Submitted by Diane DeLuca
RESULTS
TIME | # | | EVENT | Time and Increments | |
8:30 | 20 h1 | | Men's Open 2X | | |
| | 1. | LPBC | 3:40:05 | Richards/Varnitskiy |
| | 2. | Midwest Dev. | | Turney/Boyd |
| | 3. | Grand Rapids RA | | LeBlanc/Bartek |
| | 4. | Greater Dayton | | Zilli/Pera |
| | 5. | Bay City RC | | Matherly/Green |
|
8:38 | 20 h2 | Men's Open 2X | | | |
| | 1 | AARC | 3;45:86 | Perry/Alschuler |
| | 2 | Greater Dayton | 6.85 | Pier/Barnett |
| | 3 | GRRA | +16.98 | Pohl/Antuma |
| | 4 | Midwest Dev. | +32.84 | Peas./Lenane |
| | 5 | LOAP | '+55.19 | |
|
9:02 | 1. | | Men's 4X | | |
| | 1. | LPBC | 6:34:12 | |
| | 2. | Midwest Dev. | +14:73 | |
|
9:10 | 2. | | Women's Open 1X | | |
| | 1. | AARC | +8:06:00 | Bosher |
| | 2. | Dayton BC | +29.57 | Lesko |
| | 3. | AARC | +32.71 | Hinker |
| | 4. | LOAP | +42.30 | Silder |
| | 5. | Camp Randall | +1:03:97 | Keller |
| | 6. | Camp Randall | +1:28:13 | Kaso |
| | 7. | Bay City RC | +3:18.05 | Anuszkiewicz |
| | | Dayton BC | DNS | Carlson |
|
9:18 | 3. | | Men's Master 8+ | | |
| | 1. | Grand Rapids RA | 3:30:70 | |
| | 2. | AARC | +7.18 | |
9:26 | 4. | | Men's Novice 4+ | | |
| | 1. | CJCR | 7:29:00 | "A" |
| | 2. | CJCR | 15.96 | "B" |
|
9:34 | 5. | | Women's Master 1X | Adjusted Times | |
| | | LPBC | 04:08.9 | Jekabsons - 47 |
| | | LPBC | 04:31.7 | Tuite - 46 |
| | | AARC | 04:38.5 | Malski - 44 |
| | | AARC | 04:48.3 | Besteman -30 |
| | | DBC Masters | 04:49.2 | Thams - 40 |
| | | LPBC | DNS | Levin - 52 |
| | | Ecorse RC | DNS | Redick - 45 |
|
|
9:42 | 6. | | Men's Jr 2X | | |
| | 1. | Greater Dayton | 7:38:00 | Kom./Little |
| | 2. | Grand Rapids RA | +01.10 | Fields/Saclek |
|
9:50 | 7. | | Women's Jr 8+ | | |
| | 1. | CJCR | 07:13.6 | |
| | 2. | LP Jrs A | +21.31 | |
| | 3. | Forest Hills | +34.20 | |
| | 4. | LP Jrs B | 42.43 | |
| | 5. | AARC | +48.34 | |
|
9:58 | 8. | | Mixed 8+ | | |
| | 1. | AARC | Samantha 7:39.17 | |
| | 2. | Northview | +21.91 | |
| | 3. | LP Jrs | +25.20 | |
| | 4. | AARC | Yaffee +28.60 | |
| | 5. | AARC - DBC | +42.80 | |
| | 6. | LOAP | +2:04.05 | |
|
10:06 | 9. | | Men's Open 1X | | |
| | 1. | AARC | 07:24.3 | Perry |
| | 2. | Midwest Dev. | +19.18 | Halsey |
| | 3. | AARC | +21.33 | Alschuler |
| | 4. | Midwest Dev. | +23.52 | Miller |
| | 5. | Greater Dayton | +25.00 | |
| | 6. | Midwest Dev. | +33.43 | Stangel |
| | 7. | Bay City RC | NO TIME | Matherly |
| | | Toledo RC | DNS | Czech |
|
10:14 | 10a. | | Women's Open 4+ | | |
| | 1. | CRC A | 08:07.4 | |
| | 2. | Cmp Rd A | +7.52 | |
| | 3. | AARC A | +18.62 | |
| | 4. | LOAPC | +40.20 | |
| | 5. | AARC B | +50.74 | |
| | 6. | Cmp Rdl B | +53.93 | |
| | 7. | Cinci " B" | +55.89 | |
|
|
10:22 | 11a | | Men's Masters 1X B/C | Adjsuted Times | |
| | 1. | Ecorse RC | M. Bozenski - 44 | 03:49.4 |
| | 2. | Ecorse RC | Raisky - 46 | 03:51.5 |
| | 3. | AARC | Whelan -39 | 03:59.9 |
| | 4. | Ecrose RC | P. Bozenski - 39 | 04:02.5 |
| | 5. | Grand Rapids RA | Stemo - 46 | 04:28.0 |
| | | LOAP | Heathcote - 44 | DNS |
|
|
10:30 | 11b | | Men's Masters 1X C/D | Adjusted Times | |
| | 1. | Crystal Lake | 04:07.1 | Gary - 49 |
| | 2. | Toledo RC | 04:15.6 | Prince - 47 |
| | 3. | LPBC | 04:17.2 | Downs - 48 |
| | 4. | Lincoln Park | 04:23.5 | Cureau - 49 |
| | 5. | Western Rowing | 04:48.3 | Draayer - 51 |
|
10:38 | 12. | | Men's Seniors 1X D/E | Adjusted Times | |
| | 1. | Grand Rapids RA | 03:40.2 | Anderson - 54 |
| | 2. | Detroit BC | 03:40.4 | Sitek - 52 |
| | 3. | Cincinnati | 03:49.0 | Dryer - 55 |
| | 4. | LPBC | 03:56.6 | Conway - 55 |
| | 5. | Indianapolis | 04:00.7 | Hardy - 56 |
| | 6. | Grand Rapids RA | 04:04.4 | Kuilema - 52 |
| | 7. | Grand Rapids RA | 04:43.4 | Postma - 56 |
|
10:46 | 13. | | Men's Veterans 1X F/G | Adjusted Times | |
| | 1. | DBC | 3:50.97 | Kunitz - 63 |
| | 2. | Detroit BC | 4:01.35 | Baur - 61 |
| | 3. | LPBC | 4:21.07 | Lang - 68 |
| | 4. | LPBC | 4:26.37 | Coyle - 63 |
| | 5. | Toledo RC | 4:58.33 | Bentley - 76 |
|
10:54 | 14. | | Open Mixed 4+ | | |
| | 1. | AARC | 03:50.6 | |
| | 2. | LOAP | +9.94 | |
|
11:02 | 15. | | Women's Rec 8+ | | |
| | 1. | AARC | 4:09.90 | |
| | 2. | LP Jr Club | +30.04 | |
| | 3. | AARC | +38.7 | |
| | 4. | Forest Hills | +41.96 | |
| | 5. | Forest Hills | +54.97 | |
|
11:10 | 16. | | Women's Jr/Novice 1X | | |
| | 1. | Grand Rapids RA | 08:56.7 | Musto |
| | 2. | AARC | +1:05.19 | Hollowel |
| | 3. | AARC | +1:41.28 | DeFawan |
|
11:18 | 17a | | Women's Master 2X | | |
| | | | Adjusted Times | |
|
| | | LPBC | 4:02.42 | Stekl/Tuite - 45 |
| | | Detroit Womens | 4:38.54 | Schulte/Irwin - 44 |
| | | Detroit Womens | 4:39.70 | Walk./Gian. - 31 |
| | | Greater Dayton | 4:49.38 | Bea./Piccone - 34 |
| | | LPBC | 5:03.20 | Levin/Zydeck - 46 |
|
|
11:26 | 17b | | Women's Senior 2X | | |
| | | | Adjusted Times | |
| | | LPBC | 4:14.3 | Tenta/Jeka. - 51 |
| | | Indianapolis RC | 4:26.58 | Shana./Horwitz - 51 |
| | | DBC Masters | 4:45.74 | Manire/Mea. - 47 |
| | | Ecorse RC | 5:05.88 | Snyder/Toth - 54 |
|
11:34 | 18. | | Men's Master 4+ | | |
| | | | Adjusted Times | |
| | 1. | Detroit BC | 3:27.71 | Kunitz - 54 |
| | 2. | LPBC | 3:52.65 | 34 |
| | 3. | AARC | 3:57.78 | 46 |
| | 4. | DBC Masters | 4:11.31 | Chlebnik - 53 |
| | 5. | Forest Hills | 4:12.51 | |
|
11:42 | 19. | | Men's Jr 4+ | | |
| | 1. | LP Jrs | 6:53.30 | "A" |
| | 2. | CJCR | +8.25 | "A" |
| | 3. | CJCR | +48.74 | "B" |
| | 4. | Forest Hills | +1:06.63 | |
| | 5. | Grand Rapids RA | +1:20.45 | |
| | 6. | LP Jrs | 1:24.01 | "B" |
| | 7. | Northview | 1:47.42 | |
|
|
11:50 | 20. | | Men's Open 2X | | |
| | 1. | Midwest Dev. | 07:10.5 | |
| | 2. | Greater Dayton | +2:06 | |
| | 3. | LPBC | +5:31 | |
| | 4. | AARC | +10.20 | |
| | 5. | GRRA | 29.92 | |
| | 6. | GRRA | +1:06.53 | |
|
11:58 | 21a | | Women's Club 8+ | | |
| | 1. | Chicago RC | 7:16.24 | club |
| | 2. | CJCR | +11.60 | club |
| | 3. | Grand Rapids RA | +36.75 | club |
| | 4. | AARC | 1:01.75 | club |
| | 5. | LOAP | 1:37.31 | club |
|
12:06 | 21b | | Women's Open 8+ | | |
| | 1. | Chicago RC | 7:11.44 | open |
| | 2. | AARC | +12.18 | open |
| | 3. | Camp Randall | +13.65 | open |
|
12:36 | 30 h1 | | Women's Jr 4+ | | |
| | 1. | CJCR | 4:03.59 | "A" |
| | 2. | LP Jrs | +21.19 | "A" |
| | 3. | AARC | +24.14 | Luczak |
| | 4. | Grand Rapids RA | +53.32 | |
|
12:44 | 30 h2 | | Women's Jr 4+ | | |
| | 1. | CJCR | 4:29.73 | "B" |
| | 2. | LP Jrs | +12.75 | "B" |
| | 3. | LOAPC | +31.35 | |
| | 4. | AARC | +41.60 | Williams |
|
12:52 | 36 h1 | | Men's Open 4+ | | |
| | 1. | Midwest Dev. | 3:32.62 | |
| | 2. | AARC | +.29 | Wood |
| | 3. | Greater Dayton | +1.18 | |
| | 4. | LPBC | 2.32 | |
| | 5. | LOAP | +6.23 | |
|
1:00 | 36 h2 | | Men's Open 4+ | | |
| | 1. | AARC | 3:30.59 | Yaffe |
| | 2. | Midwest Dev. | +5.01 | |
| | 3. | Midwest Dev. | +7.11 | |
| | 4. | LPBC | +10.09 | |
|
1:08 | 22. | | Men's Rec 8+ | | |
| | 1. | AARC | 5:46.96 | |
| | 2. | Forest Hills | +8.71 | |
|
1:16 | 23. | | Men's Jr 8+ | | |
| | 1. | CJCR | 6:06.10 | "A" |
| | 2. | LP Jrs | +11.54 | |
| | 3. | CJCR | +32.11 | "B" |
| | 4. | Northview | +1:41.25 | |
|
1:24 | 24. | | Women's Jr 2X | | |
| | 1. | Grand Rapids RA | 8:40.74 | Wordelman/Musto |
| | 2. | Detroit Womens | +10.43 | Warner/Koltuniak |
| | 3. | Detroit Womens | +11.32 | Moro/Deane |
| | 4. | Greater Dayton | +26.23 | McCarty/Ferneding |
| | 5. | AARC | 1:37.34 | Goldberg/Luczak |
|
1:30 | 25. | | Men's Light 4+ | | |
| | 1. | CJCR | 6:06.78 | "A" |
| | 2. | CJCR | +53.33 | "B" |
|
1:36 | 26. | | Open Mixed 2X | | |
| | 1. | LPBC | 3:39.54 | Stekl/Stekl |
| | 2. | AARC | +3.54 | Alschuler/Bosher |
| | 3. | AARC | +8.11 | Perry/Hiniker |
| | 4. | Ashland RC | +12.07 | Kom./Spraker |
| | 5. | Unidentified | +22.31 | |
| | 6. | LOAP | +49.13 | |
| | 7. | Bay City RC | +58.72 | Green/Ricker |
|
1:42 | 27. | | Men's Jr 1X | | |
| | 1. | Grand Rapids RA | 8:31.00 | Fields |
| | 2. | Forest Hills | +12.90 | |
|
1:50 | 28. | | Women's Master 4+ | | |
| | 1. | AARC | 5:00.83 | Brablec -30 |
| | 2. | AARC | 4:41.97 | Purves 51 |
| | 3. | Chicago RC | 04:10.0 | |
| | 4. | DBC Masters | 4:42.96 | Herron - 43 |
| | 5. | DBC Masters | 5:28.40 | Coleman - 56 |
| | 6. | Detroit Womens | 4:22.53 | Anderman - 34 |
|
1:58 | 29a | | Men's Master 2X | Adjusted Timtes | |
| | 1. | LPBC | 04:02.0 | Downs/Con. - 52 |
| | 2. | GR/Ecorse | 03:42.7 | Ander./Raisky - 50 |
| | 3. | Greater Dayton | 03:52.4 | Doyle/Luhn - 52 |
| | 4. | Ecorse RC | 3:36.81 | M & P Boz - 41 |
|
2:06 | 29b | | Men's Senior 2X | Adjusted Times | |
| | 1. | Cincinnati | 03:29.3 | Miller/Dryer - 55 |
| | 2. | Detroit BC | 03:36.6 | Baur/Sitek - 55 |
| | 3. | LPBC | 03:50.6 | Skly./Blair - 59 |
| | 4. | DBC Masters | 04:23.5 | Chleb./Jones - 59 |
|
2:14 | 30. | | Women's Jr 4+ | | |
| | 1. | CJCR A | 8:03.78 | |
| | 2. | LPBC A | +16.53 | |
| | 3. | CJRC B | +43.11 | |
| | 4. | AARC | +50.64 | |
| | 5. | LP JR B | +1:16.86 | |
| | 6. | LOAPC | +1:56.15 | |
|
2:22 | 31. | | Men's Light 1X | | |
| | 1. | Grand Rapids RA | NTT | Bartek |
| | 2. | AARC | +7.81 | Alschuler |
| | 3. | Grand Rapids RA | +30.64 | LeBlanc |
| | | | | Brady |
|
2:30 | 32. | | Women's Rec 1X | | |
| | 3. | LOAP | +46.55 | Smith |
| | 1. | LOAP | 6:16.55 | Runnels |
| | 2. | LOAP | +37.00 | Patterson |
|
2:36 | 33. | | Women's Light 4+ | | |
| | 1. | Chicago RC | 8:22.40 | "A" |
| | 2. | AARC | +19.70 | |
| | 3. | Chicago RC | +27.97 | "B" |
|
2:44 | 34. | | Master Mixed 2X | Adjusted Time | |
| | 1. | LPBC | 3:47.01 | Stekl/Stekl - 46 |
| | 2. | LPBC | 3:50.74 | Jekab./Lang - 57 |
| | 3. | Greater Dayton | 3:53.01 | Doyle/Carlson - 47 |
| | 4. | AARC | 4:10.89 | Griff./Bosher - 34 |
| | 5. | AARC | 4:12.14 | Whelan/Best. - 34 |
| | 6. | Ecorse RC | 4:23.01 | Garrke/Raisky - 39 |
| | 7. | Greater Dayton | 4:42.53 | Luhn/Piccone - 44 |
|
|
2:52 | 35. | | Women's 4X | | |
| | 1. | Detroit Womens | 8:04.30 | |
| | 2. | Grand Rapids RA | +12.41 | |
| | 3. | Bay City | 1:08.33 | |
|
3:00 | 36. | | Men's Open 4+ | | |
| | 6. | Midwest Dvl | +33.56 | H2 L3 |
| | 4. | AARC | +24.59 | |
| | 1. | Midwest Dvl | 6:50.11 | |
| | 2. | AARC | +2.06 | Gaffe |
| | 3. | Midwest Dvl | +5.41 | H2 L2 |
| | 5. | Greater Dayton | +26.97 | |
|
3:08 | 37. | | Men's Novice 1X | | |
| | 1. | AARC | 8:36.59 | Schmerling |
| | 2. | Western Rowing | +39.44 | Winling |
| | 3. | LOAPC | +2:42.40 | |
|
3:16 | 38. | | Men's Rec 1X | | |
| | 1. | Grand Rapids RA | 5:20.20 | Bacon |
| | 2. | Grand Rapids RA | +3.54 | Grace |
| | 3. | Grand Rapids RA | +20.96 | Hotz |
| | 4. | LOAP | +44:56 | Harp |
| | 5. | LOAP | +53.19 | Williams |
|
3:24 | 39. | | Women's Novice 4+ | | |
| | 1. | CRJC | no time | |
| | 2. | AARC | +1:06.22 | |
| | 3. | LP Jrs | +1:32.63 | |
|
3:32 | 40. | | Women's Open 2X | | |
| | 1. | Greater Dayont | 6:09.67 | Carlson/Lesko |
| | 2. | Camp Randall | +26.45 | Kaso/Keller |
| | 3. | Cincinnati RA | +28.97 | Brown/Spraker |
| | 4. | Grand Rapids RA | +1:05.49 | Schuiling/Yax |
| | 5. | LOAP | +1:23.20 | Silder/Thorsen |
| | 6. | Grand Rapids RA | +1:59.63 | French/Johnson |
| | 7. | LOAP | +2:20.02 | Salasa/McDonald |
| | 8. | Bay City RC | +3:05.15 | Brehm/Coone |
|
3:40 | 41. | | Men's Open/Club 8+ | | |
| | 1. | Midwest Dev. | 5:55.12 | open |
| | 2. | CJRC | +3.74 | open |
| | 3. | LP Jrs | +7.86 | club |
| | 4. | AARC | +15.30 | open |
| | 5. | Midwest Dev. | +24.91 | open |
| | 6. | LPBC | +32.80 | club |