row2k results:
Championship Races: CORA Championship Regatta
July 13, 2007; St Catharines Ontario

Thanks to Jackie Skender.

Results

RESULTS    CENTRAL ONTARIO ROWING ASSOCIATION  (1953 TO 2007)    PAGE #1  OF 5

CORA Championship Regatta St Catharines Rowing Club Saturday July 14TH, 2007

Event

Time

List Of Events

1ST

2ND

3RD

4TH

5TH

6TH

7TH

01

NO RACE

Master’s Women

Cox Four

NO

RACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

02

3.32.64

Master’s Men

Single

Argonaut

B

Argonaut

C

Western

C

St Catharines

C

 

 

 

02

4.08.81

Master’s Men

Single

Ridley

D

Argonaut

F

St Catharines

D

Western

D

Guelph

H

 

 

03

8.15.37

Under 17 Women

Single

South Niagara

Silver Lake

Ridley

London

London

 

 

03

8.35.12

Under 17 Women

Single

Ridley

South Niagara

London

Severn

London

London

 

04

6.24.82

Under 17 Men

Cox Four

Leander

St Catharines

St Catharines

St Catharines

South Niagara

Don

 

04

7.53.55

Under 17 Men

Cox Four

St Catharines

Leander

South Niagara

London

St Catharines

 

 

05

7.15.52

Under 23 & Senior Lwt Women Double

St Catharines

U23

Severn

U23

Don

SR

Leander

SR

Silver Lake

U23

 

 

05

7.07.07

Senior Lwt Women

Double

St Catharines

SR

Argonaut

SR

Leander

SR

Ridley

SR

Don

SR

Don

SR

 

06

6.07.44

Under 19 Men

Quad

Ridley

St Catharines

Silver Lake

South Niagara

London

 

 

07

6.18.81

Under 23 & Senior Women

Eight

St Catharines

U23

South Niagara

U23

Don

SR

Hanlan

SR

Western

SR

 

 

08

6.46.17

Under 23 Men

Single

Don

U23

Don

U23

Ridley

U23

Silver Lake

U23

St Catharines

U23

Leander

U23

Bayside

U23

08

6.54.51

Under 23 Men

Single

Ridley

U23

Don

U23

London

U23

Leander

U23

 

 

 

08

7.11.44

Senior Men

Single

Leander

SR

Hanlan

SR

Guelph

SR

Argonaut

SR

 

 

 

08

6.50.25

Senior Men

Single

Argonaut

SR

Leander

SR

Don

SR

St Catharines

SR

Hanlan

SR

 

 

09

7.07.90

Under 17 Women

Cox Four

St Catharines

South Niagara

St Catharines

South Niagara

St Catharines

 

 

10

6.41.81

Under 17 Men

Double

Don

London

South Niagara

St Catharines

St Catharines

Silver Lake

 

10

6.46.64

Under 17 Men

Double

Leander

St Catharines

Don

Argonaut

South Niagara

 

 

10

7.05.44

Under 17 Men

Double

Don

Silver Lake

Hanlan

South Niagara

St Catharines

 

 

11

5.59.45

Under 23 & Senior Lwt Men

Four

St Catharines

SR

St Catharines

U23

South Niagara

U23

Don

SR

 

 

 

12

6.51.42

Under 19 Women

Quad

St Catharines

Leander

South Niagara

London

Argonaut

 

 

RESULTS  CENTRAL ONTARIO ROWING ASSOCIATION  (1953 TO 2007)  PAGE  #2  0F  5

CORA Championship Regatta St Catharines Rowing Club Saturday July 14th, 2007

Event

Time

List Of Events

1ST

2ND

3RD

4TH

5TH

6TH

7TH

13

5.39.06

Under 19 Men

Eight

St Catharines

South Niagara

St Catharines

Silver Lake

Don

 

 

14

9.43.10

Under 23 Women

Single

Don

U23

London

U23

Ridley

U23

Silver Lake

U23

Leander

U23

 

 

14

7.35.22

Under 23 Women

Single

Ridley

U23

Don

U23

South Niagara

U23

Hanlan

U23

London

U23

Bayside

U23

 

14

7.27.58

Senior Women

Single

Ridley

SR

Western

SR

Western

SR

Western

SR

Argonaut

SR

Argonaut

SR

 

15

6.24.03

Under 23 & Senior Men

Cox Four

St Catharines

U23

Argonaut

U23

Hanlan

U23

Argonaut

SR

Western

SR

Leander

U23

 

16

7.30.94

Under 17 Women

Double

Don

South Niagara

Tillsonburg

Silver Lake

London

Orillia

 

16

7.30.55

Under 17 Women

Double

Leander

Ridley

South Niagara

Don

Silver Lake

London

 

17

6.45.42

Under 23 & Senior Lwt

Women  Four

Leander

SR

Don

SR

St Catharines

U23

London

U23

Don

SR

 

 

18

4.35.88

Master’s Women

Single

Orillia

D

Cambridge

D

Severn

C

Cambridge

B

London

C

Cambridge

Adaptive

 

19

3.39.14

Master’s Men

Double

Western

D

Severn

B

Argonaut

F

Argonaut

B

London

C

 

 

20

6.15.90

Under 19 Women

Eight

St Catharines

St Catharines

South Niagara

 

 

 

 

21

6.53.66

Under 17 Men

Cox Quad

Silver Lake

London

 

 

 

 

 

22

7.11.41

Under 19 Men

Single

Ridley

South Niagara

Silver lake

St Catharines

Silver Lake

Ridley

 

22

7.07.19

Under 19 Men

Single

Silver Lake

Leander

London

South Niagara

Ridley

Ridley

 

22

7.04.28

Under 19 Men

Single

Ridley

Don

Silver Lake

St Catharines

Ridley

Severn

Argonaut

23

7.03.83

Under 23 Women

Cox Four

South Niagara

U23

St Catharines

U23

Leander

U23

Hanlan

U23

Argonaut

U23

Tillsonburg

 

 

23

7.05.69

Senior Women

Cox Four

Western

SR

Argonaut

SR

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

NO

TIME

Under 23 Men

Double

Don

U23

Ridley

U23

Leander

U23

London

U23

Severn

U23

Severn

U23

 

24

6.18.10

Under 23 & Senior Men

Double

Ridley

JR (NT)

South Niagara

SR

Argonaut

SR

St Ctharines

SR

London

U23

Bayside

SR

 

24

6.21.68

Senior Men

Double

Don

SR

Leander

SR

Ridley

SR

Argonaut

SR

Kitchener

Waterloo

 

 

25

5.34.45

Under 23 & Senior Lwt Men

Eight

St catharines

SR

South Niagara

U23

Leander

SR

St Catharines

SR

 

 

 

RESULTS  CENTRAL ONTARIO ROWING ASSOCIATION  1953 TO 2007  PAGE #3  OF 5

CORA Championship Regatta St Catharines Rowing Club Saturday July 14th, 2007

 

Event

Time

List of Events

1ST

2ND

3RD

4TH

5TH

6TH

7TH

26

7.53.37

Under 19 Women

Single

Don

Argonaut

Hanlan

St Catharines

Ridley

Don

 

26

8.05.01

Under 19 Women

Single

Severn

Don

South Niagara

London

Ridley

 

 

26

7.56.32

Under 19 Women

Single

St Catharines

Orillia

Severn

London

 

 

 

27

6.12.10

Under 19 Men

Cox Four

St Catharines

St Catharines

St Catharines

St Catharines

Hanlan

London

 

28

6.39.45

Under 17 Women

Eight

St Ctharines

South Niagara

St Catharines

St Catharines

South Niagara

 

 

29

NO

TIME

Under 23 Women

Double

Don

U23

Ridley

U23

London

U23

Don

U23

Leander
U23

London

U23

Hanlan

U23

29

7.05.90

Under 23 & Senior Women

Double

Ridley

SR

Western

SR

Western

SR

Ridley

U23

Don

SR

 

 

30

NO RACE

Under 17 Women

Cox Quad

NO RACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

6.50.49

Under 23 Men

Pair

Leander

U23

St Catharines

U23

St Catharines

U23

Western

U23

 

 

 

31

6.49.60

Under 23 Men

Pair

South Niagara

U23

London

U23

St Catharines

U23

Hanlan

U23

St Catharines

U23

 

 

31

NO

TIME

Senior Men

Pair

Leander

SR

St Catharines

SR

Argonaut

SR

Hanlan

SR

Don

SR

Western

SR

 

32

6.18.71

Under 17 Men

Quad

St Catharines

Leander

South Niagara

Silver Lake

St Catharines

 

 

33

6.26.13

Under 23 & Senior Lwt

Women Eight

St Catharines

SR

Don

SR

Leander

SR

St Catharines

U23

St Ctharines

U19

 

 

34

 

7.09.58

Under 23 Lwt Men

Single

St Catharines

U23

Leander

U23

Don

U23

Ridley

U23

Guelph

U23

Sereven

U23

Guelph

U23

34

 

7.02.12

Under 23 & Senior Lwt Men

Single

St Catharines

U23

Leander

SR

Leander

U23

South Niagara

SR

Bayside

U23

Guelph

U23

 

34

 

7.11.04

Senior Lwt Men

Single

Western

SR

Don

SR

Argonaut

SR

St Catharines

SR

Don

SR

Hanlan

SR

Argonaut

SR

35

3.10.64

Master’s Men

Cox Four

St Catharines

D

St Catharines

C

Argonaut

A

 

 

 

 

36

#.52.91

Master’s Wmen

Double

Guelph

C

Cambridge

C

Orillia

D

 

 

 

 

36a

 

5.41.41

Adaptive Single

Arms Only

Barrie

Man

Cambridge

Women

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

NO

RACE

Recreational Eights

NO RACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

CENTRAL ONTARIO ROWING ASSOCIATION INC (1953 TO 2007) 

CORA Championship Regatta St Catharines Rowing Club Saturday July 14th, 2007

RESULTS  4 of  5             

Event

Time

List Of Events

1ST

2ND

3RD

4TH

5TH

6TH

7TH

36a

5.41.41

Adaptive Single

Arms Only

Barrie

Man

Cambridge

Women

 

 

 

 

 

37

NO RACE

Recreational Eight

NO RACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

6.13.41

Under 19 Lwt Men

Eight

South Niagara

St Catharines

 

 

 

 

 

39

7.11.63

Under 19 Women

Cox Four

St Catharines

Don

Guelph

St Catharines

 

 

 

39

01.50

Under 19 Women

Cox Four

Leander

St Catharines

St Catharines

St Catharines

Argonauts

 

 

 

 

BALANCE OF SCHEDULE CANCELLED ON ACCOUNT OF WIND & WATER CONDITIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Evenr

Time

List Of Events

Lane 1

Lane 2

Lane 3

Lane 4

Lane #5

Lane #6

Lane 7

40

 

01.56

Under 19 Men

Double

St Catharines

Ridley

Silver Lake

Don

Hanlan

London

Don

40

 

02.01

Under 19 Men

Double

Ridley

South Niagara

St Catharines

Orillia

Severn

Ridley

St Catharines

41

02.07

Under 23 Women

Pair

South Niagara

U23

Argonaut

U23

Hanlan

U23

Leander

U23

Guelph

U23

St Catharines

U23

 

41

02.12

Under 23 Women

Pair

Ridley

U23

Western

U23

St Catharines

U23

South Niagara

U23

London

U23

 

 

41

02.18

Under 23 Women

Pair

 

South Niagara

U23

Cambridge

U23

Argonaut

U23

South Niagara

U23 (NT)

 

 

41

02.23

Senior Women

Pair

Don

SR

St Catharines

SR

Western

SR

Don

SR

Hanlan

SR

Hanlan

SR

Tillsonburg

SR

42

02.29

Under 23 Men

Four

 

South Niagara

U23

London

U23

St Catharines

U23

 

 

 

42

02.34

Senior Men

Four

Argonaut

SR

Don

SR

Western

SR

Hanlan

SR

Argonaut

SR

Leander

SR

 

43

02.40

Under 17 Women

Quad

 

St Catharines

Silver Lake

South Niagara

 

 

 

44

 

02.45

Under 23 Lwt Women

Single

St Catharines

U23

London

U23

Severn

U23

St Catharines

U23

Ridley

U23

 

 

44

02.45

Under 23 lwt Women

Single

Bayside

U23

St Catharines

U23

Brock

U23

London

U23

Bayside

U23

 

 

44

 

02.51

Senior Lwt Women

Single

Ridley

SR

Don

SR

Argonaut

SR

Leander

SR

Ridley

SR

Argonaut

SR

 

44

 

02.56

Senior Lwt Women

Single

Hanlan

SR

Argonaut

SR

Don

SR

Ridley

SR

Argonaut

SR

 

 

CENTRAL ONTARIO ROWING ASSOCIATION INC  (1953 To 2007)  (Revised July 13, 2007)*

CORA Championship Regatta St Catharines Rowing Club  Saturday July 14th, 2007

Regatta Schedule  Page #5  Of 5           Coaches Meeting @ 7.00 am

BALANCE OF SCHEDULE WAS CANCELLED ON ACCOUNT OF WIND & ROUGH WATER CONDITIONS

Event

No:

Time

List Of  Events

Lane 1

Lane 2

Lane 3

Lane 4

Lane 5

Lane 6

Lane 7

45

03.02

Under 23 & Senior Lwt

Men Cox Four

Leander

SR

St Catharines

SR

Leander

U23

St Catharines

U23

Don

U23

Leander

U23

St Catharines

U23

46

03.07

Under 19 Women

Double

St Catharines

Barrie

Orillia

Ridley

South Niagara

London

St Catharines

46

03.13

Under 19 Women

Double

Ridley

South Niagara

Severn

Argonaut

St Catharines

Leander

Kitchner W

47

03.18

Under 17 Men

Eight

St Catharines

South Niagara

St Catharines

Don

St Catharines

 

 

48

03.24

Under 19 Men

Pair

South Niagara

Leander

Silver Lake

St Catharines

 

 

 

48

03.29

Under 19 Men

Pair

 

Guelph

St Catharines

South Niagara

Leander

 

 

49

03.35

Under 23 & Senior Women

Four

 

St Catharines

U23

South Niagara

U23

Hanlan

SR

Don

SR

 

 

50

03.40

Under 23 & Senior Men

Quad

Argonaut

SR

Don

U23

Ridley

SR

London

U23

Severn

U23

 

 

51

03.46

Under 17 Men

Single

London

Silver Lake

Argonaut

Tillsonburg

Orillia

Severn

 

51

03.51

Under 17 Men

Single

South Niagara

Argonaut

Ridley

St Catharines

London

 

 

52

No race

Under 19 Lwt Women

Eight

SEE
EVENT #33

 

St Catharines

 

 

 

 

53

03.57

Under 23 & Senior Lwt Women Cox Four

 

St Catharines

U23

Leander

U23

St Catharines

U23

Guelph

U23

Leander

SR

 

54

04.02

Under 23 Lwt Men

Double

Leander

U23

South Niagara

U23

Leander

U23

Bayside

U23

 

 

 

54

04.08

Senior Lwt Men

Double

Argonaut

SR

Don

SR

St Catharines

SR

Leander

SR

Argonaut

SR

 

 

55

04.13

Under 19 Women

Pair

London

St Catharines

Silver Lake

Don

London

 

 

55

04.19

Under 19 Women

Pair

 

Argonaut

London

Leander

St Catharines

 

 

56

04.24

Under 23 Women

Quad

Leander

U23

Don

U23

Ridley

U23

London

U23

Severn

U23

Bayside

U23

 

56

04.30

Senior Women

Quad

Western

SR

St Catharines

SR

Don

SR

Argonaut

SR

Ridley

SR

Kichener W

SR

 

57

04.35

Under 23 & Senior Men

Eight

South Niagara

U23

St Catharines

U23

South Niagara

U23

Don

SR

Leander

SR

Hanlan

SR

 

 

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media