Submitted by Dan Kempinger
Conditions: tail current with tail wind. Course distance was
4500m.
RESULTS
Event |
Crew |
|
|
Time |
1A |
Winter Park |
|
|
18:46 |
Men's Champ 1x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1B |
Chris Staley |
|
|
19:27 |
Men's Lt. 1x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1D |
George Sharrow |
|
|
19:44 |
Men's Sr Master 1x |
Bic Pedeville |
|
|
20:34 |
|
Charles P. Logg |
|
|
22:54 |
|
Clark Raynor |
|
|
23:32 |
|
TP Plimpton |
|
|
23:57 |
|
Leroy Smaltz |
|
|
27:29:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1H |
Chris Deatrick |
|
|
23:13 |
Wm. Master 1x |
Jeanne Pediville |
|
|
23:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1I |
GAR A |
|
|
21:33 |
Men's novice 1x |
GAR B |
|
|
22:49 |
|
|
|
|
|
1L |
Space Coast |
|
|
23:36 |
women's youth 1x |
Team Row |
|
|
24:18:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1M |
Jimmy Vasilades |
|
|
22:11:00 |
Men's Rec 1x |
Nathan Vick |
|
|
24:05:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1N |
Gertrude Zint |
|
|
25:02:00 |
Women's Rec 1x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2C |
LBRA B |
|
|
17:28 |
women's novice 8+ |
OARS A |
|
|
18:10 |
|
LBRA A |
|
|
18:46 |
|
Sarasota Crew A |
|
|
18:50 |
|
Bishop Moore |
|
|
20:52 |
|
OARS B |
|
|
20:52 |
|
GAR |
|
|
21:59 |
|
Edgewater |
|
|
22:04 |
|
Sarasota Crew B |
|
|
22:41 |
|
OARS C |
|
|
23:17 |
|
|
|
|
|
3A |
Space Coast |
|
301 |
16:55 |
men's club 4+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3B |
TRC |
|
305 |
18:31 |
men's master 4+ |
GAR |
|
307 |
19:06 |
|
ORC |
|
308 |
20:04 |
|
Halifax |
|
306 |
22:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
3C |
SSYRP |
|
310 |
18:23 |
|
Edgewater |
|
314 |
19:28 |
Men's Lt. 4 |
OARS |
|
313 |
19:41 |
|
LBRA A |
|
311 |
20:01 |
|
LBRA B |
|
312 |
20:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
3D |
LBRA A |
|
316 |
16:06 |
|
SSYRP A |
|
315 |
16:16 |
men's youth 4+ |
OARS A |
|
318 |
16:20 |
|
Melbourne High School |
|
317 |
16:27 |
|
Sarasota Crew A |
|
324 |
16:30 |
|
OARS B |
|
329 |
16:36 |
|
Space Coast |
|
322 |
16:38 |
|
GAR A |
|
320 |
16:38 |
|
SSYRP B |
|
328 |
16:44 |
|
Winter Park A |
|
321 |
16:49 |
|
Belen |
|
326 |
16:51 |
|
Edgewater |
|
323 |
16:56 |
|
TAC |
|
319 |
17:00 |
|
Space Coast B |
|
332 |
17:05 |
|
SSYRP C |
|
334 |
17:14 |
|
TAC B |
|
325 |
17:14 |
|
Sarasota Crew B |
|
331 |
17:19 |
|
GAR B |
|
333 |
17:20 |
|
Winter Park B |
|
330 |
17:23 |
|
Bishop Moore A |
|
335 |
17:25 |
|
LBRA B |
|
327 |
17:27 |
|
Bishop Moore B |
|
336 |
17:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
3E |
Team Row |
|
337 |
22:14 |
Men's Open 2- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4B |
ORC B |
|
401 |
18:02 |
women's master 8+ |
OARS |
|
402 |
18:27 |
|
ORC C |
|
403 |
18:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4D |
OARS A |
|
407 |
16:05 |
women's youth 8+ |
Melbourne High School |
|
415 |
16:06 |
|
GAR |
|
416 |
16:35 |
|
LBRA A |
|
411 |
16:53 |
|
Sarasota Crew |
|
412 |
17:09 |
|
Edgewater |
|
413 |
17:27 |
|
SSYRP |
|
408 |
17:27 |
|
TAC A |
|
410 |
17:30 |
|
LBRA |
|
|
17:33 |
|
OARS B |
|
418 |
17:52 |
|
Melbourne High School |
|
206 |
17:52 |
|
LBRA B |
|
417 |
18:02 |
|
Bishop Moore |
|
414 |
18:47 |
|
Space Coast |
|
409 |
19:43 |
|
TAC B |
|
419 |
21:02 |
|
|
|
|
|
5A |
Brennan/Clark |
|
501 |
17:53 |
mens champ 2x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5C |
Sarasota Crew |
|
505 |
|
mixed 4+ |
Sarasota County |
|
506 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6C |
|
|
|
|
mens youth novice |
Sarasota Crew A |
|
602 |
16:20 |
4 |
LBRA A |
|
603 |
16:26 |
|
OARS A |
|
604 |
16:47 |
|
OARS B |
|
607 |
17:07 |
|
Melbourne High School A |
|
601 |
17:32 |
|
Melbourne High School B |
|
610 |
17:33 |
|
Sarasota Crew B |
|
609 |
18:11 |
|
Belen |
|
606 |
18:33 |
|
GAR A |
|
605 |
18:40 |
|
LBRA B |
|
608 |
18:50 |
|
OARS C |
|
613 |
18:50 |
|
GAR B |
|
611 |
18:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9A |
Team Row A |
|
901 |
21:52 |
men's youth 2x |
Team Row B |
|
902 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9B |
Lightwave Rowing |
|
905 |
17:25 |
mixed 2x |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10C |
|
|
|
|
Men's |
LBRA A |
|
1006 |
15:00 |
youth |
Winter Park |
|
1007 |
15:27 |
novice 8+ |
SSYRP |
|
1003 |
15:29 |
|
OARS A |
|
1008 |
15:30 |
|
LBRA B |
|
1009 |
16:03 |
|
GAR |
|
1005 |
16:18 |
|
LBRA C |
|
1011 |
16:58 |
|
Edgewater |
|
1002 |
17:19 |
|
Belen |
|
1001 |
17:38 |
|
OARS B |
|
1010 |
18:30 |
|
Sarasota Crew |
|
1004 |
19:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11B |
TRC |
|
1101 |
18:11 |
Womens Master 8 |
Sarasota County |
|
1103 |
19:08 |
|
OARS |
|
1104 |
19:15 |
|
JRC |
|
1102 |
23:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
11C |
OARS |
|
1106 |
17:32 |
women's lt 4+ |
Lake Brantley |
|
1105 |
18:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
11D |
SSYRP A |
|
1108 |
16:41 |
women's youth 4 |
OARS A |
|
1107 |
16:42 |
|
TAC |
|
1110 |
17:18 |
|
GAR B |
|
1122 |
17:36 |
|
Sarasota Crew A |
|
1114 |
17:38 |
|
Edgewater |
|
1109 |
17:53 |
|
OARS B |
|
1119 |
17:56 |
|
Sarasota Crew B |
|
1121 |
17:59 |
|
LBRA A |
|
1115 |
18:01 |
|
Melbourne High School |
|
1112 |
18:17 |
|
GAR A |
|
1113 |
18:28 |
|
Bishop Moore A |
|
1125 |
18:39 |
|
LBRA B |
|
1118 |
18:41 |
|
Halifax |
|
1116 |
19:03 |
|
SSYRP B |
|
1117 |
19:05 |
|
Bishop Moore B |
|
1126 |
19:22 |
|
SSYRP C |
|
1123 |
19:30 |
|
TAC C |
|
1124 |
20:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
12B |
ORC |
|
1201 |
|
Men's master 8 |
Sarasota County |
|
1203 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12C |
LBRA |
|
1205 |
14:05 |
men's lt 8+ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12D |
|
|
|
|
Men's youth 8+ |
OARS A |
|
1209 |
13:20 |
|
SSYRP A |
|
1208 |
13:26 |
|
LBRA A |
|
1212 |
13:33 |
|
Winter Park A |
|
1217 |
13:34 |
|
Edgewater A |
|
1211 |
13:48 |
|
Space Coast |
|
1210 |
13:54 |
|
Melbourne High School |
|
1214 |
13:55 |
|
Edgewater B |
|
1223 |
14:05 |
|
Sarasota Crew |
|
1215 |
14:10 |
|
GAR |
|
1216 |
14:17 |
|
SSYRP B |
|
1226 |
14:26 |
|
LBRA B |
|
1221 |
14:42 |
|
TAC |
|
1213 |
14:44 |
|
Bishop Moore |
|
1218 |
14:53 |
|
Belen A |
|
1219 |
14:54 |
|
OARS B |
|
1222 |
15:13 |
|
Halifax |
|
1220 |
15:33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13A |
Lightwave |
|
1302 |
19:43 |
women's youth 2x |
Team Row |
|
1301 |
21:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
13B |
Lightwave Rowing |
|
1306 |
21:59 |
women's Master 2x |
TRC |
|
1305 |
22:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
14C |
Space Coast |
|
1402 |
18:25 |
Women's |
OARS A |
|
1407 |
19:35 |
Youth Novice 4+ |
Melbourne High School |
|
1401 |
19:37 |
|
LBRA A |
|
1406 |
19:46 |
|
OARS B |
|
1412 |
20:36 |
|
LBRA B |
|
1413 |
20:41 |
|
Bishop Moore A |
|
1403 |
20:44 |
|
GAR A |
|
1404 |
20:56 |
|
Team Row |
|
1408 |
21:16 |
|
Sarasota Crew A |
|
1405 |
21:23 |
|
Bishop Moore B |
|
1414 |
21:57 |
|
GAR B |
|
1411 |
21:59 |
|
JRC |
|
1409 |
22:39 |
|
Sarasota Crew B |
|
1410 |
23:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
15A |
Lightwave |
|
1501 |
16:17 |
Open 4X |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16A |
OARS A |
|
1602 |
14:23 |
Mixed 8+ |
LBRA A |
|
1601 |
15:19 |
|
LBRA B |
|
1603 |
15:20 |
|
OARS B |
|
1604 |
15:29 |
|
Youth points totals |
|
|
|
|
OARS |
69 |
|
|
|
LBRA |
68 |
|
|
|
SSYRP |
42 |
|
|
|
Sarasota Crew |
36 |
|
|
|
GAR |
33 |
|
|
|
Melbourne High School |
30 |
|
|
|
Edgewater |
20 |
|
|
|
Space Coast |
19 |
|
|
|
Winter Park |
17 |
|
|
|
Bishop Moore A |
12 |
|
|
|
TAC |
9 |
Belen |
7 |
Team Row |
6 |
Lightwave |
4 |