Rowing Club
, Port of Sacramento, CA
-
Gunnery vs. Taft vs. Old Lyme
, Old Lyme CT
- Brentwood Regatta
-
NJ Scholastic Rowing Championship
, Cooper River, Camden, NJ
- Philadelphia Catholic League Championships - Philadelphia, PA
|
Saturday, April 27, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
28th West Virginia Governor’s Cup Regatta
, Charleston, West Virginia
-
Metropolitan Intercollegiate RA Spring Championship Regatta
, Orchard Beach Lagoon, Pelham, NY
-
NCRC Championships
, Lake Stevens, WA
- Wash vs. Cal - Stanford vs. USC - Redwood Shores, CA
-
Tufts, Smith, Mt. Holyoke, Massachusetts Maritime Academy
, Malden River, MA
- Indianapolis Invitational, Eagle Creek, Indianapolis, IN
- California vs. Washington, Redwood Shores
- Colby College vs. University of New Hampshire, Waterville, Maine
- The Kerr Cup CAA Regatta, The Schuylkill
- Atlantic Collegiate League Sprints - Fours Racing, Gifford Pinchot State Park
- Atlantic Collegiate League Sprints-, Gifford Pinchot State Park, Rossville, PA
- RPI vs. Clarkson University, Hudson River, Albany, NY
- Wesleyan vs. Trinity and Connecticut College, Lake Quinsigamond
- Williams College vs. Marist, Univ. Rochester, Bates, USCGA (Men only), Onota Lake - Pittsfield, Mass
- Collegiate Women
-
Norman Miller Cup Regatta
, Ballona Creek, Los Angeles
-
Verizon Atlantic 10 Women's Rowing Championship
, Cooper River in Collingswood, NJ
-
SEC Invitational
, Tennessee River, Knoxville, TN
- Dunn Bowl: Cornell, Brown, Columbia, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Dartmouth vs. Princeton, Northeastern, Connecticut River / Hanover, NH
- Eastern Michigan vs. Michigan (Novices), Belleville Lake, Belleville, MI
- Radcliffe vs. Georgetown, Charles River, Boston MA
- Sacramento State vs. Cincinnati, Lake Natoma
- Gilman Cup and Plate Race: Union College vs. Hamilton, St. Lawrence, Union College - Mohawk River
- University of Cincinnati vs. UC Davis, Lake Natoma, Rancho Cordova, CA
- US Naval Academy vs. MIT, Severn River, Annapolis, MD
- USC vs. Stanford, Redwood Shores, Calif.
- Virginia vs. Boston University, Rivanna Reservoir- Charlottesville, VA
- Case Cup: Yale vs. Radcliffe, Derby, CT.
- HS/Scholastic
-
Oakland Strokes vs. Berkeley High vs. Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy
, Oakland Estuary
-
Texas Junior State Championships
, Austin , Texas
-
Jacksonville City Championships
, Jacksonville, FL
-
Northfield Mount Hermon vs Niskayuna (NY) vs. Putney
, Connecticut River, Gill MA
-
Gazette Regatta at the Oxbow
, Marina, Northampton, MA
-
Parents Regatta
, Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN
-
St. Paul's School vs. Community Rowing and Saratoga
, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
-
Oak Ridge Scholastics and Club Regatta
, Oak Ridge, Tennessee
- Quinsigamond Cup - Boys, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Ducey Cup: Belmont Hill vs. BB & N, Charles River
- Deerfield vs. Pomfret (Boys & Girls), Connecticut River, Deerfield MA
- Derryfield v, Berkshire School and Concord HS, Amoskeag Rowing Club, Merrimack River, Hooksett, N
- Groton School vs. St. Mark's, Nashua River
- Groton School Boys vs. St. Mark's School, Nashua River
- Kent (Girls) vs. Exeter (Girls), Lake Quinsigamond
- Kent School (boys) vs. Exeter (boys), Worcester Mass.
- Middlesex School vs. Brooks School and Noble & Greenough, Concord River, Concord, MA
- Phillips Academy vs. Salisbury School, Salisbury, Conn
- Salisbury School vs. Andover, Twin Lakes, Salisbury, Ct.
- Quinsigamond Cup-Girls, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
|
Wednesday, April 24, 2002 |
- HS/Scholastic
- BBN vs. The Gunnery School, Cambridge-Powerhouse Strectch
- Choate Rosemary Hall vs. Taft & E. O. Smith, Choate
- Deerfield Academy vs. Brewster Academy, Connecticut River, Deerfield, MA
- Middlesex School vs. Groton School, Bateman's Pond, Concord, MA
- Groton, Middlesex, Pomfret girls, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Sunday, April 21, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
- Southern Intercollegiate Rowing Association Regatta
- Carnegie Mellon vs. Duquesne vs. Case Western, Alleghany River, Pittsburgh, PA
- 9th Annual Capitol Classic Regatta, Washington, DC (Potomac River)
- Colby College vs. Bates & Bowdoin, Waterville, Maine
- All SUNY Regatta, Orchard Beach, Pelham Bay, New York
- Skidmore College vs. RPI, St. Lawrence, Union & Vassar, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
- Collegiate Women
- Boston College vs. U.New Hampshire, U.Rhode Island, Radcliffe LT, Charles River, Boston
- All SUNY Regatta, Orchard Beach, Pelham Bay, New York
- Radcliffe vs. URI and MIT (Lightweight Women), Charles River, Boston
- Saint Joseph's University vs. Drake University, Schuylkill River
- Washington State University vs. UC Davis, Silver Lake, WA
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Saturday, April 20, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Lafayette vs. Franklin and Marshall
, Nockamixon State Park – Quakertown, PA
-
Blue Heron Redwood Sprints Regatta
-
Gonzaga vs. UC Davis
, er Lake - Medical Lake, WA
-
Murphy Cup
- Stanford Invitational - Redwood Shores, CA
- Holy Cross vs. Ithaca, Tufts Univ. & Connecticut College, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Mercyhurst College vs. Rochester Institute of Technology, Findley Lake, NY
- Meyer Cup & Lamberth Cup: PUGET SOUND vs. PACIFIC LUTHERAN, American Lake, Tillicum, WA
- Skidmore College vs. Colgate, Hobart & William Smith, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
- URI, Umass, Roger Wiliams, North Kingstown RI
- WPI vs. Trinity, Bates, Connecticut College, UNH, Smith, Wellesley, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- Collegiate Women
-
Indiana Invite
, Bloomington Indiana- Lake Lemon
- NEWMAC, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- Army (USMA) vs. UCONN, West Point, NY
- Boston University vs. Brown, Providence, Seekonk
- Cornell, Pennsylvania, Rutgers, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Gonzaga University vs. University of California at Davis, Silver Lake - Medical Lake, WA
- Indiana University vs. Ohio State University, Lake Lemon, Bloomington IN
- Mercyhurst College vs. Rochester Institute of Technology, Findley Lake, NY
- Northeastern University vs. Columbia, Navy, Kansas State, U Mass, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Oregon State vs. California, Redwood Shores, CA
- Oregon State vs. Stanford, Redwood Shores, CA
- Eisenburg Cup: Yale @ Princeton: Princeton vs. Yale, Princeton, NJ
- Stanford vs. University of Kansas, Oregon State, Redwood Shores, CA
- Syracuse University vs. Radcliffe, Dartmouth, Onondaga Lake, Syracuse
- The University of Iowa vs. Michigan State, Sugar Bottom Race Course, Iowa City
- The University of Iowa vs. Minnesota, Sugar Bottom Race Course, Iowa City
- The University of Minnesota vs. The University of Wisconsin, Sugar Bottom Rcae Course, Iowa
- Collins Cup:: UC Irvine vs. Orange Coast College, Newport Beach
- University of california at Berkeley vs. Oregon State, Redwood Shores
- University of California at Berkeley vs. Kansas, Redwood Shores
- University of Kansas vs. Stanford University, Redwood Shores
- ACC Championships, Lake Hartwell, Clemson, SC
- "Little Three Regatta": Williams College vs. Wesleyan, Amherst, Lake Onota, Pittsfield MA
- Wisconsin vs. Michigan State, Sugar Bottom Race Course, Iowa City
- EARC HW Men
- Compton Cup: MIT / Princeton / Harvard, Charles River, Boston MA.
- Goes Trophy, Stagg Trophy: Navy, Syracuse @ Cornell: Cornell University vs. Syracuse and Navy, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Metro-Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships, Orchard Beach Lagoon, Pelham NY
- Dreissigacker Cup: Brown @ Northeastern: Northeastern University vs. Brown University, Charles River
- Bill Cup: Rutgers, Boston University, Dartmouth: Rutgers vs. Boston University/Dartmouth, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- Blackwell Cup: Yale University vs. University of Pennsylvania and Columbia University, Derby, CT
- EARC LW Men
- Biglin Bowl: Dartmouth, Harvard, MIT: MIT vs. Harvard, Dartmouth, Charles River
- Platt Cup: Cornell, Rutgers @ Princeton, Princeton, NJ
- US Naval Academy vs. Georgetown, Annapolis, MD
- Dodge Cup: Columbia, Penn @ Yale, Derby, CT
- HS/Scholastic
-
Groton, Miss Porter’s, and BBN
, Powerhouse Course in Cambridge
- Cincinnati High School Invitational
-
Gunnery vs. Taft
, Lake Waramaug New Preston, Ct
-
Eleventh Interscholastic Sculling Championships Regatta
, Occoquan, Virginia
-
Exeter/Andover Invitational
, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
-
St. Andrew’s Girls’ Crew Races
-
East Lyme HS, Stonington HS, Fitch HS
, Mystic River, Mystic, CT
- Long Island 1K Sprints - Centre Island Beach, Bayville, NY
-
2002 Grand Rapids High Schools Regatta
, Grand Rapids, MI
-
Florida Youth Championships
, Turkey Lake Park, Orlando, FL
-
Long Beach Junior Invitational
, Long Beach, CA
- Belmont Hill vs. Pomfret, Powerhouse, Charles River
- Boys Fours--Deerfield and Saint Mark's at Brooks, Lake Cochicewick, Brooks School
- Buckingham Browne and Nichols School vs. Nobles and Greenough School, Upper Charles River
- Derryfield School and Cape Cod Crew at Lincoln School, Seekonk, Providence, RI
- Marin vs. Los Gatos, Green Lake, Silicon Valley, Lexington Reservoir, Los Gatos
- St. Andrew's School - Boys' races vs. St. Joe's Prep, Kent, Thomas Jefferson, T.C. Williams, St. Andrew's School
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Friday, April 19, 2002 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Wednesday, April 17, 2002 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Derryfield School, Brewster Academy, Concord High School, Amoskeag Rowing Club, Merrimack River, Hooksett, N
- Deryfield, St. Mark's School, Brewster Academy, Concord HS, Amoskeag rowing Club, Merrimack River, Hooksett, N
|
Sunday, April 14, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Ohio State v. Purdue
, Eagle Creek Reservoir, Indianapolis, IN
- Ithaca College vs. Rochester Institute Technology, Skidmore College, Ithaca NY, Cayuga Inlet
- Worcester City Championships, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- U.S. Coast Guard Academy vs. Connecticut College, Thames River, New London, CT
- Washington University in St. Louis vs. Creighton University (Women) and Murray State, Creve Corure Lake
|
Saturday, April 13, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Washington, Wisconsin, Washington State
, Montlake Cut, Seattle, WA
-
The George Washington University Invitational Crew Classic
, Potomac River - Washington, D.C.
-
Redhawk Regatta
, Acton Lake - Oxford, OH
-
Knecht Cup
, Cooper River, Camden, NJ
-
Gonzaga University v. Westerm Washington University
, Silver Lake - Medical Lake, WA
-
Tufts, Wesleyan , Bates College, University of New Hampshire
, Malden River, MA
- Amherst College vs. Bowdoin College, Middlebury College, Connecticut River, Northampton, MA
- Hobart and William Smith vs. Rochester Institute of Technology, Geneva, NY
- Holy Cross vs. Trinity, Smith, Mt. Holyoke, UMass, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Ithaca College vs. Colgate University, University of Rochester, Ithaca NY, Cayuga Inlet
- Mary Washington College vs. Washington College, Chestertown, MD (Washington College)
- The University of Iowa Men vs. U of Chicago, Northwestern, and Lawerence University, Chicago Canal
- Governor's Cup, Willamette River, Salem, Oregon
- WPI vs. Williams, MIT, Conn College, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- Collegiate Women
-
Buckeye Invitational
, Sciota River- Columbus, Ohio
- Boston University vs. Dartmouth/Yale, Charles River
- Brown vs. Rutgers, Providence,RI
- Drexel University vs. University of New Hampshire Women, Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA
- Gonzaga University vs. Western Washington University, Silver LAke - Medical Lake, WA
- Governors Cup, Salem, Oregon on the ragging Willamette River
- Northeastern University vs. Syracuse, University of Pennsylvania, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Radcliffe vs. Princeton and Cornell, Charles River, Boston
- Sacramento State vs. UC Davis, Port of Sacramento
- San Diego City Championships: San Diego State University vs. University of San Diego, Mission Bay San Diego CA
- Stanford vs. California, Redwood Shores,CA
- UCLA vs. Loyola Marymount, Marina del Rey, Calif.
- UMass Lowell vs. Colby, USCGA, Merimack River, Lowell, MA
- Union College vs. RPI, Union College - Mohawk River
- Indiana Classic, Eagle Creek Park, IN
- USC vs. Iowa, Long Beach State, Long Beach Marine Stadium
- Washington College (10) vs. Mary Washington College (19), Chestertown, MD
- Wellesley vs. Simmons: Wellesley vs. Simmons, Charles River
- EARC HW Men
- Childs Cup: Columbia, Princeton @ Penn, Philadelphia, PA
- Brown University vs. Harvard University
- Arlett Cup: Boston University vs. Northeastern University: Northeastern University vs. Boston University, Charles River
- Ten Eyck Cup: Syracuse @ Rutgers: Rutgers vs. Syracuse, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- University of Wisconsin vs. Oregon State University & University of Michigan, Lake Mendota - Madison, WI
- Yale vs. Dartmouth, Derby, CT
- HS/Scholastic
-
Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) vs. Kent School (Kent, CT)
-
Gunnery VS. Derryfield
, Lake Waramaug, New Preston Ct.
-
Los Gatos RC vs. Pacific RC vs. Saint Ignatius College Prep
, Lake Merced San Francisco, CA
- Michigan HS & Jr Regatta - Shelby Township, MI
-
Baltimore Invitational Regatta
, Middle Branch Park, Patapsco River
-
Marin Rowing Association vs. Berkeley High and North Bay
-
Simsbury Invitational
, Lake Quinsigamond
-
Cambridge Rindge and Latin vs. BBN
, Charles River, Boston, MA
-
Westerville - Hoover Spring Regatta
, Westerville, Ohio
-
Gainesville Crew Classic
, St. John's River, Palatka, FL
- Jewell Cup High School Racing Series
-
River City RC vs. Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy vs. Stockton RC
, Port of Sacramento
- Buckingham Browne and Nichols School vs. St. Marks School, Powerhouse Stretch, Cambridge
- Brookline High, Worcester Public Schools, Charles River Powerhouse
- Culver Academies (girls) vs. Woodlands Academy, Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN
- Girl's Racing: St. Andrew's vs. Langley, TC Williams, SAS, Prendie, Atlantic City, Spirit, Noxontown Pond, St. Andrew's School
- Pomfret School vs. Choate Rosemary Hall, Wappaquassett Pond
- Salisbury School vs. Brunswick School, Twin Lakes, Salisbury, Ct
- St. Andrew's School -- Boys' Races vs. T.C. Williams, Atlantic City, Bonner, Gonzaga, St. Andrew's School
|
Wednesday, April 10, 2002 |
|
Sunday, April 7, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Manhattan College Invitational Regatta
, Orchard Beach Lagoon
-
8th Annual Marietta Invitational
, Muskingum River, Marietta, OH
-
Occoquan Sprints
, Sandy Run Regional Rowing Facility in Lorton,VA
- SUNY at Buffalo vs. Mercyhurst, Erie Barge Canal at Tonawanda Creek
- Tufts University vs. Holy Cross, Tulane, Malden River
- WPI vs. Bates, Hamilton, Willamette, URI, SCAD, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Collegiate Women
- Cincinnati vs. Louisville and Eastern Michigan, Harsha Lake, Cincinnati, OH
- UMass Lowell vs. Amherst College, Colby, Connecticut College, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA
- University of Connecticut vs. UNH and UMass, Coventry Lake, Connecticut
- University of Dayton vs. St. Joseph's, Eastwood Park, Dayton, OH
- University of Louisville vs. University of Cincinatti, East Forks Lake, OH
- San Diego Crew Classic 2002
|
Saturday, April 6, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men
- MIT Ltwt. Men vs. U.S. Military Academy (Army), Hudson River, West Point, NY
- St. Lawrence University vs. RPI, St. Lawrence River, Waddington, NY
- Indiana University, Univ. of Dayton, East Fork Lake, Cincinnati OH
- Michigan Invitational AM Races, Ford Lake, Ypsilanti, MI
- Michigan Invitational PM races, Ford Lake, Ypsilanti, MI
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
John Hunter Regatta
, Lake Lanier Olympic Cours
-
Florida Intercollegiate Rowing Association Championships
, Tampa Bypass Canal
-
Husky Invitational
, Seattle, WA
-
Lafayette College vs. Lehigh University River Cup Regatta
, Lake Nockamixon State Park – Quakertown, PA
- St Joe's Temple LaSalle, The Schuylkill
- Holy Cross vs. UNH, Simmons, UMass Lowell & others, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Ithaca College vs. Hobart/William Smith, Williams College, Ithaca, NY - Cayuga Inlet
- Racer Classic, Kentucky Lake
- Rochester Institute of Technology vs. SUNY Binghamton, Binghamton, NY
- Tufts University vs. Tulane University and Boston College, Malden River
- U.S. Coast Guard Academy vs. Trinity and Mt. Holyoke, Thames River, New London, CT
- WPI vs. Colby, Smith, Wesleyan, Willamette, SCAD, UMass, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester
- Collegiate Women
- George Washington University vs. MIT, Potomac River, Washington, DC
- Playfair Cup~ George Washington, Boston U., US Naval Academy, Potomac River, Washington, DC
- Georgetown University vs. Boston University, Potomac River, Washington, DC
- Georgetown University vs. MIT, Potomac River, Washington, DC
- Michigan State University vs. University of Michigan, Lake Ovid, MI
- Northeastern Univ. vs. Dartmouth, Boston College, U of Buffalo, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Princeton vs. Columbia, Rutgers, Princeton, NJ
- Radcliffe vs. Brown, Providence, RI
- Rutgers vs. U Conn, New Brunswick, NJ
- St. Lawrence University vs. RPI, St. Lawrence River, Waddington, NY
- Cincinnati Invitational: Louisville vs. St. Josephs: University of Louisville vs. St. Josephs, East Fork Lake, Ohio
- Cincinnati Invitational: University of Louyisville vs. Dayton, Indiana, West Virginia, East Forks Lake, OH
- University of Wisconsin vs. University of Iowa, Lake Mendota, Madison WI
- Wellesley vs. Radcliffe Ltwt: Wellesley College vs. Radcliffe Ltwt, Charles River Basin, Boston
- Yale vs. Cornell and Syracuse, Derby, CT.
- HS/Scholastic
-
Brevard County Scholastic Championships
, Indian River, Eau Gallie, Florida
-
McGPS vs. Oak Ridge RA
, Oak Ridge, TN
- Shrewsbury Invitational, Lake Quinsigamond, Wocester, MA
- Kent School vs. St. John's, Kent School
- St. Andrew's School vs. St. Alban's, Holy Spirit, West Springfield, Salisbury, St. Andrew's School
- St. Andrew's School vs. West Springfield, Walt Whitman, Yorktown, NCS, G. Visitation, Noxontown Pond, St. Andrew's School
- San Diego Crew Classic 2002
|
Friday, April 5, 2002 |
|
Saturday, March 30, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
California Invitational
, Oakland Estuary, Oakland, CA
- Ithaca College vs University of Buffalo, Marist, Ithaca, NY Cayuga Inlet Flood Control Channel
- WPI @ Tufts, Malden River, MA
- Holy Cross vs. Wesleyan & Coast Guard, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Marietta College vs. Drexel, George Washington Univ. & LaSalle, Muskingum River in Marietta Ohio
- Dafodill Cup: University of Puget Sound vs. Western WA, Willamette, Lewis & Clark, Seattle Pacific, American Lake, WA
- Collegiate Women
-
ACC/Big Ten Double Dual
, Belleville, MI
- Cornell, George Washington, Georgetown, Ithaca, NY
- Harvard-Radcliffe vs. Boston College, Charles River, Boston MA
- California Invitational, Estuary Park, Oakland
- Kansas vs. Texas, Lawrence, Kan.
- MIT vs. Dartmouth, Smith, UNH, Charles
- Mount Holyoke College vs. UMass Lowell, Simmons, Connecticut College, Lowell, MA
- Brown, Michigan State @ Princeton, Princeton, NJ
- Rutgers vs. Northeastern, Wisconsin, New Brunswick
- Sacramento State vs. Stanford, Lake Natoma
- Syracuse University vs. Boston University, Clemson, Onondaga Lake - Syracuse, NY
- The University of Iowa vs. Kansas State University, Sugar Bottom Race Course, Iowa City
- UCLA vs. USC, Wilmington, Calif.
- Connecticut College, Mt. Holyoke, Merrimack River, Lowell, MA
- Petrakis Cup, Trout River, Jacksonville, FL
- University of Tennessee women vs. Louisville Cardinals, Tennessee River, Knoxville
- Caspersen Cup: Washington College, Johns Hopkins, St. Johns: Washington College vs. Johns Hopkins, St. Johns College, Chester River
- Winchell Cup Regatta: Oregon State vs Washington State: Washington State University vs. Oregon State University, Wawawai Landing Pullman WA
- Wesleyan University vs. Holy Cross, Coast Guard Academy, Lake Q
- Western Washington University vs. Willamette, Puget Sound, Lewis & Clark, American Lake
- Connell Cup: U Penn/ Columbia @ Yale: Yale University vs. U Penn/ Columbia, Derby, CT
- EARC HW Men
- Princeton @ Navy, Annapolis, MD
- The Collins Cup: Rutgers @ Columbia, Harlem River
- Cornell University vs. Michigan University, Ithaca, NY
- Marist College vs. Univ of Michigan, Univ of Rochester vs. , Cayuga inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Conlan Cup: Boston University @ Syracuse: Syracuse University Men vs. Boston University, Onondaga Lake, Syracuse NY
- University of Pennsylvania vs. Georgetown University, Philadelphia, PA
|
Friday, March 29, 2002 |
|
Wednesday, March 27, 2002 |
|
Sunday, March 24, 2002 |
|
Saturday, March 23, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Jesuit Invitational Regatta
, Cooper River, Collingswood, NJ
-
47th Marietta College/Purdue University Challenge Cup
, Muskingum River, Marietta OH
-
Sacramento State Invitational
, Lake Natoma
- Florida Tech (Men and Women) vs. Columbia University (Men, Women, Ltwt.) and UCF (Women), Canal 54, Melbourne, FL
- Lewis & Clark College vs. Willamette University, Willamette University, Willamette River
- Spring Break Race (Jacksonville, UGA, Barry, Rollins), Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- UCF, West Virginia, UConn, Miami Beach, Fl
- Collegiate Women
- Gonzaga University vs. Washington State University, Wawawai Landing, WA
- Jesuit Invitational Regatta, Cooper River, Cherry Hill, NJ
- Humboldt State University vs. CAL, Indiana, CAL Lightweights, Stanford Lightweights, Sacramento, CA
- Michigan State University vs. Notre Dame, Sleepy Hollow
- University of Dayton, Louisville and Duquesne, Eastwood Lake, Dayton, OH
- University of Delaware vs. Lehigh, Bethlehem, PA Lehigh River
- University of Minnesota vs. University of Tennessee, Knoxville
- Penn, Navy, Georgetown, Schuylkill River
- Berg Cup: University of San Diego vs. OCC, UCLA, UCI, CSULB, Chapman, Newport Beach, CA
- University of Southern California Women vs. San Diego State, Port of Los Angeles
- Virginia vs. Duke, Rivanna Reservoir- Charlottesville, VA
- Fawley Cup: Washington State University vs. Gonzaga University, Wawawai Landing, Snake River WA
- HS/Scholastic
-
Polar Bear Regatta
, Sandy Run Park, Occoquan, VA
-
Serra N/D, PRC, SVC
, Redwood Shores, CA
-
Chattanooga Jr.'s and GPS vs Oak Ridge RA
-
Oakland Strokes vs. Saint Ignatius and North Bay
-
Marin, River City @ Capital
, Lake Natoma, Sacramento
- Crawford Bay Crew Classic, Portsmouth City Park - Portsmouth, VA
- Crawford Bay Crew Classic (cont.), Portsmouth City Park - Portsmouth, VA
- Hood Cup Regatta, Turkey Lake, Orlando, Florida
|
Friday, March 22, 2002 |
|
Sunday, March 17, 2002 |
|
Saturday, March 16, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Keuper Cup
, Indian River, Melbourne, FL
- South Eastern Regional Collegiate Sprints, Lake Russell, Elberton, GA
- Lehigh vs. Franklin & Marshall, Lehigh University Boathouse, Allentown, PA
- Puget Sound vs. PLU & SPU, American Lake
- Rollins Tri-Meet (Rollins, UCF, Marietta), Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- Collegiate Women
- Barry Invitational Regatta, Key Biscayne,FL
- Clemson Invitational: Clemson University vs. Indiana University and George Mason University, Lake Hartwell, Clemson, SC
- Duke University vs. Louisville, Ithaca College, Lake Lanier
- Fairfield University vs. Univ. of Delaware and Univ. of Mass. Amherst, Housatonic River at Shelton, CT
- University of Notre Dame vs. University of Tennessee, Knoxville, Tennessee
- Virginia vs. San Diego State, Rivanna Reservoir- Charlottesville, VA
|
Friday, March 15, 2002 |
|
Sunday, March 10, 2002 |
|
Saturday, March 9, 2002 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Santa Clara @ CSUS
, Lake Natoma
- Florida Tech Spring Break Invitational - Banana River, Kiwanis Island, FL
- Chapman, St. Mary's, USC, Newport Beach, CA
- Long Beach State vs. UCLA, Long Beach, CA
- San Diego State, UC Irvine, LMU - Parker Cup, Mission Bay, San Diego - Fiesta Island Course
- Rollins Invitational, Lake Maitland - Winter Park, FL
- Tulane vs. UTenn-Chattanooga, Orleans Canal
- Collegiate Women
- Clemson Challenge: Clemson University vs. Villanova University, Lake Hartwell, Clemson, SC
- Florida Tech vs. WPI, Holy Cross, JU, Kiwanis Island Park, Merritt Island, FL
- Oregon State University vs. The University of Victoria, Dexter, Oregon
- Rollins Invitational, Lake Maitland - Winter Park, FL
- Sacramento State vs. Santa Clara University, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- HS/Scholastic
-
Leon HS vs Gainesville Area Rowing and Stanton Prep
, Lake Hall in Tallahasse, Fl
-
Orlando City Championships
, Lake Fairview, Orlando, FL
-
Buccaneer/Crusader Cup
, Hillsborough River, Tampa Catholic Boathouse, Tamp
-
Pacific RC vs. Oakland Strokes, Marin RA & Stockton Regatta
, Lake Merced - San Francisco, CA
-
Los Gatos RC-Serra/Notre Dame-Capitol Crew
, Redwood Shores, CA
-
Pacific RC vs. Oakland Strokes, Marin RA & Stockton Regatta
, Lake Merced, San Francisco, CA
-
River City RC vs. Berkeley HS, St. Ignatius, Silicon Valley
, Port of Sacramento, West Sacramento, CA
- Serra/Notre Dame/Mercy HS Crew vs. Los Gatos, Capitol Crew, Redwood Shores
|
Friday, March 8, 2002 |
|
Sunday, March 3, 2002 |
|
Saturday, March 2, 2002 |
- Collegiate Women
- Carolina Dash: Duke University vs. University of North Carolina, University Lake
- Sacramento Invitational: Humboldt State University vs. Sacramento, St. Mary's, Mills College, Southern Oregon, Sacramento, Ca
- Rollins College vs. University of Central Florida, Lake Maitland Winter Park, FL
- Sacramento State vs. Humboldt State, Mills College, Saint Mary's College, Lake Natoma, Sacramento, CA
- UCI/UCSD Dual: University of California, San Diego vs. University of California, Irvine, Newport Harbour
|
Friday, March 1, 2002 |
|
Sunday, February 24, 2002 |
|
Saturday, February 23, 2002 |
|
Sunday, February 17, 2002 |
|
Saturday, February 16, 2002 |
|
Sunday, February 10, 2002 |
|
Saturday, February 9, 2002 |
- Ergometer Races
-
Baltimore Burn
, Baltimore, MD
-
Atlanta Erg Sprints
, Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
-
Ergomania
, Seattle, WA
- Michigan Indoor Championships - Detriot, MI
-
Rocking at the Rio 2002
, Rio Salada Rowing Club, Tempe, Arizona
- Pittsburgh Indoor Sprints - Pittsburgh, PA
|
Sunday, February 3, 2002 |
|
Saturday, February 2, 2002 |
|
Saturday, January 26, 2002 |
|
Tuesday, January 1, 2002 |
|
|