1 | Womens Open 8+ | 9:00 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Arizona State University - A | 00:00.0 | 05:33.9 | 30.00 | |
2 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 00:01.0 | 05:34.9 | 12.00 | |
3 | Arizona State University - B | 00:19.3 | 05:53.2 | 6.00 | |
4 | Arizona State University - C | 00:40.5 | 06:14.4 | 0.00 | |
2 | Womens Masters 8+ | 9:10 AM | |||
Place | Team | Adj. Time | Points | ||
1 | Boulder Community Rowing - Lang | 03:51.4 | 30 | ||
2 | Newport Aquatic Center - Garbuzon | 03:52.6 | 12 | ||
3 | Rio Salado Rowing Club - Wilke | 03:57.0 | 6 | ||
3 | Mens Jr 2x | 9:20 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew - A | 00:00.0 | 05:59.5 | 15.00 | |
2 | Tempe Junior Crew - B | 00:03.6 | 06:03.1 | 0.00 | |
3 | |||||
5 | Womens Junior 2nd 8+ | 9:40 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Xavier College Prep Crew - B | 00:00.0 | 05:38.9 | 30.00 | |
2 | Xavier College Prep Crew - A | 00:09.2 | 05:48.1 | 0.00 | |
3 | |||||
6 | Mens Open 4+ | 9:50 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 00:00.0 | 05:31.3 | 20.00 | |
2 | Rio Salado Rowing Club - JR | 00:22.6 | 05:53.9 | 8.00 | |
3 | Rio Salado Rowing Club | 00:37.1 | 06:08.4 | 0.00 | |
7 | Womens Open 2x | 10:00 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew | 00:00.0 | 06:12.0 | 15.00 | |
2 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing - B | 00:31.9 | 06:43.9 | 9.00 | |
3 | Arizona Outlaws | 00:33.5 | 06:45.5 | 4.50 | |
4 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing - A | 01:36.3 | 07:48.3 | 0.00 | |
8 | Womens Junior 8 | 10:20 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Newport Aquatic Center | 00:00.0 | 05:09.7 | 30.00 | |
2 | Rio Salado Rowing Club | 00:20.6 | 05:30.3 | 18.00 | |
3 | Xavier College Prep Crew | 00:26.1 | 05:35.8 | 9.00 | |
4 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 01:45.3 | 06:55.0 | 1.50 | |
9 | Mens Novice 1x | 10:30 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Unaffiliated - JONES | 00:00.0 | 06:13.1 | 10.00 | |
2 | Tempe Junior Crew - ERHART | 01:04.9 | 07:18.0 | 2.00 | |
3 | |||||
10 | Womens Open 4+ | 10:40 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew | 00:00.0 | 06:13.1 | 20.00 | |
2 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 00:12.6 | 06:25.7 | 16.00 | |
3 | Arizona State University | 00:49.8 | 07:02.9 | 8.00 | |
4 | Rio Salado Rowing Club | 00:51.7 | 07:04.8 | 2.00 | |
5 | Boulder Community Rowing | 01:18.7 | 07:31.8 | 1.00 | |
11 | Mens 4x | 10:50 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Arizona Outlaws | 00:00.0 | 05:27.7 | 20.00 | |
2 | Tempe Junior Crew | 00:46.7 | 06:14.4 | 4.00 | |
3 | |||||
13 | Womens Novice 4+ | 11:10 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Xavier College Prep Crew - B | 00:00.0 | 06:15.6 | 20.00 | |
2 | Xavier College Prep Crew - A | 00:00.8 | 06:16.4 | 0.00 | |
3 | Tempe Junior Crew | 00:41.7 | 06:57.3 | 8.00 | |
4 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing - A | 01:17.0 | 07:32.6 | 2.00 | |
5 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing - B | 01:33.0 | 07:48.6 | 0.00 | |
14 | Womens Open 1x | 11:20 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew | NTT | 10.00 | ||
2 | Arizona Outlaws | NTT | 4.00 | ||
3 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | NTT | 2.00 | ||
15 | Womens Masters 4+ | 11:40 AM | |||
Place | Team | Adj Time | Points | ||
1 | Boulder Community Rowing - Watson-Capps | 04:08.4 | 20.00 | ||
2 | Rio Salado Rowing Club - Csavina | 04:26.2 | 12.00 | ||
3 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing Club - Pratt | 04:29.9 | 6.00 | ||
4 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing Club - Soderberg | 04:36.2 | 0.00 | ||
16 | Mens 8+ | 11:50 AM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Arizona State University | 00:00.0 | 04:58.7 | 30.00 | |
2 | Rio Salado Rowing Club | 00:46.6 | 05:45.3 | 12.00 | |
3 | TriCity College Prep Crew | 01:12.4 | 06:11.1 | 6.00 | |
18 | Mens Junior 1x | 12:10 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Unaffiliated - JONES | 00:00.0 | 06:11.5 | 10.00 | |
2 | Rio Salado Rowing Club - FERN. | 00:19.0 | 06:30.5 | 2.00 | |
3 | |||||
19 | Womens Junior 4+ | 12:20 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Newport Aquatic Center | 00:00.0 | 05:53.1 | 20.00 | |
2 | Rio Salado Rowing Club | 00:03.6 | 05:56.7 | 16.00 | |
3 | Xavier College Prep Crew | 00:11.0 | 06:04.1 | 8.00 | |
4 | Xavier College Prep Crew | 00:32.4 | 06:25.5 | 0.00 | |
5 | Tempe Junior Crew | 00:33.7 | 06:26.8 | 2.00 | |
6 | TriCity College Prep Crew | 02:32.7 | 08:25.8 | 1.00 | |
20 | Mens Open 1X | 1:10 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Malta Boat Club | 00:00.0 | 00:00.0 | 10.00 | |
2 | Mexico National Team | 00:09.8 | 00:09.8 | 4.00 | |
3 | Unaffiliated | 00:38.9 | 00:38.9 | 2.00 | |
21 | Mens Masters 1x | 1:20 PM | |||
Place | Team | Adj Time | Points | ||
1 | Vesper Boat Club - M. Glick | 03:59.6 | 10.00 | ||
2 | Arizona Outlaws - P. Cannia | 03:56.3 | 0.00 | ||
3 | Rio Salado Rowing Club - L. Cooper | 04:17.1 | 4.00 | ||
4 | Arizona Outlaws - A. Dolotov | 04:36.9 | 0.00 | ||
5 | New Haven Rowing Club - Gurney | 03:50.9 | 0.50 | ||
22 | Womens Masters 1X | 1:30 PM | |||
Place | Team | Adj Time | Points | ||
1 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing Club - J. Knebelsberger | 04:47.9 | 10.00 | ||
2 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing Club - D. Arganbright | 03:48.3 | 0.00 | ||
3 | Tempe Junior Crew - Erhart | 04:51.6 | 2.00 | ||
23 | Womens Junior 2x | 1:40 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew - A | 00:00.0 | 06:13.3 | 15.00 | |
2 | Newport Aquatic Center - A | 00:10.6 | 06:23.9 | 12.00 | |
3 | Newport Aquatic Center - B | 00:27.0 | 06:40.3 | 0.00 | |
4 | Tempe Junior Crew - B | 01:14.7 | 07:28.0 | 0.00 | |
5 | Tempe Junior Crew - C | 01:21.2 | 07:34.5 | 0.00 | |
24 | Womens Novice 8 | 1:50 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Xavier College Prep Crew - B | 00:00.0 | 06:01.2 | 30.00 | |
2 | Xavier College Prep Crew - A | 00:01.4 | 06:02.6 | 0.00 | |
3 | |||||
25 | Mixed 4+ | 2:00 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Boulder Community Rowing | 00:00.0 | 06:49.9 | 20.00 | |
2 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 02:36.7 | 09:26.6 | 4.00 | |
3 | |||||
26 | Mens Novice 4+ | 2:10 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew | 00:00.0 | 06:39.7 | 20.00 | |
2 | TriCity College Prep Crew | 01:31.0 | 08:10.7 | 4.00 | |
3 | |||||
27 | Womens Ltwt 8 | 2:40 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Xavier College Prep Crew - A | 00:00.0 | 06:20.7 | 30.00 | |
2 | Xavier College Prep Crew - B | 00:20.9 | 06:41.6 | 0.00 | |
3 | |||||
28 | Womens Novice 2X | 2:30 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 00:00.0 | 08:11.4 | 15.00 | |
2 | Tempe Junior Crew - B | 00:15.2 | 08:26.6 | 6.00 | |
3 | Tempe Junior Crew - A | 00:29.2 | 08:40.6 | 0.00 | |
29 | Mens Masters 2X | 2:50 PM | |||
Place | Team | Adj Time | Points | ||
1 | Los Angeles Rowing Club - Occhiuzzo | 03:52.2 | 15 | ||
2 | Vesper Boat Club - Glick | 04:02.6 | 9 | ||
3 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing Club - Dahlgren | 04:15.1 | 4.5 | ||
4 | Rio Salado Rowing Club - Jerzy | 04:52.8 | 0.75 | ||
30 | Mens Junior 4+ | 3:00 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew - A | 00:00.0 | 06:03.0 | 20.00 | |
2 | Tempe Junior Crew - B | 00:14.3 | 06:17.3 | 0.00 | |
3 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 00:16.6 | 06:19.6 | 6.00 | |
4 | Rio Salado Rowing Club | 01:06.0 | 07:09.0 | 1.00 | |
31 | Womens Masters 2x | 3:10 PM | |||
Place | Team | Adj Time | Points | ||
1 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing Club - Arganbright | 05:15.2 | 15.00 | ||
2 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing Club - McGuiness | 04:06.3 | 0.00 | ||
3 | |||||
32 | Mens Novice 2x | 3:20 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew - B | 00:00.0 | 07:33.0 | 15.00 | |
2 | Tempe Junior Crew - A | 00:14.6 | 07:47.6 | 0.00 | |
3 | Tempe Junior Crew - C | 02:47.3 | 10:20.3 | 0.00 | |
33 | Womens Junior 1X | 3:30 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Junior Crew - CRAWFORD | 00:00.0 | 07:14.6 | 10.00 | |
2 | Newport Aquatic Center - WUK. | 00:18.4 | 07:33.0 | 4.00 | |
3 | Newport Aquatic Center - SANDERS | 00:22.7 | 07:37.3 | 0.00 | |
35 | Womens 4X | 3:50 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Newport Aquatic Center | 00:00.0 | 06:10.3 | 20.00 | |
2 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 01:10.0 | 07:20.3 | 4.00 | |
3 | |||||
36 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 4:00 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Rio Salado Rowing Club | 00:00.0 | 06:51.5 | 20.00 | |
2 | Xavier College Prep Crew - A | 00:11.1 | 07:02.6 | 8.00 | |
3 | Xavier College Prep Crew - B | 00:28.5 | 07:20.0 | 0.00 | |
38 | Mixed 8 | 4:00 PM | |||
Place | Team | Split | Time | Points | |
1 | Tempe Town Lake Rowing | 00:00.0 | 03:48.5 | 30.00 | |
2 | Rio Salado Rowing Club | 00:40.2 | 04:28.7 | 12.00 | |
3 | Boulder Community Rowing | 00:44.6 | 04:33.1 | 6.00 | |
6 |
Open and Masters Points
1 Tempe Town Lake Rowing 155.5
2 Tempe Junior Crew 102
3 Xavier College Prep Crew 88
4 Rio Salado Rowing Club 82.75
5 Boulder Community Rowing 77
6 Arizona Outlaws 74
7 Newport Aquatic Center 20
8 Los Angeles Rowing Club 15
9 Unaffiliated 12
10 Arizona State University 10
10 Malta Boat Club 10
10 TriCity College Prep Crew 10
13 Vesper Boat Club 9
14 Mexico National Team 4
15 New Haven Rowing Club 0.5
Junior Men's Points
1 Tempe Junior Crew 35
2 Unaffiliated 10
3 Tempe Town Lake Rowing 6
4 Rio Salado Rowing Club 3
5 Arizona Outlaws 0
5 Arizona State University 0
5 Boulder Community Rowing 0
5 Los Angeles Rowing Club 0
5 Malta Boat Club 0
5 Mexico National Team 0
5 New Haven Rowing Club 0
5 Newport Aquatic Center 0
5 TriCity College Prep Crew 0
5 Vesper Boat Club 0
5 Xavier College Prep Crew 0
Junior Women's Points
1 Newport Aquatic Center 66
2 Xavier College Prep Crew 47
3 Rio Salado Rowing Club 34
4 Tempe Junior Crew 27
5 Tempe Town Lake Rowing 1.5
6 TriCity College Prep Crew 1
7 Arizona Outlaws 0
7 Arizona State University 0
7 Boulder Community Rowing 0
7 Los Angeles Rowing Club 0
7 Malta Boat Club 0
7 Mexico National Team 0
7 New Haven Rowing Club 0
7 Unaffiliated 0
7 Vesper Boat Club 0