2003 Supporters

Gold Medal ($1000+):
Mike Teti and Kay Worthington
Bill Neidig
Christy Neidig
Silver Medal ($500+):
C.R.A.S.H.-B Sprints
Joe and Katie Murtaugh
Anonymous
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
Tim Hosea
Craig Hoffman
Jo Hannafin and John Brisson
James Hill Jr.
Richard W. Smith
James Hagan
Bronze Medal ($100+):
Doug Sanders (2004)
Jerry Murphy
Robert Pomeroy
Tom Weil
John Hunter Regatta
Mike Alton
Jim and Alicia Weinstein
Herb Soroca
James Thompson
National Rowing Foundation
Ken Lynch
Bob Jaugstetter (in both spring and fall drives!)
Thomas Terhaar
John FX Flynn
Robbie Tenenbaum
Mike Bowers
Sue Crane
James R Hammond
Eric M.T. Den Besten
Richard Branch
Evan W Roades-Brown
Deana Volker
Masters Rowing Association
Dave O'Neill
Dave Reischman
Paul J Deatrick
Peter Olrich
Peter J Jensen
Gregg Fields
Chris Tolsdorf
Richard A. Kendall
Kurt E. Butler
Chris Sheridan
Robert Zabel
Jim Neil
Denise Harnly (in both spring and fall drives!)
Charles D Crawford
Will King
Thomas Nowak
Brentwood College Rowing Club
Mike Peterson
Brian Dawe
Owen King
Steve Giddings
David A. Lee
Bill Belden
Charlie Doyle
Kathleen Crowe
John M. Rudoff, M. D.
Chief Read
David Taggart
Leslie Pfeil
Tom Loughlin
Colin and Anne Redhead
Chris and Cecilia Smith
Caryl and Bob Flickinger
Roxanne Everetts
Dave Cox
J. Robert Coleman
Jeffrey Weaver
Yaz Farooq
Sara Den Besten
John and Maria Lindberg
Tom Lotz
Sara Nevin
Tom Heebink
Melanie Onufrieff
James R Hammond
Richard A. Kendall
Tom Loughlin
Gary A Ahrens
Anonymous PTC athlete
Robert W. Ezold - Mariner Point Scullers
Daniel J. Roock
Michael Porterfield
John FX Flynn
Rick Feins
Bruce Smith
Danika Holbrook
Thomas Bohrer and CB Sands
Denise Harnly
Larry Muri
Patricia Burch
Barbara J. Montgomery
Kitty Shonk & Greg Myhr
Jordan Irving
Frank S. Pizzardi Jr.
James E King
Keith Noreika
Tim Watenpaugh
Dr. Rowing
Andy Anderson
Henry Hamilton
Oregon Rowing Unlimited
Henry Hamilton Vermont Sculling School
Chip Davis
Chris Blum and Bethany Aquilina
Gary B. Smith
Beaumont Allen
Jan & Harold Stone
Carie Graves
Univ. of Minnesota Men's Crew
Marin Rowing/Sondra Armstrong
Supporters ($60+):
Bea and Fred Schoch
Dr. Thomas and Elizabeth Blake
Katherine Griffith
Nathan Cox
Chris Kerber
Robert A. Bettigole
Stephen Ruehle
Greg Benning
Kevin McDonnell
Al Potter
Andres Hermosilla
David Mack
Edward I Zwilling
Heather Smith
Geoff Evans
Earl Potter
Peter Schwab
Creative Crew Chicks
Julia Kirklin
Andrea Viel
Linda Weitzman
Skip Bea
JW Brackett Jr
Stephen A. Titus
Mary R. Lind
Timothy R. Peterson
Edward Haley
Mark Ruscoe
Janice Washburn
Michael J. Fenner
Gary Smith
Brice A. Crossley
Steve Gould
Ward Cheney
Greg Hughes
Geoff Evans
Michelle Clarke
Robert H Milam
Peter Brostrom
Matt & Katie Madigan
Mike McKenna
Scott Charette
Julia White-Hoppe, Creative Crew Chicks
Roger F. Payne
Ward Romer
Jessica Ko
Paul Teti
Manning Peterson
Mark E. Coyne
Wendy Wilbur
Patrick Lyons
Chicago Rowing Center
Beth Emery
Nick Baker
William O'Donnell
Chris Moigis
Al Potter
Michael Miles
Nina Rosenbladt Miller
Barry Goldberg
Sharon McCagg
Robert Eikel
Jeff Cooley
Michael Totta
Lisa Schlenker
Johnny Devitt
Thomas Brennan
Dr Charles E Ehrlich
Steve Gould
Greg Kogut
James Smigiel
Mary Rose Burnham
Tom Spooner
Erik Miller
Charles Huthmaker
Julia Kirklin
John M. Bancheri
Geoffrey Parker
Laura Rauchfuss
Greg Klingsporn, Janet Bellantoni, Geoff Klingsporn, Sarah Young
Paul Johnson
d'Andre Willis
Zenon B Babraj
Claire Brown
Elizabeth Shanower
Rebecca Hollins
Nicholas Lloyd
Melissa Merritt
Deirdre McLoughlin and Liz Miles
David Churbuck
Matthew Miller
Matthew Fanny
Ian Coveny
Eric E. Stoll
Ransom J Weaver
Greg Wilkins
Philip Charbonneau
Donald Treadwell Jr
Nancy Den Besten
Charles S Butt III
Steve Gould
Contributors
John Ma
Will Fisher
Alex Ramsay
Paul Bollyky
Cameron Winship
Karl Richter
Angus Mcpherson
Dustan & Katy Bonnin
Alan B. Fischer
Thomas K Liu
Travis Metz
Richard G Gould
Scott Noble
Steven Segaloff
Michael Aller
Peter A. Plimpton
Jacob Sattelmair
Michelle Arganbright
James O'Gara
Christopher Morris
Alyson Magian
Dan Hogan
Harry L. Dodson
John I. Norsetter
Kirsten Catanzano
Norman Coontz
Paul A. Mullin
Martha Shumaker
Steven Weinstein
Michael Reed
Wyatt Allen
Ned Flint
Raphael Hernandez
Alice White-Hoppe and Joseph Hoppe
Robert A. Bettigole
Thomas and Lily Beischer
James Sciales
Ali Cox
Lee and Ann Silverberg
Michael Miles
Steven J Kirincich
Andres Hermosilla
Peter B Morelli
Ned Flint
David Collins
Matt Guerrieri
Ann Ferris
Alan P Redmon
Alec Jessiman
Stephen Spooner
Caroline Nonna
Angus McPherson
Igor Belakovskiy
Georgia Webber
Nancy Storrs
Paula Leier-Engelhardt
Kalle Crafton
Shane Black-Macken
Todd Jesdale
Evan Rudderow
Mary DuRoss
Wayne L Pommen
Coby Stites
Chief Jason Read
Robert Milam
Rosemary Ford
Ray D'Amico
Jonathan Mekinda
Michael Altman
Claire Wallace
Deborah Dryer
Mike Shields
Marc Gwadz
Steven Maynard-Moody
Michael Wherley
John C Jablonic
Dennis Hastings
Kevin J. Gruber
Ann Holmes
Marc Mandel
Ira Simpson
Dean Fred Hargadon
Siobhan/CRI Novice
Greg Hughes
James Barker
Austin Rowing Club
Dennis and Debbie Kamrad