2011 Supporters

Olympians ($1000+):
-Porter Collins
-Donovan Langford
-National Rowing Foundation
-Kay Worthington and Mike Teti
-Princeton National Rowing Association
-Charles Pieper
Gold Medal ($500+):
-James H. Hill Jr.
-Katherine H McNabb
-Cambridge Boat Club
-Lloyd McDonald
-San Diego Rowing Club in Memory of Dan Ohaks
-Richard Caputo
-Rich Wendling
-In memory of G. Joseph Creed
-Jeff Blumenthal
-Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
-Colin Redhead
-Austin Rowing Club
-Craig Hoffman
-James Hagan
Silver Medal ($250+):
-Elpi and Tom Paradiso
-Peter Hanlon
-Robert Heacox
-Bruce Smith
-Susan Mahan
-Riverside Boat Club
-Amoskeag Rowing Club
-Robert Heacox
-Sheila Tolle
-Linda Gerstel & Ed Joyce in memory of Jim Runsdorf
-Brian Dawe
-John McHale -Ann Wittpenn
-Maurice Bolmer
-Lenville O'Donnell
-Robert Heacox
-Jon Bernstein
-Paul Teti
-Chris Tolsdorf
-Edward Ryan and Potomac Boat Club
-Phoebe and John Murphy
-Nicole Younts and Dave O'Neill
-Angela Herron
-Carolyn Mehaffey and Charley Butt
-Steve and Susan Wagner
-Hilary Parkhurst
-Mike & Chris Modlin
-William Fedyna
-Pacific Rowing Club (SWJRA)
-Robert Jaugstetter
-Colin Redhead
-Libet and Tim Hosea
-Michael Peterson
-Patrick Diggins
-Saint Ignatius Prep Crew-San Francisco
-Tom Bohrer and CB Sands
-Michael Totta
-Robert Milam
-Nelia, John, Will & Alex Newell
-Joe Murtaugh
-Dave Lee - Prairie Rowing
-Stephen J Giddings
-William Purdy
-Cindy Enneking
-Saratoga Rowing Association
-Michael W. McGill
-Peter Hanlon
-Sonja Turner
-Kitty Shonk & Greg Myhr
-Mary Mazzio and Jay Manson
Bronze Medal ($100+):
-Meredith Mariani
-Fargo Thompson
-Nicholaus Baker
-Peter Hahn
-New England Interscholastic Rowing Association
-Marthas Moms Rowing Team
-Diane DeLuca
-John Corelli
-Tori Breithaupt
-Evans Liolin
-Mark Venezia
-Sandy Killen
-James Pocock
-Essex Rowing Club, Inc
-W.R. Baker Jr.
-Chris Clark
-Aileen McNamara
-Thomas P. Rowe
-Michael Homes
-Grant Nichols
-Delaware Men's Crew Alumni Association
-Timothy Watenpaugh
-Thomas Madden
-Douglas Bunnell
-Peter McKallagat
-Bill and Louise Baker
-Laura Milner
-Jerry Murphy
-Megan Kennedy
-P Ellen Jacob
-Robert Madden
-Scott Meuser
-Kevin Sauer
-Michael Sullivan
-Caroline Mulligan
-Timothy Sweeney
-Gary Piantedosi
-Katalin Kariko
-Greg and Barbara Hack
-Eric Rosow
-Brian Hallstrom
-Nancy & Charlie Hovey
-James Byrnes
-Robert Valerian
-Joseph McLaughlin
-A Friend of Big Red
-Elizabeth Meyer
-Patrick Cunnane
-Samuel Haines
-Aloysius Lawn
-Edward Conan
-Laura Steenburg
-Martha Shumaker
-Dan Roock
-Adam Cottrell
-Thomas Riddle
-Janice Stone
-Christopher Maietta
-Thomas Weil
-Michael R McClintock
-Mike Irwin
-Bruce Ladd
-Jamie Whalen and d'Andre Willis
-Hunter Hamrick
-Christopher Ryan
-Melissa Merritt
-Jane Morse
-Kathleen Crowe
-Dave Vogel
-Peter Paine III
-Robbie Tenenbaum
-Karen Klinger
-Mary and Fred Lind
-York Langerfeld
-R. Gregg Stone
-Duncan Kennedy
-James Treger
-Andy Anderson
-Holly Hatton
-Daniel H. Robinson
-Steve Munn
-Rachel and Steve Todd
-Mary Wiberg Springer
-Michael McKenna
-Donald Musnicki
-Theodore Pytlar
-James Weinstein
-Dave Horton
-Wayland-Weston Crew
-Andrew Mergen
-Erinn McMahan
-Jonathan Crist
-Arthur Miller
-Roger Frazier
-Erin McBurney
-Christopher Combs
-Maureen McCausland
-Roger King
-William W Logan
-Jordan Irving
-Erik Miller
-Gregory Sherman
-Elizabeth Alizadeh
-Alison Cox
-Peter Schwab
-Gregory Benning
-Matt Smith & Hilary Gehman
-Gracio Garcia
-Jon Hackathorn
-Charlie Hamlin and Ellen Kennelly
-Gerard Quinlan
-Leslie Pfeil
-Igor Belakovskiy
-Ted Kakas
-Zenon Babraj
-Michael Zimmer
-John Pearson
-Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
-Fairfield University
-Faith Goodman
-Wayland-Weston Crew
-Steven Dani
-Nicholaus Baker
-Leslie Foale
-Derek Byrnes
-Zohar Abramovitz
-David Ploss
-Jason Read
-Temple Women's Rowing
-Colin Campbell
-Diane DeLuca
-Peter Leahy
-Clete Graham
-Carlo Zezza
-Grant Nichols
-Todd and Natalie Jesdale
-Anthony Carr
-Wayland-Weston Crew
-Greg Hughes
-Zenon Babraj
-Cal Hurtt
-Dan and Terry Jones
-Richard A Kendall
-Gordon Elliott
-Douglas Bunnell
-Bracknell Baker
-John Jurkowski
-Alan Mackenzie
-Arthur Post
-Sara Nevin
-Roger King
-Carie Graves
-Justin Kershaw
-James V. Pocock
-Richard Langborgh
-Laureen Wagoner
-Edward Gribbin
-Daniel DeBonis
-Richard Grossman
-Carlos Dinares
-Robert Berry
-Friends of Milton Crew
-TR Hernacki
-Wanda Street
-Marcia Hooper
-Maureen Merhoff
-Erik Miller
-Michael Nicholson
-Beth Anderson
-Peter Schwab
-Barry Strauss
-Andrew Card
-Gillian Perry, in memory of Hart
"A" Finalists ($60+):
-Michael Toner
-Greg Wilkins
-Jeffrey Sturges
-Katie Kampe
-John Ma
-Paul Aftring
-Jonathan Moss
-Anita Roberts
-Jason Moskowitz
-Lisa Lessard
-Richard Nicolai
-John Sisk
-Bruce LaLonde
-Amanda Kunard
-Lou Kinder
-William Schweinle
-University Barge Club
-Kate Hoff
-William Schweinle
-Maryellen Solomon-Auger
-David Shifrin
-Stephen Farrell
-Lori Neu
-David Johnson
-Daniel Ellis
-Jon Fish
-Edward Golding
-Aaron Cizon
-Margery Mark
-Shawn Duff
-Edward Accomando
-Carol Dinion
-John Norsetter
-Michael Nicholson
-Stephen Brooks
-Daniel Bort
-Steven Maynard-Moody
-David Clare
-Larry Sweet
-Dana Hooper
-Carl Taeusch
-Matt Zatorski
-Robert Mulligan
-Macauley Nash
-Catherine Coffman
-Mark Komanecky
-George Wilson
-Clarence King
-Richard Umbel
-Brian Ford
-Dennis Sullivan
-Thomas Collins
-Scott Alwin
-Margaret Dannemann
-Helen Weaver
-Matt Lavin
-Jill Freshley
-Thomas Pounds
-Peter Plimpton
-Daniel Benson
-Kristopher Muhl
-Michael Shields
-Andrew Lennox
-The Cafaro Family
-Andrew Nelson
-James Green
-Joseph Paduda
-Victoria Florey
-Eva M Schneider
-Michael Futterman
-Michael Beck
-Terry and Conor Ryan
-John Hogan
-Ellen C Smith
-Brian Meade
-Glenn Putyrae
-Katherine DeNiro
-Anna Giuffredi
-Michael Murphy
-Tom Hazeltine
-Grace Malacrida
-Karen Stewart
-Jim Joy
-Marinela Honovich
-Lori Landstrom
-Timothy O'Shea
-Brandy Sherwood
-Neil Bergenroth
-Walter Rentschler
-Jacqueline Snyder
-Kevin Manning
-Louis Krupnick
-Alexis Zink
-Eve Horwitz
-Daniel Ackelsberg
-Patrick Sikes
-Eric Summers
-Gonzaga HS Crew
-Samuel Taylor
-Meghan McNulty
-Ed Uhrich
-Michael McClincy
-Caitlyn Oster
-Michael Wyman
-Ellie and Colin Farrell
-Kathleen Moum
-Lucy Mackall
-Philip Charbonneau
-Lauren Greenspon
-Columbia Heavyweight Freshmen
-Alexander Rothmeier
-Nancy Den Besten
-Gabriel Winkler
-John Davis
-Kurt Butler
-Andrew Whelan
-Bridget Blair
-Larry Laszlo
-Henry Teti
-Kim Kubik
-Bill Manning
-Heather Jo Boisseau
-Jennifer Kusmik
-Todd Pearson
-John Swift
-Thomas McAlaine
-George Woodhull
-Christopher Karides
-John Baker
-John Davis
-Linda Shim
-Will Stevens
-John MacIntosh
-Haddon Twp Crew Club
-David Churbuck
-Thomas Grover
-Abby Broughton
-Marian Jablonski
-Michael Stilwell
-Stephen Whelpley
-Joshua Crosby
-James Lynn
-George Justicz
-Stephen R Wells
-Stephen Gurney
-Steven Prusak
-David Hilpl
-William Byrd
-Samuel Frum
-Richard P Umbel Jr
-Colin Campbell
-Kim Kubik
-Michael Griffin
-Eric Watne
-Douglas Kidder
-Gregg Hartsuff
-Charles Johnston
-Al Potter
-Albin Moser
-Richard Anderson
-Steve Gould
-George Jenkins
-William Norsetter
-Tom Green
-Nancy Storrs
-S & J Treco
-Charles Calkins
-David Kenney
-Mike Still
-Timothy Ross
-Rebecca Leong
-George Fry Jr
-Frank Willis
-John Feick
-David Kurland
-Joseph Richards
-Dr. Charles E. Ehrlich
-David Weaver
-Burt Apfelbaum
-Margaret Sowell
-Scott Belford
-Corinne Linderman
-Greg Wilkins
-Bernard O'Neil
-Lights Forever!
-Edward Uhrich
Contributors
-Michael Fedack
-Nathan Bishop
-Dr D J Strickler
-Karen Bolin
-Westerville Crew
-Doug Webster
-Thomas Burger
-Chris Stevens
-Christopher Kerber
-Robert Canida
-Arthur Liolin
-Racheal Perry
-Sandra Chu
-Patricia Lang
-Katheryn Wright
-Byrne Marston
-Philip Carney
-Masters Rowing Program, Potomac Boat Club
-Lori Landstrom
-Anthony Summers
-William Edwards
-Arthur Glasfeld
-Robin Kreutzer
-Mark Wilson
-Valerie Weber
-Barbara Grudt
-Karen Liffmann
-Dr. D.J. Strickler
-Richard Mooers
-Twin Cities Youth Rowing
-John McAdams
-Reuven Goldstein
-Melanie Onufrieff
-Larry Laurence
-Laura McNally
-Frederick Borchelt
-Janet Gray
-John Krajewski
-Ivo Plachy
-David Ellis
-Eli Avizov
-Joanne Flanders
-Mike Collins
-Nancy Kunz
-Sam F. Elder III
-John Wagner Jr.
-David DeIuliis
-Peter Hahn
-Anne Graham
-Michael Forbes
-Dashiell Rae
-Ian Sawyer
-Kate Hoff
-Richard Tinsley
-Merrimac River Rowing Association
-Anne Graham
-Michael Forbes
-Dashiell Rae
-Ian Sawyer
-Richard Tinsley
-John Wojtkiewicz
-Scott Vanarendonk
-John Wallace
-Dayna Deuter
-Crystal Lake Rowing Club
-Steven Wiser
-Richard Mooers
-S Scott Sudduth
-Jessica Swartz
-Alex Whitmore
-David Smalley
-Regina McMullan
-Richard Keiper
-Danny Knecht
-Gail Lahm
-Edward Cooke Jr.
-Donald Leatherwood
-Lucas Wells
-Henry Gumulak
-Richard Schafer
-"Anonymous knucklehead rowing parent"
-William Brownlee
-John Mathews
-Bruce Fabens
-Daniel Moynihan
-Arthur Sloate
-John Paulson
-Russell Cone
-Nicholas McQuaid
-Karen Duffy
-Elisabeth Zimmer
-Sara Strandtman
-Paul Strzemienski
-Christopher Morris
-Laura Campbell
-Janet Coulon
-Jeff McKenna
-Michael Wherley
-Molly Gosline
-John Jablonic
-David Gleeson
-Chris Scarlata
-Margaret Smiddy
-Breen Farley
-Bebe Bryans
-Andrew Harnett
-Karen Duni
-Michael Smith
-Joseph Blickley III
-Stephen Carr
-Mary Whipple
-Bill Miller/Northeast Rowing Center
-Matthew Morano
-Rosemary Ford
-Richard Laurance
-Anonymous
-Benedict Bannenberg
-Caryn Abrey
-Karen McDougall
-Mark Mead
-Christopher D Riches
-John Jurkowski
-Matthew Johnson
-Mark Donaghey In Memory of Jill Costello
-Thomas Davidson
-Jim Bollero
-David Givnish
-Al Lozito
-David Hilpl
-Karina Worden
-Michael Raisky
-Evelyn Seymour
-Raul Pla
-Amy Day
-Beth Kohl
-William Bruegmann
-Linda Scott
-Geoffrey Parker
-Jeanne Friedman
-Allison Kendall
-Megan Kalmoe
-Catherine McMahon
-Kristin Hedstrom
-Erik Strand
-Suzanne Lyons
-Margaret Pepper
-Patrick Harms
-John Cashman
-Ashton Richards
-Garret Rasmussen
-Joni Dabbs
-Thomas Swartz
-Steve Norman
-Michael Carothers
-Saied Ghaffarian
-Robbie Tenenbaum
-Eamonn Foley
-Timothy Cullen
-William O'Brien
-Brian Burke
-David Padgett
-Jack Tatelman
-Dave Goldner
-Bill Houston
-Robert Valentine
-Brett Newlin
-Bob Stanage
-Robert Salzman
-Peter Morelli
-Katherine Gonyea
-Robert Baker
-Geoffrey Oxnam
-John Kingstone
-J Alan Busche
-Jonathan Brown
-Kelly Vanderwal
-Volker Nolte
-Genevra Stone
-Justin Keen on behalf of Penn State Crew
-William Simonson
-Lyndon Clark
-Timothy Villabona
-Sam Elder
-Greg Schumacher
-Margot Zalkind
-Margaret Cagle
-Edward L Smith
-Paula Meyer
-James G Thompson
-Jamie Pitney
-Robert Bettigole
-Jean Paich
-Jeffrey Dickler
-Maxwell Fowle
-Robin Baxter
-Steven Andree
-Kim May
-Robert Honstein
-Frederick Borchelt
-Lynn Fisher
-Robert B Eckstein
-Willamette Rowing Club
-Paolo Padoin
-Janet Tinoco
-Daniel Rochmann
-Frederick Borchelt
-Andie McCullars
-Swan Creek Rowing Club
-Ziva Petrin
-Michael Banker
-Linda Gould
-Brendan Cronin
-Ivelina Boteva
-Joshua Taub
-Wilson High School
-David Kaisel
-Charles Church
-Jim Mesisca
-Joanne Stolen
-Scott Black
-Karen Waskow
-Marvin Wyckoff
-Susan Lawrence
-Bill Steinman
-River Rowing Association
-Eric Crumrine
-Mark Mershon
-Lloyd Martin
-Dorothy Garrity
-Mark Schofield
-Greg Williams
-Linda Ensor
-Daniel Duxbury
-John Williamson
-Liz Greenberger
-Gwen Stephan
-Derryfield School
-Burt Welte
-Dennis Kiernan
-David Bjorklund
-Terence Smith
-Deborah Dryer
-Dede Birch
-Joette Stefl-Mabry
-Scott Helsley
-Vincent Veccharelli
-Nicholas Baker
-Victor Messner
-Kingsley Echlin
-Timothy Tarpley
-Carin Reynolds
-John Hartnett
-Richard Bourdon
-Jim Gibson
-Donald Houghtalen
-Carol Brandon
-Mary Ann van Beuren
-Karen Etsell
-Stephen Cowen
-Christina Dowd
-Nancy Paquette
-Noah Schwartz
-Erika F Dade
-Dr D J Strickler
-Theodore Bristol
-Ronald Ingraham
-Barbara Ahlgren
-Charles Folz
-Marvin Preston
-Joseph O'Connor
-Diana Salzman
-Richard Seguin
-Linda Ensor
-John Madura
-Philip Mottola
-Stephen Eckstein
-Michael Spackman
-Mid-Hudson Rowing Association
-Precision Motors
-Robert Melyar
-Craig Leeds
-Beatrice Ritchie
-Christine Wight
-Sylvia Pautler
-Geoffrey A Worrell
-Brooks Dagman
-Fordham Preparatory Rowing Parents Assoc
-Barbara Herzog
-Richard Misdom
-Michael Farry
-Kimberly Degutis
-Dottie Cecil
-Michael VanBeuren
-William Leeser
-Stuart Chase
-Michael Fennelly
-John Heder
-David Collins
-Debbie Kiely
-Alyson Magian
-Michael Kohler
-Murray Beach
-William Naddy
-Andrew McMarlin
-Brett Fournier
-Amanda Kendrick
-Daniel Beery
-Jeffrey C Dickler
-Kathleen Kinkade
-Jeff McKenna
-Russell Cone
-Linda Strange
-Ronald Wilson
-Ryan Kasley
-Hilary Langer
-Michelle Jaeger
-Ryan Briggs
-Brooks Reinhard
-John Barrett
-David Erdman
-Judith Lockwood
-Thomas Rizzo
-Row New York
-Brian Palm
-Paul Bea
-Karen Keehn
-Sarah Stomieroski
-Michael Civay
-Stephen Chilmaid
-Raymond Schoonmaker
-Gail Brownell
-Jonathan Moore
-Joan Read
-David Clare
-Nancy Early
-Patrick Johnson
-Karen Salcido
-Richard Mooers
-Stanley Lelewer
-Friends of NDA Rowing
-Brian Schexnayder
-Paula Leier-Engelhardt
-Douglas Karlson
-Wyatt Allen
-James Sands
-Carlos Recharte
-Guy Weaser
-Gretchen Ellsworth
-William Simonson
-Thomas Guthrie
-Edward Haley
-Stephen Carr
-Brookline MA High School Rowing
-Michael Raisky