row2k


Support row2k!
Advertiser Index

Collegiate Men & Women: Kerr Cup Invitational
April 20, 2013; Philadelphia PA
Thanks to Denise Julian.

Results


Lane 1
Lane 2
Lane 3
Lane 4
Lane 5
Lane 6
11:50 WOMEN'S VARSITY 8(Division III)







Bryn Mawr   Sarah Law   F & M "A"   Wash Col.   F & M "B"    
time
06:57.9       06:41.7   06:46.9   07:12.9    
place
3   excluded   1   2   5    













11:58 MEN'S Lightweight 4 Final









Drexel A   Fordham   Villanova   StoneyBrook   NYU   Loyola
time
06:50.1   06:53.8   06:58.4   07:48.4   07:26.7   07:10.0
place
1   2   3   6   5   4













12:06 WOMEN'S Freshmen 4 Heat A (top 3 to final)






NY Maritime   Philly U   StoneyBrook   Villanova   U Richmond    
time
    07:55.4   08:32.4   07:16.4        
place
Excluded   2   3   1   Exluded    













12:14 WOMEN'S Freshmen 4 Heat B (top 3 to final)






    Bryn Mawr   NYU   Fordham   Drexel    
time
    07:25.2   08:08.6   07:13.1   06:47.6    
place
    3   4   2   1    













12:22 MEN'S Freshmen 4 Heat A (top 3 to final)







NY Maritime A   Villanova   NYU   Drexel        
time
07:21.2   06:45.5   07:46.3   06:38.6       :
place
3   2   4   1        













12:30 MEN'S Freshmen 4 Heat B (top 3 to final)







LaSalle   Fordham   Merchant   NY Maritime B        
time
06:44.3   07:39.3   06:41.5   06:35.0       :
place
3   4   2   1        













12:40 MEN'S PAIR Heat A(top three to finals)







LaSalle   Loyola   Drexel B   Philly U
 
 
time
09:20.9   07:45.9   08:10.3   07:35.8   :   :
place
4   2   3   1        













12:50 MEN'S PAIR Heat B(top three to finals)







Villanova   Drexel A   Richmond
NY Maritime
 
 
time
06:50.3   06:56.8   07:19.2   07:32.8   :   :
place
1   2   3   4        













1:00 WOMEN'S Varsity 4 Heat A(Top 3 to finals)







Loyola   Villanova A   Penn State   Fordham "A"   NYU   Bryn Mawr B
time
07:23.0   06:58.8   06:54.9   06:59.5   07:24.9   07:12.7
place
5   2   1   3   6   4













1:10 WOMEN'S Varsity 4 Heat B(Top 3 to finals)







Drexel A   Bryn Mawr A   U Richmond   Dowling
Villanova B
Fordham "B"
time
                :   :
place
                     













1:20 MEN'S Varsity 4 Heat A(Top 2 to finals)







Merchant   Dowling A   Loyola A   St. Joes C   F & M   Drexel
time
06:49.0   06:33.4   06:26.3   06:38.5   06:31.9   06:20.1
place
6   4   2   5   3   1













1:30 MEN'S Varsity 4 Heat B(Top 2 to finals)







NY Maritime A   Fordham   Penn State   U Richmond   Dowling B   St Joes B
time
06:43.2   06:39.1   06:37.4   07:26.4   07:06.6   06:27.4
place
4   3   2   6   5   1













1:40 MEN'S Varsity 4 Heat C(Top 2 to finals)







Steven's Inst.   St. Joes A   Philly U   Stony Brook   NYU "A"   Loyola B
time
12:15.6   06:26.4   06:15.6   08:55.6   07:43.0   06:49.7
place
6   2   1   5   4   3













1:50 WOMEN'S FROSH/NOVICE 8 FINAL







Drexel   Fordham   LaSalle   Villanova        
time
06:11.8   06:49.8   06:12.0   06:16.8   :   :
place
1   4   2   3        













2:00 MEN'S FROSH/ NOVICE 8 Final







Drexel   N Y Maritime
Fordham   St Joes   U Richmond   StoneyBrook
time
05:38.6   06:23.2   06:17.7   05:50.0   06:32.9   06:40.0
place
1   4   3   2   5   6













2:10 MEN'S PAIR FINAL 









Drexel B   Drexel A   Philly U   Villanova   Loyola   Richmond
time
07:37.0   06:33.2   07:29.0   06:26.2   07:11.5   06:49.3
place
6   2   5   1   4   3













2:20 WOMEN'S PAIR FINAL









Drexel A   Penn State   Philly U   NYU
Merchant
Villanova
time
07:58.1   07:30.0   08:18.4   09:42.4   08:13.4   07:28.4
place
3   2   5   6   4   1













2:30 WOMEN'S VARSITY 4 Final









Fordham A   Dowling   Penn State   Drexel   Villanova A   Vollanova B
time
07:45.2   07:36.1   07:18.5   07:14.3   07:17.1   07:56.3
place
5   4   3   1   2   6













2:40 MEN'S VARSITY 4 Final









Penn State   Philly U   Drexel   St Joes B   Loyola A   St Joes A
time
06:45.5   06:26.0   06:29.9   06:32.2   06:39.4   06:33.4
place
6   1   2   3   5   4













2:50 WOMEN'S 2nd VARSITY 8 Final







Drexel   LaSalle   Fordham       Sarah Lawrence    
time
06:46.2   07:23.3   07:01.2       08:09.7    
place
1   3   2       Exhibition    













3:00 MEN'S 2nd VARSITY 8 Final








Drexel
Fordham   LaSalle   F & M   Wash Col.    
time
05:58.6   06:23.3   06:12.7   06:34.5   06:16.1    
place
1   4   2   5   3    













3:10 WOMEN'S FROSH/NOVICE 4 Final







StoneyBrook   Fordham   Villanova   Drexel   Philly U   Bryn Mawr
time
08:57.3   08:27.3   07:19.3   07:39.3   07:37.3   08:00.0
place
6   5   1   3   2   4













3:20 MEN'S FROSH/NOVICE 4 Final







NY Maritime A   Merchant Marine   Drexel   NY Maritime B   Villanova   LaSalle
time
07:32.0   06:45.9   06:42.9   06:21.3   06:37.7   06:20.9
place
6   5   4   2   3   1













3:30 WOMEN'S VARSITY 8









Drexel   LaSalle   Fordham   Philly U   Villanova   Wash Col.
time
06:31.6   06:42.6   06:38.8   06:48.8   06:45.0   06:28.8
place
2   4   3   6   5   1













3:40 MEN'S VARSITY 8









Villanova
F & M   Fordham   Wash Col.   LaSalle   Drexel
time
06:09.4   06:32.8   06:07.9   06:02.6   05:59.7   05:42.6
place
5   6   4   3   2   1

 

 
Email this Result  Print this Result 

back to row2k Results

Contact row2k

FOLLOW US
LEGAL
Copyright © 1997-2014
row2k media
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy