row2k results: Club: Riverside Sprints May 13, 2001; Charles River, Cambridge, Mass
Thanks to Rufus.
Results
***** EVENT - 1 Women's Master Singl HANDICAPPED
-- HEAT 1
1 4:38.7 (4:20.5) Cambridge BC C Anastasi
2 4:31.3 (4:30.4) Riverside BC P Cyr
-- HEAT 2
1 3:45.0 (3:44.8) Riverside BC K Swift
2 4:23.3 (4: 0.8) Riverside BC P Gelin
3 4: 8.8 (4: 5.8) Saugatuck R.A. S Padilla
4 4:16.3 (4: 8.2) Cambridge BC A Sanders-Flemmi
-- HEAT 3
1 4: 0.0 (3:59.6) Riverside BC A Wallace
2 4: 2.6 (4: 0.1) Riverside BC K Sullivan
-- HEAT 4
1 4:15.5 (4:12.5) Saugatuck R.A. B Bonner
2 4:20.1 (4:18.1) Riverside BC K Chang
3 4:25.7 (4:24.5) Riverside BC K Bonnin
---- FINAL ----
1 3:53.7 (3:53.5) Riverside BC K Swift
2 4: 6.9 (4: 3.9) Saugatuck R.A. B Bonner
3 4: 6.5 (4: 6.1) Riverside BC A Wallace
4 4:42.1 (4:23.9) Cambridge BC C Anastasi
***** EVENT - 2 Women's Junior Singl
-- HEAT 1
1 4:19.6 CRI E Burkett
2 4:23.9 CRI L Burkett
3 4:42.1 CRI D Newberg
-- HEAT 2
1 4:36.0 CRI A Conlin
2 4:39.4 Brookline HS S Bowman
3 4:45.6 Great Bay Rowing R Dunn
-- HEAT 3
1 4:37.8 CRI T Kass
2 5: 1.6 CRI L Depesquale
3 5: 3.0 CRI D Levenson
---- FINAL ----
1 4:14.1 CRI E Burkett
2 4:19.2 CRI A Conlin
3 4:19.2 CRI L Depesquale
***** EVENT - 3 Women's Lgtwt Single
---- FINAL ----
1 4: 5.1 Wide Load RA M Picone Bovo
2 4: 5.6 An Entry RC M Person
3 4:24.5 Riverside BC N Khoury
***** EVENT - 4 Women's Open Single
-- HEAT 1
1 4: 0.6 Riverside BC C Bishop
2 4: 4.8 Union BC C Salomone
3 4: 8.7 Riverside BC K Bittinger
4 4:17.4 Saugatuck RC S Kriz
-- HEAT 2
1 3:57.9 Weld BC A Browing
2 4: 2.9 Union BC A Finke
3 4: 6.1 Cape Cod Rowing E Stieve
4 4: 8.8 Riverside BC K Spiker
---- FINAL ----
1 3:40.3 Riverside BC C Bishop
2 3:43.6 Union BC A Finke
3 3:45.1 Union BC C Salomone
4 3:46.0 Weld BC A Browing
***** EVENT - 5 Women's Master Eight HANDICAPPED
---- FINAL ----
1 3:33.0 (3:30.6) Riverside BC C Jensen K McIntosh
L Ray J Payne E Szgetlm
C Westmark C Gray Bosca L Adams
2 3:34.2 (3:32.2) Saugatuck RC J Firisin V Woods
L Turner F Gaertner J Casazza
S Haddock A Robinson R Bowie
3 3:46.8 (3:42.9) CRI S Kwiatkauski M Daley-Russell
B Ouelette S Kuhn A Wolfe
J Morse C Egan J Bazarian
4 3:51.9 (3:48.5) CRI - B B Huber M Barber
T Blakely L McCain B McCarthy
K Howlett L Sheffner M Paquette
***** EVENT - 6 Women's Open Quad
-- HEAT 1
1 3:35.5 Riverside BC K Swift P Cyr
A Browning C Bishop
2 3:47.0 Saugatuck R.A. B Flood S Nadim
C Star K Vidoli
3 4: 2.0 Saugatuck R.A. K McCann B Kaper
J Pizzo R Funk
4 4: 8.3 Union BC T Maher V Reeders
J Saehek M Fatini
-- HEAT 2
1 3:50.5 Saugatuck R.A. E O'Donnell R Moss
L Barrie R Whidden
2 3:59.8 Albany Rowing Ce S O'Conner B Kelly
R Bloomer V Cohn
3 4:20.6 Saugatuck R.A. J Binmaster J Pizzo
L Edwards N Weirs
***** EVENT - 6 Women's Open Quad
---- FINAL ----
1 3:32.5 Riverside BC K Swift P Cyr
A Browning C Bishop
2 3:42.8 Saugatuck R.A. B Flood S Nadim
C Star K Vidoli
3 3:47.8 Saugatuck R.A. E O'Donnell R Moss
L Barrie R Whidden
***** EVENT - 7 Women's Jr. Eight
-- HEAT 1
1 3:34.3 CRI - A M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
2 3:43.3 Cambridge R&L M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
3 3:52.8 Brookline HS J Yorra J Swaim
L Houston R Stierator L Batchelor
C Short O Beane A Weston-Goodman
4 3:58.4 Saugatuck R.A. K Levy C Condaxis
C Wilhemy J Blank N Larusso
A Peman-Durier R Feinzeig M Glasebrook
-- HEAT 2
1 3:33.2 Brookline HS M McHugh L Sawzrin
S Laurence G Voeller H Swaim
M Miller S Bowman S Shwalb
2 3:44.5 CRI - B M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
3 3:45.6 Saugatuck R.A. K Daugherty J Rohrer
L Pasternak C Doherty L Foudy
M Martelon K Geronemus C Giordano
-- HEAT 3
1 3:54.2 CRI - C M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
2 3:56.7 Cape Cod Acad. E Lebiga A Clark
K Chabary A Puleo H Brester
B Allen N Santric S Langos
3 3:59.3 Saugatuck R.A. L Brody K Bertrand
D Dwyer L Tennant A Smith
K Rybzyck M Robinson S Cole
---- FINAL ----
1 3:24.4 CRI - A M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
2 3:25.4 Brookline HS M McHugh L Sawzrin
S Laurence G Voeller H Swaim
M Miller S Bowman S Shwalb
3 3:50.8 CRI - C M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
***** EVENT - 8 Women's Open Eight
---- FINAL ----
1 3:15.1 Riverside BC V Stansky A Rush
B McConarty A Hall B Greene
C Douglas L Cleveland J Sussman
2 3:36.4 CRI M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
3 3:30.5 MIT Sloan Crew M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
***** EVENT - 9 Women's Master Doubl HANDICAPPED
-- HEAT 1
1 4:26.1 (4: 1.1) Cambridge BC L Gorry B Howard
2 4:22.0 (4: 1.2) Riverside/CRI P Gelin J Morse
3 4: 4.7 (4: 2.1) Saugatuck R.A. B Bonner S Padilla
-- HEAT 2
1 4: 7.5 (3:57.0) Saugatuck R.A. R Whidden K l'Hommedieu
2 4:13.6 (4: 6.6) Union B.C. V Reeders T Maher
---- FINAL ----
1 4:20.1 (3:55.1) Cambridge BC L Gorry B Howard
2 4: 7.6 (3:57.1) Saugatuck R.A. R Whidden K l'Hommedieu
3 4:18.4 (3:57.6) Riverside/CRI P Gelin J Morse
***** EVENT - 11 Women's Open Double
-- HEAT 1
1 3:39.9 Riverside BC C Bishop A Browning
2 3:43.0 Riverside BC K Sullivan J Sasseman
3 3:48.7 Riverside BC K Swift P Cyr
4 3:50.4 Riverside BC M Page M Bhatia
-- HEAT 2
1 3:46.0 Union B.C. A Rinke C Salomone
2 3:48.1 Riverside BC J Nichols W Campanella
3 4: 0.2 Riverside BC K Chang K Spiker
-- HEAT 3
1 3:49.7 Riverside BC S Ames M Bovo
2 4:15.5 CRI M Person M Person
3 4:20.3 Albany Rowing Ce R Bloomer H Evans
---- FINAL ----
1 3:29.8 Riverside BC C Bishop A Browning
2 3:33.9 Union B.C. A Rinke C Salomone
3 3:36.0 Riverside BC S Ames M Bovo
***** EVENT - 12 Women's Open Four
-- HEAT 1
1 3:51.1 Riverside BC K Heist A Hall
L Cleveland L Douglas M Person
2 3:56.0 CRI - C M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
3 3:59.7 Cambridge BC B Mooney E Schacht
K Cross J Watson C Martin
4 4: 8.2 CRI - A T Blakeley M Daley-Russell
C Egan J Bazarian M Paquette
-- HEAT 2
1 3:43.1 Riverside BC D Dahlby B Vajda
C Salter A Westenfeld M Person
2 3:43.7 CRI - B M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
3 3:57.7 Cape Cod Rowing L Larson A Childs
D Brewster E Steive M Person
4 4: 5.6 Albany Rowing Ce L Bowen J Parr
S Hoffman J Hoffman J C.
---- FINAL ----
1 3:35.6 CRI - B M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
2 3:37.4 Riverside BC D Dahlby B Vajda
C Salter A Westenfeld M Person
3 3:42.2 Riverside BC K Heist A Hall
L Cleveland L Douglas M Person
4 3:56.0 CRI - C M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
***** EVENT - 13 Men's Master A Singl
-- HEAT 1
1 3:39.0 Riverside BC D Gabel
2 3:41.6 Unattached J Alex
3 3:44.5 Union B.C. B Halstrom
4 3:49.4 Union BC C Nichols
-- HEAT 2
1 3:51.6 Union BC J Hughes
2 3:58.0 Riverside BC D Bonnin
---- FINAL ----
1 3:37.3 Riverside BC D Gabel
2 3:39.9 Union BC J Hughes
3 3:47.7 Unattached J Alex
4 3:49.7 Riverside BC D Bonnin
***** EVENT - 14 Men's Master B Singl
---- FINAL ----
1 3:42.0 Riverside BC J Tracey
2 3:49.5 Cambridge BC M Findeis
3 4: 5.6 Riverside BC T Russell
***** EVENT - 15 Men's Master C Sing
-- HEAT 1
1 4: 2.4 Cygnett RC B Sproul
2 4: 8.8 Vesper BC T Allen
3 4:20.9 Riverside BC A Parejo
-- HEAT 2
1 3:47.6 Cambridge BC A Fischer
2 3:52.0 Merrimack River E Geyh
3 3:52.3 Cygnett RC J Saxeley
---- FINAL ----
1 3:53.0 Cambridge BC A Fischer
2 3:53.4 Merrimack River E Geyh
3 4: 3.1 Cygnett RC B Sproul
4 4: 6.8 Vesper BC T Allen
***** EVENT - 17 Men's Lightw Single
-- HEAT 1
1 3:32.4 Dresden RC E Demetriov
2 3:40.5 Riverside BC E Balsley
3 3:50.3 Riverside BC S Cuerda
-- HEAT 2
1 3:47.3 Unattached J Alex
2 3:54.4 Riverside BC S Gunduz
3 4: 4.3 Riverside BC T Russell
---- FINAL ----
1 3:35.3 Dresden RC E Demetriov
2 3:39.6 Riverside BC E Balsley
3 3:43.6 Unattached J Alex
***** EVENT - 18 Men's Veteran Sing HANDICAPPED
---- FINAL ----
1 4:17.0 (3:39.0) Union B.C. J Sowles
2 4:20.8 (3:53.6) Unattached D Bunting
3 4:27.4 (4:27.0) Unattached T Anderson
***** EVENT - 19 Men's Junior Single
---- FINAL ----
1 3:47.1 Saugatuck R.A. D Murdock
2 3:56.3 Great Bay Rowing B Wills
3 4: 2.8 Worcester SC V Underwood
4 4: 8.9 Saugatuck R.A. N Whidden
***** EVENT - 20 Men's Open Single
-- HEAT 1
1 3:38.8 Union BC D Silveira
2 3:45.4 Riverside BC D Gabel
3 3:47.2 Great Bay Rowing O Pope
4 3:50.4 MIT RA N Elvin
***** EVENT - 20 Men's Open Single
-- HEAT 2
1 3:34.0 Union BC S Batchelor
2 3:38.0 Riverside BC I Lasic
3 3:39.1 Dresden RC E Demetriov
---- FINAL ----
1 3:26.8 Riverside BC D Gabel
2 3:28.8 Union BC S Batchelor
3 3:30.2 Union BC D Silveira
4 3:35.8 Riverside BC I Lasic
***** EVENT - 21 Men's Master D Singl
-- HEAT 1
1 4: 0.4 Riverside BC J Hanley
2 4:16.0 CRI H Scott
-- HEAT 2
1 3:59.9 Riverside BC J Yasaitis
2 4:17.1 Riverside BC P Gottschalk
3 4:19.5 CRI D Besser
---- FINAL ----
1 0: 0.0 Riverside BC J Hanley
2 0: 5.8 Riverside BC J Yasaitis
3 1: 9.5 CRI H Scott
***** EVENT - 23 Men's Open Four
-- HEAT 1
1 3:38.6 MIT Sloan Crew M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
2 3:55.5 Mandela Crew A Starke A Limiano
J Pierre-Lewis C Clifford M Person
3 4: 5.6 Cape Cod Acad. J Henderson B Shipiro
N Lee J Kemp G Cira
-- HEAT 2
1 3:34.5 CRI B Taylor J O'Connor
S Powers S Hanel M Person
2 3:58.9 Albany Rowing Ce D Heath S Gallager
M Prestipino J Master J C.
---- FINAL ----
1 3:28.6 MIT Sloan Crew M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
2 3:30.1 CRI B Taylor J O'Connor
S Powers S Hanel M Person
3 4:10.1 Mandela Crew A Starke A Limiano
J Pierre-Lewis C Clifford M Person
***** EVENT - 25 Men's Master Double HANDICAPPED
-- HEAT 1
3 0: 0.0 (MM.SS.D)
4 3:30.1 (3:17.7) Cambridge BC T Darling M Gefter
5 3:32.2 (3:26.0) Cambridge BC A Fischer M Findeis
-- HEAT 2
1 3:32.0 (3:19.6) Essex Rowing Clu J Laundon J Schafer
2 3:41.0 (3:28.6) Cygnett RC B Sproull J Saxelby
3 3:59.1 (3:29.5) Union BC N O'Connor J Sowles
4 3:50.6 (3:40.1) Riverside BC F Emmel R Emmel
5 3:57.6 (3:43.0) Union B.C. C Kane S Reppert
---- FINAL ----
1 3:29.1 (3:16.7) Cambridge BC T Darling M Gefter
2 3:34.1 (3:21.7) Essex Rowing Clu J Laundon J Schafer
3 3:46.2 (3:33.8) Cygnett RC B Sproull J Saxelby
4 3:40.1 (3:33.9) Cambridge BC A Fischer M Findeis
***** EVENT - 26 Men's Open Eight
-- HEAT 1
1 3: 5.0 Riverside -Lelan Ed Sjr
Silas Scott Niles
Chris B O'Keefe Todd
2 3:11.7 MIT Sloan Crew M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
3 3:21.9 CRI - B M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
4 3:38.2 CRI - GS2 M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
-- HEAT 2
1 2:52.4 Sevenupyours RA M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
2 2:52.7 Riverside BC Cris S Wynne
Jan Matt P Godfrey
T Godfrey J Donahue C Burkmeyer
3 3: 2.4 CRI - A M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
4 3: 5.2 Brookline HS D Kampfe R Cohen
S Garren Ben Matt
J Saint-Pierre Zico I Williamson
---- FINAL ----
1 2:50.0 Riverside BC Cris S Wynne
Jan Matt P Godfrey
T Godfrey J Donahue C Burkmeyer
2 2:52.9 Sevenupyours RA M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
3 3: 0.5 Riverside -Lelan Ed Sjr
Silas Scott Niles
Chris B O'Keefe Todd
4 3: 7.6 MIT Sloan Crew M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
M Person M Person M Person
***** EVENT - 27 Men's Open Double
---- FINAL ----
1 3:19.5 Union BC J Hughes S Batchelor
2 3:20.0 Union BC D Silvera J Mcartney
***** EVENT - 28 Men's Master Quad HANDICAPPED
---- FINAL ----
1 3: 7.1 (3: 1.3) Cambridge BC J Manson M Gefter
T Darling J Pierce
2 3: 6.6 (3: 5.3) Riverside BC J Tracy Justin
R Vandershoot Nich
***** EVENT - 29 Mixed Double
-- HEAT 1
1 3:39.9 Riverside BC M Page C Bruckmeyer
2 3:41.0 Riverside BC J Fouler N Khoury
3 4:16.9 CRI S Karcz H Scott
-- HEAT 2
1 3:42.5 Riverside BC J Tracey S Ames
2 3:50.1 Riverside BC M Bhata S Wynne
3 4: 8.5 Riverside BC P Campbell J Hanley
---- FINAL ----
1 3:36.4 Riverside BC J Tracey S Ames
2 3:37.4 Riverside BC J Fouler N Khoury
3 3:40.2 Riverside BC M Page C Bruckmeyer
4 3:47.3 Riverside BC M Bhata S Wynne