2004 Supporters

Olympians ($1000+):
- Mike Teti and Kay Worthington
- Christy Neidig
- Bill Neidig
Gold Medal ($500+):
- Jim Hagan
- River City Rowing Club Junior Crew and Coaches (SWJRA)
- Lynn Gardner (SWJRA)
- Bruce Smith
- National Rowing Foundation
- James Hill Jr.
- Tim Hosea
- Craig Hoffman
- Jim Millar
- Jo Hannafin and John Brisson
Silver Medal ($250+):
- -The Stotesbury Cup Regatta Committee
-Marin Rowing (SWJRA)
- Pat Tillman, CPL US Army, In Memoriam
- Tom Lotz
- CRASH B Sprints
- Colin and Anne Redhead
- Roxanne Everetts
- Will King & Patty Radez
- Stewart MacDonald
- Carolyn Mehaffey and Charley Butt
- Joe & Katie Murtaugh
- Robert W. Ezold - Mariner Point Scullers
Bronze Medal ($100+):
-Karen Klinger (05)
-Los Gatos Rowing Club (05)
-Gabi and Mike Cipollone (05)
-Eric E. Stoll
-Joan Read
-Sara Nevin
-In honor of Ashley Jones
-Lloyd D. McDonald
-Martin M. Crotty
-Michael and Julie England
-Rich Scannell
-TR Hernacki
-Chris Combs
-Michael Anderson
-Ted A. Nash
-Tom Rizzo
-Long Beach Junior Crew (SWJRA)
-Dave Lee - Prairie Rowing
-Fraser D Hodge
-George and Ann Carcagno
-Gavin White
-Angus McPherson
-The Ohman Family
-Palo Alto Rowing Club (SWJRA)
- Kurt Somerville
- Peninsula AC Junior Crew (SWJRA)
- Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (SWJRA)
- St. Ignatius College Prep (SWJRA)
- NorCal Crew (SWJRA)
- Eric and Wendy Gillett
- Frank Wood
- Kirsten Meisner
- Chelsea & Sarah Eadon
- Jan Stone
- Elizabeth Shanower
- Bob Borberg
- USC Men's Crew Club
- Pittsford Indoor Rowing Center
- Spencer Cutter
- Kara Ethier
- Peter Schwab
- Angie Fariņas
- George B. Park
- H. Pim Goodbody, Jr.
- Glenn Merry
- Holly Hatton
- CB Sands and Tom Bohrer
- Edward Gribbin
- Gary A Ahrens
- Dennis Sattler
- Robert H Milam
- Mike Totta
- Kate MacKenzie and Shawn Ahmad
- Richard Kendall
- James G. Thompson
- Chip Davis
- Michael Stahlman
- Christy Wiegand and Jay Hammond
- Catherine Shonk and Greg Myhr
- Jon Bernstein
- Diane DeLuca
- Doug Sanders
- Robert Pomeroy
- Jerry Murphy
- Cambridge Boat Club
- Gary A Ahrens
- Jason Read
- Matthew S. Smith
- Thomas K. Loughlin
- Paul J Deatrick
- Ned Flint and Hallie Gilman
- Barbara Montgomery
- Joseph P. Gaynor
- Tom Paradiso
- David and Martha Cox
- James Weinstein
- Chris Clark
- Dee Ashbaugh
- The Cooley Family
- Matt Imes
- Melanie Onufrieff
- Beaumont Allen
- Jim Neil
- Anonymous
- Robert Jaugstetter
- Spencer Cutter
- Curtis Jordan
- Nancy Storrs
- Paul H. Teti
- Bob and Diane Coleman
- Andrea Viel
- Jim Mitchell and Caroline Berson
- Tracy Hollingsworth
- Terence E Ryan
- Denise Harnly
- Jonathan P. Watling
- Dave O'Neill
- Jeffrey Weaver
- David Taggart
- Francis X Sulger
- Carie Graves
- Bill Belden
- Chris and Celia Smith
- David Clare
- Gracie Nelson
- Leslie Pfeil
- Christopher Morris
- Ken Lynch
- In tribute to the Bryn Mawr rowing program
- Dan Roock
- Simon Carcagno
- Doc-oh! Burke
- Josie Ottman
- Michael B Porterfield
- Clete Graham
- Chris Blum and Bethany Aquilina
- Jordan Irving
- Donovan A. Langford III
- Anne Martin
- Frank V McL. Booth
- Peter J Jensen
- Mike Irwin
- Susan Fison
- Alan Fischer
- Gregg Fields
- Deana Volker
- Cliff Wattley
- Jay Feenan
- Susan Crane
- Dan Robinson
- Martha Strom
- Kevin Sauer
- Owen King
- Michel Hollenback
- Topeka Rowing Association
- Amy Winner
- Larry Muri
- William L. Hudson
- Andrew L. Card
- Stephen H. Brooks
- Joseph Wilhelm
- Christopher McElroy
- Mike & Chris Modlin
- Charles Butt
- Alan A. MacKenzie
- Michael A. Hurley
- Dick Todd
- Derek Byrnes
- Jane G. Morse
- Mark Mattison
- Roger, Eva, and Collin Payne
- John Teti
- Tom Heebink
- Gregg Hartsuff
- Frank Clark
- Bob and Caryl Flickinger
- Kevin Sauer
- Thomas Weil
- Chris Kerber
- Charlie Doyle
- Mary Mazzio and Jay Manson
- Geoffrey Knauth
- Patt Todd
- Wendy Wilbur
"A" Finalists ($60+):
-Eric Mueller (05)
-Thomas Curry (05)
-Delta Blades (SWJRA)/Joan McFadden
-Gregg Fields
-Katherine H. McNabb
-Jesica Shae
-Bill Steinman
-Tom Nowak
-Barry Strauss
-Catherine K. Burton
-Robert Dahlgren
-Phil Donnellan
-Mahinda Ferdinando
-Veronika Platzer
-Megan B Callahan
-Nancy Merritt
-Lisa Schlenker
-Wanda C. Street
-Al Potter
-Megan Cooke
-Tony Johnson
-Jessica Ko
-Michael T Altman
-Meredith Mariani
-Kevin E. McCarthy
- John R. Townsend
- Meera Bhatia
- Peter F. Billings
- Karen Peterson
- Jon and Bethany Grant
- Cathy Coffman
- Topher Bordeau
- DC girl
- Lyn Sleator
- Pauline Storum
- Brian Carr
-7 John J Slattery III
- Lisa Fischetti
- Adam D Parfitt
- Christianne Sheridan
- Ernie Parizeau
- Mark Flickinger
- Matt Marshall
- John L. Williams
- John Fuchs
- Coby Stites
- Rob Weitemeyer
- Patrick McCuen
- Mary O. Ruddell
- Deaglan McEachern
- Kevin McDonnell
- Steve Gould
- Greg Kogut (San Diego RC/SWJRA)
- Dan DeBonis
- Todd Silver
- Teresa Orr
- Matthew Miller
- Kurt E Butler
- Matt Coffey
- Michael Smith
- Scott Dias
- Jennifer Olup O'Brien
- Erik Dresser
- Weston Powell
- Robert A Orr
- Kevin Murphy
- Scott Charette
- Mike Urness
- Bethia Woolf
- Steve Fiske
- Jon Douglas
- William Schweinle
- Chris Luhn
- Heather Cartwright
- Mike McKenna
- Steven Maynard-Moody
- Matthew Rich
- Bill Millar
- Jeremy Turk
- Charlie Doyle
- Greg Benning
- Bob and Kim Kaehler
- Nick Baker
- Paul John Flory
- Helmut Berthold
- Anonymous
- Phil Charbonneau
- Angus McPherson
- Jukka Paljarvi
- John Cashman
- Cooper and Anne Wessells
- Michael Snell
- Matt & Katie Madigan
- Victor Marwin
- Mary R. Lind
- Thomas Terhaar
- Megan B Welsh
- William O'Donnell
- John Pojednic
- Anger Management Boat Club
- Christopher W Bordeau
- Ann P Thorsen
- Michael Cheung
- Henry Nuzum
- Geoff Evans
- Lucy Sachs
- Ashton W. Richards
- Igor Belakovskiy
- Lucy Mackall Sachs
- Robert Zabel
- Skip Bea
- Michael Hindery
- Bryan Tylander
- Marguerite Mulligan
- Bea Schoch
- Claudia Wagner
- Megan Kennedy
- David Gottlieb
- Robbie Tenenbaum
- John F Gaskin
- Merrill Hilf
- Frank A Wood
- Larry Laszlo
- Frank J Kratochvil
- Schuyler Reece
- Oliver Sheldon
- Mo Merhoff
- Trevor Vernon
- Ian D. Coveny
- Michael W Miles
- Martin Sauvage
- Andrea Bonaccorsi & Ty Bennion
- Rick Trimble
- Tom Jones
- Charles H Ford
- Tiffany A Knapp
- Greg Wilkins
- Myles Brown
- Monica Hilcu
- Laura Rauchfuss
- Andrew Nelson
- Richard Tzeng
- Dr Charles E Ehrlich
- Kate Dowling
- Michael Zimmer
- Patrick S McKeon
- Linda Muri
- Thomas Brennan
- Mary Shofner
- Zenon B Babraj
- Edward T Golding
- Ira Simpson
- Ward Romer
- Sean Gorman
- Chris Kamper
- Andrew Nelson
- Robert A. Bettigole
- Dragos Alexandru
- Daniel Morken
- Manning Peterson
- Mark J Davis
- Joan and John Van Blom
- Zoe Frith and Hampton Roads Rowing Club
- Mark Groshek
- Maura Conron
Contributors
-Sabrina Kolker (05)
-Ellen G. Minzner (05)
-Denison Crew Club (05)
-John Christiansen (05)
-Lindsay Schwarz (05)
-Heather Schofield (05)
-Todd Jesdale
-Greater Dayton Rowing Assosiation
-William K Downey
-Ann Silverberg
-Daniel Beery
-John M. Bancheri
-Marlene M Royle
-James A. Hilsenteger
-Team Alexander (Ali, Chuck, Tyler, Brooke)
-Lake Oswego Community Rowing
-Marin Rowing Association
-Michele Anthony
-Jim Barker
-Oakland Strokes (SWJRA)
-Kate Tytus
-Tom Rose
-Colleen Janeiro
-Eric Watne
-Mark M. Williams
-Tracy Mauer
-Kristen Combs
-Antonio Gisbert
-Barbara Sanchez-Salazar
-Brendan Hodge
-Steve Root
-Glenn Putyrae
-Rebecca Smith -KC Lumbard
-Bryan Volpenhein
-Carmen Mirochna
-Peter J. Edwards
-Roma S. Young
-Carol Feeney
-Kelly Blazek
-James R Peters
-Claire Brown
-Chris & Laura Dry
-Scott Ingraham Denison Crew
-Shane Black-Macken
-Wendy Baker
- Tim Mahoney
- Heidi McGee
- Bill Davies
- Colin Sheehan
- Humboldt Bay RA (SWJRA)
- Wayne Pommen
- anonymous new open-water sculler
- Eric Summers
- Alexander Ruda
- Dennis Hastings
- Al Chase
- Andrew McMarlin
- Marc P. Riddell
- Aubrey Shinofield
- Burke Carson
- Xeno Muller
- Brian G Jamieson
- Mark W Sniderman
- Steve Schaffran
- Jan Peche & Derek Peszko
- James Pitney
- Jody Pope
- Matt Schlichenmaier
- John Heder
- Lauren Kolb
- Jason Bush
- Paul LeFebvre
- Lauren Dieterich
- Greg Heidt
- Lloyd B. Martin
- Jennifer Fitzwater
- Mary Q. Lewis>
- Stephanie Doyal
- Sue Hinckley
- John Jablonic
- Bob Evans
- Raymond J. Jones Jr
- Jan Weissenberger
- Margery H. Mark
- Jeffrey J. Hunter
- Samantha Byrd
- Jeff Mork and Texas Crew
- Matt Guerrieri
- Amy Supparits
- Justin Bosley
- Francis J Cuddy III
- William M. Kirber
- Andrew J Diebold
- Brad Holdren
- Arthur Peterson
- June D. Kendrick
- Richard V Butt
- Sam Magee
- Michael McGuirk
- Kevin Gruber
- Nick Mathers
- Alejandro G Mendoza
- Paul Holland
- John Saxelby
- Charles L Burckmyer
- Sherri L. Kent
- Robert D. Eldridge
- Alec Jessiman
- Claire Wallace
- Erin Barnhart
- Rebecca M Clark
- Jeanne M. Niemer
- Kevin O'Brien
- Mark Adomanis
- Sean Hurley
- Linda Strange
- Margot Zalkind
- Wyatt Allen
- Dana Prey
- Jamie Schroeder
- Debbie Kiely
- Susan Z Foster
- Scott Alwin
- Steven Kirincich
- Tim Holovacs
- Sally Smith
- Marc Gwadz
- Amelia Booth
- Nicole Younts
- Chris Luhn
- Travis D Gardner
- Katherine Graham
- Paula Leier-Engelhardt
- Joshua Vose
- John D. Adams
- Benjamin Franco
- Sean Wolf/BOHICA
- Phil Carney
- Martha Shumaker
- Andrew Morrow
- Elizabeth Wray
- Jim D Price
- Esme M. Paris
- P. John Paulson
- Sasha Suda
- Hilary Gehman
- Jim Mitchell
- Daniel Ackelsberg
- Douglas A Karlson
- Dennis Brescoll
- Rachel Phillips
- John H Ma
- Michael DiPierro
- Alexandra M Golaski
- John Bartucz
- Jessica Busch
- Catherine Lortie
- Pete Morelli
- Marc Mandel
- Michael Stahlman
- Jacob Sattelmair
- William Schweinle
- Andrew Hilton
- Kate Woll
- Peter Plimpton
- Greg Kogut
- Anna Mickelson
- Warren D Polensky
- Steven Kurosko
- Marc Gwadz
- Christine Shiffer
- Frederick Dewey
- Lloyd C Lee
- Abbe Lynch
- Ralph Abele
- Alan Hancock
- Katy Dunnet
- Frederick Dewey
- Clare and Tim McDermott
- Ben Ryan
- Natanya B. Wodinsky
- Gabriel P Winkler
- Earl Potter
- Kristopher Muhl
- Sharky Jacaway
- Melissa Merritt
- Kari Juurakko
- Ralph and Diane Morini
- Peter Ryan
- Stephen A. Titus
- Kevin Dahlhausen
- Mary DuRoss
- Anne E. Woolley
- Robert H Milam
- Jennifer Ney
- John I Norsetter
- Caroline Nonna
- Roger Schonewald
- Jason K LaRoche
- Steve Norman
- Michael Wherley
- Matthew Miller
- Matthew Guerrieri
- Carly & Jenna Rettie
- Hannes Hofer
- Ann Holmes
- Sarah Melville
- John F Wachter III
- Sara W Field
- Jerrold Panich
- Jeanne Friedman
- Alex Binkley
- William A Fisher
- Melinda Mathis
- Joan Sowick
- Patrick M Kelly
- Stacy Koepplin
- Ann Ferris
- Mark Jhon
- Rosemary Ford
- Booth Kyle
- William V. Krehbiel
- Michael Aller
- Andrew Liverman
- James Richardson
- Andy Finch
- Heather Barney
- Dan Hogan
- Tessa Molter
- Mark Adomanis
- Rob Baker
- Thomas Collins
- George Michas
- Kimberlee Lawrence
- Trevor Young
- www.bihvhar.com
- Shane Black-Macken
- Bill Fedyna
- Richard Kaplan
- Anonymous
- Potomac's Old Man Maletz 2-
- Andrew Whelan
- Brad and Fran Taylor
- George Michas
- Catherine Curran
- Anne Russell and KC Lumbard
- Mechanically Separated Chicken Rowing Club
- Atalanta Boat Club
- Caryn Davies
- William K Downey III
- Larry Laszlo
- Steven Segaloff
- University of Dayton men's crew