row2k results:
Head Race: The Loop
November 6, 2016; Pettipaug Yacht Club, Essex CT

Thanks to John Laundon.

Conditions: 11k. Conditions: light wind at start, 10mph tail wind for last half of race

Results
THE LOOP HANDICAP CALCULATOR   BOW NUM ENTER AGE1 ENTER AGE2 US ROWING "K" AVG AGE ENTER RACE DISTANCE (METERS) HANDICAP (CALCULATED in HH:MM:SS) CALCULATED RAW TIME (IN HH:MM:SS FORMAT) NET TIME
                       
Men's Single                    
  Biddle Morris     73   0.025 73 11000 09:41.9 1:05:15 0:55:33
  Tom Sanford     70   0.025 70 11000 08:28.5 1:02:05 0:53:37
  Chris Storm     31   0.025 31 11000 00:04.4 0:50:02 0:49:58
  Mike Sivigny     43   0.025 43 11000 01:10.4 0:47:11 0:46:01
  Alexei Sondergeld     18   0.025 18 11000 00:22.3 0:52:17 0:51:55
  Kyle Higgins     18   0.025 18 11000 00:22.3 0:54:01 0:53:39
  Dan Johnson     53   0.025 53 11000 03:05.9 0:47:08 0:44:02
  Sydney Williams     50   0.025 50 11000 02:25.5 0:56:24 0:53:59
                       
Women's Single                      
  Ann Hird   15 57   0.025 57 11000 04:07.5 1:02:06 0:57:59
  Kari Williams   17 45   0.025 45 11000 01:29.1 1:02:06 1:00:37
                       
Doubles Women                      
  MJ Agostini Jane Montanaro   52 48 0.0216 50 11000 02:05.7 0:59:06 0:57:00
  Hanna Fitts Lucy Hamilton   16 16 0.0216 16 11000 00:28.7 DNS #VALUE!
  Tess Le May Emma Carey   15 14 0.0216 14 11000 00:40.2 0:58:37 0:57:57
                       
Doubles Mixed                      
  Kacey Elfstrom John Laundon   51 75 0.0216 63 11000 05:07.9 0:50:09 0:45:01
  Christiana Congdon David Foster   17 17 0.0216 17 11000 00:23.8 0:50:31 0:50:07
  John Duke Gail Simmons   61 48 0.0216 54 11000 02:53.2 0:49:28 0:46:35
  Alden Bumstead Edward Geyh   52 60 0.0216 56 11000 03:19.8 0:45:55 0:42:35
  Joanie Goldblatt Bill Plage   52 65 0.0216 58 11000 03:48.3 0:55:52 0:52:04
  Mitch Berkson Andrea Arena   55 49 0.0216 52 11000 02:28.5 0:45:55 0:43:26
  Doreen Joslow Tony Leggett   59 62 0.0216 60 11000 04:18.7 0:58:22 0:54:03
                       
Doubles Men                      
  Chris Bardt Kit Wise   59 68 0.0216 63 11000 05:07.9 0:49:19 0:44:11
  Jonathan Swift Peter Falk     71 66 0.0216 68 11000 06:39.4 0:53:42 0:47:03
  Dale Hoxie Tom Stottlemeyer   49 49 0.0216 49 11000 01:55.0 0:44:38 0:42:43
  Gregg Hack Shris McCawley     54 58 0.0216 56 11000 03:19.8 0:50:31 0:47:11

Copyright © 1997 - 2020, row2k media