Schools and clubs are welcome to copy their own results for use on their own Web pages. Others, please *LINK TO* these results; we work very hard to collect them, and request that you link to, and not copy, all results. In all cases, please give row2k credit as your source.
Saturday, December 8, 2012 |
|
Sunday, December 2, 2012 |
|
Thursday, November 22, 2012 |
|
Monday, November 19, 2012 |
|
Sunday, November 18, 2012 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Saturday, November 17, 2012 |
|
Sunday, November 11, 2012 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Saturday, November 10, 2012 |
- Head Race
-
FIRA Fall Classic
, Canal 54 in Fellsmere FL
- Kinderskiff - Torino Italy
- Head of the River Fours - Mortlake to Putney, London UK
- Frostbite Regatta - Cooper River, NJ
-
Foot of the Charles
, Boston, MA
-
Merrimack Chase Regatta
, Methuen, MA
-
Head of the South
, Augusta, Georgia
-
Head of the South - Points
, Augusta, Georgia
|
Sunday, November 4, 2012 |
- Head Race
-
Head of the Lake
, Seattle, WA
-
Laundon Loop
, Pettipaug Rowing Club
-
Wichita Frostbite Regatta
, Wichita, KS
-
Newport Autumn Rowing Festival
, Newport Beach, CA
-
Head of the Huron
, Ford Lake, MI
- Head of the Hooch - Chattanooga TN
- Head of the Occoquan - Sunday - Sandy Run Regional Park, VA
- Head of the Estuary - Oakland, CA
|
Saturday, November 3, 2012 |
|
Friday, November 2, 2012 |
|
Sunday, October 28, 2012 |
|
Saturday, October 27, 2012 |
- Head Race
- Haxton Invitational Regatta - Griggs Reservoir, OH
-
Halloween Regatta
, Tampa, FL
-
Head of the American
, Sacramento, CA
- Head of the Hidden Dragon - Cincinnati, OH
- Secret City Head Race - Oak Ridge TN
- Head of the Iowa - Iowa City IA
- PumpkinHead of the Colorado - Austin TX
-
Quinsigamond Novice Challenge
, Worcester MA
-
Head of the Snake: Washington State vs. Gonzaga, men
, Snake River WA
-
Portland LO/OP Regatta
, Portland, OR
-
Head of the Fish
, Saratoga NY
|
Sunday, October 21, 2012 |
|
Saturday, October 20, 2012 |
|
Sunday, October 14, 2012 |
- Head Race
-
Head of the Indian Creek
, Miami Beach, FL
-
Hudson Valley Brickyard 5000
, Haverstraw, NY
- Baird Head of the Rock Regatta - Rockford, IL
-
Row for the Cure - Syracuse
, Syracuse, NY
-
New Hampshire Championships Regatta
, Pembroke, NH
- Occoquan Chase - Occoquan VA
-
Head of the Port
, West Sacramento CA
|
Saturday, October 13, 2012 |
- Head Race
-
South Shore Invitational, Novice Challenge Regatta
, Neponset River Boston, MA
-
First Coast Head Race
, Jacksonville, FL
-
Wasatch Mountain Head
, Jordanelle Reservoir
-
Chattanooga Head Race
, Chattanooga, TN
-
Head of the Passaic
, Rutherford, NJ
- Navy Day Regatta - Philadelphia PA
-
Columbus Fall Classic
, Westerville, OH
-
Trinity Quad Cities Classic Regatta
, Moline, IL
- Speakmon Memorial Regatta - Columbus, OH
-
Head of Lake Lillinonah
, New Milford CT
-
Seven Sisters Sculling Head
, Connecticut River, Northampton, MA
-
Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
, Worcester MA
-
Head of the Genesee
, Rochester, NY
|
Sunday, October 7, 2012 |
- Head Race
- Head of the Christina - Wilmington DE
-
Tail of the Fox Regatta
, Fox River, De Pere, WI
-
Head of the Mississippi
, Minneapolis, MN
-
Head of the Grand
, Grand River Park, Lansing, MI
- Occoquan Challenge - Fairfax Station, VA
-
Wine Country Classic
, Petaluma, CA
-
Spartan Sweeps
, Alplaus, NY
|
Saturday, October 6, 2012 |
- Head Race
-
Head of the Genesee
, Rochester, NY
-
Head of the Ohio
, Pittsburgh PA
-
Head of the Broad
, Columbia, SC
-
Head of the Mohawk
, Niskayuna, NY
-
Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational - 250m Sprint
, Burnaby, BC
-
Burnaby Lake Small Boat Invitational - 4k TT
, Burnaby, BC
-
Mix of Miami Tri-Meet
, Shane Rowing Center, Miami Beach, Florida
-
Hot Head Regatta
, Tempe AZ
-
Head of the Housatonic
, Shelton, CT
- Bridge to Bridge Regatta, Rome, NY
- North Shore Channel Challenge: Northwestern Universtiy vs. North Park University, Augustanna College, CRU, Skokie, IL
|
Sunday, September 30, 2012 |
- Head Race
-
Green Mountain Head Regatta
, Putney VT
- Head of the Riverfront - Hartford, CT
- Head of the Potomac - Potomac River - Washington, DC
-
Portland Row for the Cure
, Portland OR
-
Head of the Oklahoma
, Oklahoma City OK
-
Kings Head XXVI Regatta on the Schuylkill
, Schuylkill River, PA
-
Tail of the Lake
, Seattle, WA
-
Textile River Regatta
, Lowell, MA
|
Saturday, September 29, 2012 |
|
Sunday, September 23, 2012 |
|
Saturday, September 22, 2012 |
- Head Race
-
Head of the Hudson
, Albany, NY
-
Paper City Regatta
, Holyoke, MA
-
New Bedford Chase
, New Bedford, MA
-
Head of the Merrimack
, Methuen, MA
- Head of the Welland - Five Bridges Fall Classic - Welland, ON
- Frogtown Races - Toledo, OH
|
Sunday, September 16, 2012 |
|
Saturday, September 15, 2012 |
|
Friday, September 14, 2012 |
|
Sunday, September 9, 2012 |
|
Saturday, September 8, 2012 |
|
Sunday, September 2, 2012 |
|
Saturday, September 1, 2012 |
|
Friday, August 31, 2012 |
|
Sunday, August 19, 2012 |
|
Saturday, August 18, 2012 |
|
Friday, August 17, 2012 |
|
Thursday, August 16, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, August 15, 2012 |
|
Sunday, August 12, 2012 |
|
Saturday, August 11, 2012 |
|
Sunday, August 5, 2012 |
|
Saturday, August 4, 2012 |
|
Friday, August 3, 2012 |
|
Thursday, August 2, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, August 1, 2012 |
|
Tuesday, July 31, 2012 |
|
Monday, July 30, 2012 |
|
Sunday, July 29, 2012 |
|
Saturday, July 28, 2012 |
|
Sunday, July 22, 2012 |
|
Saturday, July 21, 2012 |
|
Sunday, July 15, 2012 |
|
Saturday, July 14, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, July 11, 2012 |
|
Sunday, July 8, 2012 |
|
Saturday, July 7, 2012 |
|
Sunday, July 1, 2012 |
|
Saturday, June 30, 2012 |
|
Friday, June 29, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, June 27, 2012 |
|
Tuesday, June 26, 2012 |
|
Sunday, June 24, 2012 |
|
Saturday, June 23, 2012 |
|
Friday, June 22, 2012 |
|
Sunday, June 17, 2012 |
|
Saturday, June 16, 2012 |
|
Friday, June 15, 2012 |
|
Thursday, June 14, 2012 |
|
Sunday, June 10, 2012 |
|
Sunday, June 3, 2012 |
|
Saturday, June 2, 2012 |
|
Sunday, May 27, 2012 |
|
Saturday, May 26, 2012 |
|
Friday, May 25, 2012 |
|
Thursday, May 24, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, May 23, 2012 |
|
Tuesday, May 22, 2012 |
|
Monday, May 21, 2012 |
|
Sunday, May 20, 2012 |
|
Saturday, May 19, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
-
Culver Academies Regatta
, Lake Maxinkuckee, Culver, IN
-
Scholastic Rowing Assoc of MI Championships - Team Standings
, Grand Rapids, MI
-
Syracuse Chargers Junior Invitational
, Onondaga Lake, NY
- Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Philadephia PA
- Hanover Invitational (Eights), Connecticut River, Hanover, NH
- Girls Fours: Brooks School vs. BB&N, Thayer, NCDS, Lake Cochichewick
- Boys' Fours: Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School vs. Brooks School, Charles River Powerhouse
- Canterbury School vs. NEIRA boys fours Taft, Hopkins, Berkshire, Lake Lillinonah
- Canterbury School vs. NEIRA girls fours Berkshire, Hopkins, Taft, Lake Lillinonah
- Chase Collegiate School Girls vs. Greenwich Academy, Lake Qassapaug, Middlebury, CT
- Cooke Family Cup: Groton School Boys vs. Nobles , Nashua River
- The Cooke Family Cup: Groton School Girls Fours vs. Noble and Greenough School, Nashua River, Groton. MA
- Beebe Cup: Gunnery vs. Choate and Deerfield, Lake Waramuag
- Kent School (Boys 8) vs. Boston college High School, Kent, CT
- Middlesex Boys' Fours vs. Pomfret, Concord River
- Middlesex School Girls Fours vs. Pomfret, Concord River
- Phillips Academy Andover (Boys' Eights) vs. Northfield Mount Hermon, Hingham, and Belmont Hill, Merrimack River
- Phillips Academy Andover (Girls' Eights) vs. Northfield Mount Hermon, Merrimack River
- Salisbury School vs. St. John's, Lake Washinee (Twin Lakes) Salisbury
- St. Mark's School (Boys Fours) vs. Belmont Hill, Lake Quinsigamond
- Boys' Eights: St. Paul's School vs. Phillips Exeter Academy, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
- St. Paul's School (Girls Eights) vs. Phillips Exeter Academy, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
- The Gunnery - Girls' Fours vs. Choate, Deerfield, Miss Porters, Lake Waramaug, CT
- Girl's Fours: Winsor School vs. Lincoln School, Powerhouse stretch, Charles River
|
Thursday, May 17, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, May 16, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Belmont Hill 3V8 vs. BC High School, Brookline High School (boys' eights), Charles River Basin
- Boys Fours: Brooks School vs. Middlesex School and Noble and Greenough, Lake Cochichewick
- Chase Collegiate School vs. Lyme-Old-Lyme, Valley, Rumsey Hall, Lake Quassapaug, Middlebury, CT
- Smith Cup - NEIRA Boys Fours, Lake Waramuag
- Northfield Mount Hermon Girls 8s vs. Hanover High School, Mount Hermon, MA
- Northfield Mount Hermon School vs. Hanover High School, Connecticut River, Gill MA
- St. Mark's School (girls' fours) vs. Lincoln, Newton C.D., Nobles, Lake Quinsigamond
- The Gunnery - Girls' Fours vs. Berkshire, Canterbury, EO Smith, Lake Waramaug, CT
|
Sunday, May 13, 2012 |
- Collegiate Women
- Ivy League Women's Rowing Championship live results - Cooper River NJ
-
Ivy League Women's Rowing Championship - Points
, Camden, NJ
-
Women's Sprints - Points
, Camden, NJ
- 2012 Big ten Rowing Championships, Eagle Creek Park - Indianapolis, IN
- 2012 Pac-12 Championships, Lake Natoma
- Big East Championship - Finals, Mercer Lake
- Big East Championship - Time Trials, Mercer Lake
- Ivy Women's Championship - heats, Cooper River NJ
- Ivy Women's Championships - finals, Cooper River NJ
- Women's Sprints - heats, Cooper River NJ
- Women's Sprints - Open and lightweight finals, Cooper River NJ
|
Saturday, May 12, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
-
New York Scholastic Championships
-
Virginia Scholastic Rowing Championships
, Occoquan, VA
-
Washington Metropolitan Interscholastic Rowing Champs
, Washington DC
-
Lowell Invitational - Saturday
, Lowell, MA
- NEIRA Boys Fours: Pomfret, Taft, BB&N, Gunnery, St. Mark's, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Noxontown Regatta #5, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #5, Middletown, DE
- Berkshire vs. Dexter, Lake Wononkapook
- Boys Fours: Brooks School vs. Belmont Hill and Groton, Lake Cochichewick
- Girls Fours: Brooks School vs. Groton, Lake Cochichewick
- Varsity Girls Fours: Buckingham, Browne, and Nichols School vs. Lincoln (RI) and Southfield School, Power House Stretch, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Chase Collegiate School vs. Hopkins, Lake Quassapaug, Middlebury, CT
- Deerfield Academy vs. Rumsey Hall, Deerfield, MA
- Deerfield Academy Boys Fours vs. Nobles and Middlesex, Deerfield, Ma
- Mayfair Regatta: Dublin School vs. Vermont Academy & Lebanon High School, Thorndike Lake, Dublin, NH
- Glastonbury High School vs. E.O. Smith, Lewis Mills, Litchfield, Connecticut River, Glastonbury, CT
- Kent Invitational (Boys & Girls Eights), Lake Waramaug, New Preston CT
- Lyme Old Lyme High School - Boys Fours vs. Choate, Canterbury, South Kent, Valley, Roger Lake
- Lyme Old Lyme High School - Girls Fours vs. Choate, Canterbury, South Kent, Valley, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Middlesex School Girls Fours vs. Deerfield and Nobles, Concord River
- Middletown High School vs. Avon High School, Connecticut River, Middletown
- Phillips Academy Andover (Boys' Eights) vs. Phillips Exeter Academy and Tabor Academy (Boys' Eights), Merrimack River
- Phillips Academy Andover (Girls' Eights) vs. Phillips Exeter Academy and Tabor Academy (Girls' Eights), Merrimack River
- du Pont Cup Fours: Pomfret School vs. Winsor, St. Mark's, Gunnery, Miss Porter's, Taft, Quasset Lake
- Boys' Eights: St. Paul's School (Boys) vs. St. John's School and Hanover High School, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
- St. Paul's School (Girls Eights) vs. Hanover High School, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
- Eights: Stonington Crew vs. Northfeild Mount Hermon, Mystic River
- Davison Cup -Girls fours, Hooksett, NH
- Davison Cup- Boys fours, Hooksett, NH
|
Friday, May 11, 2012 |
|
Thursday, May 10, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, May 9, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Berkshire School (B & G Fours) vs. Rumsey Hall, Lake Wononpakook, Lakeville, CT
- Farmington HS Boys and Girls EIGHTS vs. Middletown HS, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Girls' Fours: Newton Country Day School vs. Cambridge Rindge and Latin, Charles River- CRI basin
- Northfield Mount Hermon (boys eights) vs. Salisbury School, Connecticut River, Gill MA
- Shrewsbury High School Eights/Novices vs. Exeter, Saint Johns, Worcester Academy, Worcester Public, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (JV Boys Fours) vs. Nobles, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Sunday, May 6, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
-
5th Annual Novice Regatta
, Connecticut River, Middletown, CT
-
Pittsburgh Scholastic Sprints
, Allegheny River, Pittsburgh, PA
-
Founders Day Regatta
- Philadelphia City Championships - Philadephia PA
-
Wayland-Weston Invitational
- 9th Annual Middle of the Farmington Regatta (8's), Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Cape Cod Invitational Regatta Girls Eights, Cape Cod, MA
- 7th Annual Founder's Cup Race: Fairfield Prep vs. Xavier High School, Housatonic River, Shelton, CT
- St John's High School vs. BC High, Chaminade, Tabor Boys' Eights, Lake Quinsigamond Shrewsbury, MA
- Worcester Academy HS Fours vs. Dexter, Southfield, Dublin, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Saturday, May 5, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
-
Ted Phoenix Regatta
, Occoquan, VA
-
NYS Section III/IV Championships
, Onondaga Lake, Syracuse NY
-
WMIRA Novice Regatta
, Potomac River
- Varsity Girls Fours: Buckingham, Browne, and Nichols School vs. Middlesex School, Newton Country Day , Power House Stretch, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Glastonbury High vs. Stonington High, Middletown High, Connecticut River, Glastonbury, CT
- Middlesex Boys' Fours vs. BB&N, Concord River
- Carr Cup: National Cathedral School vs. Georgetown Visitation, Potomac River, Washington, DC
- Northfield Mount Hermon (boys eights) vs. Concord (NH) and Simsbury (CT), Connecticut River, Gill MA
- Northfield Mount Hermon Girls eights vs. Simsbury HS, Concord HS, Mount Hermon, MA
- Phillips Exeter Academy Boys Eights - Corrected vs. Hanover, Squamscott River, Exeter, NH
- Phillips Exeter Girls Eights vs. Hanover High, Squamscott River, Exeter, NH
- Foley Cup: St. Albans School vs. Gonzaga College High School, Potomac River, Washington, DC
- Boys' Eights: St. Paul's School vs. Andover and CRI, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
- St. Paul's School (Girls) vs. CRI, Phillips Academy Andover, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
|
Friday, May 4, 2012 |
|
Thursday, May 3, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, May 2, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Fours: Bancroft School vs. Lincoln, Miss Porters, Woreceter Academy, Lake Quinsigamond
- The Bassett Cup, NEIRA Boys Fours: Belmont Hill vs. Nobles, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Farmington HS Boys and Girls EIGHTS vs. Avon HS and LSMills HS, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Groton School Girls vs. Middlesex School, Nashua River, Groton, MA
- Groton School JV girls vs. St. Mark's School, Nashua River, Groton, MA
- Lebanon Crew Fours vs. Vermont Academy, Connecticut River, Hanover, NH
- Lyme Old Lyme High School vs. Guilford, East Lyme, Stonington, Valley High Schools, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Middlesex Boys' Fours vs. Groton, Concord River
- Shrewsbury High School Eights/Novices vs. Saint Johns, Worcester Academy, Worcester Public, Lake Quinsigamond
- St John's HS 3V/4V Eights vs. Belmont Hill 3V, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (JV Boys Fours) vs. Groton, Lake Quinsigamond
- Tabor Academy Girls' Eights vs. Hingham High, Weweantic River, Wareham, MA
|
Sunday, April 29, 2012 |
- Collegiate Women
- Patriot League Championship, Cooper River, Cherry Hill, NJ
- Bates vs. Middlebury & UNH (women), Greene, ME
- CAA Championship, Occoquan Reservoir, VA
- Minnesota vs. Wisconsin, Lake Phalen - St. Paul, Minn.
- University of Louisville vs. Georgetown , Oak Ridge, TN
|
Saturday, April 28, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men
- Bergen Cup, Schuylkill River
- The Big Row - Men's Results, Redwood Shores, CA
- Williams College vs. Bucknell University, Lake Onota, Pittsfield, MA
- Williams College vs. Ithaca, USCGA, Lake Onota, MA
- WPI vs. BC, UMass, Fordham, URI, Worcester Ma
- Collegiate Men & Women
- Mid-Atlantic Rowing Championships - Gifford Pinchot State Park, PA
-
MAAC Championship
, Mercer Lake NJ
-
MACRA Championship
, Comstock Park, Grand Rapids MI
- Central Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma City & Wichita State, Oklahoma River
- Amherst, Bowdoin, Assumption, Conn College, Mass Maritime, Worcester, MA
- Colby vs. UNH, Sidney, Maine
- Liberty League Championships, Fish Creek, Saratoga Springs, NY
- UAlbany (SUNY) vs. Clarkson University and SCCC, Albany, NY (Hudson River)
- Wesleyan vs. Trinity, Middletown, CT
- Collegiate Women
- Tufts, Simmons, Smith, and Wellesley live results - Malden River MA
- BIG EAST Invite, Eagle Creek Reservoir
- BIG EAST Invite, Eagle Creek Reservoir
- Dale England Cup Day Two - CANCELLED
- Malden River Spirit Regatta: vs. Simmons and Wellesley, Malden River
- Malden River Spirit Regatta: vs. Smith and Wellesley, Malden River
- Malden River Spirit Regatta: vs. Simmons and Smith, Malden River
- The Big Row - Stanford vs. California, Redwood Shores, CA
- Nat and Anne Case Cup: Brown vs. Yale, Providence RI
- Class of 2012 Cup: Bucknell University vs. Georgetown University, Cooper river, Cherry Hill, NJ
- Parents' Cup: Dartmouth College vs. Cornell, Alabama, Hanover, NH
- V4+B, 3V8+, V4+C events only: Harvard-Radcliffe vs. BU, Northeastern, Charles River (Boston, MA)
- Sunshine State Conference Championships, Canal - 54 Fellsmere, FL
- Ohio State vs. Virginia, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Michigan vs. Harvard and Clemson, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Michigan vs. Virginia, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Ohio State vs. Clemson and Radcliffe: Ohio State vs. Clemson, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Class of '99 Cup: Princeton Lightweight Women vs. Radcliffe Lightweight Women, Lake Carnegie, Princeton NJ
- Princeton University vs. University of Tennessee, Carnegie Lake
- Kelly Cup: St Joseph's vs. Drexel, Temple, LaSalle, Villanova, Schuylkill River
- Malden River Spirit Regatta: Tufts University vs. Simmons, Malden River
- Malden River Spirit Regatta: Tufts University vs. Wellesley, Malden River
- Malden River Spirit Regtta: Tufts University vs. Smith College, Malden River
- Big 12 Championships: University of Oklahoma vs. Texas, Kansas, Kansas State, Oklahoma City, OK
- USC vs. UCLA , Port of Los Angeles
- Washington State University vs. Oregon State University, Wawawai Landing (Snake River) - Pullman, Wash.
- Williams College vs. Ithaca, Lake Onota, MA
- EARC HW Men
- Boston University vs FIT, Devil's Lake WI
- Dartmouth vs FIT, Devil's Lake, WI
- College of the Holy Cross vs. Boston College, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- Smith Cup: Northeastern University vs. Harvard University, Boston, MA
- Content Cup: Princeton University vs. Brown University, Carnegie Lake
- Rutgers University vs. Georgetown/George Washington, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- Cochrane Cup: Wisconsin vs. Dartmouth, MIT, Devil's Lake WI
- Jablonic Cup: Wisconsin vs. Boston University, Devil's Lake, WI
- EARC LW Men
- Goldthwait Cup & Vogel Cup & Freshman Bowl, Derby, CT
- Baggaley Bowl: Dartmouth College vs. Cornell University, Connecticut River, Hanover, NH
- MIT vs. Delaware, Philadelphia, PA
- University of Pennsylvania vs. MIT, Philadelphia, PA
- Callow Cup: University of Pennsylvania vs. U.S. Naval Academy, Philadelphia, PA
- HS/Scholastic
- Garden State Scholastic Regatta - Cooper River NJ
-
Charlie Butt Regatta
, Washington DC
-
Al Urquia Regatta
, Occoquan Reservoir, Fairfax Station VA
-
FSRA Sweep Championships
, Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
-
Parents Regatta
, Lake Maxinkuckee, IN
-
Saratoga Invitational
, Saratoga NY
- Hingham HS vs Stonington HS (Boys Eights), New Bedford, MA
- Hingham HS vs Stonington HS (Girls Eights), New Bedford, MA
- MAPL Championship-Boys, Mercer Lake
- NEIRA Boys 4's: Pomfret vs. Deerfield, Dexter, Groton, Taft, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Paul G. Hamm Trophy & Shrewsbury Cup, Meadow Grounds Lake, Fulton Co., PA
- Quinsigamond Cup (B & G eights), Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- The Ducey Cup: Belmont Hill vs. BBN (Boys Fours), The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Greater Boston League Championships (Boys): Cambridge Rindge & Latin School vs. Malden High, Medford High, Somerville High, Malden River, Malden, MA
- Greater Boston League Championships (Girls): Cambridge Rindge & Latin School vs. Malden High, Medford High, Somerville High, Malden River, Malden, MA
- Farmington HS Boys and Girls EIGHTS vs. Glastonbury HS, Hanover HS, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Fours: Dublin School vs. Derryfield School, Thorndike Lake, Dublin, NH
- Girls and Boys Fours: Lyme Old Lyme High School vs. Hopkins School/ Valley Regional High School, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Middlesex School Girls Fours vs. Brooks and Lincoln, Concord River
- MAPL Championship - girls, Mercer Lake
- Pomfret School: Fours vs. Groton School Deerfield Academy, Taft School, Southfield Sch, Quasset Lake
- Salisbury School vs. Andover, Lake Washinee (Twin Lakes) Salisbury
- Bay View Invitational Regatta - Boys Eights: St. Mary Academy - Bay View vs. B.C. High, Brunswick, Northfield-Mt. Hermon, Tabor, Seekonk River - Providence, RI
- Bay View Invitational Regatta - Girls Eights: St. Mary Academy - Bay View vs. Northfield Mt. Herman, Sacred Heart, Tabor, NBC, Seekonk River - Providence, RI
- Boys' Eights: St. Paul's School vs. Kent School and Phillips Exeter Academy, Turkey Pond Concord, NH
- St. Paul's School (Girls) vs. Phillips Exeter Academy, Kent, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
- Winsor School (girls) vs. Winsor, BB&N, Nobles, Powerhouse stretch, Charles River
|
Friday, April 27, 2012 |
|
Thursday, April 26, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, April 25, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Boys Fours: Pomfret vs. Berkshire, Chase Collegiate, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Fours: Bancroft School vs. Dublin School, Vermont Academy, Worcester Academy, Lake Quinsigamond
- Belmont Hill vs. CRLS & CRI, The Powerhouse, Charles River
- Belmont Hill JV Fours (boats 5-7) vs. Groton, Powerhouse Stretch, Charles River
- Canterbury School vs. Fours South Kent, Rumsey Hall, Lake Lillinonah
- Farmington HS Boys and Girls EIGHTS vs. Guilford HS, Litchfield Hills RC, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Groton vs Saint Mark's..... Boys Fours: Groton School vs. Saint Mark's, Nashua River, Groton, MA
- Girls' Fours: Newton Country Day School vs. Thayer Academy, Charles River- CRI basin
- Pomfret School Girls' Fours vs. Berkshire, Lincoln, Chase Collegiate, Quasset Lake
- St. Mark's School (girls' fours) vs. Deerfield, Groton, Middlesex, Lake Quinsigamond
|
Tuesday, April 24, 2012 |
|
Sunday, April 22, 2012 |
- Collegiate Lightweight Women
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
SIRA Regatta
, Oak Ridge TN
- 16th President's Cup: Bates College vs. Bowdoin College & Colby College, Androscoggin River, Greene, Maine
- Amherst, WIT, UMass Lowell, Brandeis, Mass Maritime, Worcester, MA
- Collegiate Women
- Hamilton College vs. University of Rochester, Rome, NY
- Holy Cross vs. University of Connecticut, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- WPI vs. RIT, Skidmore, Tufts, Washington College, William Smith, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- HS/Scholastic
- Manny Flick 5 - Philadephia PA
- Fours: Bancroft School vs. Newman, South Kent, Worcester Academy, Lake Quinsigamond
- Kent School (Girls) Eights vs. Lawrenceville School & MJRC/PNRA, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, NJ
- Boys First Eights: The Lawrenceville School vs. Kent School, MJRC/PNRA, Westminster School, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, NJ
|
Saturday, April 21, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men
-
Colby, Middlebury, Smith, Wesleyan, WPI, UMass
, Worcester MA
- Hobart College vs. Bucknell University, Geneva, NY
- Seneca Cup : Hobart College vs. Colgate University, Geneva, NY
- MIT vs. UMass, Cambridge, MA
- Illinois Spring Rowing Invitation: University of Illinois vs. Northwestern, Wheaton, Clinton Lake, Farmer City, IL
- Williams College vs. Wesleyan, Lake Onota, MA
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
The River Cup
, Allentown, PA
-
NCRC Championships
, Dexter Lake, OR
-
SIRA Regatta
, Oak Ridge TN
-
Kerr Cup Invitational
, Philadephia PA
-
Spring Metropolitan Rowing Association Championship
-
Bent Hammer/Ice Out Regatta
, Fox River, DePere, WI
- Middlebury vs Tufts - Malden River MA
- California vs. Washington, Redwood Shores, CA
- Endicott vs. Brandeis, Wentworth, Roger Williams, Assumption, New Bedford, MA
- St. Lawrence University vs. Hamilton College, St. Lawrence River, Waddington, NY
- Tufts University vs. Middlebury College, Malden River
- Riverhawk Racing Series # 3: UMass Lowell vs. Vermont, Bowdoin, Merrimack College, Bryant, Franklin Pierce, Merrimac River, Lowell, MA
- Tornado Alley Sprints: Wichita State University vs. University of Nebraska, Lake Afton, Goddard, KS
- WPI vs. UNH, Trinity, Ithaca, Colby, Washington College , Lake Quinsigamond
- Collegiate Women
- ACC Rowing Championship, Lake Hartwell, Clemson, SC
- Lightweight Women's Invitational Regatta, Charles River
- Stanford Women's Invitational, PM: Stanford v Notre Dame, Redwood Shores, CA
- Stanford Women's Invitational, PM: USC v Michigan State, Redwood Shores, Ca
- Stanford Women's Invitational: Michigan State vs. Stanford, Redwood Shores, Ca
- Stanford Women's Invitational: USC vs. Notre Dame, Redwood Shores, Ca
- NEWMAC CHampionships, Worcester, MA
- Dunn Bowl: Cornell vs Brown and Columbia, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Fawley Cup: Gonzaga University vs. Washington State, Silver Lake, Medical Lake, Wash.
- Holy Cross vs. William Smith, Ithaca, Colby, Conn College, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Loyola Marymount vs. Santa Clara, Marina Del Rey
- Michigan State University vs. Indiana University, Grand River, Lansing, Michigan
- MIT vs. Buffalo, Massachusetts, & Simmons, Charles River, Boston MA
- Northeastern University vs. University of Rhode Island, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Class of 2006 Cup: Princeton University Lightweight Women vs. Georgetown University Lightweight Women, Lake Carnegie, Princeton NJ
- St. Joe's vs. Boston University, Navy, Schuylkill River
- Lawless Cup: The University of Tulsa vs. SMU, Catoosa, Okla.
- Jean Runyun Cup: UC Davis vs. Sacramento State, Port of Sacramento, West Sacramento
- UMass Lowell vs. Vermont, Franklin Pierce, Bowdoin, Bryant, Lowell, Mass.
- University of Alabama vs. University of Iowa, Tuscaloosa, AL; Black Warrior River
- The Class of 1984 Plaque: Princeton, Dartmouth, Pennsylvania, Schuylkill River
- Williams College vs. Wesleyan, Lake Onota, MA
- The Case Cup: Yale Women's Crew vs. Radcliffe, Housatonic River, Derby, CT.
- EARC HW Men
- Boston University vs. Syracuse, Columbia, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Atalanta Cup: Brown University vs. Dartmouth College, Providence, RI
- Carnegie Cup: Cornell vs. Princeton vs. Yale, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Adams Cup: Navy vs. Harvard, Penn, Severn River, Annapolis, MD
- Northeastern University vs. Holy Cross, Oregon State, Boston, MA
- EARC LW Men
- Durand Cup: Dartmouth College vs. Yale University, Connecticut River Hanover, NH
- Georgetown vs. Harvard, Carnegie Lake
- Geiger Cup: MIT vs. Columbia & Cornell, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Wood-Hammond Trophy (Pton v. Penn): Princeton University vs. Penn with Georgetown, Lake Carnegie, Princeton
- Haines Cup: US Naval Academy vs. Harvard University, Annapolis, MD
- HS/Scholastic
-
Smokey Jacobs Regatta
, Occoquan, Lorton, VA
-
TBC Tussle
, Potomac River - Washington, DC
-
Baylor School Sprints
, Baylor School
-
League Race # 4, April 21st: Capital, NorCal, River City
, California
-
Dillon Lake Chase
, Dillon Lake, Zanesville, OH
-
FSRA West District Championship
, By-Pass Canal, Tampa, FL
-
GLR/CRI/Wayland-Weston/Bromfield - women
-
GLR/CRI/Wayland-Weston/Bromfield - men
-
Jacksonville City Championship Regatta
, Ortega River, Jacksonville, FL
-
Hoover Invitational
, Westerville, OH
-
Orlando City Championships
, Turkey Lake, Orlando, FL
- Kelp-Lenane Cup, Lake Milton, OH
- NEIRA Boys 4's: Pomfret vs. Belmont Hill, Nobles, Lyme/OL, Quasset Lake, Woodstock, CT
- Noxontown Regatta #4 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #4 - Girls, St. Andrew's School
- St. John's/Shrewsbury Invitational (B&G eights), Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- NEIRA Boys Varsity Fours: Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School vs. Groton, Derryfield, Charles River Powerhouse
- Varsity Girls Fours: Buckingham, Browne, and Nichols School vs. Groton School, and Miss Porter's School, Power House Stretch, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Fours boys and girls: Canterbury School vs. Hopkins School, Lake Lillinonah
- Farmington HS BOYS Eights vs. Stonington HS and Brunswick School, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Farmington HS GIRLS Eights vs. Stonington HS, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Guilford High School Boys vs. Litchfield High School Boys, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, CT
- Guilford High School Girls vs. Litchfield High School Girls, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, CT
- Malden High School vs. Arlington/Belmont, Somerville, Mystic Valley , Malden River
- Worcester Challenge 2012, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- Middlesex Boys' Fours vs. Dexter , Concord River
- Middlesex School Girls Fours vs. Southfield, Concord River
- Pomfret School Girls' Fours vs. Noble and Greenough, Newton Country Day School, Lyme/Old Lym, Quassett Lake, Woodstock, CT
- St. Mark's School (Boys Fours) vs. Deerfield & Brooks, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (girls' fours) vs. Brooks, Greenwich, Winsor, Lake Quinsigamond
- Taft School vs. Choate, Berkshire, Chase (Girls 4), Bantam Lake
- Taft School vs. Choate, Berkshire, Chase (Boys 4), Bantam Lake, CT
|
Friday, April 20, 2012 |
|
Thursday, April 19, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, April 18, 2012 |
- HS/Scholastic
- Lyme - Old Lyme vs. Valley - Boys' Fours, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- Fours: Bancroft School vs. Brewster, Thayer, Worcester Academy, Lake Quinsigamond
- Guilford High School Boys vs. Middletown High School Boys, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, CT
- Guilford High School Girls vs. Middletown High School Girls, Lake Quonnipaug, Guilford, CT
- The Brown Cup - Girls: Lawrenceville vs. Peddie, Mercer Lake, NJ
- Boys' Eights: St. Paul's School (Boys) vs. Tabor Academy, Boston College HS, and Belmont Hill (3V), Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
- St. Paul's School (girls) vs. Tabor Academy, Turkey Pond, Concord, NH
- The Gunnery - Girls' Fours vs. Lyme Old Lyme & Valley Regional High School, Rogers Lake, Old Lyme, CT
- The Brown Cup: The Lawrenceville School vs. The Peddie School, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, NJ
|
Sunday, April 15, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
PAC 12 Challenge/Stanford Invite
- Knecht Cup - live results - Cooper River, Cherry Hill, NJ
- Chapman University vs. UCSB, OCC, Long Beach State, UCLA, UCI. , Newport Beach, CA
- United States Coast Guard Academy vs. Connecticut College, Thames River, New London, CT
- Collegiate Women
- Lake Natoma Invitational - Group C: Tulsa, Indiana & Sac Sta, Lake Natoma - Gold River, CA
- Lake Natoma Invitational Group B: Brown, Wash St, Texas, Lake Natoma - Gold River, CA
- Virginia Invite Sun AM - Michigan St, Northeastern, Clemson, Charlottesville, VA
- Virginia Invite Sun AM - Notre Dame, Penn, San Diego, Charlottesville, VA
- Virginia Invite Sun AM - Virginia, Cornell, Minnesota, Charlottesville, VA
- Lake Natoma Invitational - Group A: Cal vs. Wisconsin & Stanford, Lake Natoma Invitational - Group A
- Lake Natoma Invitational - Novice 8+: Cal vs. Texas, Stanford, Sac State, Wisconsin & Washington State, Lake Natoma - Gold River, CA
- Clark University vs. UMass Lowell, Mt Holyoke, Union, SCCC, SImmons, F&M, Worcester, MA
- Lubbers Cup Regatta, Spring Lake, MI
- University of Rhode Island vs. Boston University, Central Florida, Kingston, RI
- UVM vs. Middlebury, Wentworth, Milton, VT
- Junior
-
Rose City Invitational - Saturday and Sunday racing
, Vancouver Lake, WA
- Greater Lawrence Rowing vs. Concord & Northampton, Lawrence, MA
- Girls races: Wayland- Weston vs. Brookline High, Essex rowing Club, Lake Cochituate, Wayland MA
- Boys races: Wayland-Weston vs. Brookline High, Essex rowing Club, Lake Cochituate, Wayland MA
|
Saturday, April 14, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men
-
Lubbers Cup Regatta - collegiate men
, Spring Lake, Michigan
-
WPI, Williams, Franklin & Marshall, Conn College, Simmons
, Lake Quinsigamond MA
- Fawley Cup - Washington State vs. Gonzaga, Snake River, Pullman WA
- Duke University vs. Emory University, Lake Michie, NC
- Hamilton College vs. RIT, Rome, NY
- St. Lawrence, Skidmore, Ithaca, Cayuga Inlet
- Union College vs. SUNY Albany, Mohawk River, Schenectady NY
- University of Washington vs. Western Washington, Seattle, Wash.
- University of Wisconsin vs. Minnesota, Milwaukee School of Engineering, Lake Mendota - Madison Wisconsin
- Collegiate Men & Women
- Tufts vs Bates, UNH, Wellesley, Wesleyan - live results - Malden River, MA
-
Bates, Tufts, UNH, Wesleyan, Wellesley
, Malden River MA
-
Amherst, Bowdoin, Middlebury
, Hadley, MA
-
FIRA Championship
, Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota, FL
-
PAC 12 Challenge/Stanford Invitational
- Busfield Regatta, Owego NY
- Clark University vs. Merrimac, Bryant, Endicott, Assumption, , Worcester, MA
- Pacific Lutheran University vs. University of Puget Sound, American Lake, Lakewood, WA
- Riverhawk Racing Series #2: UMass Lowell vs. Colby, Coast Guard, Franklin Pierce,Mass Maritime, Merrimac River, Lowell, MA
- Collegiate Women
- Lake Natoma Invitational - Novice 8+ & Lightweight 8+, Lake Natoma - Gold River, CA
- Lake Natoma Invitational AM - Brown, Indiana, Wisconsin, Lake Natoma - Gold River, CA
- Lake Natoma Invitational AM - Cal, Washington State & Tulsa, Lake Natoma - Gold River, CA
- Lake Natoma Invitational AM - Stanford, Texas, Sac State, Lake Natoma - Gold River, CA
- Lake Natoma Invitational PM- Brown, Washington St & Sac Stat, Lake Natoma- Gold River, CA
- Lake Natoma Invitational PM- Stanford, Wisconsin & Tulsa, Lake Natoma- Gold River, CA
- Lake Natoma Invitational PM: Cal, Indiana, Texas, Lake Natoma- Gold River, CA
- Lake Natoma Invitational- Cal 3V vs. Tulsa LW8+, Lake Natoma- Gold River, CA
- Ohio State, Oregon State, Tennesee, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Virginia Invite AM - Cornell vs. Penn, Charlottesville, VA
- Virginia Invite AM - Notre Dame vs. Clemson, Charlottesville, VA
- Virginia Invite AM - Virginia vs. Michigan State, Charlottesville, VA
- Virginia Invite AM: Northeastern vs. Minnesota and San Diego, Charlottesville, VA
- Virginia Invite PM - Michigan State vs. Penn and Minnesota, Charlottesville, VA
- Virginia Invite PM: Cornell, Clemson, U San Diego, Charlottesville, VA
- Virginia Invite PM: Northeastern, Notre Dame, Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
- Creighton vs. Nebraska, Omaha, Neb.
- Hamilton College vs. RIT & William Smith, Rome, NY
- Harvard-Radcliffe vs. Dartmouth and Syracuse, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Ithaca College vs. St. Lawrence, Skidmore, Ithaca, Cayuga Inlet
- Michigan vs. Oklahoma, Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Navy vs. Georgetown, Annapolis, MD
- Eisenberg Cup: Princeton University vs. Yale University, USC, Lake Carnegie
- Santa Clara University vs. Mills, Sonoma State, Lexington Reservoir
- UCLA vs. University of Louisville, Marina del Rey, CA
- River Hawk Racing Series 2, Lowell, Mass.
- Union College vs. SUNY Albany & Schenectady County Community College, Mohawk River, Schenectady NY
- University of Michigan vs. Tennessee, Oregon St (Ohio State, Oklahoma), Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- Ohio State vs Oklahoma (Michigan), Belleville Lake (Belleville, Mich.)
- University of Rhode Island vs. Alabama, Boston University and Central Florida, Kingston, RI
- WPI vs. Conn College, Franklin&Marshall, Simmons, Williams, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- EARC HW Men
- Blackwell Cup: Columbia University vs. Yale, Penn, Overpeck Creek, Ridgefield Park, NJ
- Bill Cup: Dartmouth College vs. Boston University, Rutgers, Hanover, NH
- Father Patrick Healy Cup: Georgetown University vs. Holy Cross, Lake Carnegie, Princeton, NJ
- Compton Cup: Harvard University vs. MIT, Princeton, Charles River
- Dreissigacker Cup: Northeastern University vs. Brown University, Boston, MA
- Goes Trophy: Syracuse vs. Cornell, Navy, Onondaga Lake
- EARC LW Men
- Dodge Cup: Columbia University vs. Yale, Penn, Overpeck Creek, Ridgefield Park, NJ
- Biglin Bowl: MIT vs. Dartmouth and Harvard, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Platt Cup (1V), Harriett Cup (1F): Princeton University vs. Cornell University, Lake Carnegie, Princeton
- US Naval Academy vs. Georgetown University and University of Delaware, Annapolis, MD
- Yale University vs. Cornell University, Lake Carnegie, NJ
- HS/Scholastic
-
Lake Lenape Sprints
, Lake Lenape NJ
-
Lindamood Cup
, Muskingum River Marietta, Ohio
-
North Jersey Championship Regatta
, Overpeck Lake, NJ
-
Florida Sprint League Championships
, Tampa Bypass Canal, Tampa, FL
-
North Jersey Championship Regatta
, Overpeck Lake NJ
- Blair v. Peddie, Swartswood Lake
- Blair v. Peddie: Girls, Swartswood Lake
- Brevard Cup - Men's Results, Canal 54
- Brevard Cup - Women's Results, Canal 54
- Noxontown Regatta #3 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Noxontown Regatta #3 - Girls, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Simsbury/Tabor Invitation (B&G Eights), Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Girls Fours: Brooks School vs. Noble and Greenough, Lake Cochichewick
- NEIRA Boys Varsity Fours: Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School vs. Dexter School, Charles River Powerhouse
- Fours: Cambridge Rindge & Latin School vs. Thayer Academy, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Girls vs. Thayer Academy Girls, Charles River Powerhouse
- EO Smith High School Boys vs. Lewis Mills High School Boys, Covenrty Lake, Coventry, CT
- EO Smith High School Girls vs. Middletown High School Girls, Lewis Mills High School Girls, Covenrty Lake, Coventry, CT
- Farmington HS BOYS Eights vs. Northfield Mt. Hermon, Boston College HS, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Farmington HS GIRLS Eights vs. St. Mary's Bayview, Northfield Mt. Hermon, C.of Sacred Heart, Farmington River, Farmington, CT
- Georgetown Visitation vs. Thomas Jefferson, Westfield, Wilson, Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- Gonzaga College High School vs. Thomas Jefferson, Westfield, Wilson, Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- Lincoln School (Girls Fours) vs. Southfield School , Seekonk River, Providence RI
- Phillips Academy Andover (Boys) vs. Kent (Boys), Merrimack River
- Phillips Academy Andover (Girls) vs. Kent (Girls), Merrimack River
- Curtis Cup: Salisbury School vs. Brunswick, Lake Washinee (Twin Lakes) Salisbury
- Fours: St. Mark's School (Boys) vs. Canterbury, Gunnery, Derryfield, Lake Quinsigamond
- St. Mark's School (girls' fours) vs. BB&N, Derryfield, Gunnery, Canterbury, Lake Quinsigamond
- Taft School vs. Greenwich Academy, Lyme/Old Lyme, Valley (Girls Fours) , Bantam Lake
- Taft School vs. L/OL, Valley (Boys Fours), Bantam Lake
- The Blades Trophy: The Lawrenceville School vs. The Hun School, Caspersen Rowing Center, Mercer Lake, NJ
- The Blades Trophy -- Girls Results: The Lawrenceville School vs. The Hun School , Mercer Lake
- Arlington Cup (Tim Conroy Memorial) - Boys : Yorktown vs. Washington-Lee, Bishop O'Connell , Upper Potomac, Georgetown
- Arlington Cup (Tim Conroy Memorial) - Girls : Yorktown vs. Washington-Lee, Bishop O'Connell , Upper Potomac, Georgetown
|
Thursday, April 12, 2012 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Wednesday, April 11, 2012 |
|
Saturday, April 7, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men
- 47th Annual Newport Regatta, Newport Beach, CA
- Bucknell University vs. Drexel University, Shamokin Dam, PA
- Hamilton College vs. Union College, Rome, NY
- Ithaca College vs. University Rochester, RIT, Ithaca, Cayuga Inlet
- NCRC Invitational, Vancouver Lake, Vancouver WA
- President's Cup: Marist College vs. Army, Poughkeepsie, NY Hudson River
- Michigan State Men's Crew vs. Ohio St & Northern Michigan Univ. (F4 only), Grand River, Lansing, MI
- MIT vs. Trinity, Bates, Boston College, Cambridge, MA
- Oregon State University vs. Stanford University, Vancouver, WA
- Oregon State University vs. Gonzaga University, Vancouver Lake, WA
- Williams vs Hobart, Fish Creek, Saratoga, NY
- University of Connecticut vs. Springfield College, Coventry Lake, Coventry, CT
- University of Washington vs. Stanford/Washington State, Seattle, Wash.
- Wisconsin vs. Michigan, Lake Mendota
- WPI vs. Colby, Middlebury, Wesleyan, UMass, Worcester Ma
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
George Washington University Invitational
, Potomac River - Washington, DC
- Clark vs. Bowdoin, Conn College, Amherst, and Franklin Pierc, Worcester MA
- Philadelphia University vs. Bryn Mawr, Franklin and Marshall, Villanova, Wasington Colle, Schuylkill River, Conshohocken
- Riverhawk Racing Series #1: UMass Lowell vs. Mass Maritime, Merrimac River, Lowell, MA
- Collegiate Women
- Double Dual - Iowa vs. Michigan State, Lake MacBride, Solon, Iowa
- Double Dual - Michigan State vs. Louisville, Lake MacBride, Solon, Iowa
- Double Dual - Michigan vs. Iowa, Lake MacBride, Solon, Iowa
- Double Dual - Michigan vs. Louisville, Lake MacBride, Solon, Iowa
- Sunflower Showdown: Kansas vs. Kansas State, Wyandotte County Lake
- Bucknell University vs. Drexel , Susquehanna river, Shamokin Dam, PA
- Bucknell University lightweights vs. Princeton lightweights, Susquehanna river, Shamokin Dam, PA
- Franklin & Marshall College vs. Marietta College, Gifford Pinchot State Park
- Hamilton College vs. Union College, Rome, NY
- Lightweight Women - Class of 2004 Cup: Harvard Radcliffe vs. Georgetown University, Charles River, Boston, MA
- Irving-Christensen Cup: Holy Cross vs. Boston College, UMass, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Big Ten Double Dual - Indiana vs. Minnesota, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Indiana
- Big Ten Double Dual - Indiana vs. Wisconsin, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Indiana
- Big Ten Double Dual - Ohio St vs. Minnesota, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Indiana
- Big Ten Double Dual - Ohio St vs. Wisconsin, Lake Lemon, Bloomington, Indiana
- Ithaca College vs. University Rochester, RIT, Ithaca, Cayuga Inlet
- NCRC Invitational, Vancouver Lake, Vancouver WA
- NCRC Invitational, NCRC Invitational
- President's Cup: Marist College vs. Army, Poughkeepsie, NY Hudson River
- Merrimack College vs. Bryant University, Lawrence, MA
- Class of 1975 Cup: Princeton University vs. Radcliffe, Cornell and Columbia, Lake Carnegie
- Simmons vs. Bates, UVM, Charles River, Boston
- Williams, William Smith, and UNew Hampshire, Fish Creek, Saratoga, NY
- Stanford University Lightweight Women vs. University of Wisconsin, Santa Clara, Redwood Shores, CA
- Syracuse University vs. University of Pennsylvania, Northeastern University, Onondaga Lake, Syracuse, NY
- Trinity College vs. US Coast Guard Academy, East Hartford, CT
- Collins Cup: UC Irvine vs. OCC, Newport Beach
- Double Dual - Buffalo vs. Dayton, Erie Canal/Tonawanda Creek
- Double Dual - Colgate vs. Eastern Michigan, Erie Canal/Tonawanda Creek
- University of Rhode Island vs. Brown , Kingston, RI
- Washington vs. Washington State Dual: University of Washington vs. Washington State University , Seattle, Wash.
- WPI vs. Colby, Middlebury, Smith, Wesleyan, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- The Cayuga Cup: Yale University vs. Cornell, Housatonic River, Derby, CT.
- Class of 1985 Cup: Yale Women's Crew vs. Dartmouth College & Boston University, Housatonic River, Derby, CT.
- EARC LW Men
- Columbia University vs. Naval Academy, Overpeck Park, Bergen County, NJ
- Matthews and Leonard Cups: Cornell vs. Penn and Harvard, Cayuga Inlet Ithaca, NY
- Dartmouth College vs. U. of Delaware, Lake Lillinonah, CT
- Joy Cup: MIT vs. Georgetown, Yale, Charles River Basin, MA
- HS/Scholastic
-
Lenape Invitational
, Lake Lenape NJ
-
Shoebie Cup Regatta
, Lake Lenape, Mays Landing, NJ
- Brunswick, Pomfret, Stonington, Tabor (boys eights), Quasset Lake, Woodstock, Conn.
- Noxontown Regatta #2 - Girls, St. Andrew's School, Middletown, DE
- Mayor's Cup -- Boys Varsity Fours: Buckingham, Browne & Nichols School vs. Cambridge Rindge & Latin, Charles River Powerhouse
- Mayor's Cup - Varsity Girls Fours: Buckingham, Browne and Nichols School vs. Cambridge Rindge and Latin School, Powerhouse Stretch, Charles River, Cambridge, MA
- Kent School (Boys) Eights vs. St. John's, Kent School
- Kent School (Girls) Eights vs. CRI Girls, Kent School
- Kahle Cup: Saint Ignatius College Prep vs. Serra High School, Lake Merced, San Francisco, Ca
- Shrewsbury High School Eights vs. Hingham, Farmington, Northfield Mt. Hermon, Worcester, Lake Quinsigamond
- Noxontown Regatta #2 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Eights: Tabor Academy Girls vs. Stonington Girls, Pomfret
- Junior
-
Small Boat Regatta
, Lake Merced, San Francisco, CA
-
CRI Jr. Men vs. Boston College HS, Brookline HS
, Charles River Basin, Boston, MA
-
St. Louis Sprints
, St. Louis
- Essex Rowing Club, Inc. vs. Phillips Academy, Andover, Merrimack River - Methuen, MA
|
Friday, April 6, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, April 4, 2012 |
|
Monday, April 2, 2012 |
|
Sunday, April 1, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men
-
Bates, Holy Cross, Trinity, U Rochester, URI, Wellesley, WPI
, Worcester MA
- Hobart College vs. RIT, Seneca Lake, Geneva, NY
- Sacred Heart University vs. Marist, Iona, Fairfield, Albany, Shelton, CT
- WPI vs. URI, Bates, U Rochester, Holy Cross, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Tufts, Tulane, Mt. Holyoke, Hamilton, Wentworth
, Malden River MA
- Occoquan Sprints - Sandy Run Regional Park, VA
- Upper Midwest Collegiate Sprints, Omaha, Neb.
- Oklahoma City University vs. University of Colorado, Oklahoma River
- Waterfield Cup: Virginia Tech vs. James Madison, Liberty, William & Mary, Claytor Lake State Park
- Collegiate Women
- SHU Invitational, Shelton, CT
- William Smith College vs. RIT and Marietta , Seneca Lake, Geneva, NY
- WPI vs. Bates, Holy Cross, Wellesley, Trinity, U Rochester, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester MA
|
Saturday, March 31, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men
-
Neuweiler Plate - men's racing
, Gifford Pinchot State Park, Lewisberry, PA
- Amherst College vs. Mass Maritime, Hadley, MA
- Drexel University vs. Williams College & Temple University, Schuylkill River Philadelphia, PA
- Ithaca College vs. Hobart, Cayuga Inlet
- Rochester Institute of Technology vs. St. Lawrence University, Genesee River, Rochester, NY
- SHU Invitational, Shelton, CT
- Saint Joseph's University vs. Marietta College & Williams College, Philadelphia, PA
- Trinity College vs. Marist College, University of Connecticut, Coventry Lake
- Union College vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Instution, Mohawk River, Schenectady NY
- University of Rhode Island vs. University of New Hampshire, Kingston RI
- University of Washington vs. Brown, Seattle, Wash.
- Collegiate Men & Women
-
Michigan Invitational
, Ford Lake MI
- Clark University vs. Bowdoin, UMass Lowell, Bryant, Holy Cross, Worcester, MA
- Liberty University v. William & Mary, Ivy Hills Lake
- Colorado vs Texas Crew (Club): Texas Crew vs. Colorado, Ladybird Lake
- Tufts University vs. Tulane University, Malden River
- Washington College vs. St. Mary's College, Chestertown, MD
- Wentworth, Brandeis, Roger Williams, Endicott, New Bedford, MA
- Wesleyan University vs. US Coast Guard Academy, Middletown, CT
- Collegiate Women
- Kittel Cayuga Combo, Onondaga Lake, Syracuse, NY
- Kittel Cayuga Combo, Onondaga Lake, Syracuse, NY
- Amherst College vs. Franklin Pierce, Mass Maritime, Mt. Holyoke, Hadley, MA
- Brown vs. Radcliffe, Providence RI
- Drexel University vs. Williams College & Temple University, Schuylkill River Philadelphia, PA
- Neuweiler Plate, Gifford Pinchot State Park, Lewisberry, PA
- Neuweiler Plate, Gifford Pinchot State Park, Lewisberry, PA
- 1998 Cup/ Georges Cup: George Washington University vs. Georgetown, George Mason, Potomac River
- Holy Cross vs. Smith, Simmons, Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
- Ithaca College vs. Marietta, William Smith, Cayuga Inlet
- Northeastern University vs. Dartmouth, Columbia, Charles River, Boston, MA
- NSU / Barry Dual: Nova Southeastern University vs. Barry University, Hollywood, Florida
- Ohio State vs. Yale, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Ohio State vs. Michigan State, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Michigan vs. Michigan State, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Michigan vs. Yale, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Rochester Institute of Technology vs. St. Lawrence University, Genesee River, Rochester, NY
- SHU Invitational, Shelton, CT
- Sacred Heart, Drake, Canisius vs. Skidmore, Army, Fairfield, Iona, Albany, Shelton, CT
- Santa Clara University vs. St. Mary's College, Lexington Reservoir, Los Gatos CA
- UCF vs. Stetson and Jacksonville, Lake Pickett, Orlando, FL
- Union College vs. Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute & Schenectady County C.C., Mohawk River, Schenectady NY
- Clemson Sprints Regatta, Clemson, SC
- University of Connecticut vs. Trinity, Marist, Coventry Lake
- University of Rhode Island vs. Boston College, UMass and New Hampshire, Kingston, RI
- Dual Meet : Villanova vs. Delaware
- EARC HW Men
- Alumni Cup: Columbia University vs. MIT, Holy Cross, Dartmouth, Orchard Beach Lagoon
- Cornell University vs. Harvard University, Cayuga Inlet, Ithaca, NY
- Annual Scrimmage: Princeton University vs. Syracuse and Georgetown, Lake Carnegie
- Rutgers University vs. Delaware/Bucknell, Raritan River, New Brunswick, NJ
- EARC LW Men
- Columbia vs. Delaware, Princeton, NJ
- Fosburgh Cup: Princeton University vs. Georgetown and Columbia, Lake Carnegie, Princeton
- University of Pennsylvania vs. University of Delaware, Philadelphia, PA
- University of Pennsylvania vs. St. Joseph's University, Philadelphia, PA
- Johnson Cup: Yale vs. Navy, Lake Carnegie, NJ
- HS/Scholastic
-
Regional Park Regatta
, Sandy Run Regional Park, VA
-
Lake Lenape Sprints II
, Lake Lenape, NJ
-
Cindy Cole Cup & Bishop's Cup
, Anacostia River, Washington, DC
- Noxontown Regatta #1 - Girls, St. Andrew's School, Middletown, DE
- Rustbelt Catholic Championships, Lake Milton, OH
- Bethesda - Chevy Chase Boys vs. DeMatha, Gonzaga HS, Potomac River, Washington, DC
- Bethesda - Chevy Chase Girls vs. Georgetown Visitation, Potomac River, Washington, DC
- The Seat Race- Boys Results: Blair Academy vs. The Hun School, Swartswood Lake, NJ
- The Seat Race- Girls: Blair Academy vs. The Hun School, Swartswood Lake, NJ
- Jacksonville Invitational, Ortega River, Jacksonville FL
- Brookline High School vs. Hingham High School, Charles River, Powerhouse Stretch Upstream
- Brookline HS Girls vs. Boston Latin School, Hingham HS, Powerhouse Upstream Course, Charles River, Boston
- Noxontown Regatta #1 - Boys, St. Andrew's School, DE
- Winter Park - boys vs. Sarasota Crew/Lake Brantley, Lake Howell, FL
- Winter Park HS - Girls vs. Sarasota Crew, Lake Brantley HS, Lake Howell, Florida
|
Wednesday, March 28, 2012 |
|
Sunday, March 25, 2012 |
|
Saturday, March 24, 2012 |
- Collegiate Women
- Beanpot: Boston Coll, Boston U, MIT, Northeastern, Radcliffe, Charles River
- Clemson University vs. Kansas, Clemson, SC
- Connell Cup: Columbia University vs. Yale, Penn, Orchard Beach Lagoon, NY
- Florida Tech vs. Barry, UCO, Fellsmere, Fla.
- Humboldt State vs. Mills College, Humboldt Bay
- Ohio State vs. Notre Dame, Scioto River at Griggs Reservoir
- Berg Cup: Orange Coast College vs. LMU, UCSD, Chapman, UCI, CSULB, Newport Beach, CA
- Class of 1987 Trophy: Princeton University vs. Brown and University of Michigan, Lake Carnegie, Princeton
- UCF vs. University of Tennessee, Lake Pickett, Orlando FL
- University of North Carolina vs. Georgetown, West Virginia, Lake Wheeler in Raleigh, N.C.
- Wellesley College vs. Washington College, The beautiful Chester River, Chestertown, MD
- Williams College vs. BRASS, Myrtle Beach, SC
- HS/Scholastic
-
FSL Dual: MRC v Sarasota Crew
, Sarasota, FL
-
Marietta HS, Parkersburg HS, Parkersburg South HS Triangular
, Muskingum River, Marietta OH
-
Polar Bear Regatta
, Occoquan, Virginia
-
North Orlando (NOR) vs. Stanton River Bank (SRB)
, Lake Fairview Park, Orlando, FL
-
FSL Scrimmage Results
, By-Pass Canal, Tampa, FL
-
Berkeley, Cathedral, Holy Names, Saint Ignatius, Serra
- Anacostia Invite (Boys), Anacostia River, Washinton, DC
- Anacostia Invite (Girls), Anacostia River, Washinton, DC
- Bolles vs. Episcopal/Pinecrest (Boys & Girls), Ortega River, Jacksonville, FL
|
Friday, March 23, 2012 |
|
Sunday, March 18, 2012 |
|
Saturday, March 17, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men
- Rollins Invitational: Rollins College vs. Wesleyan, Army, U of Florida, Embry Riddle, Central Florida, Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- 14th Annual Jesuit Invitational Regatta, Cooper River
- UC Irvine vs. USC, Newport Beach, Ca
- UCLA vs. UCSB, Marina del Rey
- Collegiate Women
-
Longhorn Invitational - Saturday AM
, Austin TX
-
Longhorn Invitational - Saturday PM
, Austin TX
-
Oak Ridge Cardinal Invite - Day 1
, Oak Ridge TN
- Tampa Mayor's Cup, Tampa, FL
- Clemson University vs. Indiana, Syracuse, Iowa, Boston Univ., Purdue, Marist, Clemson, SC
- Old Dominion University vs. University of Delaware & University of North Carolina, Lafayette River, Norfolk, Virginia
- Oregon State University vs. Gonzaga University, Dexter Lake, OR
- Rollins Invitational: Rollins vs. Wesleyan, Army, U of Florida, Embry Riddle, Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- Sacramento State vs. San Diego State and UC Davis, Lake Natoma
- 14th Annual Jesuit Invitational Regatta, Cooper River
- HS/Scholastic
-
Edgewater HS, Lyman, North Orlando, Space Coast
, Lake Fairview Orlando, FL
- Chadwicks Invitational - boys' racing, Potomac River, Georgetown, Washington, DC
- Chadwicks Invitational - girls' racing, Potomac River, Georgetown, Washington, DC
- Winter Park HS - Girls vs. OARS, Pine Crest School, Lake Howell, Casselberry, FL
|
Friday, March 16, 2012 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Thursday, March 15, 2012 |
- US National Selection Regatta
|
Tuesday, March 13, 2012 |
|
Sunday, March 11, 2012 |
|
Saturday, March 10, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men
- Oregon State University vs. University of Victoria, Dexter Lake, OR
- Sacramento State Invitational, Lake Natoma
- Saint Joseph vs. Drexel and LaSalle, Schuylkill
- UCLA vs. LMU, Marina del Rey
- University of Virginia Men's Rowing vs. University of North Carolina, Rivanna Reservoir, Charlottesville, VA
- Governor's Cup Regatta: Willamette University vs. University of Puget Sound, American Lake, Washington
- Collegiate Women
-
OU Invitational
, Oklahoma City OK
- UCLA vs. University of San Diego, Marina del Rey, CA
- Clemson University vs. Northeastern University, Clemson, SC
- Loyola Marymount University vs. San Diego State University, Marina del Rey
- Oregon State University vs. University of Victoria, Dexter Lake, OR
- Sacramento State Invitational, Lake Natoma
- Saint Joseph's University vs. Delaware, Drexel, LaSalle, Schuylkill River
- Governor's Cup Reggatta: Willamette University vs. University of Puget Sound, American Lake, Washington
- Junior
- Capital City Rowing vs. Bolles School, Evans RC, Plant High (Men's races), Lake Talquin, Leon Co., FL
- Capital City Rowing vs. Bolles, Plant High, Evans Rowing Club (Women's races), Lake Talquin, Leon Co., FL
|
Friday, March 9, 2012 |
|
Thursday, March 8, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, March 7, 2012 |
|
Tuesday, March 6, 2012 |
|
Monday, March 5, 2012 |
|
Sunday, March 4, 2012 |
|
Saturday, March 3, 2012 |
- Collegiate Men & Women
- Lent Bumps - full results - River Cam, Cambridge, UK
- Metro Cup Regatta: Rollins College vs. UCF (novice women), Duquesne, Central Florida Crew (men), Lake Maitland (Winter Park, FL)
- Season Opener: UC Irvine vs. UCSD, UCSB, USD, CSULB, SDSU, Newport Beach, Ca
- UTC Rowing vs. Auburn & Georgia, Chattanooga, TN
- Junior
-
Pacific Junior Invitational Regatta
, Lake Merced, San Francisco, CA
-
Pacific Junior Invitational Regatta
, Lake Merced, San Francisco, CA
-
Atlanta Junior RA, Saint Andrew RC, Capital City, Augusta RC
, Lake Lanier GA
- Evans Rowing Club vs. Lyman Rowing Association (Men's Races), Julington Creek, Fl
- Evans Rowing Club vs. Lyman Rowing Association (Women's Races), Julington Creek, Fl
|
Sunday, February 26, 2012 |
|
Saturday, February 25, 2012 |
|
Sunday, February 19, 2012 |
- Junior
- Newport Aquatic Center - Boys vs. Oakland Strokes - Boys, Newport Beach, CA
- Newport Aquatic Center - Girls vs. Oakland Strokes - Girls, Newport Beach, CA
- Men's results--CAMINO CUP REGATTA (PRC vs. MAC w/ LGRC), Lake Merced, SF, CALIF.
- Women's results-CAMINO CUP REGATTA (PRC vs. MAC w/ LGRC), Lake Merced, SF, CALIF.
|
Saturday, February 18, 2012 |
|
Friday, February 17, 2012 |
|
Thursday, February 16, 2012 |
|
Wednesday, February 15, 2012 |
|
Tuesday, February 14, 2012 |
|
Sunday, February 12, 2012 |
- Ergometer Races
-
Yorktown Relays
, Yorktown VA
-
Haddon Hammer
, Westmont, NJ
- Peddie Erg Classic - Hightstown, NJ
-
Cincinnati Indoor Championships
, Cincinnati, OH
-
Tough Love Indoor Rowing Championships
, Portland, OR
-
Ohio Valley Indoor Rowing Championships
, Marietta, OH
|
Saturday, February 11, 2012 |
- Ergometer Races
- Center City Slam - Philadelphia, PA
-
OKC Riversport Erg Race
, Oklahoma City, OK
-
Gami Sprints
, Absegami HS, Galloway, NJ
- Atlanta Erg Sprints - Atlanta GA
-
Strong Island Sprints
, South Huntington, NY
- St. Valentine's Day Massacre - Pelham Middle School, Pelham, NY
-
The Hammer Ergatta
, Cleveland, OH
|
Sunday, February 5, 2012 |
|
Saturday, February 4, 2012 |
- Ergometer Races
-
Motown Madness
, Detroit, MI
-
Ergomania
, Seattle, WA
- The Main Line Slide - Jake Nevin Fieldhouse, Villanova University
-
MPSRA Ergon
, Brookline HS
- Southern Sprints Indoor Championships - Melbourne, FL
-
Mid-Atlantic Erg Sprints
, Alexandria, VA
-
Golden State Indoor Rowing Champs
, California
-
Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
, Denver, CO
-
Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament (S.W.E.A.T.)
, Dallas, TX
-
Quebec Indoor Rowing Championship
, Laval, QC
-
North Georgia Erg Sprints
, Gainesville, GA
-
North Georgia Triathrow
, Gainesville, GA
-
Beach Sprints
, Long Beach, CA
-
St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championships
, Washington University, St. Louis,MO
|
Sunday, January 29, 2012 |
|
Saturday, January 28, 2012 |
|
Friday, January 27, 2012 |
|
Sunday, January 22, 2012 |
|
Saturday, January 21, 2012 |
|
Sunday, January 15, 2012 |
|
Friday, January 13, 2012 |
|
Tuesday, January 3, 2012 |
|
|