row2k results:
Ergometer Races: Island Sprints
March 5, 2016; Grosse Ile, Michigan

Thanks to Dennis Sitek.

Results
               
  Affiliations        
  CREST Crestwood HS        
  DBC Detroit Boat Club        
  GIHS Grosse Ile HS        
  GIRC Grosse Ile Rowing Club      
  RIV Riverview HS        
  TREN Trenton HS          
  WBC Wyandotte Boat Club        
  WYN Roosevelt HS - Wyandotte, MI      
               
Women's Youth (< 8th Grade) 500 Meters        
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Miller Madison 14 01:54.6 GIRC     
2 Snyder Brooke 14 02:02.7 GIRC     
3 Finazzo Liliana 12 02:22.9 GIRC     
4 Ottenbreit Eva 11 02:25.1 GIRC     
               
Men's Youth (< 8th Grade) 500 Meters          
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Seryani Simon 13 02:00.6 CREST    
2 Kramer Nick   02:04.2 DBC    
3 Formosa Mark   02:20.0 GIRC     
4 Vergowven Henry 12 02:23.0 GIRC     
               
Women's Novice Lightweight           
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Graham Marie Claire 15 07:53.6 DBC    
2 Teranes Camryn 14 08:17.0 DBC    
3 Weekley Lilly 14 08:26.1 DBC    
4 Ptshnik Delaney 14 08:31.4 DBC    
5 Hoying Madelyn 17 08:32.1 GIHS    
6 Pagenette Arianna 16 08:33.4 DBC    
7 McKenzie Madison 14 08:53.0 WYN    
8 Lauth Rachel 15 09:02.4 GIHS    
9 Wise Nicolette 15 09:07.5 GIHS    
10 Patten Mackenzie 14 09:23.7 WYN    
11 Dumouchelle Amanda 15 09:32.6 DBC    
12 Boldizar Kelsey 14 09:34.6 TREN    
13 Haddad Jenean 14 09:37.4 CREST    
14 Richardson Emily 14 09:42.8 WYN    
15 Hi-Jabur Hibah 14 09:52.2 CREST    
               
Men's Novice Lightweight            
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Horton Jordon 15 07:46.7 CREST    
2 Donahue Chad 15 08:11.7 GIHS    
3 Janssen Daniel 15 08:38.4 CREST    
4 Sawka Wayne 14 09:12.4 GIHS    
               
Men's Veteran (Age 50+)            
               
Place Name Age Time Handicap  Adjusted Time Affiliation
               
1 Eckardt Don 57 07:33.2 00:45.0 06:48.2 UN
               
Women's Novice            
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Gleason Anna 15 08:16.0 DBC    
2 Gutierrez Grace 14 08:17.2 WYN    
3 Hassen Anya 14 08:26.5 CREST    
4 Kettler Alexis 14 08:31.4 TREN    
5 Percha Carlin 15 08:45.2 GIHS    
6 Gunter Lauren 14 09:04.6 GIHS    
7 Eljammali Hadil 14 09:10.0 CREST    
8 Arnosky Lydia 14 09:13.2 WYN    
9 Schrock Hayley 14 09:13.4 WYN    
10 Porcalla Emily 16 09:30.9 TREN    
               
Men's Novice            
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Gardner Dakota 14 07:19.8 WYN    
2 Smith Duncan 17 07:27.6 TREN    
3 Marchi Nick 14 07:34.7 DBC    
4 Helton Mark 14 07:39.6 CREST    
5 Quinlan Nick 15 07:43.1 GIHS    
6 Davenport Paul 15 07:52.1 WYN    
7 Wahab Jad 14 08:24.2 CREST    
8 Mendiola Emiliano 14 08:44.9 WYN    
               
Women's Junior            
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Long Alexis 18 07:29.3 WYN    
2 Bernard Beatrice 14 07:37.2 DBC    
3 Kemp Emily 17 07:49.9 TREN    
4 Trevino Lindsey 17 07:57.7 WYN    
5 Kuhnlein Evelyn 13 08:03.1 DBC    
6 Lawyer Alicia 17 08:06.1 WYN    
7 Krohn Morgan 15 08:09.8 GIHS    
8 Bradley Katie 16 08:20.2 GIHS    
9 Dubke Erica 15 08:23.9 CARL    
10 LaFountain Emily 17 08:41.5 WYN    
11 Truitt Katelyn 17 08:41.6 TREN    
12 Helton Kathryn 18 08:41.6 CREST    
13 Lafayette Alex 16 08:48.0 GIHS    
14 Fox Shelby 15 09:08.1 TREN    
               
Men's Junior            
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Trudell Joseph 16 06:46.4 RIV    
2 Simmons Devin 17 06:47.6 WYN    
3 Simpson Christopher 16 06:52.6 WYN    
4 LaMonica Anthony 17 06:56.4 WYN    
5 DeAngelis Chris 18 06:57.0 GIHS    
6 Harris Matthew 16 06:58.3 WYN    
7 Cornillie Charlie 16 07:00.1 DBC    
8 Pooley Joe 17 07:02.8 GIHS    
9 Kelly Will 15 07:08.0 DBC    
10 Kaiser Brendan 15 07:11.2 GIHS    
11 Dolence Connor 15 07:13.1 TREN    
12 Guzman Sebastian 18 07:16.6 GIHS    
13 Lamb Trevor 18 07:26.6 GIHS    
14 Rakosy Max   07:29.8 DBC    
15 Reckinger Bradley 18 07:33.4 WYN    
16 O'Connor Kiernan 16 07:40.4 GIHS    
               
Women's Junior Lightweight            
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Kielt Olivia 18 07:58.7 DBC    
2 Ptashnik Erin 16 08:02.0 DBC    
3 Sandel McKenzie 16 08:05.7 GIHS    
4 Gimik Victoria 16 08:08.0 CREST    
5 Hsu Lydia 17 08:11.3 GIHS    
6 Truitt Lauren 15 08:17.8 TREN    
7 Turnbull Julia 15 08:32.0 DBC    
8 Sanson Gabrielle 15 08:36.3 WYN    
9 Kielt Sophia 15 08:41.0 DBC    
10 Krawczyk Grace 15 08:45.0 TREN    
11 Reich Emily 18 08:47.6 GIHS    
12 Snider Natalie 17 08:51.8 GIHS    
13 Romine Miranda 17 09:00.3 WYN    
14 Hemsworth Sarah 16 09:11.5 GIHS    
15 Ghander Eman 17 09:25.6 CREST    
               
Men's Junior Lightweight            
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Perry Steven 17 07:17.5 WYN    
2 Puhl Tom 15 07:18.1 CREST    
3 Mitsch Ben 15 07:19.3 WYN    
4 Delannoy Ethan 17 07:20.2 WYN    
5 Friedrich Nathaniel 16 07:21.2 CREST    
6 Wiejacha Jeremy 16 07:21.7 WYN    
7 Beydoun Mohammed-Ali 15 07:23.0 CREST    
8 Malbouef Stephan   07:26.0 DBC    
9 Herdegen Ian 15 07:32.7 DBC    
10 Farrell Jackson 16 07:38.9 GIHS    
11 Hurst Wyatt 16 07:38.9 WYN    
12 Pettry Austin 15 07:41.2 GIHS    
13 Hickey Patrick 16 07:42.0 WYN    
14 Curtis William 15 07:43.3 WYN    
15 Bycraft Nick 18 07:46.6 CREST    
16 King Dawson 17 08:07.0 WYN    
17 Stofcheck Parker 15 08:10.3 GIHS    
18 Concessi Domenic 15 08:32.1 GIHS    
               
Women' Coxies  (1000 meters)          
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Turnbull Julia 15 04:04.6 DBC    
2 Sanson Gabrielle 15 04:10.3 WYN    
3 Krawczyk Grace 15 04:12.0 TREN    
4 Stapleton Laura 15 04:14.9 TREN    
5 Rein Shelby 18 04:26.1 GIHS    
6 Boldizar Kelsey 14 04:30.5 TREN    
7 Sieloff Madison 16 04:36.3 TREN    
8 Dumouchelle Amanda 15 04:40.4 DBC    
9 Kiker Mackenzie 15 04:44.8 CREST    
10 Tamaguchi Sae 18 04:48.8 GIHS    
               
Men's Coxies  (1000 meters)          
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Gjorgjevski Viktor 15 03:53.3 CREST    
2 Talee Mo 14 03:55.5 CREST    
3 Eter Mohamad 14 03:57.0 CREST    
               
               
               
Women's Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each)        
               
Place Name   Time        
               
1 WYN1   07:09.7        
2 DBC2   07:12.9        
3 GI1   07:19.8        
4 TREN1   07:30.2        
5 DBC1   07:39.5        
6 GI2   08:03.6        
7 TREN2   08:11.3        
8 WYN2   08:15.1        
9 GI3   08:15.7        
10 TREN3   08:18.4        
               
Men' Junior Relay (4 x 500 meters each)        
               
Place Team Name Time        
               
1 DBC1   06:08.0        
2 WYN1   06:14.9        
3 GI1   06:21.3        
4 WYN2   06:44.9        
5 WYN3   06:45.4        
6 DBC2   06:53.3        
7 GI2   06:56.4        
8 WYN4   07:20.6        
               
Mixed Open Relay (4 x 500 meters each - M W M W )      
               
Place Team Name Time        
               
1 WBC   06:36.9        
2 WYN   06:38.8        
3 GI   06:48.8        
4 TREN   06:54.8        
5 CREST   07:11.4        
               
Men's Open            
               
Place Name Age Time Affiliation    
               
1 Pappas Alex 21 06:42.7 WBC    
2 Cornillie Peter 23 06:53.0 UN    
3 Leka Angel 19 06:56.3 WBC    
4 Fowler Derek 33 07:03.3 UN    
5 Puhl Chris 18 07:23.8 WBC    
6 Rayyan Nader 18 07:51.3 CREST    

Copyright © 1997 - 2020, row2k media