2008 Supporters

Olympians ($1000+):
-Donovan Langford
-Prairie Rowing; Dave Lee
-National Rowing Foundation
-Kay Worthington and Mike Teti
-Charles Pieper
-Princeton National Rowing Association (PNRA)
Gold Medal ($500+):
-Association for the Abolishment of the Expression "Crew Team"
-James H. Hill Jr.
-Lloyd McDonald
-Al Lawn
-In memory of G. Joseph Creed
-Owen King
-Craig Hoffman
-Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
-James Hagan
-Kurt Butler
-Rich Wendling
-Meg & Raoul Rodriguez
Silver Medal ($250+):
-Gregory Benning
-Community Rowing, Inc.
-In memory of William J. Read III
-Susan Mahan
-Colin Redhead
-Julie McCleery
-Joseph Turk
-Gregg Stone
-Jon Bernstein
-Philip M Lapin
-Edward Conan
-A friend of Cornell rowing
-Charley Butt and Carolyn Mehaffey
-Joseph P Gaynor III
-Nicole Younts and Dave O'Neill
-Mary Mazzio and Jay Manson
-Thomas Lotz Jr.
-Robert Jaugstetter
-John Pojednic
-Mike & Chris Modlin
-Richard Todd
-Riverside Boat Club
-Diane DeLuca
-Saint Ignatius College Prep Crew-SF
-Austin Rowing Club
-Joe Murtaugh and Katie Palmer
-Michael McGill
-Pacific Rowing Club (SWJRA)
-Bela Francia & Katalin Kariko
Bronze Medal ($100+):
-Bob Heacox
-Carlo Zezza
-Jason Steele
-San Diego Crew Classic
-Robbie Tenenbaum
-Mike McQuaid
-Stephen Wagner
-Will King & Patty Radez
-Thomas Paradiso
-Abbe and Richard Montgomery
-Judy Garber & Myles Brown
-John Cashman
-Matt Madigan
-Christopher Bordeau
-Michael Shields
-Holly Miller Gayman
-Jordan Irving
-Nancy & Charlie Hovey
-MJ Barnes Coppola
-Douglas Bunnell
-Michael Totta
-Paul Teti
-John Ma
-Cal Sutliff
-Robert Heacox
-Roger Payne
-Timothy Sweeney
-Thomas Weil
-Maureen McCausland
-James Byrnes
-Daniel Boyne
-Mary Lind
-Michele Harrington
-Ted Benford
-Ann Wittpenn
-David Clare
-Brian Dawe
-Timothy Watenpaugh
-San Diego Rowing Club
-Elaine Procacci
-Chris & Celia Smith
-Andrew J McCrosson
-Eric Stoll
-Rachel Blair
-John Teti
-Thomas P. Rowe
-Mary Challinor
-Scott Meuser
-Robert Milam
-Jane Morse
-Maureen Merhoff
-Kitty Shonk & Greg Myhr
-Patty Rocklage
-George Park
-Gerald McGovern
-Susan Keogh
-William Belden
-Joan Read
-Edward Ryan
-Robert E. Morris Jr.
-Andrew Sacchetti
-James Weinstein
-Fred Krupp
-Edward Kramer
-Joe Paduda
-Fairport Crew Club
-Friends of Wisconsin Men's Crew
-Frank Clark
-Fred Hargadon
-Marcia Hooper
-Grant Nichols
-Nikolay Kurmakov
-Thornton Lothrop
-Patrick Cunnane
-Norcal Crew
-Samantha Byrd
-Jonathan Smith
-Larry Muri
-William Belden
-Peter Romano
-Beatrice Schoch
-Mark Wilson
-George Parker
-Denise Harnly
-Dick and Jean Bordeau
-Laura Kunkemueller
-Catherine Burton
-Jennifer Kaido
-James Neil
-Joseph Carlson
-Daniel Roock
-Bob Borberg
-William W Logan
-Amy Winner
-Chris Clark
-Thomas E Mannle Jr
-Hollis Hatton
-Phoebe Murphy
-Cecile Tucker
-Caroline Mulligan
-Michael Cipollone
-Clete Graham
-Marin Rowing
-Gary Ahrens
-Katherine Griffith
-Eben Garnett
-US Women's National Team
-Kevin Sauer
-Yasemin Watkins
-Chip Davis
-Nathan Wood
-Robert Heacox
-Bill Smoke
-Wayland-Weston Rowing Association
-Harborne Stuart
-Scott Allison
-Ellen Gallagher
-Henriette L Power
-Edward Gribbin
-Lucy Mackall
-Michael O'Shaughnessy
-Paul Flory
-Kendall Atterbury
-Cal Sutliff
-Jan and Harold Stone
-Kristen Thorsness
-Peter McKallagat
-Richard Langborgh
-Carlo Zezza
-Gordon Elliott
-Captured Speed Productions
-Mary Lind
-Megan Kennedy
-Tracy Mauer
-Graham Hill
-David Reischman
-Luther M Strayer 3rd
-James Koven
-Michael Collins
-Ann Wittpenn
-Hernacki Engineering
-Gregory Parker
-Heather Cartwright
-Barbara Sheffels
-Nelia, John, Will & Alex Newell
-Borislav Kusturic
-Fox Chapel Crew
-James Dietz
-Richard Grossman
-Anne Schwartzman
-Row New York
-Jim O'Connor
-Richard Kendall
-Sara Nevin
-Anonymous
-Stephen J Giddings
-Zenon B. Babaraj
-Denice Ohman
-Peter Schwab
-Barry Strauss
-Thomas G Burger
-Ted Kakas
-Erik Miller
-Alan Mackenzie
-Dr Rowing
-William T Belden
-Andrew Card
-William Purdy
-Cynthia Carlson
-Katherine H McNabb
-William W Logan
-Brown Men's Crew 2007-2008
"A" Finalists ($60+):
-Tom Burger
-Sandy Killen
-Kerim Can Ertug
-Nick Baker
-Michael Callahan
-Matthew Boyle
-Linda Muri
-Joan Lind Van Blom
-Robert Olsen
-Michael Rosenbaum
-Pat Wilcox
-Neil Bergenroth
-Edward Golding
-Delaware Men's Crew Alumni Association
-Ken Jones
-Margery Mark
-Bob Madden
-Peter Plimpton
-Judy Geer
-Karolyn Oetjen
-Mary Shofner
-Matt Kleber
-Richard Dreissigacker
-Norman Alpert
-Michael Beck
-Frank Rowe
-Samuel Merritt
-Donna Turk
-Jill Freshley
-Susanne Wamsler
-Alexander Webb
-Stephen Brooks
-Joan Barnett
-John Jurkowski
-J Sloan DuRoss
-Geoff Evans
-Shannon Wilson
-Robert Flynn
-Edward August Reger
-Steve Gould
-Howard Runyon
-Renny Ponvert
-Peter Madden
-Andrew Nelson
-Tom Richbourg
-Jeffrey O Paine
-Wendy Sheil
-C A Abbott
-Elizabeth Bradley
-Andrew Coleman
-Molly Gosline
-Kathleen Boyce
-Aileen McNamara
-Linda Pannuto
-William Schweinle
-Jeff Jorgensen
-Laurel Glanfield
-Dan Mahr
-Marisel Clark
-Thomas Meyers
-Margot Zalkind
-Janice Lawrence
-Laura Butterfield
-James Green
-Garret Rasmussen
-Michael Alton
-William Caruthers
-Julia Nichols
-Michael McKenna
-Arthur Miller
-Peter Hanlon
-James Devine
-Rawles Jones
-Melissa Merritt
-W.R. Baker Jr.
-Robert Zabel
-John J Slattery III
-Roxanne Gault
-Dan Wood
-Timothy Fulham
-Sarah Dondero
-Alice Kearney Alwin
-Patrick Huey
-Nalini Rhea
-John Gaskin
-James Coggeshall
-Ann Elynn Ringham
-Linda Ensor
-Joan Deregt
-Kathryn Ackerman
-Lynne Graves
-Stephen Gurney
-Northampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.
-David Churbuck
-Theodore Humphrey
-Deborah Hunsberger
-Katherine Maloney
-Steven Resler
-Catherine Symon
-Henri Gavin
-Karel Bryukhanov
-Elizabeth Meyer
-Lori Landstrom
-Rebecca Tradewell
-Norman Thetford
-Merrill Hilf
-Esme M. Paris
-Samuel Brooks
-David Weiss
-Maura Glandorf
-Linda Gillam
-Patrick Kelly
-Jessica Merriam
-Andreanne Morin
-Jeff Mork
-Evans Liolin
-Megan Welsh
-Henry Teti
-Yee Lau
-Nancy Den Besten
-W. Ed Williams
-Aaron Lloyd
-Aileen McNamara
-Aleks Zosuls
-Brian Smith
-Susan Peich
-Sara Bass
-George Hager
-Steven Maynard-Moody
-In honor of the Eagle Beak
-Dan Jones
-Stacey Mcconnell
-Zoe C Gullen
-Hunter Hamrick
-Michael Fedack
-James Green
-Michael Raisky
-Michael Griffin
-John Brackett
-Dr Charles E. Ehrlich
-David Gardner
-Marshall Alwin
-Ned Cooke
-Frederica Jerril
-Gabriel Winkler
-Phil Carney
-Lauren Greenspon
-Timothy Ross
-Diane Fuller Hibma
-David Yakimischak
-Claire L Vandertuin
-George Michas
-Michael Miles
-Alan Aikens
-Michael Kaido
-Todd Jesdale
-Katherine Graham
-Eric Mueller
-Lucy Sharp
-Mark Raymond
-Brian Schexnayder
-Thomas Nowak
-Tempe Town Lake Rowing Junior Crew
-Don Costello
-Eric Summers
-William Byrd
-WR Baker Jr.
-Kieran Clifford
-Marc Mandel
-Jim Clarkson
-Jeff McKenna
-Richard Tinsley
-John Swift
-Erinn McMahan
-Luis Aparicio
-John L. Williams
-John P. Swift
-James Spencer Lee
-Sarah Johnson
-Daniel Simkin
-Wanda Street
-Sandy Killen
-Jeanne Friedman
-Jennifer Pieszak
-Stephen Todd
-John Norsetter
-George Wheeler
-Thomas D Rizzo
-Maura Conron
Contributors
-Regan Bernhard
-Michael Spackman
-Doreen Perkins
-James Carswell
-David Cockram
-David Swift
-Jane McHale
-Karl Schiller
-Barbara Beekler
-Lew Cuyler
-Jim and Joan Barker
-Quinsigamond Rowing Association
-Wyatt Allen
-Baltimore Rowing Club
-Jennifer Jewett
-James Cotter
-Alan M Brandenburg
-Stanley Zebrowski
-Alix Kocher
-Eugene Sheehan
-Brett Newlin
-George Noyes
-Rod McVetta
-Larry Kimball
-Gabor Sebo
-Michael Bannister
-Edward Bray
-Timothy Vandenberg
-Emerson Curry
-Meredith Alcock
-Resa Lenczowski
-Alan Fischer
-Lester Libfraind
-Carol Hill
-Kristopher Grudt
-Jody Tvetenstrand
-Andrew Whelan
-John Zacharias
-Susan Ito
-Thomas Rawson
-William Palmer
-James Rodgers
-Joseph Frankl
-Donald Faris
-Stacey McConnell
-Evelyn Seymour
-Anna Mickelson
-John Pearson
-Rennata Levy
-Christopher Dow
-Kenneth Gifford
-Leeds Nudd
-Joseph Blickley, III
-Elizabeth Turner
-Scott Sudduth
-Gary Martin
-Joji Ishikawa
-Duncan Kennedy
-Peggy Carroll
-Frank Guillot
-Michelle Clarke
-Bruce Fabens
-Radcliffe Cheston
-Reid Howe
-Steve Kelly
-Guy Iverson
-Art Post
-Edward Haley
-Leslie Mittendorf
-Jon Fish
-Deborah Dryer
-Harold Menendez
-Martin Conroy
-Joseph Fahrendorf
-John Orrick
-Deborah Birch
-Josephine Finamore
-Charles D Crawford
-Tim Stafford
-Mary Thunman
-John Kieffer
-Eric Taylor
-Michael LeFevour
-Susan Keats
-Bruce Aronow
-R. R. Franco
-Thomas Taylor
-Richard Fiske
-Henry Richardson
-Mary Quinn Fullmer
-Megan Kalmoe & Ellen Tomek, USA W2X
-David Crain
-Paul Gaigelas
-Stephen Spooner
-Kristen Tomlinson
-Blair Crawford
-Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
-James C. Pitney Jr.
-Elizabeth Thoron
-Lucas Goodman
-Ann Callahan
-Nancy Boomgaardt
-Jonathan Mekinda
-Caryn Davies
-Diana Ginnebaugh
-Joel Kelly
-Brian Ford
-Philip Pennington
-Peter Luccarelli
-Marian Nolan
-John G Motlow
-James Zeller
-Maritime Rowing Club (CT) Parent Association
-Brooks Reinhard
-Nancy Storrs
-Jennifer Friend
-Michael Homes
-Michael Urness
-Brian Jamieson
-Susanne Curry
-James Raybould
-Gretchen Ellsworth
-Andrew Homan
-Patrick Bernhard
-Arthur Sibley Jr
-Lisa Snyder
-Randolph L. Wadsworth Jr.
-Christopher Morris
-Paul Knight
-Steven Weinstein
-Russell Cone
-Alison Carbone
-Daniel Bort
-Earl Potter
-Steve Norman
-Brian Smith
-Edward Evans
-Joe McLaughlin
-Jeffrey C Dickler
-Sara Harmon
-James Storm
-Gary Cowles
-Gail Helfer
-Charlie Stockwell
-Timothy Francis
-Constance Ross
-Katherine Gonyea
-David Padgett
-Lorraine Pommen
-Linda Strange
-Rose Ford
-Mary C Reeves
-Michael and Carol Raisky
-Lawrence Elswit
-Thomas Boyd
-Cherith Greenwood
-Vincent Broderick
-Joe Irwin
-Nick and Katie McQuaid
-Patricia Crosby
-Albin Moser
-Sarah Ryan
-Christopher Clark
-Timothy Villabona
-Alice Lee
-Daniel Beery
-Kalle Crafton
-Elika Rosenbaum
-Carol Smith
-Anne Russell
-David Margolis
-Stephen Richardson
-Naomi Rudov
-Gene Price
-Alex Binkowski
-Andrew J Carr
-Aaron Heller
-William McCormick
-Peter Orlando
-Matthew Lacey
-East Arm Rowing Club
-Amy Byron
-Peter Wettstein
-Thomas Brennan
-James Cotter
-Nancy Barry
-David and Jo Timko
-Leah Frohnmayer
-Craig Buckhout
-Mickie McCarter
-James Heneghan
-Leah Hertz
-Thomas Cattell
-Elisabeth Zimmer
-Will Oliver
-Peggy Warwick
-Judith Gabriel
-Graham Van Schaik
-Liesel Bernfield
-John Crookston
-Ashwatha Narayana
-Steve Wells
-Graham Van Schaik
-Berkshire Rowing and Sculling Society
-Cynthia Perry
-Gregory Mills
-Joanne Flanders
-Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club
-Bob Canida
-Adrian Spracklen
-Dick Mooers
-Noah Schwartz
-David Holmes
-Renee Hykel
-Chester Weir
-Deborah Gordon
-Pamela Frank
-Tom Mulstay
-Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
-Trudy Jackson
-Kathleen Alonzo
-Garrett Palm
-Linda Rankin
-Michael Blomquist
-Rebecca Clark
-Owen Lewis
-Tiimothy Ebbers
-Michael Fennelly
-William Charleton
-Michael Chin
-Daniel Duxbury
-Timothy Harris
-Richard Umbel
-Nathan Goodman
-Lisa Culbertson
-Stephen Chilmaid
-Michael Homes
-Michael Hurley
-David Clayman
-Victor Gallik Jr.
-William C. Akins
-Mark Brubaker
-Berkeley High School Crew
-Charles Sullivan
-Gregory Magarian
-Sara-Mai Conway
-David Swift
-Peter Morelli
-Jennifer Friend
-Gail Lahm
-Theodore Pounds
-William Bruegmann
-Martin Heyman
-Hilary Cumbest
-Matthew Chabrier
-Karen Duni
-Peter Wettstein
-Fred Borchelt
-Andrew Furth
-Elizabeth Krawczyk
-Megan Berry
-Elizabeth Ostermeier
-Anne and Cooper Wessells
-Booth Kyle
-Jacqueline Snyder
-Alexander Webb
-Mary Glaeser
-Deb Klingaman
-Rennata Levy
-Christopher Coulson
-Will Packard
-Suzanne Lyons
-Ellen Braithwaite
-Stephen Gurney
-Karen Carhart
-Saman Majd
-Michelle Cravetz
-Theodore MacConaghy
-Brett Fournier
-Brian Palm
-Grace Malacrida
-Andrew Morrow
-Kirk Bargerhuff
-Charlie Johnston
-Barbara Mathews-Colven
-Murray Morton
-John Ross
-Adrienne McConnell
-Marc Whaley
-Lisa Lynam
-John Kingstone
-Ahsan Iqbal
-John Jablonic
-Katharine Strum
-Peter Wilhelm
-J. Alan Busche
-Chris O'Hara
-Matthew Filby
-Maura Glandorf
-Douglas Karlson
-Roma Young
-Darla Parker McDonnell