row2k results » 2005
Mixed Regatta
Waterloo Sprints
June 18, 2005 - George Wyth Lake, Waterloo, IA
Submitted by Deb Klingaman
Conditions: 850 m course; calm in a.m./slight tailwind in p.m.
RESULTS
EVENT | Place | COMPETITOR(S) | Raw | Final |
MxM4+ | 1 | LaBaieVerte | 03:12.6 | 03:06.9 |
| 2 | Des Moines | 03:21.6 | 03:17.1 |
| 3 | Mendota/Crystal Lake | 03:33.0 | 03:27.8 |
| 4 | Waterloo | 03:32.3 | 03:31.0 |
| 5 | Crystal Lake/Lincoln Park | 03:56.3 | 03:55.9 |
WNov/Jr.8+ | 1 | Minnesota BC | | 03:11.2 |
| 2 | Rochester | | 03:14.3 |
WM1x | 1 | Waterloo - Klingaman | 03:50.7 | 03:41.6 |
| | Quad Cities - Nelson-Wong | 03:50.2 | 03:49.0 |
| | Des Moines - Acosta | 04:04.3 | 03:57.7 |
MJr2x | 1 | Quad Cities - Drew/Nathan | | 03:02.8 |
| 2 | Quad Cities - Pat/Seth | | 03:13.1 |
| 3 | Minnesota BC | | 03:26.4 |
| 4 | Rochester - Kautto/Steiger | | 03:57.2 |
WRec1x | 1 | Waterloo - Glasrud | | 04:09.4 |
| 2 | Quad Cities - Kassandra | | 04:19.7 |
| 3 | Quad Cities - Mary | | 04:50.2 |
WO8+ | 1 | Lincoln Park | | 03:01.0 |
| 2 | Rochester | | 03:14.7 |
MM1x | 1 | QCRA - Buikema | 03:10.7 | 03:05.7 |
| 2 | QCRA - Cahill | 03:19.0 | 03:06.2 |
| 3 | Mendota - Martyn | 03:23.9 | 03:14.1 |
| 4 | Crystal Lake - Gary | 03:22.0 | 03:16.0 |
| 5 | Waterloo - Lowe | 03:29.7 | 03:25.7 |
| 6 | QCRA - Wong | 03:27.8 | 03:26.3 |
MNov/Jr 4+ | 1 | Minnesota BC - Toro-Dwyer | | 03:15.2 |
| 2 | Rochester | | 03:22.5 |
| 3 | Minnesota B.C. - Barr | | 03:49.5 |
| 4 | Madison County Day School | | 03:50.0 |
WNov1x | 1 | QCRA - Andrea | | 03:49.8 |
| 2 | QCRA - Bridget | | 03:53.7 |
| 3 | QCRA - Moira | | 04:00.4 |
| 4 | Rochester - Trachy | | 04:21.5 |
MO2x | 1 | QCRA - Colby/Paul | | 02:55.9 |
| 2 | QCRA - Drew/Scanlon | | 02:56.9 |
| 3 | Minnesota BC | | 03:07.0 |
| 4 | Rochester - Dean/Milliner | | 03:22.2 |
WO4+ | 1 | Lincoln Park | | 03:16.1 |
| 2 | Rochester | | 03:26.4 |
| 3 | Mendota | | 03:27.9 |
| 4 | Des Moines | | 05:24.2 |
| | | | |
| | | | |
MRec1x | 1 | Rochester - Milliner | | 04:11.6 |
| 2 | QCRA - Jacob | | 04:14.3 |
| 3 | QCRA - Joey | | 04:17.3 |
| 4 | QCRA - Colton | | 04:20.9 |
MJr1x | 1 | QCRA - Pat | | 03:30.6 |
| 2 | QCRA - Seth | | 03:44.6 |
MxO2x | 1 | QCRA - Laura/Tyler | | 02:59.7 |
| 2 | QCRA - Drew/ | | 03:02.1 |
| 3 | QCRA - Caroline/Paul | | 03:05.0 |
| 4 | QCRA - Colby/Deidre | | 03:14.5 |
MM2x | 1 | QCRA - Buikema/Cahill | 03:07.9 | 03:00.6 |
| 2 | Crystal Lake - Gary/Radovich | 03:19.4 | 03:12.6 |
| 3 | Waterloo - Lowe/Rottinghaus | 03:20.0 | 03:15.2 |
WM4+ | 1 | Lincoln Park | 03:15.2 | 03:14.8 |
| 2 | Mendota | 03:29.2 | 03:26.4 |
| 3 | Des Moines - Nelson | 03:32.2 | 03:27.9 |
| 4 | La Baie Verte | 03:31.4 | 03:28.3 |
| 5 | Des Moines - Wiberg | 03:33.4 | 03:30.2 |
MO4+ | 1 | Mendota | | 03:04.0 |
| 2 | Rochester | | 03:08.1 |
| 3 | Waterloo | | 03:31.0 |
WO2x | 1 | QCRA - Caroline/Laura | | 03:17.4 |
| 2 | QCRA - Burt/Nelson-Wong | | 03:25.0 |
| 3 | La Baie Verte - Warren/Mandy | | 04:43.3 |
MO1x (heat #1) | 1 | QCRA - Drew | | 03:03.7 |
| 2 | Nebraska - Roller | | 03:04.1 |
| 3 | QCRA - Guth | | 03:10.6 |
MO1x (heat #2) | 1 | QCRA - Colby | | 03:15.3 |
| 2 | Rochester - Dean | | 03:16.1 |
| 3 | QCRA - Paul | | 03:17.0 |
MO1x (Final) | 1 | Quad Cities - Drew | | 03:02.3 |
| 2 | Nebraska - Roller | | 3:07 |
| 3 | QCRA - Colby | | 03:17.5 |
| 4 | Rochester - Dean | | 03:22.5 |
WO1x | 1 | QCRA - Caroline | | 03:32.3 |
| 2 | QCRA - Burt | | 03:34.1 |
| 3 | QCRA - Laura | | 03:46.8 |
WM8+ | 1 | Lincoln Park | 03:02.8 | 03:01.9 |
| 2 | Des Moines | 03:28.4 | 03:27.1 |
WM2x | 1 | La Baie Verte - Boyne/Warren | 03:34.7 | 03:28.5 |
| 2 | Waterloo - Behrens/Klingaman | 03:39.1 | 03:32.3 |
| 3 | Waterloo - Pircer/Riedl | 03:54.6 | 03:53.9 |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| | | | |
MNov/Jr8+ | 1 | Minnesota BC | | 03:07.8 |
| 2 | Madison Country Day School | | 03:34.8 |
WNov/Jr4+ | | | | |
(Heat #1) | 1 | Rochester - Britson | | 03:29.4 |
| 2 | Minnesota BC - Johnson | | 03:33.5 |
| 3 | Madison Country Day School | | 04:15.0 |
(Heat #2) | 1 | Minnesota BC - Barr | | 03:40.1 |
| 2 | Rochester - Kautto | | 03:42.6 |
| 3 | Rochester - Steiger | | 04:04.8 |
Final | 1 | Rochester | | 03:29.0 |
| 2 | Minnesota BC - Barr | | 03:32.1 |
| 3 | Minnesota BC - Johnson | | 03:42.1 |
| 4 | Rochester - Kautto | | 03:46.4 |
WJr.2x | 1 | QCRA - | | 03:19.8 |
| 2 | QCRA - Caroline/Moira | | 03:23.4 |
| 3 | QCRA - Andrea/Deidrah | | 03:26.5 |
| 4 | QCRA - Bridget/Emily | | 03:33.5 |
| 5 | Minnesota BC - Laura/Sarah | | 03:38.8 |
MM4+ | 1 | La Baie Verte | 03:06.8 | 03:03.3 |
Paul Hamilton Plaque | | | | |
| 2 | Mendota | 03:14.5 | 03:06.6 |
| 3 | Crystal Lake | 03:19.2 | 03:13.0 |
| 4 | Waterloo | 03:18.8 | 03:14.0 |
MNov1x | 1 | QCRA - Seth | | 03:38.6 |
| 2 | Rochester | | 03:54.5 |
| 3 | QCRA - Nathan | | 03:56.5 |
MxM2x | 1 | Waterloo - Klingaman/Warren | 03:29.8 | 03:21.3 |
| 2 | Des Moines - Argent/Rarick | 03:30.1 | 03:27.6 |
| 3 | Waterloo - Lowe/Riedl | 03:47.0 | 03:45.7 |
MxO4+ | 1 | La Baie Verte | | 03:16.7 |
| 2 | Mendota - Poe | | 03:20.2 |
| 3 | Waterloo | | 03:23.7 |
| 4 | Mendota - Paulnock | | 03:29.9 |
| 5 | Madison Country Day School | | 07:49.7 |
WJr.1x | 1 | QCRA - Deidrah | | 03:41.4 |
| 2 | QCRA - Sarah | | 03:44.5 |
| 3 | QCRA - Emily | | 03:48.3 |
| 4 | Rochester - Dean | | 03:56.8 |
MxO8+ | 1 | Mendota | | 02:52.0 |
| 2 | Crystal Lake | | 02:53.4 |
| 3 | Madison Country Day School | | 03:37.2 |
Karin Hughes Cup for High Point Juniors to Minnesota Boat Club Juniors! |