row2k results:
Head Race: Head of Indian Creek Regatta
October 16, 2005; Miami Beach FL

Thanks to Boban Rankovic.

Conditions: 2.7 miles

Results

Women Championship Eight

1          University of Miami B                  14:48.79

2          University of Miami A                  14:56.91

3          Barry University                         15:00.87

4          Nova Southeastern University      15:25.83

5          Nova Southeastern University      15:48.06

 

Women Masters Four

1          Sarasota Rowing Club                20:52.17

2          Miami Beach Rowing Club          22:18.99

 

Women Masters Eight

1          Sarasota Rowing Club                23:17.19

 

Men Championship Single

1          Miami Beach, Rankovic              17:52.99

2          Palm Beach, Sonberg                19:34.09

3          R. von Verbindung, Weiershaus 19:36.63

4          Miami Beach, Anderson             21:43.24

 

Men Lightweight Single

1          Miami Beach, Franchi                20:07.36

2          Florida Tech, Synder                  20:40.16

 

Men Masters Single

1          Miami Beach, Viacava                18:38.04

2          Miami Beach, Patino                  20:04.06

3          Miami Rowing Club, Arellano       20:54.54

4          Miami Beach, Vaz                     21:30.72

5          Miami Beach, Hinz                     21:46.17

6          Miami Beach, Galiano                21:47.48

7          Unaffiliated, Brennan                  21:56.64

 

Men Veteran Masters Single

1          Miami Rowing Club, Arellano       20:42.75

2          Miami Beach, Baumstark           21:13.26

3          Sarasota Rowing, Karides           23:36.99

4          Miami Beach, Colin                    25:01.70

 

Women Lightweight Double

1          University of Miami                     27:24.81

 

Men Youth Single

1          Miami Rowing Club, Prendes      18:39.56

2          Miami Rowing Club, Barton         20:00.08

3          Sarasota Scullers, Thompson     23:10.00

4          Belen Jesuit, Alvarado                23:36.42

 

Men Youth Four

1          Sarasota Scullers                      17:36.53

2          Space Coast                             17:38.15

3          Pine Crest School                      17:56.37

4          Space Coast                             18:02.21

5          Miami Rowing Club                    18:11.03

6          Pine Crest School                      18:12.47

7          Sarasota Scullers                      18:56.11

8          Pine Crest School                      19:02.04

9          Space Coast                             19:07.19

10         Lake Brantley High School          19:27.89

11         Lake Brantley High School          19:42.96

12         Edgewater High School              20:24.54

13         Space Coast                             20:28.15

14         Sarasota Crew                           20:43.22

15         University School                       20:43.43

16         Miami Beach                             20:54.31

17         Sarasota Scullers                      22:04.81

18         Sarasota Crew                           22:10.45

19         University School                       23:28.06

 

Women Youth Eight

1          Sarasota Crew                           18:21.79

2          Lake Brantley High School          18:32.97

3          Pine Crest School                      18:43.43

4          Sarasota Scullers                      19:05.23

5          Miami Rowing Club                    20:07.58

6          Space Coast                             20:21.28

7          Lake Brantley High School          20:22.27

8          Miami Rowing Club                    20:50.37

9          Sarasota Crew                           20:50.94

10         Lake Brantley High School          21:34.24

 

Women College Novice Eight

1          University of Miami                     23:57.24

 

Women Youth Novice Eight

1          Sarasota Scullers                      21:33.29

2          Sarasota Crew                           21:44.72

3          Pine Crest School                      22:57.53

4          University School                       23:48.58

5          Westminster Academy               23:57.67

6          Sarasota Crew                           25:57.14

 

Women Championship Single

1          University of Miami                     21:22.33

2          Miami Beach, Jonson                 21:36.14

3          University of Miami                     22:37.54

4          University of Miami                     24:25.63

 

Women Youth Single

1          Miami Beach                             22:31.03

2          Sarasota Scullers                      25:25.09

 

Men/Women Recreational Singles

1          Barry University, Mizerek            27:47.20

 

Men Championship Four

1          Miami Rowing Club                    19:25.37

2          Miami Beach                             19:40.82

3          University of Miami Club             19:51.42

 

Men Masters Four

1          Sarasota Rowing Club                20:19.19

3          Miami Beach Rowing Club          21:14.72

 

Women Championship Four

1          Nova Southeastern                     19:07.16

2          University of Miami                     19:52.47

3          Barry University                         20:08.64

4          Barry University                         20:23.14

5          Nova Southeastern                     20:36.46

6          Nova Southeastern                     21:34.05

 

Women Championship Quad

1          Miami Rowing Club                    20:59.51

 

Women Youth Four

1          Lake Brantley High School          21:14.01

2          Sarasota Scullers                      21:17.68

3          Pine Crest School                      22:11.93

4          Sarasota Scullers                      22:27.23

5          Lake Brantley High School          22:37.19

6          Sarasota Crew                           22:40.37

7          Space Coast                             22:52.52

8          Miami Rowing Club                    23:08.93

9          Space Coast                             23:10.32

10         Sarasota Crew                           23:11.53

11         Pine Crest School                      23:28.54

12         Miami Rowing Club                    23:31.88

13         Miami Rowing Club                    24:02.07

14         University School                       28:44.45

15         University School                       30:21.92

 

Women Youth Quad

1          Sarasota Scullers                      21:29.71

2          Miami Beach                             31:36.10

 

Women Championship Double

1          Barry University                         19:51.27

2          University of Miami                     19:52.41

3          University of Miami                     20:12.13

4          University of Miami                     20:21.95

5          University of Miami                     22:41.75

 

Women Youth Double

1          Pine Crest School                      21:47.62

2          Sarasota Scullers                      21:57.68

3          Miami Beach                             22:35.34

 

Women Masters Double

1          Sarasota Crew                           25:58.81

2          Miami Beach                             27:33.39

 

Men Youth Eight

1          Space Coast                             16:10.72

2          Sarasota Crew                           16:28.90

3          Pine Crest School                      16:33.67

4          Miami Rowing Club                    16:51.84

5          Edgewater High School              16:51.93

6          Lake Brantley High School          17:49.14

7          Lake Brantley High School          18:11.03

8          Space Coast                             18:20.71

9          Sarasota Crew                           18:21.96

10         Pine Crest School                      18:29.51

11         Sarasota Crew                           18:45.11

12         Miami Rowing Club                    18:55.47

13         Edgewater High School              19:05.56

 

Men Youth Novice Eight

1          Sarasota Crew                           18:42.83

2          Sarasota Scullers                      19:31.57

3          Pine Crest School                      19:32.81

4          University School                       20:24.93

5          Sarasota Crew                           23:00.78

 

Men Championship Double

1          Rudern von Verbindung               19:21.61

2          Florida Tech                              19:29.02

3          Miami Rowing Club                    20:16.63

4          Miami Beach Rowing Club          23:14.15

 

Mixed Double

Copyright © 1997 - 2022, row2k media