s row2k Supporters 2008

Error processing SSI file
row2k.com home


Support row2k



Tremendous thanks to these individuals for expressing their appreciation for our efforts with their hard-earned dollars; we are tremendously appreciative of your support!! See also our
Supporters from 2007
Supporters from 2006
Supporters from 2005
Supporters from 2004
Supporters from 2003
Supporters from 2002
Supporters from 2001.

2008 Supporters
Olympians ($1000+):
-Donovan Langford
-Prairie Rowing; Dave Lee
-National Rowing Foundation
-Kay Worthington and Mike Teti
-Charles Pieper
-Princeton National Rowing Association (PNRA)
Gold Medal ($500+):
-Association for the Abolishment of the Expression "Crew Team"
-James H. Hill Jr.
-Lloyd McDonald
-Al Lawn
-In memory of G. Joseph Creed
-Owen King
-Craig Hoffman
-Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
-James Hagan
-Kurt Butler
-Rich Wendling
-Meg & Raoul Rodriguez
Silver Medal ($250+):
-Gregory Benning
-Community Rowing, Inc.
-In memory of William J. Read III
-Susan Mahan
-Colin Redhead
-Julie McCleery
-Joseph Turk
-Gregg Stone
-Jon Bernstein
-Philip M Lapin
-Edward Conan
-A friend of Cornell rowing
-Charley Butt and Carolyn Mehaffey
-Joseph P Gaynor III
-Nicole Younts and Dave O'Neill
-Mary Mazzio and Jay Manson
-Thomas Lotz Jr.
-Robert Jaugstetter
-John Pojednic
-Mike & Chris Modlin
-Richard Todd
-Riverside Boat Club
-Diane DeLuca
-Saint Ignatius College Prep Crew-SF
-Austin Rowing Club
-Joe Murtaugh and Katie Palmer
-Michael McGill
-Pacific Rowing Club (SWJRA)
-Bela Francia & Katalin Kariko
Bronze Medal ($100+):
-Bob Heacox
-Carlo Zezza
-Jason Steele
-San Diego Crew Classic
-Robbie Tenenbaum
-Mike McQuaid
-Stephen Wagner
-Will King & Patty Radez
-Thomas Paradiso
-Abbe and Richard Montgomery
-Judy Garber & Myles Brown
-John Cashman
-Matt Madigan
-Christopher Bordeau
-Michael Shields
-Holly Miller Gayman
-Jordan Irving
-Nancy & Charlie Hovey
-MJ Barnes Coppola
-Douglas Bunnell
-Michael Totta
-Paul Teti
-John Ma
-Cal Sutliff
-Robert Heacox
-Roger Payne
-Timothy Sweeney
-Thomas Weil
-Maureen McCausland
-James Byrnes
-Daniel Boyne
-Mary Lind
-Michele Harrington
-Ted Benford
-Ann Wittpenn
-David Clare
-Brian Dawe
-Timothy Watenpaugh
-San Diego Rowing Club
-Elaine Procacci
-Chris & Celia Smith
-Andrew J McCrosson
-Eric Stoll
-Rachel Blair
-John Teti
-Thomas P. Rowe
-Mary Challinor
-Scott Meuser
-Robert Milam
-Jane Morse
-Maureen Merhoff
-Kitty Shonk & Greg Myhr
-Patty Rocklage
-George Park
-Gerald McGovern
-Susan Keogh
-William Belden
-Joan Read
-Edward Ryan
-Robert E. Morris Jr.
-Andrew Sacchetti
-James Weinstein
-Fred Krupp
-Edward Kramer
-Joe Paduda
-Fairport Crew Club
-Friends of Wisconsin Men's Crew
-Frank Clark
-Fred Hargadon
-Marcia Hooper
-Grant Nichols
-Nikolay Kurmakov
-Thornton Lothrop
-Patrick Cunnane
-Norcal Crew
-Samantha Byrd
-Jonathan Smith
-Larry Muri
-William Belden
-Peter Romano
-Beatrice Schoch
-Mark Wilson
-George Parker
-Denise Harnly
-Dick and Jean Bordeau
-Laura Kunkemueller
-Catherine Burton
-Jennifer Kaido
-James Neil
-Joseph Carlson
-Daniel Roock
-Bob Borberg
-William W Logan
-Amy Winner
-Chris Clark
-Thomas E Mannle Jr
-Hollis Hatton
-Phoebe Murphy
-Cecile Tucker
-Caroline Mulligan
-Michael Cipollone
-Clete Graham
-Marin Rowing
-Gary Ahrens
-Katherine Griffith
-Eben Garnett
-US Women's National Team
-Kevin Sauer
-Yasemin Watkins
-Chip Davis
-Nathan Wood
-Robert Heacox
-Bill Smoke
-Wayland-Weston Rowing Association
-Harborne Stuart
-Scott Allison
-Ellen Gallagher
-Henriette L Power
-Edward Gribbin
-Lucy Mackall
-Michael O'Shaughnessy
-Paul Flory
-Kendall Atterbury
-Cal Sutliff
-Jan and Harold Stone
-Kristen Thorsness
-Peter McKallagat
-Richard Langborgh
-Carlo Zezza
-Gordon Elliott
-Captured Speed Productions
-Mary Lind
-Megan Kennedy
-Tracy Mauer
-Graham Hill
-David Reischman
-Luther M Strayer 3rd
-James Koven
-Michael Collins
-Ann Wittpenn
-Hernacki Engineering
-Gregory Parker
-Heather Cartwright
-Barbara Sheffels
-Nelia, John, Will & Alex Newell
-Borislav Kusturic
-Fox Chapel Crew
-James Dietz
-Richard Grossman
-Anne Schwartzman
-Row New York
-Jim O'Connor
-Richard Kendall
-Sara Nevin
-Anonymous
-Stephen J Giddings
-Zenon B. Babaraj
-Denice Ohman
-Peter Schwab
-Barry Strauss
-Thomas G Burger
-Ted Kakas
-Erik Miller
-Alan Mackenzie
-Dr Rowing
-William T Belden
-Andrew Card
-William Purdy
-Cynthia Carlson
-Katherine H McNabb
-William W Logan
-Brown Men's Crew 2007-2008
"A" Finalists ($60+):
-Tom Burger
-Sandy Killen
-Kerim Can Ertug
-Nick Baker
-Michael Callahan
-Matthew Boyle
-Linda Muri
-Joan Lind Van Blom
-Robert Olsen
-Michael Rosenbaum
-Pat Wilcox
-Neil Bergenroth
-Edward Golding
-Delaware Men's Crew Alumni Association
-Ken Jones
-Margery Mark
-Bob Madden
-Peter Plimpton
-Judy Geer
-Karolyn Oetjen
-Mary Shofner
-Matt Kleber
-Richard Dreissigacker
-Norman Alpert
-Michael Beck
-Frank Rowe
-Samuel Merritt
-Donna Turk
-Jill Freshley
-Susanne Wamsler
-Alexander Webb
-Stephen Brooks
-Joan Barnett
-John Jurkowski
-J Sloan DuRoss
-Geoff Evans
-Shannon Wilson
-Robert Flynn
-Edward August Reger
-Steve Gould
-Howard Runyon
-Renny Ponvert
-Peter Madden
-Andrew Nelson
-Tom Richbourg
-Jeffrey O Paine
-Wendy Sheil
-C A Abbott
-Elizabeth Bradley
-Andrew Coleman
-Molly Gosline
-Kathleen Boyce
-Aileen McNamara
-Linda Pannuto
-William Schweinle
-Jeff Jorgensen
-Laurel Glanfield
-Dan Mahr
-Marisel Clark
-Thomas Meyers
-Margot Zalkind
-Janice Lawrence
-Laura Butterfield
-James Green
-Garret Rasmussen
-Michael Alton
-William Caruthers
-Julia Nichols
-Michael McKenna
-Arthur Miller
-Peter Hanlon
-James Devine
-Rawles Jones
-Melissa Merritt
-W.R. Baker Jr.
-Robert Zabel
-John J Slattery III
-Roxanne Gault
-Dan Wood
-Timothy Fulham
-Sarah Dondero
-Alice Kearney Alwin
-Patrick Huey
-Nalini Rhea
-John Gaskin
-James Coggeshall
-Ann Elynn Ringham
-Linda Ensor
-Joan Deregt
-Kathryn Ackerman
-Lynne Graves
-Stephen Gurney
-Northampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.
-David Churbuck
-Theodore Humphrey
-Deborah Hunsberger
-Katherine Maloney
-Steven Resler
-Catherine Symon
-Henri Gavin
-Karel Bryukhanov
-Elizabeth Meyer
-Lori Landstrom
-Rebecca Tradewell
-Norman Thetford
-Merrill Hilf
-Esme M. Paris
-Samuel Brooks
-David Weiss
-Maura Glandorf
-Linda Gillam
-Patrick Kelly
-Jessica Merriam
-Andreanne Morin
-Jeff Mork
-Evans Liolin
-Megan Welsh
-Henry Teti
-Yee Lau
-Nancy Den Besten
-W. Ed Williams
-Aaron Lloyd
-Aileen McNamara
-Aleks Zosuls
-Brian Smith
-Susan Peich
-Sara Bass
-George Hager
-Steven Maynard-Moody
-In honor of the Eagle Beak
-Dan Jones
-Stacey Mcconnell
-Zoe C Gullen
-Hunter Hamrick
-Michael Fedack
-James Green
-Michael Raisky
-Michael Griffin
-John Brackett
-Dr Charles E. Ehrlich
-David Gardner
-Marshall Alwin
-Ned Cooke
-Frederica Jerril
-Gabriel Winkler
-Phil Carney
-Lauren Greenspon
-Timothy Ross
-Diane Fuller Hibma
-David Yakimischak
-Claire L Vandertuin
-George Michas
-Michael Miles
-Alan Aikens
-Michael Kaido
-Todd Jesdale
-Katherine Graham
-Eric Mueller
-Lucy Sharp
-Mark Raymond
-Brian Schexnayder
-Thomas Nowak
-Tempe Town Lake Rowing Junior Crew
-Don Costello
-Eric Summers
-William Byrd
-WR Baker Jr.
-Kieran Clifford
-Marc Mandel
-Jim Clarkson
-Jeff McKenna
-Richard Tinsley
-John Swift
-Erinn McMahan
-Luis Aparicio
-John L. Williams
-John P. Swift
-James Spencer Lee
-Sarah Johnson
-Daniel Simkin
-Wanda Street
-Sandy Killen
-Jeanne Friedman
-Jennifer Pieszak
-Stephen Todd
-John Norsetter
-George Wheeler
-Thomas D Rizzo
-Maura Conron
Contributors
-Regan Bernhard
-Michael Spackman
-Doreen Perkins
-James Carswell
-David Cockram
-David Swift
-Jane McHale
-Karl Schiller
-Barbara Beekler
-Lew Cuyler
-Jim and Joan Barker
-Quinsigamond Rowing Association
-Wyatt Allen
-Baltimore Rowing Club
-Jennifer Jewett
-James Cotter
-Alan M Brandenburg
-Stanley Zebrowski
-Alix Kocher
-Eugene Sheehan
-Brett Newlin
-George Noyes
-Rod McVetta
-Larry Kimball
-Gabor Sebo
-Michael Bannister
-Edward Bray
-Timothy Vandenberg
-Emerson Curry
-Meredith Alcock
-Resa Lenczowski
-Alan Fischer
-Lester Libfraind
-Carol Hill
-Kristopher Grudt
-Jody Tvetenstrand
-Andrew Whelan
-John Zacharias
-Susan Ito
-Thomas Rawson
-William Palmer
-James Rodgers
-Joseph Frankl
-Donald Faris
-Stacey McConnell
-Evelyn Seymour
-Anna Mickelson
-John Pearson
-Rennata Levy
-Christopher Dow
-Kenneth Gifford
-Leeds Nudd
-Joseph Blickley, III
-Elizabeth Turner
-Scott Sudduth
-Gary Martin
-Joji Ishikawa
-Duncan Kennedy
-Peggy Carroll
-Frank Guillot
-Michelle Clarke
-Bruce Fabens
-Radcliffe Cheston
-Reid Howe
-Steve Kelly
-Guy Iverson
-Art Post
-Edward Haley
-Leslie Mittendorf
-Jon Fish
-Deborah Dryer
-Harold Menendez
-Martin Conroy
-Joseph Fahrendorf
-John Orrick
-Deborah Birch
-Josephine Finamore
-Charles D Crawford
-Tim Stafford
-Mary Thunman
-John Kieffer
-Eric Taylor
-Michael LeFevour
-Susan Keats
-Bruce Aronow
-R. R. Franco
-Thomas Taylor
-Richard Fiske
-Henry Richardson
-Mary Quinn Fullmer
-Megan Kalmoe & Ellen Tomek, USA W2X
-David Crain
-Paul Gaigelas
-Stephen Spooner
-Kristen Tomlinson
-Blair Crawford
-Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus
-James C. Pitney Jr.
-Elizabeth Thoron
-Lucas Goodman
-Ann Callahan
-Nancy Boomgaardt
-Jonathan Mekinda
-Caryn Davies
-Diana Ginnebaugh
-Joel Kelly
-Brian Ford
-Philip Pennington
-Peter Luccarelli
-Marian Nolan
-John G Motlow
-James Zeller
-Maritime Rowing Club (CT) Parent Association
-Brooks Reinhard
-Nancy Storrs
-Jennifer Friend
-Michael Homes
-Michael Urness
-Brian Jamieson
-Susanne Curry
-James Raybould
-Gretchen Ellsworth
-Andrew Homan
-Patrick Bernhard
-Arthur Sibley Jr
-Lisa Snyder
-Randolph L. Wadsworth Jr.
-Christopher Morris
-Paul Knight
-Steven Weinstein
-Russell Cone
-Alison Carbone
-Daniel Bort
-Earl Potter
-Steve Norman
-Brian Smith
-Edward Evans
-Joe McLaughlin
-Jeffrey C Dickler
-Sara Harmon
-James Storm
-Gary Cowles
-Gail Helfer
-Charlie Stockwell
-Timothy Francis
-Constance Ross
-Katherine Gonyea
-David Padgett
-Lorraine Pommen
-Linda Strange
-Rose Ford
-Mary C Reeves
-Michael and Carol Raisky
-Lawrence Elswit
-Thomas Boyd
-Cherith Greenwood
-Vincent Broderick
-Joe Irwin
-Nick and Katie McQuaid
-Patricia Crosby
-Albin Moser
-Sarah Ryan
-Christopher Clark
-Timothy Villabona
-Alice Lee
-Daniel Beery
-Kalle Crafton
-Elika Rosenbaum
-Carol Smith
-Anne Russell
-David Margolis
-Stephen Richardson
-Naomi Rudov
-Gene Price
-Alex Binkowski
-Andrew J Carr
-Aaron Heller
-William McCormick
-Peter Orlando
-Matthew Lacey
-East Arm Rowing Club
-Amy Byron
-Peter Wettstein
-Thomas Brennan
-James Cotter
-Nancy Barry
-David and Jo Timko
-Leah Frohnmayer
-Craig Buckhout
-Mickie McCarter
-James Heneghan
-Leah Hertz
-Thomas Cattell
-Elisabeth Zimmer
-Will Oliver
-Peggy Warwick
-Judith Gabriel
-Graham Van Schaik
-Liesel Bernfield
-John Crookston
-Ashwatha Narayana
-Steve Wells
-Graham Van Schaik
-Berkshire Rowing and Sculling Society
-Cynthia Perry
-Gregory Mills
-Joanne Flanders
-Lake Braddock Crew Booster Club
-Bob Canida
-Adrian Spracklen
-Dick Mooers
-Noah Schwartz
-David Holmes
-Renee Hykel
-Chester Weir
-Deborah Gordon
-Pamela Frank
-Tom Mulstay
-Bishop Eustace Preparatory School
-Trudy Jackson
-Kathleen Alonzo
-Garrett Palm
-Linda Rankin
-Michael Blomquist
-Rebecca Clark
-Owen Lewis
-Tiimothy Ebbers
-Michael Fennelly
-William Charleton
-Michael Chin
-Daniel Duxbury
-Timothy Harris
-Richard Umbel
-Nathan Goodman
-Lisa Culbertson
-Stephen Chilmaid
-Michael Homes
-Michael Hurley
-David Clayman
-Victor Gallik Jr.
-William C. Akins
-Mark Brubaker
-Berkeley High School Crew
-Charles Sullivan
-Gregory Magarian
-Sara-Mai Conway
-David Swift
-Peter Morelli
-Jennifer Friend
-Gail Lahm
-Theodore Pounds
-William Bruegmann
-Martin Heyman
-Hilary Cumbest
-Matthew Chabrier
-Karen Duni
-Peter Wettstein
-Fred Borchelt
-Andrew Furth
-Elizabeth Krawczyk
-Megan Berry
-Elizabeth Ostermeier
-Anne and Cooper Wessells
-Booth Kyle
-Jacqueline Snyder
-Alexander Webb
-Mary Glaeser
-Deb Klingaman
-Rennata Levy
-Christopher Coulson
-Will Packard
-Suzanne Lyons
-Ellen Braithwaite
-Stephen Gurney
-Karen Carhart
-Saman Majd
-Michelle Cravetz
-Theodore MacConaghy
-Brett Fournier
-Brian Palm
-Grace Malacrida
-Andrew Morrow
-Kirk Bargerhuff
-Charlie Johnston
-Barbara Mathews-Colven
-Murray Morton
-John Ross
-Adrienne McConnell
-Marc Whaley
-Lisa Lynam
-John Kingstone
-Ahsan Iqbal
-John Jablonic
-Katharine Strum
-Peter Wilhelm
-J. Alan Busche
-Chris O'Hara
-Matthew Filby
-Maura Glandorf
-Douglas Karlson
-Roma Young
-Darla Parker McDonnell


Copyright © 2008 Row2k. All rights reserved.
Please send your questions, comments, or bug reports to the Webmaster.