row2k results:
Collegiate Men & Women: FIRA Championships - Saturday
April 9, 2011; Nathan Benderson Park, Sarasota FL

Thanks to John Corelli.

Conditions: Course length was 1750m (they hope to get to a 2K course by next year). Conditions were pretty calm with a slight head wind during the morning that died down to dead calm after the lunch break.

Results
Event #1 Men's V  8+ Final
Place Team Split Finish
1 JU          05:25.1
2 GA.TECH 00:05.6 05:30.7
3 FLORIDA 00:19.1 05:44.2
4 ROLLINS 00:26.3 05:51.4
5 ERAU 00:43.6 06:08.7
Event #3 Women's V  8+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA          06:29.4
2 JU 00:02.4 06:31.8
3 FLORIDA 00:06.0 06:35.4
4 GA.TECH 00:14.8 06:44.2
5 FL.TECH 00:18.6 06:48.0
6 ROLLINS 00:33.7 07:03.1
7 FSU 00:54.8 07:24.2
Event #4 Men's JV  8+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 JU          05:50.3
2 FLORIDA 00:24.5 06:14.8
Event #5 Women's JV  8+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.TECH          06:57.3
2 NOVA 00:09.2 07:06.5
3 JU 00:22.3 07:19.6
4 FLORIDA 00:30.2 07:27.5
Event #7 Women's F/N LtWt 4+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 FLORIDA          08:03.7
2 FSU 00:13.1 08:16.8
3 ERAU 00:49.2 08:52.9
Event #9 Women's   2x 
Place Team Split Finish
1 STETSON          07:56.4
2 FL.TECH 00:37.8 08:34.2
3 FL.TECH-B 00:40.5 08:36.9
Event #10 Women's V LtWt 8+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.TECH          06:33.2
2 FLORIDA 00:05.8 06:39.0
Event #11 Men's   2- 
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.TECH          06:44.5
2 ROLLINS 00:08.6 06:53.1
3 JU 00:16.7 07:01.2
4 TAMPA 00:23.5 07:08.0
5 STETSON 00:27.2 07:11.7
6 USF 00:51.5 07:36.0
Event #12 Women's   2- 
Place Team Split Finish
1 JU          07:37.9
2 GA.TECH 00:11.2 07:49.1
3 USF 00:14.1 07:52.0
4 ROLLINS 00:27.7 08:05.6
5 FLORIDA 00:53.6 08:31.5
6 STETSON   DNF
Event #13 Men's F/N  8+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 JU          05:38.8
2 FLORIDA 00:04.8 05:43.6
3 GA.TECH 00:05.7 05:44.5
4 FSU 03:42.9 09:21.7
Event #14 Women's F/N  8+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 JU          06:51.5
2 NOVA 00:01.0 06:52.5
3 ROLLINS 00:03.9 06:55.4
4 FLORIDA 00:15.0 07:06.5
5 GA.TECH 00:15.3 07:06.8
6 FSU 00:29.6 07:21.1
Event #15 Men's   1x 
Place Team Split Finish
1 HCC          07:35.2
2 STETSON 00:04.7 07:39.9
3 GA.TECH 00:16.3 07:51.5
Event #17 Men's JV  4+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 JU          06:16.8
2 ROLLINS 00:04.1 06:20.9
3 TAMPA 00:19.4 06:36.2
4 FLORIDA 00:23.6 06:40.4
5 CFR 01:10.9 07:27.7
Event #18 Women's JV  4+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA          07:08.9
2 GA.TECH 00:10.7 07:19.6
3 JU 00:13.8 07:22.7
4 FLORIDA 00:41.8 07:50.7
5 USF 00:58.0 08:06.9
Event #21 Men's V LtWt 4+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 STETSON          06:41.5
2 GA.TECH 00:11.9 06:53.4
Event #22 Women's V LtWt 4+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 STETSON          07:06.3
2 GA.TECH 00:01.3 07:07.6
3 TAMPA 00:23.4 07:29.7
4 FLORIDA 00:34.7 07:41.0
5 NOVA 00:46.4 07:52.7
Event #23 Men's   2x 
Place Team Split Finish
1 GA.TECH          07:12.9
2 USF 00:13.2 07:26.1
Event #25 Men's F/N  4+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 ROLLINS          06:25.4
2 JU 00:11.0 06:36.4
3 FLORIDA 00:13.8 06:39.2
4 GA.TECH 00:16.8 06:42.2
5 CFR 00:27.7 06:53.1
6 FSU 00:38.8 07:04.2
7 ERAU 00:38.9 07:04.3
Event #26 Women's F/N  4+ Final
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA          07:22.8
2 FL.TECH 00:13.0 07:35.8
3 ROLLINS 00:21.9 07:44.7
4 GA.TECH 00:30.5 07:53.3
5 JU 00:34.2 07:57.0
6 FSU 00:51.2 08:14.0
Event #27 Men's V 'B'  4+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 ROLLINS          06:26.4
2 GA.TECH 00:22.3 06:48.7
Event #28 Women's V 'B'  4+ 
Place Team Split Finish
1 FL.TECH          07:08.5
2 FLORIDA 00:13.7 07:22.2
3 NOVA 00:22.9 07:31.4
4 FSU 00:44.3 07:52.8
Event #29 Men's V  4+ Final
Place Team Split Finish
1 JU          06:05.2
2 GA.TECH 00:00.1 06:05.3
3 TAMPA 00:14.5 06:19.7
4 ROLLINS 00:20.6 06:25.8
5 FLORIDA 00:24.4 06:29.6
6 ERAU 00:30.6 06:35.8
Event #30 Women's V  4+ Final
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA          07:04.2
2 JU 00:07.2 07:11.4
3 FLORIDA 00:10.7 07:14.9
4 FL.TECH 00:11.0 07:15.2
5 ROLLINS 00:19.7 07:23.9
6 GA.TECH 00:43.2 07:47.4

Copyright © 1997 - 2022, row2k media