Fifty athletes have been named in the Great Britain team for the European Rowing Championships in Racice, between 26-28 May.
Many of the medallists from last weekend's World Rowing Cup in Belgrade return to the same boats as GB look to take on the challenge of racing the best in Europe as the new Olympiad gets underway in earnest.
The team got their 2017 season off to a good start in Belgrade, winning 11 medals in mainly torrid conditions and will head to the Czech Republic confident of further international success.
All four gold medal-winning crews from the World Cup remain the same, with the men's four, men's and women's pair and the lightweight men's double sculls retaining their places.
Callum McBrierty, who was a late replacement for the injured Stewart Innes ahead of Belgrade, continues in the men's four with Olympic champions Will Satch and Moe Sbihi, and their fellow Olympian Matthew Tarrant.
Olympic silver medallist Karen Bennett and Holly Norton team up again in the women's pair following their gold at the weekend. The duo will face a stiffer challenge in Racice, having beaten two Dutch crews to the win in Belgrade.
Jacob Dawson and Matt Rossiter return in the men's pair after impressing in their win at the World Cup. They led from the halfway mark and held off home favourites Serbia to claim their first senior golds.
Peter Chambers and Will Fletcher will look to build on their strong showing in Belgrade, where they won by half a length in a strong field. They race again in the lightweight men's double.
There is just one change to the silver medal-winning men's eight, with Tom Jeffery coming in to the two seat and Tim Clarke travelling as a reserve. The new-look women's eight will make its debut in Racice, with many of the athletes making their first senior international appearance.
Vicky Thornley, silver medallist in Belgrade, continues in the women's single, while Pete Lambert replaces Tom Barras in the men's quadruple sculls. Barras will race the double scull with Frazier Christie.
Katherine Copeland and Charlotte Booth continue their partnership in the women's lightweight double, having won silver last weekend, and the bronze medal-winning women's quad crew will race together again in Racice.
Sir David Tanner, British Rowing's Performance Director, said: "After the success in Belgrade we're excited to be moving on to challenge the best crews in Europe in just over two weeks' time. We have a good record in recent European Rowing Championships and I'm confident that the athletes selected to compete in Racice will continue this tradition."
Crews selected
Open women
Pair Karen Bennett (Club: Leander Club/home town: Edinburgh)
Holly Norton (Leander Club/Johannesburg)
Coach: Paul Thompson/James Harris
Eight Caragh McMurtry (Coalporters ARC/Southampton)
Rebecca Chin (Agecroft RC/Deganwy)
Annie Withers (Oxford Brookes Univ./Kingston)
Sara Parfett (Imperial College/Rochester)
Rebecca Shorten (Imperial College/Belfast)
Josephine Wratten (Leander Club/Middlesborough)
Fiona Gammond (Leander Club/Bicester)
Katherine Douglas (Leander Club/Edinburgh)
Cox: Erin Wysocki-Jones (Leander Club/Wantage)
Coach: James Harris/Jane Hall
Single scull
Victoria Thornley (Leander Club/Wrexham)
Coach: Paul Reedy
Double scull
Georgia Francis (Imperial College/Newbury)
Emily Carmichael (Leander Club/Cheltenham)
Coach: Paul Reedy
Quadruple scull
Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne (Reading RC/Hereford)
Beth Bryan (Leander Club/Stockton-on-Tees)
Holly Nixon (Leander Club/Enniskillen)
Jessica Leyden (Leander Club/Todmordon)
Coaches: Paul Thompson/Paul Reedy
Women's reserves
Alice Baatz (Agecroft RC/Winchester)
Rebecca Girling (Molesey/Bicester)
Anastasia Chitty (Leander Club/Oxford)
Lightweight women
Double Scull
Charlotte Booth (Putney Town/Bedford)
Katherine Copeland (Leander Club/Ingleby Barwick)
Coach: Darren Whiter
Open men
Pair
Jacob Dawson (Leander Club/Plymouth)
Matt Rossiter (Leander Club/Newbury)
Coaches: Rob Dauncey/Christian Felkel
Four
Callum McBrierty (Leander Club/Edinburgh)
Matthew Tarrant (Oxford Brookes Univ./Shepperton)
Mohamed Sbihi (Molesey BC/Surbiton)
Will Satch (Leander Club/Henley-on-Thames)
Coach: Jurgen Grobler
Eight
Lance Tredell (Cambridge Univ./Altrincham)
Thomas Jeffery (Leander Club/Plymouth)
Sam Arnot (Leander Club/Chester)
Cameron Buchan (Leander Club/Dunipace)
Tom Ransley (Leander Club/Ashford, Kent)
Adam Neill (Leander Club/Peterborough)
James Rudkin (Newcastle Univ./Litchborough)
Tom Ford (Leander Club/Holmes Chapel)
Cox: Henry Fieldman (Molesey BC/London)
Coaches: Rob Dauncey/Christian Felkel
Double scull
Tom Barras (Leander Club/Staines)
Frazier Christie (Bath Univ./Bath)
Coach: Paul Stannard
Quadruple scull
Jack Beaumont (Leander Club/Maidenhead)
John Collins (Leander Club/Twickenham)
Peter Lambert (Leander Club/Maidenhead)
Jonny Walton (Leander Club/Leicester)
Coach: Paul Stannard
Men's reserve
Tim Clarke (Leander Club/Henley-on-Thames)
Lightweight men
Double scull
Peter Chambers (Oxford Brookes Univ./Coleraine)
Will Fletcher (Leander Club/Chester-le-Street)
Coach: Hamish Burrell
Pair
Joel Cassells (Oxford Brookes Univ./Coleraine)
Sam Scrimgeour (Molesey BC/Kirriemuir)
Coaches: Rob Dauncey/Christian Felkel
Lightweight men's reserve (non-travelling)
Zak Lee-Green (Agecroft RC/Cardiff)