row2k results:
Collegiate Women: EAWRC Sprints - Finals and Points
May 13, 2007; Cooper River NJ

Thanks to Chris Combs.

Conditions: Crosswind, gusts up to 15MPH + became a crosstail later in afternoon starts remained difficult.

Results
Varsity Eight
  Grand Final Race 36     Petite Final Race 35     Third Level Final Race 34
1 Yale 06:28.6   1 Pennsylvania 06:50.5   1 Boston College 06:52.7
2 Brown 06:32.3   2 Columbia 06:54.3   2 Cornell 06:55.8
3 Princeton 06:35.6   3 U. Rhode Island 06:56.8   3 Rutgers 06:56.9
4 Radcliffe 06:37.1   4 Boston Univ. 06:57.0   4 G. Washington 06:58.6
5 Dartmouth 06:40.5   5 Syracuse 07:04.4   5 Georgetown 07:09.6
6 Northeasterm 06:49.8   6 Navy 07:08.1   6 M.I.T. 07:11.5
  4.50PM Race Time     4.40PM Race Time     4.30PM Race Time
 
2nd Varsity Eight
  Grand Final Race 33     Petite Final Race 32     Third Level Final Race 31
1 Brown 06:39.9   1 Northeasterm 06:58.1   1 Cornell 07:14.3
2 Radcliffe 06:46.9   2 Boston Univ. 07:01.6   2 Boston College 07:17.1
3 Yale 06:49.1   3 Syracuse 07:10.1   3 Columbia 07:21.1
4 Princeton 06:52.4   4 U. Rhode Island 07:11.5        
5 Dartmouth 06:58.6   5 Navy 07:14.9        
6 Pennsylvania 07:03.7   6 Rutgers 07:17.0        
  4.15PM Race Time     4.05PM Race Time     3.55PM Race Time
 
3rd Varsity Four "A"
  Grand Final Race 30     Petite Final Race 29     Third Level Final Race 28
1 Yale 07:28.8   1 Boston Univ. 07:59.6   1 Boston College 08:18.1
2 Radcliffe 07:38.8   2 Dartmouth 08:02.9   2 Georgetown 08:24.6
3 Brown 07:42.5   3 Navy 08:11.6   3 Columbia 08:31.8
4 Princeton 07:44.3   4 Pennsylvania 08:14.1   4 M.I.T. 08:55.1
5 Syracuse 08:03.0   5 U. Rhode Island 08:15.9        
6 Northeasterm 08:05.9   6 G. Washington 08:19.5        
  3.20PM Race Time     3.30PM Race Time     3.40PM Race Time
 
Novice Eight
  Grand Final Race 26     Petite Final Race 25     Third Level Final Race 24
1 Brown 06:51.1   1 Cornell 07:14.8   1 Dartmouth 07:04.5
2 Pennsylvania 07:03.8   2 Navy 07:16.7   2 Columbia 07:23.0
3 Yale 07:08.5   3 U. Rhode Island 07:21.1   3 Boston College 07:27.7
4 Syracuse 07:13.7   4 Boston Univ. 07:25.0   4 M.I.T. 07:53.1
5 Radcliffe 07:21.7   5 Northeasterm 07:44.4        
6 Rutgers 07:24.1   6 G. Washington 08:02.1        
  2.55PM Race Time     2.45PM Race Time     2.35PM Race Time
 
3rd Varsity Four "B" Novice Four
  Grand Final Race 23     Petite Final Race 22     Grand Final Race 20
1 Radcliffe 07:52.7   1 Pennsylvania 08:19.7   1 Princeton 07:52.5
2 Princeton 07:57.1   2 U. Rhode Island 08:20.0   2 Syracuse 08:10.1
3 Yale 08:03.2   3 Boston College 08:26.2   3 Dartmouth 08:17.9
4 Navy 08:13.1   4 Radcliffe C 08:27.5   4 Georgetown 08:30.6
5 Boston College 08:16.5   5 Princeton Ltwt 08:44.6   5 Northeasterm 08:39.3
6 Brown 08:20.5                
  2.10PM Race Time     2.20PM Race Time     1.45PM Race Time
 
2nd Novice Eight
  Grand Final Race 21             Alumnae Race 17
1 Pennsylvania 07:39.2           1 Brown 07:05.6
2 Cornell 07:40.3           2 Yale 07:05.6
3 Radcliffe 07:47.8                
4 Boston Univ. 07:55.2                
5 U. Rhode Island 07:59.1                
6 M.I.T. 08:09.4                
  2.55PM Race Time                
                     
 
LIGHTWEIGHT
Lwt. Varsity Eight Lwt. 2nd Varsity Eight Lwt. Novice Eight
  Grand Final Race 27     Grand Final Race 19     Grand Final Race 18
1 Wisconsin 07:01.5   1 Princeton 07:12.9   1 Radcliffe 07:07.7
2 Princeton 07:04.1   2 Radcliffe 07:32.4   2 Wisconsin 07:15.8
3 Georgetown 07:07.5   3 Wisconsin 07:35.9   3 Princeton 07:30.7
4 Radcliffe 07:14.1   4 Georgetown 07:44.6   4 Georgetown 07:36.9
5 M.I.T. 07:47.9           5 M.I.T. 07:55.6
  3.10PM Race Time     1.30PM Race Time     1.15PM Race Time


Charles G. Willing, Jr. Team Trophy -       Konrad Ulbrich Lightweight Team Trophy
    Total -           TEAM TROPHY Total
1 YALE 63 -         1 WISCONSIN 52.2
2 BROWN 63 -         2 PRINCETON 51.2
3 RADCLIFFE 57 -         3 RADCLIFFE 47.1
4 PENN 45 -         4 GEORGETOWN 40.8
5 PRINCETON 42 -         5 M.I.T. 23.4
6 SYRACUSE 41 -              
7 NORTHEASTERN 40 -              
8 DARTMOUTH 39 -              
9 BOSTON U. 35 -              
10 U RHODE ISLAND 31  
11 NAVY 30  
12 RUTGERS 20  
13 CORNELL 19  
14 COLUMBIA 18  
15 BOSTON COLLEGE 15  
16 G. WASHINGTON 14  
17 GEORGETOWN 6  
18 M.I.T. 4  
  Points included from V8, 2V, N8 and V4 A events    
       

Copyright © 1997 - 2020, row2k media