row2k
- Submit Results!
- Submit your races
- SPECIAL COVERAGE
- about | faq | search



row2k Newsletter

subscribe
unsubscribe
Support row2k!

Support row2k

If you need row2k, row2k needs you.

Tremendous thanks to these individuals for expressing their appreciation for our efforts with their hard-earned dollars; we are tremendously appreciative of your support!! See also our
Supporters from 2013
Supporters from 2012
Supporters from 2011
Supporters from 2010
Supporters from 2009
Supporters from 2008
Supporters from 2007
Supporters from 2006
Supporters from 2005
Supporters from 2004
Supporters from 2003
Supporters from 2002
Supporters from 2001.

2014 Supporters
Olympians ($1000+):
-Lloyd McDonald
-Charles Pieper
-Donovan Langford
-In memory of G. Joseph Creed
-National Rowing Foundation
Gold Medal ($500+):
-Peter Mallory
-Michael Danziger
-Robert Milam
-Thad McNulty
-Richard Prentke
-James H. Hill Jr.
-Stephen Brooks
-John Chatzky
-Marisa Jackson
-Michael Brown
-Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
-Dave Lee - Prairie Rowing
Silver Medal ($250+):
-William Purdy
-Peter Hanlon
-Brian Dawe
-Scott Ramsey
-Brett Fournier
-Keith Jameson
-Patrick Diggins
-Stephen Schaffran
-Mary Springer
-Gregg Stone
-San Diego Rowing Club
-Tim Watenpaugh
-From Mike & Chris Modlin
-Susan Mahan
-Jon Bernstein
-Paul Teti
-Peter D Cookson
-Barbara Dierks
-William Neidig
-Daniel Jablonski
-Linda Gerstel & Ed Joyce in honor of Hannah Solis-Cohen and UVA's Bronze Medal Women's Varsity Four
-Stephen and Susan Wagner
-Peter S. Paine III
-Ann Wittpenn
-Carolyn Mehaffey and Charley Butt
-Michael Totta
-Charlie Hamlin and Ellen Kennelly
-Roger Payne
-Phoebe and John Murphy
-Nicole Younts and Dave O'Neill
-Peter Sharis
-Norcal Crew
-Stephen McCarthy
-Meg and Raoul Rodriguez
-Robert Jaugstetter - In memory of The Girl, and The Rig
Bronze Medal ($100+):
-William Fedyna
-Elpi and Thomas Paradiso
-Delaware Men's Crew Alumni Association
-The University Barge Club
-Gail Brownell
-Todd Ridenour
-Scott Alwin
-Robert McNamara
-Alessandro Selvig
-Andrew G Hobbs Jr
-Capital Rowing Club
-Rachel Rawlinson
-Luke Cunningham
-Bob Madden
-Jane Morse
-Judy Garber and Myles Brown
-Robert Aftring
-Mason Cox
-Timothy Sweeney
-Patrick Cunnane
-Greg and Barbara Hack
-Sharon McCagg
-Kristen Thorsness
-Spencer Washburn
-Elizabeth Meyer
-Charles Crawford
-Peter Nixon
-Al Mackenzie
-Robert Sutliff
-James Weinstein
-Laura Milner
-Russell Cone
-Saiya Remmler
-Ward R Maier
-Gary Ahrens
-Annelise Freeman
-Anna Giuffredi
-Jonathan Smith
-Thomas Madden
-Gonzaga College High School Crew
-Joseph Bell
-Robert Heacox
-Arthur Post
-John Jurkowski
-Garret Rasmussen
-Edward Conan
-Steve Abram
-Stephen McCarthy
-Randolph Wadsworth
-Steven A Munn
-John Davis
-Penn AC
-John McHale
-Patrick Call
-James Lynn
-Karen Boudreau
-Joe McLaughlin
-James Robinson
-Cambridge Boat Club
-Friends of Concord Crew
-Scott Sudduth
-Wayland-Weston Crew
-Caroline Mulligan
-Artemis Rowing
-Josh Dreyfus
-Douglas Perez
-Catherine McMahon
-Sandy Killen
-The Canaras Family
-Carol Johnson
-Kitty Shonk & Greg Myhr
-Barbara Grudt
-Susan Hays
-Gregg Hartsuff
-Christoph Muser
-Ruth Miles
-Mark Schofer
-Kane Larin
-d'Andre Willis and Jamie Whalen
-Patti Collins
-Jason Steele
-John Allen
-Kathleen Crowe
-Daniel Roock
-Brian Kennedy
-Zenon Babraj
-William A Kattermann
-York Langerfeld
-Chris Callaghan
-Sandy Armstrong
-LouAnne Campbell
-Brian Hallstrom
-John Levandowski
-Paula Whittaker
-Denise Harnly
-Paul and Ann Carabillo
-Mike Curtis
-David Vogel
-Bill and Louise Baker
-Nancy and Emile Schoffelen
-Bob Sleigh
-Kevin Murphy
-Chris Combs
-Aileen McNamara
-Karen Duffy
-Richard Grossman
-Stephen Gurney
-Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
-Robbie Tenenbaum
-In memory of T.P. Plimpton
-Tim Cullen
-Ronald Harvey
-Simmons College
-Coconut Grove Rowing Club
-Laura Campbell
-David Pellew
-Mark Schofield
-Paul Cooke
-Megan Kennedy
-Candace Cage
-James Dietz
-Wyatt Allen
-Henry F Hamilton
-Eric den Besten
-Mark Schofer
-Sherman Stacey
-Fred Krupp
-Sara Nevin
-Leslie Mittendorf
-John Jurkowski
-Robert Madden
-Desmond Stahl
-Scott Meuser
-Michelle Jaeger
-Steven Collins
-Chancellor Van Sciver
-Luther Strayer
-Jordan Irving
-Gordon Elliott
-Grace Malacrida
-Richard Langborgh
-Karen Boudreau
-Karen Cornman
-Amy Lindsay
-Russell Cone
-Gregory Benning
-Susan Hays
"A" Finalists ($60+):
-Andrew Levitt
-James Ireland
-Eduardo Mazarredo
-James Sands
-Timothy Huebner
-David Powers
-Margery Mark
-Thomas Friel
-Todd Ringler
-Eugene Young
-Dmytro Koshevy
-Emmanuel Caudron
-Kristine Qualls
-Brett Newlin
-Joe Paduda
-Gregory Benning
-Brian Ford
-William Schweinle
-Chris & Celia Smith
-David Hilpl
-Dustin Gibbs
-Jonathan White
-Samuel Watson
-In Honor of WSRC Coach Jim Wynne '56 Olympian
-Jim Ridge
-James Pocock
-Edward Uhrich
-Jon Fish
-Steven Maynard-Moody
-Julia Geer
-Elizabeth Dennison
-John O'Brien
-Thomas Martin
-David Clare
-Macauley Nash
-Daniel Beery
-Conal Groom
-Paula Taylor
-Tim Cox
-Aubrey Shinofield
-Robert Borberg
-Steve Todd
-Robert Hayes
-Mark Raymond
-Michael Homes
-Mark Rothman
-Matthew Gardner
-Michael Evans
-Andrew Nelson
-Linda Clemens
-Doc'oh Burke
-Vincent J Broderick
-Randy Holt
-Daniel King
-David Covin
-Lynda del Castillo
-Arnold Peter Weiss
-Spencer Cutter
-Hilary Langer
-Ian Anderson and UVM Crew
-Richard Dreissigacker
-Scott Allison
-Douglas Burden
-Mac Lewis
-Madeline J Davis
-John Norsetter
-Ellen Tomek
-Mark Sullivan
-Amy Weatherby
-Harold Barnes
-Jennifer G Ure
-Scott and Alice Alwin
-Nathaniel Schilling
-Struan Robertson
-Lydia Hassell
-John Hogan
-Benjamin Carr
-Carol Dinion
-Carl Schwarz
-Steven Shure
-George Michas
-Kurt Butler
-Tracy Smith
-Joan Van Blom
-Christopher Richards
-Isaac Mocarski
-Mike Maesner
-Christopher Richards
-Michael Shields
-Patrick Tynan
-George Repicky
-John Swift
-Eric Gehrke
-Martin Shaffer
-Igor Belakovskiy
-Michael Miles
-Alan Albanir
-Donna Peszek
-Jonathan Miller
-Martin Heyn
-Brett Sickler
-George Wiemann
-Timothy Huebner
-Mark Vossler
-Ian Coveny
-Malcolm Doldron
-Harvey Waxman
-Will Whalen
-Karin Trimble
-Frederick L Sayer
-Ellen Braithwaite
-Thomas M Tobin
-Anna Bedos
-Wendy Sheil
-Portia and Luke McGee
-Matthew Hanig
-Ethan Genyk
-Heather Putnam
-Deb Haines
-Igor Pesenson
-Derek Howe
-Karen Klinger
-Jamie Pitney
-Holly Hatton
-Stephen Watson
-Larry Laszlo
-Lisa Snyder
-Thomas Selling
-Taylor Brown
-Paul Baresel
-James Tilney
-Joel Scrogin
-Jack Spross
-Douglas Rathburn
-Justin Keen
-Collin McKinney
-Joanne Cook
-William Snider
-Gregory Smith
-Heather Barney
-Gwen Sully
-Cody Fisher
-Steven Heller
-Elisabeth G. Draper
-Edward Golding
-Andrew Campbell
-Lawrence Edwards
-Jonathan White
-Debra Klingaman
-Sarah Stomieroski
-Daniel Jones
-Linda Rankin
-William Newell
-Peter Belmonte
-Jesse Foglia
-Tim Sheehy
-Michael Fedack
-Michael Griffin
-Eric Watne
-Karen Midkiff
-Frances Tuite

Contributors
-Brendon Loveday
-Hollis Hatton
-Mark Salute
-Kevin Horihan
-Michael Ball
-Rebecca Henriquez
-Sarasota Scullers
-Sandy Run Scullers
-Theresa Lindgren
-Alice Cavallo
-John Wojtkiewicz
-Pamela Yost
-Patricia Taylor
-Lakeside School
-Paul Schugsta
-Lake Braddock Crew Boosters
-Thomas Herrington
-Aaron Benson
-John Swift
-RIT Crew
-Bill Schiffli
-Richard Hundahl
-Chris Vrolyk
-Clifford Dacso
-Ginger McNally
-Sue Rauth
-Michael Gladwin
-John Swift
-Sandra Chu
-Laura Rauchfuss
-David E Frost
-Hans Halvorson
-Tim Mead
-Sharon Kriz
-Raleigh Rowing Center
-Daniel C Eck
-Chicago Rowing Union
-Maryann McCormick
-Tom Richbourg
-Hope Pinkerton
-Roger Foster
-Lee D Smith
-Bruce Ladd
-Donna Gormley
-Drew Palavage
-James Storm
-Bardwell Stebbins
-Daniel Page
-Dorian Weber
-George Pappas
-George Pomeroy
-Gail Lahm
-Gail Helfer
-Mary Lyn Yonika
-Alice Reid
-April Orsi
-Roger Gaby
-Wilmington Youth Rowing Association
-Elizabeth Harling
-Sanna Pinching
-John Pokorny
-Dennis Sattler
-Linda Ensor
-Guy Lawrence
-Bruce Smith
-Walt Gary
-Brian Colgan
-Bill Freeman
-Dorian Weber
-Henry Francis
-Andi Marie Cantele
-Elisabetta Manduchi
-Gregory Rossolimo
-Gary Davis
-Dottie Cecil
-Anne Bean
-Sean Hurley
-Leonard Dowse
-Ken Weinstein
-David Margolis
-Richard White
-Joseph Blickley III
-Richard Mooers
-John Oberst
-David Berke
-William O'Brien
-Robert Papel
-Sean Rizzotto
-Upper Merion Boat Club
-Ned DelGuercio
-Nicholas Pynes
-Bruce Fabens
-Jason Read
-Daniel Mudd
-Alexander Webb III
-Dan Neuhart
-Michael Hindery
-William Shotwell
-Errol Taylor
-Steven Zonis
-Richard Laurance
-Beth Lamon
-Carol Brown
-Phillip Grisdela
-Karen Ntagkounakis
-Jim Joy
-James Mittelberger
-Earl Potter
-Donna Nelson
-David Rich
-Jennifer Moffat
-Chris Farrington
-John Daniel Mostue
-Jose Armengol
-John Pokorny
-Karen Mueller
-Charles Garber
-Ashton Richards
-Ward Romer
-Sharon Cutts
-Andrew Homan
-Daniel Duxbury
-Susan Gerlak
-Steven Letteney
-Robert Hermann
-Amy Day
-Brenton Battles
-David McGovern
-Thomas Boyd
-Theodore Macconaghy
-Michele Harrington
-Robert Otto
-Stephen Dalzell
-David Billingsley
-Michael Wherley
-John Pretto
-Bob Osbourne
-Hunter Southworth
-John Martin
-Harold Backer
-Breen Tyler
-Teresa OSullivan
-Terese Friel Portell
-William Dunlap
-Scott Urbatsch
-David Kuch
-Tom Green
-Meghan Wheeler
-Jordan Rogers
-Boris Rusinovic
-Emmanuel Caudron
-Karen Thorndike
-Kelsey Hudome
-James J Sheridan
-John Crilly
-Elizabeth Bergl
-Winston Lee
-Enid Kumin
-Matthew Vanderslice
-Neil Bergenroth
-George Milne
-Timothy Garry Jr
-Marc Prioleau
-Better Angel Rowing Endeavors
-Grand Valley Rowing Club
-David Swift
-Jeanne Ferguson
-Mike Connors
-James Green
-Durwood Hill
-Cindy Warren-James
-John Ross
-Paul Callahan
-Anne Faber
-Matthew Johnson
-Marc Monplaisir
-Douglas Karlson
-Thomas Burger
-Michael Lindburg
-Michael Wolfson
-Tim Babbage
-John Gaskin
-Gail and Jeffrey Lahm
-Andrew Kraus
-Mayrene Earle
-John Jordan
-Mark Walsh
-Rolf Linder
-Charles Ball
-Ken Dreyfuss
-Libby Peters
-Lynne Graves
-Charlotte Taft
-Hobie Kraner
-Don Miller
-Paul Knight
-Meredith Kusch
-Francis Farwell
-Russell Lerum
-Asheville Youth Rowing Assoc
-Hobie Kraner
-John Caldwell
-Don Miller
-Richard Anderson
-John Barrett
-Richard Whelan
-Edward L Brokaw
-Berkeley High Crew
-Paul Gayle
-Philip Mallory
-Val Stepanchuk
-Terry Walters
-Christine Glandorf
-Thomas Bennett
-Michael Dorus
-John Bancheri
-Melissa Pearlstein
-John Swigart
-Carole Phelan
-Francis deWolf
-Arthur Glasfeld
-Stephen Chaffee
-Pamela Reynolds
-Victoria L Breithaupt
-James Brassord
-Markus Mittermaier
-Clayton Cox
-Shawn Faunce
-Jesse Aronstein
-Michael Homes
-Linda Skehan
-Mary Schewatz
-Wayne Dober
-Nicholas Fradkin
-Danny Avizov
-Anne Lichtenwalner
-Linda Merk-Gould
-Craig Dodson
-Gary L Leavens
-Helen White
-Patricia Tirone
-Laurel Johnson
-Simone Azure
-Heather Putnam
-Allan Erickson
-David Banks
-Thomas Burger
-David Jones
-Shanna Theriault
-Genevra Stone
-John Tunnicliffe
-North Orlando Rowing
-Marlene Susienka
-Craig Larsen
-Scott Davis
-Bruce Cochran
-David Nichols
-Emile Schoffelen
-Asheville Youth Rowing Assoc
-Lakeside School
-George Bethel
-Robert Hoguet
-Keith Bonomo
-Alister Taylor
-Susan Engle
-Bill Andresen
-David Armstrong
-Kenny Zheng
-Anthony M. Brannon
-David Olson
-Jacqueline Iannuzzi
-Kimberly Arntson
-Paul Berg
-Richard Bennett
-Bruce LaLonde
-Joseph Agoglia
-Dorian Mathews
-John Thomas
-Piotr Rylski
-Paul Feldon
-Melinda Weschler
-Harold Klein
-Stephen Doyle
-Dan Joslyn
-Nancy Plaice
-Robert Gilston
-Harold Backer
-James Ward
-Robert D Colburn
-Matthew Cockburn
-Sherman Stacey
-Richard Krause
-David Wiedaseck
-Kimberly Degutis
-Allen Whitehead
-Frederick Borchelt
-Michael McKinley
-David Nelson
-Robert Murray
-Andrew Neils
-Dale Hoxie
-Sally Ruderman
-George Wheeler
-Alexander Winstead
-Thomas O'Dowd
-Daniel Beery
-Richard Mooers
-Saman Majd
-Jim Scott
-Mary Ryan
-Michael Farry
-Mark DiLucca
-Maureen Henderson
-Stephen Chilmaid
-Peter Morelli
-Jonathan Kawaja
-Theodore Humphrey
-Daniel Bort
-Jeffrey McKenna
-Wendy Benz
-Richard Lynch
-Matthew Hanig
-Renny Smith
-Patrice Glover
-LouAnne Campbell
-Thomas Tinsley
-Marcia Smoke
-Linda Ensor


Write row2k | row2k Home | Copyright © 1997-2012 row2k media. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy