row2k results:
High School/Scholastic: WMIRA Rowing Championships
May 10, 2021; Occoquan Reservoir VA

Thanks to Dan Engler.

Conditions: Slight to 12mph tailwind built over the course of the day. It was a great day for racing. Many thanks to VASRA for sharing their hospitality and to all 15 teams in our league for coming out to race.

Results
Event Time Event Name   Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1 9:00 AM M-FR-8
Top 3 to Final
Heat 1   Gonzaga 'B' St. Albans Whitman    
    Place     3 2 1    
    Split     00:52.2 00:19.4 00:00.0    
    Time     05:58.0 05:25.2 05:05.8    
2 9:10 AM M-FR-8
Top 3 to Final
Heat 2   DeMatha 'B' Gonzaga 'A' Wilson B-CC  
    Place     2 1 3 4  
    Split     00:07.4 00:00.0 00:10.5 00:13.8  
    Time     05:17.7 05:10.3 05:20.8 05:24.1  
3 9:20 AM M-1-4
Top 3 to Final
Heat 1     Walter Johnson Wilson St. Albans  
    Place       2 1 3  
    Split       00:15.9 00:00.0 00:24.4  
    Time       05:33.4 05:17.6 05:42.0  
4 9:30 AM M-1-4
Top 3 to Final
Heat 2   Bishop Ireton O'Connell St. John's DeMatha  
    Place     4 2 1 3  
    Split     00:26.8 00:05.3 00:00.0 00:10.5  
    Time     05:52.0 05:30.5 05:25.2 05:35.7  
5 9:40 AM M-3-8
Top 3 to Final
Heat 1     B-CC 'A' St. Albans Gonzaga 'B'  
    Place       1 2 3  
    Split       00:00.0 00:19.6 00:21.7  
    Time       05:06.2 05:25.8 05:27.9  
6 9:50 AM M-3-8
Top 3 to Final
Heat 2   B-CC 'B' Gonzaga 'A' Whitman DeMatha  
    Place     3 1 2 4  
    Split     00:13.5 00:00.0 00:07.0 00:37.4  
    Time     05:13.0 04:59.5 05:06.5 05:36.9  
7 10:00 AM M-1-8
Top 3 to Final
Heat 1   Blair Whitman B-CC DeMatha  
    Place     4 1 2 3  
    Split     01:04.4 00:00.0 00:11.3 00:18.1  
    Time     05:38.5 04:34.1 04:45.4 04:52.2  
8 10:10 AM M-1-8
Top 3 to Final
Heat 2   Walter Johnson St. Albans Gonzaga Wilson  
    Place     4 2 1 3  
    Split     00:57.0 00:07.3 00:00.0 00:10.7  
    Time     05:23.9 04:34.2 04:26.9 04:37.6  
9 10:20 AM M-N-4 FINAL O'Connell 'B' St. John's O'Connell 'A' Walter Johnson Wilson Dematha
    Place   5 3 2 6 1 4
    Split   01:03.5 00:42.1 00:21.4 01:44.5 00:00.0 00:58.4
    Time   06:47.4 06:26.0 06:05.3 07:28.4 05:43.9 06:42.3
10 10:30 AM W-N-4 FINAL   Blair O'Connell      
    Place     1 2      
    Split     00:00.0 00:59.0      
    Time     06:13.6 07:12.6      
11 10:40 AM M-N-8 FINAL Bishop Ireton Walter Johnson Gonzaga Whitman Wilson  
    Place   3 5 2 1 4  
    Split   00:28.7 01:10.7 00:05.4 00:00.0 00:35.3  
    Time   05:31.5 06:13.5 05:08.2 05:02.8 05:38.1  
12 10:50 AM W-N-8 FINAL Seton Walter Johnson B-CC Wilson National Cathedral Bishop Ireton
    Place   5 6 1 3 2 4
    Split   01:50.2 02:40.6 00:00.0 00:15.8 00:06.8 00:27.1
    Time   07:49.3 08:39.7 05:59.1 06:14.9 06:06.0 06:26.2
13 11:00 AM M-FR-8 FINAL   DeMatha 'B' Whitman Gonzaga "A" St. Albans Wilson
    Place     5 1 3 2 4
    Split     00:27.9 00:00.0 00:06.2 00:05.3 00:25.9
    Time     05:14.6 04:46.7 04:52.9 04:52.0 05:12.6
14 11:10 AM M-3-8 FINAL   Whitman BCC 'A' Gonzaga 'A' St. Albans BCC "B"
    Place     3 1 2 5 4
    Split     00:06.9 00:00.0 00:04.8 00:45.8 00:19.7
    Time     04:52.7 04:45.8 04:50.6 05:31.6 05:05.4
15 11:20 AM M-3-4 FINAL   Walter Johnson 'B' St. John's Walter Johnson 'A'    
    Place     2 3 1    
    Split     00:23.0 00:31.9 00:00.0    
    Time     06:09.5 06:18.4 05:46.5    
16 11:30 AM W-3-4 FINAL O'Connell St. John's Walter Johnson Holton-Arms    
    Place   1 4 2 3    
    Split   00:00.0 01:17.5 00:16.0 00:22.0    
    Time   06:13.3 07:30.8 06:29.4 06:35.3    
17 11:40 AM W-FR-8 FINAL Seton Wilson Whitman National Cathedral BCC Blair
    Place   6 3 1 2 5 4
    Split   01:15.8 00:35.2 00:00.0 00:28.1 00:45.0 00:42.9
    Time   06:38.5 05:57.9 05:22.7 05:50.8 06:07.7 06:05.6
18 12:40 PM W-3-8 FINAL   Wilson 'A' Whitman National Cathedral Wilson 'B'  
    Place     4 2 1 3  
    Split     00:42.0 00:03.9 00:00.0 00:10.2  
    Time     06:07.6 05:29.5 05:25.6 05:35.8  
19 12:50 PM M-2-8 FINAL DeMatha B-CC Whitman Gonzaga St. Albans  
    Place   5 1 2 3 4  
    Split   00:28.3 00:00.0 00:00.2 00:01.4 00:08.3  
    Time   04:58.9 04:30.7 04:30.9 04:32.1 04:39.0  
20 1:00 PM W-2-8 FINAL   B-CC Whitman National Cathedral Wilson  
    Place     4 1 2 3  
    Split     00:24.8 00:00.0 00:11.9 00:12.6  
    Time     05:38.7 05:13.9 05:25.8 05:26.5  
21 1:10 PM M-2-4 FINAL St. John's Wilson O'Connell Walter Johnson Ireton  
    Place   4 2 3 1 5  
    Split   00:37.6 00:06.4 00:09.8 00:00.0 00:47.1  
    Time   05:47.4 05:16.2 05:19.6 05:09.8 05:56.9  
22 1:20 PM W-2-4 FINAL O'Connell Seton Holton-Arms Walter Johnson St. John's  
    Place   1 5 4 2 3  
    Split   00:00.0 00:56.3 00:33.7 00:03.9 00:04.5  
    Time   06:08.0 07:04.3 06:41.7 06:11.9 06:12.5  
23 1:30 PM M-1-4 Petite     St. Albans Bishop Ireton    
    Place       1 2    
    Split       00:00.0 00:48.7    
    Time       05:31.8 06:20.5    
24 1:40 PM M-1-4 Grand   O'Connell Wilson St. John's Walter Johnson DeMatha
    Place     2 1 3 4 5
    Split     00:08.4 00:00.0 00:11.9 00:14.7 00:18.4
    Time     05:12.9 05:04.5 05:16.4 05:19.2 05:22.9
25 1:50 PM W-1-4 Grand Bishop Ireton St. John's Holton-Arms Walter Johnson O'Connell Seton
    Place   6 3 2 4 1 5
    Split   00:39.7 00:14.7 00:00.4 00:18.0 00:00.0 00:22.0
    Time   06:29.3 06:04.3 05:50.0 06:07.6 05:49.6 06:11.6
26 2:00 PM M-1-8 Petite     Blair Walter Johnson    
    Place       1 2    
    Split       00:00.0 00:02.1    
    Time       05:07.7 05:09.8    
27 2:10 PM M-1-8 Grand DeMatha St. Albans Whitman Gonzaga BCC Wilson
    Place   6 5 1 4 2 3
    Split   00:13.3 00:05.2 00:00.0 00:04.6 00:03.3 00:03.8
    Time   04:27.6 04:19.5 04:14.3 04:18.9 04:17.6 04:18.1
28 2:20 PM W-1-8 Grand Blair National Cathedral Whitman B-CC Wilson Walter Johnson
    Place   6 3 1 4 2 5
    Split   00:54.7 00:04.3 00:00.0 00:11.3 00:01.8 00:14.7
    Time   05:50.0 04:59.6 04:55.3 05:06.6 04:57.1 05:10.0

Copyright © 1997 - 2021, row2k media