row2k results » 2005
Ergometer Races
Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships
January 29, 2005 - Chattanooga, TN
Submitted by Robert Espeseth
RESULTS
| | Collegiate Novice Women | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace | |
5 | 1 | Krystyn Cochran | 18 | UTC | F | 07:58.1 | | | | 01:59.5 | |
16 | 2 | Lauren Gregory | 19 | UTK | F | 08:01.2 | | | | 02:00.3 | |
7 | 3 | Alison Northrop | 18 | Vanderbilt | F | 08:06.8 | | | | 02:01.7 | |
6 | 4 | Elizabeth Blackwell | 18 | UTK | F | 08:08.4 | | | | 02:02.1 | |
11 | 5 | Marguerite Logan | 18 | UGA | F | 08:16.1 | | | | 02:04.0 | |
8 | 6 | Lynnette Hernandez | 20 | UTC | F | 08:19.3 | | | | 02:04.8 | |
2 | 7 | Taryn Weil | 18 | UGA | F | 08:24.3 | | | | 02:06.1 | |
12 | 8 | Katherine Puskarz | 18 | UGA | F | 08:24.4 | | | | 02:06.1 | |
14 | 9 | Lianne Young | 19 | UTK | F | 08:26.6 | | | | 02:06.7 | |
1 | 10 | Sarah Houts | 18 | UTC | F | 08:26.9 | | | | 02:06.7 | |
30 | 11 | Shawna Wiley | 18 | UTC | F | 08:29.7 | | | | 02:07.4 | |
18 | 11 | Claire Baker | 18 | Vanderbilt | F | 08:29.7 | | | | 02:07.4 | |
17 | 13 | Jessie Barnett | 18 | UGA | F | 08:31.9 | | | | 02:08.0 | |
15 | 14 | Sarah Swymeler | 20 | UTK | F | 08:32.1 | | | | 02:08.0 | |
19 | 15 | Caitlin Burne | 18 | UGA | F | 08:33.5 | | | | 02:08.4 |
13 | 15 | Katie Barger | 19 | UTC | F | 08:33.5 | | | | 02:08.4 |
9 | 17 | Amber Hurley | 18 | Vanderbilt | F | 08:34.6 | | | | 02:08.7 |
4 | 18 | Veronica Padron | 19 | UTK | F | 08:37.6 | | | | 02:09.4 |
20 | 19 | Katherine Hopkins | 18 | UTC | F | 08:38.6 | | | | 02:09.6 |
22 | 20 | Caitlin Huffman | 18 | UTC | F | 08:39.2 | | | | 02:09.8 |
10 | 21 | Elizabeth Wright | 19 | Vanderbilt | F | 08:42.4 | | | | 02:10.6 |
22 | 22 | Katelyn Flewellen | 19 | UTC | F | 08:47.5 | | | | 02:11.9 |
29 | 23 | Carol Lomas | 20 | UTC | F | 08:52.1 | | | | 02:13.0 |
25 | 24 | Denise Scanlon | 19 | UTC | F | 08:57.4 | | | | 02:14.4 |
23 | 25 | Leigh Anne Pattenaude | 18 | UGA | F | 08:59.4 | | | | 02:14.9 |
28 | 26 | Judith Coffey | 18 | UTC | F | 09:04.3 | | | | 02:16.1 |
26 | 27 | Hope Thomas | 19 | UTC | F | 09:11.4 | | | | 02:17.8 |
3 | 28 | Leah Schoen | 19 | UTK | F | 09:14.9 | | | | 02:18.7 |
27 | 29 | Ashley Bagwell | 18 | Berry | F | 09:20.7 | | | | 02:20.2 |
31 | 30 | Sydney Adair | 18 | Berry | F | 09:24.3 | | | | 02:21.1 |
21 | 31 | Jennifer Snow | 19 | UTC | F | 09:25.6 | | | | 02:21.4 |
24 | 32 | Ashley Smith | 18 | Berry | F | 09:27.6 | | | | 02:21.9 |
|
| | Collegiate Novice Men | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
24 | 1 | Mike Desmarais | 18 | Vanderbilt | M | 06:56.3 | | | | 01:44.1 |
5 | 2 | Joseph Stover | 19 | UTC | M | 07:00.3 | | | | 01:45.1 |
17 | 3 | Carl Ware | 19 | UTC | M | 07:02.1 | | | | 01:45.5 |
21 | 4 | Mike Robinson | 19 | UTC | M | 07:08.7 | | | | 01:47.2 |
18 | 5 | Preston Sparks | 18 | UTC | M | 07:09.8 | | | | 01:47.5 |
21 | 6 | Chris Bowles | 19 | UTK | M | 07:15.8 | | | | 01:49.0 |
11 | 7 | Stuart Hazenfield | 19 | UTK | M | 07:16.8 | | | | 01:49.2 |
12 | 8 | Kirby Duncan | 18 | UGA | M | 07:26.8 | | | | 01:51.7 |
31 | 9 | Garrett Faulkner | 18 | Vanderbilt | M | 07:28.0 | | | | 01:52.0 |
19 | 10 | Adam Hillary | 18 | Rhodes | M | 07:29.3 | | | | 01:52.3 |
16 | 11 | Hamilton Simpson | 19 | Auburn | M | 07:29.5 | | | | 01:52.4 |
21 | 12 | Dan Mitchell | 23 | UTC | M | 07:30.5 | | | | 01:52.6 |
14 | 13 | Matt Brady | 18 | Vanderbilt | M | 07:33.9 | | | | 01:53.5 |
36 | 14 | Joe Contiguglia | 18 | UTK | M | 07:35.3 | | | | 01:53.8 |
15 | 15 | Mark Turnbaugh | 20 | Auburn | M | 07:36.3 | | | | 01:54.1 |
29 | 16 | Travis Thompson | 18 | UTC | M | 07:36.4 | | | | 01:54.1 |
9 | 17 | Matt Paxton | 20 | UTC | M | 07:37.4 | | | | 01:54.4 |
28 | 18 | Darren Self | 18 | UTC | M | 07:37.4 | | | | 01:54.4 |
25 | 19 | Mert Tugcu | 26 | Vanderbilt | M | 07:37.5 | | | | 01:54.4 |
20 | 20 | Thomas Cochran | 19 | UTK | M | 07:39.6 | | | | 01:54.9 |
24 | 21 | Nathan Helton | 18 | UTC | M | 07:41.1 | | | | 01:55.3 |
13 | 22 | Doug Postell | 23 | Auburn | M | 07:41.3 | | | | 01:55.3 |
10 | 23 | Mark Baker | 19 | UTC | M | 07:42.6 | | | | 01:55.7 |
22 | 24 | Chris Wetzel | 19 | Vanderbilt | M | 07:46.3 | | | | 01:56.6 |
23 | 25 | John Gallagher | 18 | Alabama | M | 07:49.3 | | | | 01:57.3 |
39 | 26 | Hermy Reynolds | 19 | UTC | M | 07:50.9 | | | | 01:57.7 |
31 | 27 | Matt Allen | 19 | Auburn | M | 07:53.4 | | | | 01:58.4 |
29 | 28 | Frank Moon | 18 | UTC | M | 07:55.4 | | | | 01:58.9 |
30 | 29 | Jonathan Culver | 19 | UTC | M | 07:56.2 | | | | 01:59.1 |
27 | 30 | Larry Parker | 18 | UTC | M | 07:57.2 | | | | 01:59.3 |
30 | 31 | Sam Conn | 18 | Berry | M | 08:11.6 | | | | 02:02.9 |
36 | 32 | Andy Kidd | 18 | UTC | M | 08:13.1 | | | | 02:03.3 |
|
| | Collegiate Lightweight Women | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
4 | 1 | Magdalene Nowak | 23 | UTC | F | 07:24.1 | | | | 01:51.0 |
6 | 2 | Katrina Von Peters | 20 | UTC | F | 07:37.3 | | | | 01:54.3 |
7 | 3 | Jessica Ford | 21 | Vanderbilt | F | 07:58.9 | | | | 01:59.7 |
2 | 4 | Kellie Gerbers | 19 | UGA | F | 07:59.3 | | | | 01:59.8 |
8 | 5 | Lesley Wallace | 20 | Vanderbilt | F | 08:14.3 | | | | 02:03.6 |
9 | 6 | Jessica Arnold | 20 | UTK | F | 08:17.2 | | | | 02:04.3 |
3 | 7 | Bethany Paige | 18 | UGA | F | 08:28.8 | | | | 02:07.2 |
10 | 8 | Sarah Stevens | 21 | UTC | F | 08:33.6 | | | | 02:08.4 |
13 | 9 | Shanna Knight | 21 | UGA | F | 08:34.1 | | | | 02:08.5 | |
1 | 10 | Alicia Coleman | 19 | UGA | F | 08:38.7 | | | | 02:09.7 | |
18 | 11 | Amber Hoff | 18 | UTC | F | 08:41.4 | | | | 02:10.4 | |
11 | 12 | Vanessa Cook | 18 | UGA | F | 08:44.4 | | | | 02:11.1 | |
14 | 13 | Kiley Movanski | 18 | Clemson | F | 08:45.4 | | | | 02:11.3 | |
15 | 14 | Caitlin Fissette | 20 | UGA | F | 08:50.4 | | | | 02:12.6 | |
19 | 15 | Jenna Colie | 20 | UGA | F | 08:55.7 | | | | 02:13.9 | |
17 | 16 | Alison Ryan | 18 | Berry | F | 08:59.3 | | | | 02:14.8 | |
20 | 17 | Ashley Clark | 19 | UGA | F | 08:59.5 | | | | 02:14.9 | |
12 | 18 | Aurora Compton | 18 | Berry | F | 09:11.1 | | | | 02:17.8 | |
5 | 19 | Megan Montgomery | 21 | Berry | F | 09:26.4 | | | | 02:21.6 | |
16 | 20 | Asiye Zengin | 21 | Vanderbilt | F | 09:53.0 | | | | 02:28.3 | |
| | | | |
| | Collegiate Lightweight Men | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace | |
3 | 1 | Jamie Lane | 20 | UGA | M | 06:53.2 | | | | 01:43.3 | |
12 | 2 | Richie Castle | 19 | UTK | M | 06:56.4 | | | | 01:44.1 |
4 | 3 | Kevin Montenegro | 20 | Auburn | M | 06:56.9 | | | | 01:44.2 |
11 | 4 | Matt Jenkins | 21 | UTC | M | 06:57.0 | | | | 01:44.3 |
10 | 5 | Sean Johnston | 19 | UGA | M | 07:00.7 | | | | 01:45.2 |
7 | 6 | Doug Mansfield | 21 | Vanderbilt | M | 07:02.3 | | | | 01:45.6 |
14 | 7 | James Black | 24 | Auburn | M | 07:08.6 | | | | 01:47.1 |
15 | 8 | Daniel Jessee | 21 | UGA | M | 07:12.9 | | | | 01:48.2 |
2 | 9 | Kyle Alford | 24 | UTC | M | 07:17.4 | | | | 01:49.4 |
19 | 10 | Joseph Lariscy | 19 | UGA | M | 07:21.7 | | | | 01:50.4 |
13 | 11 | Steven Hill | 20 | UTC | M | 07:24.4 | | | | 01:51.1 |
17 | 12 | Joshua Greenway | 22 | UGA | M | 07:26.6 | | | | 01:51.7 |
16 | 13 | Zach Douglas | 21 | Vanderbilt | M | 07:27.4 | | | | 01:51.9 |
18 | 14 | Jason Davis | 21 | UGA | M | 07:31.4 | | | | 01:52.9 |
9 | 15 | Jeff Richard | 20 | Auburn | M | 07:40.6 | | | | 01:55.1 |
11 | 16 | Josh DeSantis | 18 | UTC | M | 07:44.6 | | | | 01:56.2 |
|
| | Open Women | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
4 | 1 | Naomi White | 20 | UGA | F | 07:30.9 | | | | 01:52.7 |
8 | 2 | Jenny O'Connor | 22 | UGA | F | 07:35.1 | | | | 01:53.8 |
6 | 3 | Bethany Leihkauff | 21 | UTC | F | 07:46.7 | | | | 01:56.7 |
1 | 4 | Kitty Greeley | 19 | Vanderbilt | F | 07:47.5 | | | | 01:56.9 |
7 | 5 | Erin Ketelle | 19 | UTC | F | 07:54.4 | | | | 01:58.6 |
15 | 6 | Cindy Lerch | 20 | UTC | F | 08:02.2 | | | | 02:00.6 |
9 | 7 | India Cheatam | 20 | UGA | F | 08:05.5 | | | | 02:01.4 |
12 | 8 | Rhiannon Ervin | 21 | Vanderbilt | F | 08:10.8 | | | | 02:02.7 |
16 | 9 | Christine Gearson | 19 | Vanderbilt | F | 08:12.3 | | | | 02:03.1 |
3 | 10 | Bryn Crawford | 19 | Alabama | F | 08:17.9 | | | | 02:04.5 |
2 | 11 | Mary Robinson | 23 | UTC | F | 08:22.7 | | | | 02:05.7 |
20 | 12 | Lauren Matheson | 20 | UTC | F | 08:24.7 | | | | 02:06.2 |
18 | 13 | Marty Driskell | 20 | UGA | F | 08:27.6 | | | | 02:06.9 |
11 | 14 | Jeanne Brackin | 19 | UGA | F | 08:29.1 | | | | 02:07.3 |
23 | 15 | Cammi Vodila | 21 | UTC | F | 08:30.2 | | | | 02:07.6 |
13 | 16 | Krystin Lokkesmoe | 21 | Berry | F | 08:30.9 | | | | 02:07.7 |
10 | 17 | Jenna Trump | 21 | Auburn | F | 08:31.4 | | | | 02:07.8 |
17 | 18 | Samantha Pope | 21 | UTC | F | 08:38.4 | | | | 02:09.6 |
5 | 19 | Robyn Davis | 19 | UTK | F | 08:40.9 | | | | 02:10.2 |
14 | 20 | Sara Holbrook | 19 | Berry | F | 08:42.6 | | | | 02:10.7 |
21 | 21 | Chelsea McCue | 21 | UTC | F | 08:46.6 | | | | 02:11.7 |
|
| | Open Men | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
2 | 1 | Brian Coker | 21 | UGA | M | 06:20.9 | | | | 01:35.2 |
19 | 2 | Zac Cox | 21 | UTC | M | 06:34.6 | | | | 01:38.7 |
7 | 3 | AJ Giurato | 19 | UGA | M | 06:36.8 | | | | 01:39.2 |
5 | 4 | Jonathan Riffle | 21 | UGA | M | 06:36.9 | | | | 01:39.2 |
15 | 5 | Mark Rose | 19 | UTC | M | 06:37.3 | | | | 01:39.3 |
14 | 6 | Louie Kirchner | 22 | UGA | M | 06:37.9 | | | | 01:39.5 |
20 | 7 | Brendon Sumich | 22 | UGA | M | 06:43.1 | | | | 01:40.8 |
17 | 8 | Kris Alderman | 21 | UGA | M | 06:44.2 | | | | 01:41.1 |
1 | 9 | Mike Hodges | 21 | UTC | M | 06:49.9 | | | | 01:42.5 |
16 | 10 | Steve Voith | 19 | UGA | M | 06:52.1 | | | | 01:43.0 |
18 | 11 | Colin Neff | 20 | UTK | M | 06:53.1 | | | | 01:43.3 |
9 | 12 | Andy Bailey | 22 | UTK | M | 06:54.1 | | | | 01:43.5 |
26 | 13 | Thomas Baze | 19 | UTC | M | 06:56.3 | | | | 01:44.1 |
25 | 14 | Greg Magnuson | 19 | UTK | M | 06:59.0 | | | | 01:44.8 |
24 | 15 | Will Strahl | 19 | UTK | M | 07:06.1 | | | | 01:46.5 |
12 | 16 | Anthony Nguyen | 20 | Vanderbilt | M | 07:06.3 | | | | 01:46.6 |
3 | 17 | Edwin Merrigan | 22 | UTK | M | 07:06.4 | | | | 01:46.6 |
23 | 18 | Charles Phillips | 19 | UTC | M | 07:07.4 | | | | 01:46.9 |
22 | 19 | Corey Franzen | 21 | UGA | M | 07:09.3 | | | | 01:47.3 |
13 | 20 | Chris Adkins | 19 | Berry | M | 07:22.9 | | | | 01:50.7 |
4 | 21 | Chris Clark | 20 | Auburn | M | 07:24.9 | | | | 01:51.2 |
8 | 22 | Jim Stanko | 25 | UTC | M | 07:27.7 | | | | 01:51.9 |
11 | 23 | Jeremiah Reynolds | 21 | Berry | M | 07:29.2 | | | | 01:52.3 |
10 | 24 | Chris Holden | 21 | Auburn | M | 07:31.6 | | | | 01:52.9 |
6 | 25 | Cedric Fichot | 20 | UGA | M | 07:36.4 | | | | 01:54.1 |
|
| | Youngster Row (4 Minutes) | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | | Sex | Meters | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
9 | 1 | Gretchen von Peters | 12 | | F | 857 | | | | 02:20.0 |
6 | 2 | Ian Pope | 10 | | M | 827 | | | | 02:25.1 |
8 | 3 | Michael von Peters | 10 | | M | 766 | | | | 02:36.7 |
1 | 4 | Rose Johnson | 11 | | F | 717 | | | | 02:47.4 |
3 | 5 | Wilson Randall | 9 | | M | 709 | | | | 02:49.3 |
5 | 6 | Caleb Gaddes | 11 | | M | 688 | | | | 02:54.4 |
7 | 7 | Sherry Watson | 12 | | F | 644 | | | | 03:06.3 |
10 | 8 | Nicholas von Peters | 7 | | M | 627 | | | | 03:11.4 |
4 | 9 | Elijah Gaddes | 5 | | M | 506 | | | | 03:57.2 |
2 | 10 | Sandra Watson | 7 | | F | 494 | | | | 04:02.9 |
|
| | Coxswain Men | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
6 | 1 | Compton Fields | 14 | Baylor | M | 03:53.1 | | | | 01:56.6 |
1 | 2 | Taylor Johnston | 17 | Chatt Jrs | M | 03:55.5 | | | | 01:57.8 |
10 | 3 | Troy Mills | 19 | UTC | M | 03:58.9 | | | | 01:59.5 |
4 | 4 | Lance Lauda | 18 | UTC | M | 04:00.3 | | | | 02:00.2 |
2 | 5 | Thomas Evans | 15 | McGPS | M | 04:01.2 | | | | 02:00.6 |
12 | 6 | Lulne Holden | 13 | Rocket City | M | 04:02.2 | | | | 02:01.1 |
|
| | Coxswain Women | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
1 | 1 | Kate Enzenauer | 17 | Baylor | F | 04:14.5 | | | | 02:07.2 |
6 | 2 | Whitney Walker | 21 | Vanderbilt | F | 04:14.9 | | | | 02:07.5 |
8 | 3 | Natalie Sinclair | 19 | UGA | F | 04:15.0 | | | | 02:07.5 |
13 | 4 | Emily Holdorf | 18 | UGA | F | 04:19.6 | | | | 02:09.8 |
2 | 5 | Maria Aoki | 16 | McGPS | F | 04:21.4 | | | | 02:10.7 |
7 | 6 | Amy Thompson | 18 | UTK | F | 04:27.7 | | | | 02:13.9 |
5 | 7 | Megan Grizzle | 20 | UGA | F | 04:39.7 | | | | 02:19.9 |
16 | 8 | Sarah Galphin | 14 | McGPS | F | 04:42.8 | | | | 02:21.4 |
14 | 9 | Kathleen Janvier | 19 | UGA | F | 04:46.2 | | | | 02:23.1 |
3 | 10 | Debbie Mirra | 23 | UTC | F | 04:47.1 | | | | 02:23.6 |
11 | 11 | Mary Ulasis | 15 | Chatt Jrs | F | 04:50.7 | | | | 02:25.3 |
12 | 12 | Katie Jones | 18 | UTC | F | 04:55.2 | | | | 02:27.6 |
15 | 13 | Vickie Abercrombie | 19 | UTC | F | 04:59.7 | | | | 02:29.9 |
19 | 14 | Nicole Haysler | 20 | UGA | F | 05:07.4 | | | | 02:33.7 |
9 | 15 | Kristina Jones-Scott | 18 | UTK | F | 05:09.0 | | | | 02:34.5 |
18 | 16 | Blakely Sasser | 19 | UGA | F | 05:10.6 | | | | 02:35.3 |
4 | 17 | Taylor Sundius | 20 | UGA | F | 05:11.6 | | | | 02:35.8 |
17 | 18 | Lindsey Nolan | 20 | Auburn | F | 05:16.4 | | | | 02:38.2 |
10 | 19 | Rebecca Booth | 20 | UTC | F | 05:34.6 | | | | 02:47.3 |
|
| | Never-Ever Women | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
15 | 1 | Kelly Ramsey | 21 | UTC | F | 08:12.5 | | | | 02:03.1 |
8 | 2 | Laura Parker | 19 | UGA | F | 08:22.8 | | | | 02:05.7 |
19 | 3 | Ashley King | 20 | UTC | F | 08:33.8 | | | | 02:08.4 |
9 | 4 | Karen Marshall | 19 | UGA | F | 08:35.2 | | | | 02:08.8 |
14 | 5 | Leslee Ball | 18 | UTC | F | 08:37.2 | | | | 02:09.3 |
11 | 6 | Amelia Baldwin | 40 | Alabama | F | 08:37.2 | | | | 02:09.3 |
3 | 7 | Kathryn Stafford | 18 | UGA | F | 08:38.9 | | | | 02:09.7 |
1 | 8 | Mandi Pell | 18 | Chatt Jr | F | 08:51.6 | | | | 02:12.9 |
13 | 9 | Kelsey Amundson | 19 | UTC | F | 08:57.1 | | | | 02:14.3 |
4 | 10 | Amy Barger | 18 | UTC | F | 09:00.5 | | | | 02:15.1 |
10 | 11 | Katrina Wetche | 19 | UGA | F | 09:02.4 | | | | 02:15.6 |
18 | 12 | Jessica Carson | 20 | UTC | F | 09:14.4 | | | | 02:18.6 |
7 | 13 | Allison Knott | 19 | UTC | F | 09:16.5 | | | | 02:19.1 |
6 | 14 | Stephanie Henderson | 21 | UTC | F | 09:26.0 | | | | 02:21.5 |
5 | 15 | Courtney Carroll | 21 | UGA | F | 09:36.4 | | | | 02:24.1 |
16 | 16 | Bethany Herndon | 18 | UTC | F | 09:38.1 | | | | 02:24.5 |
17 | 17 | Julianna Martinez | 19 | UTC | F | 09:46.1 | | | | 02:26.5 |
2 | 18 | Bridget Sommer | 22 | UTK | F | 10:07.3 | | | | 02:31.8 |
|
| | Never-Ever Men | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
8 | 1 | David Storm | 33 | UTC | M | 06:32.0 | | | | 01:38.0 |
17 | 2 | Ryan Worth | 17 | Chatt Jr | M | 06:58.6 | | | | 01:44.7 |
13 | 3 | Jon Metzger | 23 | UTC | M | 07:21.6 | | | | 01:50.4 |
1 | 4 | Wood Brownlow | 19 | UTC | M | 07:37.9 | | | | 01:54.5 |
15 | 5 | Marquiel Baker | 19 | UTK | M | 07:41.6 | | | | 01:55.4 |
2 | 6 | Terri Obadina | 19 | UGA | M | 07:44.6 | | | | 01:56.2 |
9 | 7 | Joe Wagner | 21 | UTC | M | 07:47.6 | | | | 01:56.9 |
4 | 8 | Steve Idol | 20 | UTC | M | 07:51.6 | | | | 01:57.9 |
10 | 9 | Greg Zinnamon | 19 | UTK | M | 07:52.6 | | | | 01:58.1 |
11 | 10 | Matt Magette | 18 | UTK | M | 08:00.5 | | | | 02:00.1 |
7 | 11 | Adam Francescon | 25 | UTC | M | 08:02.1 | | | | 02:00.5 |
19 | 12 | Paul Huffman | 49 | UTC | M | 08:04.9 | | | | 02:01.2 |
6 | 13 | Derrick Henderson | 21 | UTC | M | 08:09.6 | | | | 02:02.4 |
14 | 14 | Justin Bailey | 19 | UTK | M | 08:11.1 | | | | 02:02.8 |
3 | 15 | James Walker | 19 | UTC | M | 08:11.7 | | | | 02:02.9 |
18 | 16 | Joey Huffman | 14 | UTC | M | 08:27.3 | | | | 02:06.8 |
12 | 17 | Darren Laymen | 16 | UTC | M | 08:56.1 | | | | 02:14.0 |
|
| | Masters Women | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
2 | 1 | Siobhan Duff | 37 | LRC | F | 07:21.0 | | | | 01:50.3 |
1 | 2 | Megan Cooke | 31 | Baylor | F | 07:54.4 | | | | 01:58.6 |
8 | 3 | Janet Felton | 46 | LRC | F | 08:27.5 | | | | 02:06.9 |
6 | 4 | Katie Espeseth | 46 | UTC | F | 08:57.6 | | | | 02:14.4 |
|
| | Masters Men | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace | |
21 | 1 | Forrest Sanders | 34 | Rocket City | M | 06:52.3 | | | | 01:43.1 | |
29 | 2 | Scott Shoup | 34 | McGPS | M | 06:55.1 | | | | 01:43.8 | |
25 | 3 | Paul Erickson | 34 | Numb Scull RC | M | 07:01.6 | | | | 01:45.4 | |
27 | 4 | Lee Burwell | 46 | ORRA | M | 07:03.9 | | | | 01:46.0 | |
22 | 5 | Glen Yates | 38 | Rocket City | M | 07:04.4 | | | | 01:46.1 | |
28 | 6 | Bill Payne | 28 | McGPS | M | 07:08.4 | | | | 01:47.1 | |
23 | 7 | Craig Richardson | 44 | Birmingham RC | M | 07:08.5 | | | | 01:47.1 | |
30 | 8 | Jack Batt | 34 | Baylor | M | 07:10.7 | | | | 01:47.7 | |
24 | 9 | John Calupca | 38 | Numb Scull RC | M | 07:16.5 | | | | 01:49.1 | |
| | | | |
| | Veteran Women | | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace | |
23 | 1 | Meg Castner | 55 | ORRA | F | 08:04.7 | 08:24.7 | 00:20.0 | | 02:01.2 | |
25 | 2 | Kaye Watson | 47 | Vanderbilt | F | 08:24.7 | 08:31.7 | 00:07.0 | | 02:06.2 | |
26 | 3 | Luci Fernandez | 42 | Rocket City | F | 09:18.0 | 09:20.0 | 00:02.0 | | 02:19.5 |
24 | 4 | Lucy Scanlon | 66 | Rocket City | F | 09:25.9 | 10:13.9 | 00:48.0 | | 02:21.5 |
27 | 5 | Patricia Walker | 68 | UnA | F | 09:47.6 | 10:41.6 | 00:54.0 | | 02:26.9 |
| | | |
| | Veteran Men | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
1 | 1 | Hamilton Dixon | 70 | Berry | M | 06:27.1 | 07:27.1 | 01:00.0 | | 01:36.8 |
4 | 2 | Lowell Caylor | 63 | Infor | M | 06:29.9 | 07:08.9 | 00:39.0 | | 01:37.5 |
4 | 3 | Ed Gates | 60 | NPAL RC | M | 07:02.6 | 07:32.6 | 00:30.0 | | 01:45.7 |
10 | 4 | Harry Magnuson | 48 | LRC | M | 07:07.9 | 07:15.9 | 00:08.0 | | 01:47.0 |
5 | 5 | Henry Kannapel | 49 | Numb Scull RC | M | 07:10.6 | 07:19.6 | 00:09.0 | | 01:47.7 |
2 | 6 | Kevin Berry | 44 | Rocket City | M | 07:16.0 | 07:20.0 | 00:04.0 | | 01:49.0 |
9 | 7 | Philip Rose | 49 | UTC | M | 07:16.7 | 07:25.7 | 00:09.0 | | 01:49.2 |
6 | 8 | Steve Vodila | 56 | UTC | M | 08:01.0 | 08:23.0 | 00:22.0 | | 02:00.3 |
7 | 9 | Jim Stanko | 56 | UTC | M | 08:48.8 | 09:10.8 | 00:22.0 | | 02:12.2 |
|
| | Youth Women II (16-18) | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
10 | 1 | Emily Dayley | 17 | ORRA | F | 07:27.7 | | | | 01:51.9 |
8 | 2 | Sarah Kate Neall | 16 | McGPS | F | 07:45.3 | | | | 01:56.3 |
19 | 3 | Hilary Cumbest | 18 | Baylor | F | 07:45.8 | | | | 01:56.5 |
7 | 4 | Julia Young | 17 | Baylor | F | 07:46.9 | | | | 01:56.7 |
1 | 5 | Carson Anderson | 17 | Baylor | F | 07:51.1 | | | | 01:57.8 |
6 | 6 | Sasha Saidi | 16 | McGPS | F | 07:53.1 | | | | 01:58.3 |
11 | 7 | Margaret Lester | 16 | McGPS | F | 07:55.4 | | | | 01:58.9 |
4 | 8 | Elizabeth Wood | 17 | McGPS | F | 07:58.0 | | | | 01:59.5 |
20 | 8 | Anne Campeau | 17 | McGPS | F | 07:58.0 | | | | 01:59.5 |
29 | 10 | Whitney Standefer | 17 | McGPS | F | 08:05.5 | | | | 02:01.4 |
24 | 11 | Christine King | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:05.6 | | | | 02:01.4 |
16 | 12 | Brianne Myatt | 18 | McGPS | F | 08:06.7 | | | | 02:01.7 |
28 | 13 | Lizzy Mouron | 17 | McGPS | F | 08:08.6 | | | | 02:02.1 |
5 | 14 | Erin Felton | 17 | McGPS | F | 08:09.9 | | | | 02:02.5 |
3 | 15 | Jesse Bertke | 18 | Baylor | F | 08:10.9 | | | | 02:02.7 |
35 | 16 | Emily Stein | 16 | McGPS | F | 08:11.1 | | | | 02:02.8 |
30 | 17 | Liz Norred | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:12.6 | | | | 02:03.1 |
26 | 18 | Lizzie Correy | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:14.6 | | | | 02:03.7 |
36 | 19 | Maryn Gardner | 18 | McGPS | F | 08:18.7 | | | | 02:04.7 |
18 | 20 | Stephanie Liu | 17 | McGPS | F | 08:20.4 | | | | 02:05.1 |
23 | 21 | Hannah Whitefield | 16 | McGPS | F | 08:24.0 | | | | 02:06.0 |
27 | 22 | Dorothy Fournet | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:25.4 | | | | 02:06.4 |
15 | 23 | Sonya Tavangaran | 18 | Clinton RC | F | 08:26.5 | | | | 02:06.6 |
33 | 24 | Audrey Sullivan | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:35.0 | | | | 02:08.8 |
9 | 25 | Annie McBrien | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:36.3 | | | | 02:09.1 |
12 | 25 | Hannah Clark | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:36.3 | | | | 02:09.1 |
31 | 27 | Carrie Hertel | 17 | Baylor | F | 08:36.9 | | | | 02:09.2 |
13 | 28 | Arya Kabiri | 16 | McGPS | F | 08:48.0 | | | | 02:12.0 |
14 | 29 | Eleanor Smitherman | 18 | Baylor | F | 08:48.2 | | | | 02:12.0 |
2 | 30 | Amber Crouse | 16 | Chatt Jrs | F | 08:49.7 | | | | 02:12.4 |
37 | 31 | Caleigh Jones | 16 | McGPS | F | 08:52.8 | | | | 02:13.2 |
39 | 32 | Sarah Clark | 16 | McGPS | F | 08:53.5 | | | | 02:13.4 |
38 | 33 | Laura Casurella | 16 | McGPS | F | 08:56.1 | | | | 02:14.0 |
21 | 34 | Auni Javer | 17 | McGPS | F | 08:56.6 | | | | 02:14.2 |
|
| | Youth Men II (16-18) | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
3 | 1 | Darren Gary | 18 | McGPS | M | 06:38.4 | | | | 01:39.6 |
5 | 2 | Tom Carroll | 18 | McGPS | M | 06:39.3 | | | | 01:39.8 |
11 | 3 | Corey Jewell | 18 | Baylor | M | 06:41.6 | | | | 01:40.4 |
12 | 4 | Jim Daughdrill | 18 | McGPS | M | 06:42.0 | | | | 01:40.5 |
18 | 5 | Daniel Morrison | 16 | McGPS | M | 06:46.3 | | | | 01:41.6 |
4 | 6 | Brendon Keegan | 17 | Chatt Jrs | M | 06:49.6 | | | | 01:42.4 |
7 | 7 | Austin Durall | 16 | Baylor | M | 06:52.8 | | | | 01:43.2 |
20 | 8 | Daniel Fishel | 17 | Baylor | M | 06:58.7 | | | | 01:44.7 |
15 | 9 | Corby Howard | 16 | Baylor | M | 07:04.7 | | | | 01:46.2 |
14 | 10 | Jake Burchfield | 16 | McGPS | M | 07:06.9 | | | | 01:46.7 |
9 | 11 | Phillip Brown | 18 | Rocket City | M | 07:08.6 | | | | 01:47.1 |
1 | 12 | Anthony Simonds | 18 | Clinton RC | M | 07:12.1 | | | | 01:48.0 |
16 | 13 | Andrew Krug | 16 | Baylor | M | 07:14.4 | | | | 01:48.6 |
10 | 14 | Sam Stover | 17 | Baylor | M | 07:18.8 | | | | 01:49.7 |
2 | 15 | Nick Ritter | 16 | Rocket City | M | 07:19.8 | | | | 01:50.0 |
6 | 16 | Ben Leatherman | 16 | Baylor | M | 07:30.8 | | | | 01:52.7 |
|
| | Youth Lightweight Women | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
12 | 1 | Audrey Mosley | 16 | Baylor | F | 07:51.5 | | | | 01:57.9 |
2 | 2 | Karen Gabor | 16 | Chatt Jr | F | 08:19.0 | | | | 02:04.8 |
9 | 3 | Morgan Hautala | 14 | Baylor | F | 08:29.2 | | | | 02:07.3 |
3 | 4 | Amy Terpstra | 17 | Chatt Jr | F | 08:33.9 | | | | 02:08.5 |
14 | 5 | Locksley Randle | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:34.3 | | | | 02:08.6 |
11 | 6 | Brittney Wilhoit | 16 | Baylor | F | 08:41.5 | | | | 02:10.4 |
4 | 7 | Whitney Anderson | 14 | Baylor | F | 08:51.8 | | | | 02:13.0 |
15 | 8 | Carolyn Jolley | 17 | Baylor | F | 09:03.0 | | | | 02:15.8 |
10 | 9 | Kayla Wright | 15 | Baylor | F | 09:05.6 | | | | 02:16.4 |
6 | 10 | Caroline James | 16 | Baylor | F | 09:30.9 | | | | 02:22.7 |
7 | 11 | Becca Laymon | 16 | Rocket City | F | 09:41.6 | | | | 02:25.4 |
|
| | Youth Lightweight Men | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
29 | 1 | Alan Doak | 16 | McGPS | M | 06:52.3 | | | | 01:43.1 |
28 | 2 | Will Kennedy | 17 | McGPS | M | 07:02.5 | | | | 01:45.6 |
27 | 3 | John Stevenson | 17 | McGPS | M | 07:03.9 | | | | 01:46.0 |
24 | 4 | Ryan Hall | 17 | Chatt Jr | M | 07:10.4 | | | | 01:47.6 |
25 | 5 | Adam Vandergriff | 16 | Baylor | M | 07:15.9 | | | | 01:49.0 |
30 | 6 | Caleb Kaywood | 17 | McGPS | M | 07:16.6 | | | | 01:49.2 |
36 | 7 | Zach Koenig | 16 | Chatt Jr | M | 07:19.3 | | | | 01:49.8 |
32 | 8 | Greg Anderson | 18 | McGPS | M | 07:23.8 | | | | 01:51.0 |
31 | 9 | Julian Dosshe | 17 | McGPS | M | 07:28.4 | | | | 01:52.1 |
21 | 10 | Ray Boaz | 17 | Baylor | M | 07:28.8 | | | | 01:52.2 |
38 | 11 | Alec Gupton | 16 | Baylor | M | 07:28.9 | | | | 01:52.2 |
40 | 12 | Paul Bishop | 17 | Clinton RC | M | 07:34.6 | | | | 01:53.7 |
39 | 13 | Seth Wilson | 16 | Baylor | M | 07:38.1 | | | | 01:54.5 |
35 | 14 | Sean Miller | 16 | Baylor | M | 07:41.0 | | | | 01:55.3 |
34 | 15 | Tyler Casalone | 18 | Baylor | M | 07:50.4 | | | | 01:57.6 |
33 | 16 | Travis Harkelroad | 17 | Baylor | M | 07:51.7 | | | | 01:57.9 |
22 | 17 | Sam Felton | 15 | Chatt Jr | M | 08:00.5 | | | | 02:00.1 |
26 | 18 | Patrick Beairsto | 16 | Chatt Jr | M | 08:00.5 | | | | 02:00.1 |
42 | 19 | Matt Sams | 16 | Clinton RC | M | 08:06.1 | | | | 02:01.5 |
23 | 20 | Stewart Scoggins | 16 | Chatt Jr | M | 08:08.4 | | | | 02:02.1 |
41 | 21 | Geoff Millener | 16 | Baylor | M | 08:14.0 | | | | 02:03.5 |
37 | 22 | Trevor Gross | 14 | Clinton RC | M | 08:45.5 | | | | 02:11.4 |
|
| | Youth Women I (12-15) | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
5 | 1 | Rachel Cade | 15 | ORRA | F | 07:45.0 | | | | 01:56.3 |
3 | 2 | Maegan Gossett | 15 | McGPS | F | 08:03.8 | | | | 02:00.9 |
17 | 3 | Shannon Moore | 15 | Baylor | F | 08:06.3 | | | | 02:01.6 |
20 | 4 | Ruth Ann Johnson | 15 | Tri-Cities RA | F | 08:19.5 | | | | 02:04.9 |
8 | 5 | Biz Reeves | 15 | Baylor | F | 08:23.3 | | | | 02:05.8 |
9 | 6 | Hannah Ellis | 15 | Baylor | F | 08:26.5 | | | | 02:06.6 |
1 | 7 | Sadie Roebuck | 15 | McGPS | F | 08:26.6 | | | | 02:06.7 |
23 | 8 | Lauren Johnson | 12 | ORRA | F | 08:27.5 | | | | 02:06.9 |
13 | 9 | Lauren Miller | 16 | Chatt Jr | F | 08:38.8 | | | | 02:09.7 |
7 | 10 | Meaghan Sledge | 15 | Baylor | F | 08:44.1 | | | | 02:11.0 |
23 | 11 | Katie Weldon | 15 | McGPS | F | 08:45.3 | | | | 02:11.3 |
2 | 12 | Mary Galphin | 14 | McGPS | F | 08:45.8 | | | | 02:11.5 |
4 | 13 | Taylor Thul | 15 | Chatt Jr | F | 08:51.4 | | | | 02:12.8 |
18 | 14 | Elle Welsh | 15 | Baylor | F | 08:54.0 | | | | 02:13.5 |
36 | 15 | Kelcey Werner | 14 | McGPS | F | 08:54.2 | | | | 02:13.6 |
31 | 16 | Lindsey Akers | 14 | McGPS | F | 08:56.8 | | | | 02:14.2 |
6 | 17 | Ellie Grebowski | 14 | McGPS | F | 08:58.7 | | | | 02:14.7 |
22 | 18 | Abby Norcross | 14 | Chatt Jr | F | 08:58.9 | | | | 02:14.7 |
11 | 19 | Amanda Langford | 15 | Baylor | F | 09:00.2 | | | | 02:15.0 |
10 | 20 | Samantha Craig | 14 | Baylor | F | 09:01.6 | | | | 02:15.4 |
24 | 21 | Sugandha Singh | 13 | McGPS | F | 09:07.6 | | | | 02:16.9 |
19 | 22 | Corey Standifer | 15 | Baylor | F | 09:08.5 | | | | 02:17.1 |
34 | 23 | Becca Campanes | 15 | Baylor | F | 09:11.5 | | | | 02:17.9 |
12 | 24 | Gabrielle Sobel | 14 | McGPS | F | 09:14.1 | | | | 02:18.5 |
16 | 25 | Brittany Williamson | 15 | McGPS | F | 09:16.1 | | | | 02:19.0 |
15 | 26 | Chaille Stewart | 14 | McGPS | F | 09:19.3 | | | | 02:19.8 |
26 | 27 | Katy Burke | 15 | Baylor | F | 09:20.8 | | | | 02:20.2 |
25 | 28 | Sarah Sax | 14 | Baylor | F | 09:33.1 | | | | 02:23.3 |
32 | 29 | Rebecca Bryan | 15 | McGPS | F | 09:36.3 | | | | 02:24.1 |
27 | 30 | Hannah Coppinger | 15 | McGPS | F | 09:55.4 | | | | 02:28.9 |
|
| | Youth Men I (12-15) | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
26 | 1 | Chuck Roe | 15 | McGPS | M | 07:01.1 | | | | 01:45.3 |
28 | 2 | Nick Montoya | 15 | McGPS | M | 07:05.5 | | | | 01:46.4 |
29 | 3 | Michael Smithson | 15 | McGPS | M | 07:17.3 | | | | 01:49.3 |
27 | 4 | Nikil Panda | 15 | McGPS | M | 07:26.2 | | | | 01:51.5 |
32 | 5 | Mitchell Land | 15 | Baylor | M | 07:35.4 | | | | 01:53.9 |
38 | 6 | Alex Berry | 15 | Catholic HS | M | 07:40.8 | | | | 01:55.2 |
37 | 7 | George Cherry | 15 | Baylor | M | 07:51.8 | | | | 01:58.0 |
22 | 8 | Nathan Castellano | 14 | Rocket City | M | 07:54.6 | | | | 01:58.6 |
36 | 9 | Henry Cooper | 14 | Baylor | M | 07:57.2 | | | | 01:59.3 |
34 | 10 | Tyler Greene | 15 | Baylor | M | 07:58.0 | | | | 01:59.5 |
30 | 11 | Sam Hughes | 14 | Chatt Jr | M | 08:23.5 | | | | 02:05.9 |
31 | 12 | Ben McNair | 15 | Chatt Jr | M | 08:28.8 | | | | 02:07.2 |
35 | 13 | Luke Tidwell | 14 | Baylor | M | 08:46.1 | | | | 02:11.5 |
21 | 14 | Ryan O'Malley | 14 | Rocket City | M | 08:47.3 | | | | 02:11.8 |
|
| | Team Relay | |
Lane | Place | Team | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | Waiver? | Pace |
| 1 | McGPS | | McGPS | | 13:54.2 | | | | 01:44.3 |
| 2 | UTC A | | UTC | | 14:07.2 | | | | 01:45.9 |
| 3 | UTK | | UTK | | 14:21.8 | | | | 01:47.7 |
| 4 | Baylor | | Baylor | | 14:24.6 | | | | 01:48.1 |
| 5 | UTC B | | UTC | | 14:24.7 | | | | 01:48.1 |
| 6 | McGPS B | | McGPS | | 14:31.7 | | | | 01:49.0 |
|
| | Open Men 500m Dash | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
| 1 | Thomas Baze | | UTC | M | 01:25.3 | | | | 01:25.3 |
| 2 | Zac Cox | | UTC | M | 01:26.4 | | | | 01:26.4 |
| 3 | Carl Ware | | UTC | M | 01:28.3 | | | | 01:28.3 |
| 4 | Forrest Sanders | | Rocket City | M | 01:29.5 | | | | 01:29.5 |
| 5 | Cullen Neff | | UTK | M | 01:30.0 | | | | 01:30.0 |
| 6 | Preston Sparks | | UTC | M | 01:30.7 | | | | 01:30.7 |
| 7 | Glenn Yates | | Rocket City | M | 01:33.3 | | | | 01:33.3 |
| 8 | Mike Robinson | | UTC | M | 01:36.2 | | | | 01:36.2 |
|
| | Open Women 500m Dash | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
| 1 | Bethany Leihkauff | | UTC | F | 01:44.4 | | | | 01:44.4 |
| 2 | Erin Ketelle | | UTC | F | 01:44.9 | | | | 01:44.9 |
| 3 | Cindy Lerch | | UTC | F | 01:51.8 | | | | 01:51.8 |
|
| | Lightweight Men 500m Dash | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
| 1 | Kevin Montenegro | | Auburn | M | 01:28.3 | | | | 01:28.3 |
| 2 | James Black | | Auburn | M | 01:32.6 | | | | 01:32.6 |
| 3 | Richie Castle | | UTK | M | 01:33.2 | | | | 01:33.2 |
| 4 | Steven Hill | | UTC | M | 01:37.0 | | | | 01:37.0 |
| 5 | Matt Jenkins | | UTC | M | 01:37.2 | | | | 01:37.2 |
| 6 | Kyle Alford | | UTC | M | 01:38.2 | | | | 01:38.2 |
| 7 | Darren Self | | UTC | M | 01:39.0 | | | | 01:39.0 |
|
| | Lightweight Women 500m Dash -- 4:15 PM | |
Lane | Place | Name | Age | Affiliation | Sex | Final | Raw | Handicap | | Pace |
| 1 | Katrina von Peters | | UTC | F | 01:44.8 | | | | 01:44.8 |
| 2 | Morgan Hautala | | Baylor | F | 01:52.0 | | | | 01:52.0 |
| | Team Point Totals 2005 | |
| | Collegiate | |
| | UT-Chattanooga | | 713 | | | | | | |
| | University of Georgia | | 447 | | | | | | |
| | UT-Knoxville | | 283 | | | | | | |
| | Auburn University | | 81 | | | | | | |
| | Berry College | | 63 |
| | University of Alabama | | 16 |
| | | | |
| | Youth | | |
| | McGPS | | 471 |
| | Baylor | | 452 |
| | Chattanooga Juniors | | 223 |
| | Oak Ridge Rowing Association | | 62 |
| | Tri-Cities | | 20 |
| | Catholic High School | | 17 |
| | Clinton RC | | 1 |
| | | | |
| | Club | | |
| | Rocket City | | 115 |
| | Lookout RC | | 65 |
| | Oak Ridge | | 45 |
| | McCallie | | 38 | | | | | | |
| | Baylor | | 36 | | | | | | |
| | Numb Scull | | 32 | | | | | | |
| | Berry | | 25 | | | | | | |
| | Clinton | | 20 | | | | | | |