row2k results:
Head Race: Coastweeks Regatta
September 16, 2007; Mystic Seaport in Mystic, CT

Thanks to Pete Tebeau.

Conditions: races were held at high tide in excellent weather conditions. The race was a 2000m (approximately) head race.

Results

UNADJUSTED ELAPSED TIME ADJUSTED ELAPSED TIME FINISH TIME   START TIME
PLACE EVENT AGE BOW # ENTRANT NAME Minutes Seconds Handicap Minutes Seconds Hour Min Sec Hour Min Sec
Mens Open Racing Singles
1 M1X 2 Richard Rhodes 7 29.53 0.00 7 29.5 30 31.235 23 1.705
2 M1X 3 Zack DePace 7 31.64 0.00 7 31.6 30 58.701 23 27.065
3 M1X 8 Tom Quigley 7 36.90 0.00 7 36.9 33 49.178 26 12.28
4 M1X 7 Matt Vanderslice 8 2.90 0.00 8 2.9 33 57.015 25 54.119
5 M1X 5 Wayne Dennison 8 34.81 0.00 8 34.8 32 25.751 23 50.946
6 M1X 6 Karim Ibrahim 10 21.28 0.00 10 21.3 35 38.652 25 17.368
Men's Master Rcaing Singles
1 M1X 48 16 James Divan 8 3.25 22.05 7 41.2 37 50.601 29 47.355
2 M1X 49 19 EricWatne 8 7.79 24.20 7 43.6 39 11.98 31 4.192
3 M1X 48 17 Steven McElheny 8 20.06 22.05 7 58.0 38 36.607 30 16.548
4 M1X 46 13 Lincoln Turner 8 0.00 18.05 7 58.7 36 39.285 28 22.491
5 M1X 39 10 Brian Brunelle 8 15.67 7.20 8 8.5 35 34.129 27 18.464
6 M1X 48 18 Tom Helmkamp 8 53.08 22.05 8 31.0 39 36.251 30 43.176
7 M1X 32 9 Alex Sherman 8 0.00 1.25 8 32.9 35 25.224 26 51.088
8 M1X 46 14 John Poole 9 7.34 18.05 8 49.3 37 59.486 28 52.144
9 M1X 47 15 Art Scinta 10 17.76 20.00 9 57.8 39 43.979 29 26.219
DNS M1X 45 12 Patrick Guida 0 0.00 16.20 0 -16.2
Men's Veteran Racing Singles
1 M1X 61 35 John Flory 8 3.97 57.80 7 6.2 45 12.153 37 8.179
2 M1X 74 39 Steve Gurney 9 13.32 110.45 7 22.9 48 24.714 39 11.391
3 M1X 58 29 Wiley Wakeman 8 12.44 48.05 7 24.4 43 36.566 35 24.125
4 M1X 61 33 Tom Sanford 8 42.33 57.80 7 44.5 45 8.13 36 25.797
5 M1X 54 27 Richard Cordsen 8 34.05 36.45 7 57.6 43 3.01 34 28.964
6 M1X 52 23 Daniel Schley 8 30.53 31.25 7 59.3 41 3.312 32 32.78
7 M1X 59 31 Paul Carabillo 8 51.53 51.20 8 0.3 44 55.46 36 3.932
8 M1X 52 22 Steve Gould 8 36.34 31.25 8 5.1 40 32.202 31 55.859
9 M1X 74 38 Jack Robson 9 59.44 110.45 8 9.0 48 49.764 38 50.325
10 M1X 55 28 Bill Plage 8 51.57 39.20 8 12.4 43 45.482 34 53.914
11 M1X 54 26 Jim Sweitzer 8 49.56 36.45 8 13.1 42 48.633 33 59.072
12 M1X 58 30 Michael Griffin 9 6.46 48.05 8 18.4 44 54.551 35 48.087
13 M1X 53 25 Fred Krupp 9 3.42 33.80 8 29.6 42 28.735 33 25.316
14 M1X 66 36 Vincent Petrecca 9 47.88 76.05 8 31.8 47 23.862 37 35.984
15 M1X 50 20 Paul Roy 9 4.12 26.45 8 37.7 40 27.579 31 23.458
16 M1X 68 37 Patrick Fuery 10 15.34 84.05 8 51.3 48 27.3 38 11.956
DNS M1X 60 32 Don Loomis 0 0.00 54.45 0 -54.5
DNS M1X 52 24 Peter Jachym 0 0.00 31.25 0 -31.3
DNS M1X 51 21 Anthony Reino 0 0.00 28.80 0 -28.8
Women's Youth Doubles
1 W2X 40 Blood Street Sculls - A Boat (Bill/Kegley) 8 13.59 0.00 8 13.6 1 45 36.575 1 37 22.986
2 W2X 43 Unaffiliated (Koiv-Haus/Geist) 9 17.29 0.00 9 17.3 1 48 7.413 1 38 50.126
3 W2X 41 Blood Street Sculls - B Boat (Ruth/Nachera) 10 25.82 0.00 10 25.8 1 48 26.083 1 38 0.266
DNS W2X 42 Mystic River Rowing 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.0
Women's Open Doubles
1 W2X 45 New Haven Rowing Club (Brailey/Beddow) 8 42.49 0.00 8 42.5 1 49 21.015 1 40 38.522
2 W2X 46 USCGA - A Boat (Gillen/Keegan) 8 47.68 0.00 8 47.7 1 49 47.123 1 40 59.439
3 W2X 44 Choate Rosemary Hall; 1980 Rowing Club 9 8.73 0.00 9 8.7 1 49 23.99 1 40 15.26
4 W2X 47 USCGA - B Boat (Van Delden/Dillinger) 10 26.02 0.00 10 26.0 1 51 50.136 1 41 24.119
Women's Master Doubles
1 W2X 52.5 57 GMS Rowing Center (Huber/L'hommedieu) 8 10.99 32.51 7 38.5 1 54 10.032 1 45 59.039
2 W2X 51 54 Maritime Rowing (Douglas/Devitt) 8 18.36 28.80 7 49.6 1 52 53.195 1 44 34.834
3 W2X 51.5 55 Pelham Community Rowing Association 8 32.07 30.01 8 2.1 1 53 40.709 1 45 8.639
4 W2X 43 50 Maritime Rowing (Bourque/Collins) 8 24.65 12.80 8 11.9 1 51 12.676 1 42 48.025
5 W2X 57.5 60 Maritime Rowing (Ellett/Eichner) 9 0.90 46.51 8 14.4 1 56 7.883 1 47 6.98
6 W2X 39.5 48 Norwalk River Rowing Association 8 26.46 7.81 8 18.6 1 50 12.153 1 41 45.695
7 W2X 49.5 51 Maritime Rowing (Shoen/Gorman) 8 48.64 25.31 8 23.3 1 51 57.964 1 43 9.321
8 W2X 40.5 49 Unaffiliated 8 32.87 9.11 8 23.8 1 51 0.336 1 42 27.468
9 W2X 53 58 Community Rowing Inc. 9 3.43 33.80 8 29.6 1 55 38.76 1 46 35.331
10 W2X 50 52 Duxbury Bay Maritime School  9 2.55 26.45 8 36.1 1 52 39.158 1 43 36.607
11 W2X 61 63 Maritime Rowing (Dowd/Freed) 9 36.19 57.80 8 38.4 1 58 6.623 1 48 30.436
12 W2X 58.5 62 Maritime Rowing (Mark-Gould/Faber) 9 32.37 49.61 8 42.8 1 57 38.378 1 48 6.005
13 W2X 58 61 Maritime Rowing (Flaherty/Pearson) 9 44.46 48.05 8 56.4 1 57 20.547 1 47 36.083
14 W2X 50.5 53 Pelham Community Rowing Association 9 28.67 27.61 9 1.1 1 53 27.63 1 43 58.961
DNS W2X 55.5 59 Maritime Rowing (Borero/Rockwood) 0 0.00 40.61 0 -40.6
DNS W2X 52 56 Maritime Rowing (Liffman/Fredericks) 0 0.00 31.25 0 -31.3
Men's Youth Racing Singles 
1 M1X 65 Corentin Morel 7 45.24 0.00 7 45.2 1 57 1.817 1 49 16.572
2 M1X 67 Dylan Gould 7 58.92 0.00 7 58.9 1 57 49.271 1 49 50.348
3 M1X 69 Alexander Lunde 8 29.93 0.00 8 29.9 1 59 14.354 1 50 44.421
4 M1X 70 Pat Conlan 8 49.89 0.00 8 49.9 2 0 4.773 1 51 14.883
5 M1X 68 Tim DeMarco 8 55.07 0.00 8 55.1 1 59 11.049 1 50 15.977
Men's Open Rec Single < 23 ft
1 M1X 72 Trevor Gionet 9 49.58 0.00 9 49.6 2 1 46.73 1 51 57.145
DNS M1X 71 Nevin Nguyen 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.0
Men's Master Rec Single > 23 ft
1 M1X 43 73 Andrew Campbell 10 3.41 12.80 9 50.6 2 2 29.232 1 52 25.819
2 M1X 47 74 Dale Hoxie 10 12.74 20.00 9 52.7 2 3 6.253 1 52 53.514
1 M1X 53 77 Bill Russell 10 2.27 33.80 9 28.5 2 4 11.538 1 54 9.263
Men's Master Rec Single < 23 ft 
DNF M1X 48 75 Peter Oudheusden -113 -21.05 22.05 -113 -43.1 1 53 21.05
Men's Veteran Rec Single < 23 ft
1 M1X 72 78 Arthur Cottrell 11 30.30 101.25 9 49.1 2 6 9.918 1 54 39.614
2 M1X 50 76 George Woodhull 10 23.22 26.45 9 56.8 2 4 7.225 1 53 44.004
Men's Veteran Rec Single > 23 ft
1 M1X 56 80 Wayne Lysobey 9 18.34 42.05 8 36.3 2 4 48.918 1 55 30.573
2 M1X 64 81 Biddel Morris 9 53.94 68.45 8 45.5 2 5 46.086 1 55 52.148
3 M1X 71 82 Edward Monahan 11 10.51 96.80 9 33.7 2 7 20.425 1 56 9.92
4 M1X 52 79 Gary LaChance 10 33.70 31.25 10 2.5 2 5 36.841 1 55 3.137
Men's Open Four w/Cox
1 W4+ 83 Pelham Community Rowing Association 8 24.05 0.00 8 24.1 2 8 17.903 1 59 53.851
2 W4+ 84 Riverfront Recapture Inc 8 43.50 0.00 8 43.5 2 9 31.276 2 0 47.774
3 W4+ 87 Blood Street Sculls (Groth) 9 44.89 0.00 9 44.9 2 13 12.721 2 3 27.828
4 W4+ 86 Fitch Crew/Groton Boat Club - B Boat 10 40.31 0.00 10 40.3 2 13 23.893 2 2 43.579
5 W4+ 85 Fitch Crew/Groton Boat Club - A Boat 13 5.21 0.00 13 5.2 2 14 44.204 2 1 38.992
Men's Youth Double
1 M2X 88 Blood Street Sculls (Brown/Spina) 8 19.37 0.00 8 19.4 2 55 35.406 2 47 16.036
Men's Open Double
1 M2X 90 USCGA - B Boat (Kelly/Verlinden) 8 29.47 0.00 8 29.5 2 57 19.359 2 48 49.886
2 M2X 89 USCGA - A Boat (Cromer/Haley) 8 36.05 0.00 8 36.1 2 57 5.382 2 48 29.329
Men's Master Double
1 M2X 55.5 98  Maritime Rowing(Krupp/Stadel) 7 31.36 35.09 6 56.3 2 59 15.603 2 51 44.246
2 M2X 59 101 Pettipaug Rowing Club (Swift/Plage) 7 41.59 44.24 6 57.4 3 0 54.445 2 53 12.854
3 M2X 61.5 102 Maritime Rowing (Sweitzer/Fogarty) 7 58.03 51.42 7 6.6 3 1 34.5 2 53 36.466
4 M2X 50 94 EERI 7 36.88 22.85 7 14.0 2 58 8.191 2 50 31.313
5 M2X 45.5 92 Unaffiliated 7 39.98 14.79 7 25.2 2 57 17.193 2 49 37.21
6 M2X 47 93 Union Boat Club 7 51.74 17.28 7 34.5 2 57 57.358 2 50 5.614
7 M2X 62 103 Maritime Rowing (Zerdy/Elliott) 8 32.42 52.92 7 39.5 3 2 38.757 2 54 6.339
8 M2X 55.5 99 Niantic River Sculling Warthogs 8 17.21 35.09 7 42.1 3 0 29.475 2 52 12.261
9 M2X 39 91 Norwalk River Rowing association 7 54.73 6.22 7 48.5 2 57 4.673 2 49 9.944
10 M2X 58.5 100 Cambridge Boat 9 5.29 42.87 8 22.4 3 1 41.23 2 52 35.943
11 M2X 51 96 Maritime Rowing (Campbell/Russel) 9 4.95 24.88 8 40.1 3 0 22.745 2 51 17.799
12 M2X 50.5 95 Pelham Community Rowing Association 9 8.52 23.86 8 44.7 3 0 2.548 2 50 54.027
Women's Open Racing Single  
1 W1X 104 Kacey Elfstrom 8 27.02 0.00 8 27.0 3 2 54.043 2 54 27.025
2 W1X 105 Elizabeth Simons 10 6.26 0.00 10 6.3 3 4 51.195 2 54 44.937
Women's Youth Racing Single
1 W1X 110 Katherine Watson 8 53.67 0.00 8 53.7 3 5 33.507 2 56 39.833
2 W1X 108 Cara D'Arcy 9 2.04 0.00 9 2.0 3 4 57.275 2 55 55.234
3 W1X 106 Annie Bill 9 8.51 0.00 9 8.5 3 4 18.697 2 55 10.186
4 W1X 112 Rebecca Soja 9 18.48 0.00 9 18.5 3 6 30.087 2 57 11.602
5 W1X 109 Catherine Hale 9 48.66 0.00 9 48.7 3 6 15.38 2 56 26.724
6 W1X 107 Meghan Geist 10 9.24 0.00 10 9.2 3 5 46.357 2 55 37.113
DNS W1X 111 Lauren Vespoli 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.0
Women's Master Racing Single
1 W1X 43 114 Carol Chu 9 17.51 12.80 9 4.7 3 7 13.377 2 57 55.871
2 W1X 43 113 Laura Morris 9 40.31 12.80 9 27.5 3 7 13.577 2 57 33.267
Women's Veteran Racing Single
1 W1X 54 123 Chris Johnson 8 52.13 36.45 8 15.7 3 9 55.527 3 1 3.4
2 W1X 51 118 Karen Simmons 9 0.97 28.80 8 32.2 3 8 25.572 2 59 24.599
3 W1X 55 124 Beverly Lysobey 9 16.08 39.20 8 36.9 3 10 43.101 3 1 27.022
4 W1X 58 125 Kathy Rockwood 9 54.06 48.05 9 6.0 3 11 41.667 3 1 47.609
5 W1X 53 121 Cheryl Egan 9 40.69 33.80 9 6.9 3 10 17.392 3 0 36.703
6 W1X 51 119 Janis Mink 9 36.70 28.80 9 7.9 3 9 27.642 2 59 50.946
7 W1X 51 120 Heidi Bill 9 45.16 28.80 9 16.4 3 9 57.454 3 0 12.292
8 W1X 64 130 JoAnn Deitz-Smith 10 24.96 68.45 9 16.5 3 13 40.497 3 3 15.538
9 W1X 49 115 Dianne Kelly 9 49.15 24.20 9 24.9 3 8 15.048 2 58 25.903
10 W1X 62 127 Anne Faber 10 45.60 61.25 9 44.4 3 13 9.197 3 2 23.592
11 W1X 61 126 Leslie Freed 10 44.51 57.80 9 46.7 3 12 51.136 3 2 6.629
12 W1X 62 128 Barbara Oberholtzer 11 35.53 61.25 10 34.3 3 14 17.937 3 2 42.402
13 W1X 63 129 Kit Talbot 11 46.89 64.80 10 42.1 3 14 47.03 3 3 0.143
DNF W1X 51 117 Laurie Devitt -179 -10.54 28.80 -179 -39.3 2 59 10.541
DNS W1X 53 122 Susan Katz 0 0.00 33.80 0 -33.8
Women's Vet Racing Single < 23 ft 
1 W1X 55 133 Dori Singer 10 52.27 39.20 10 13.1 3 14 57.434 3 4 5.159
2 W1X 47 132 Margaret O'Neill 11 22.79 20.00 11 2.8 3 15 7.677 3 3 44.891
DNS W1X 31 131 Brook Longval 0 0.00 0.80 0 -0.8
Men's Youth Four w/Cox
1 M4+ 136 Blood Street Sculls (A) Senth 6 53.29 0.00 6 53.3 3 14 56.575 3 8 3.287
2 M4+ 134 Pelham Community Rowing Association 7 42.80 0.00 7 42.8 3 14 37.346 3 6 54.547
3 M4+ 137 Blood Street Sculls (B) Winter 7 45.61 0.00 7 45.6 3 16 15.389 3 8 29.775
4 M4+ 135 Riverfront Recapture Inc 8 4.17 0.00 8 4.2 3 15 34.614 3 7 30.44
5 M4+ 138 Blood Street Sculls (C) Pepplin 8 59.06 0.00 8 59.1 3 17 57.565 3 8 58.509
6 M4+ 140 Fitch Crew/Groton Boat Club 9 7.39 0.00 9 7.4 3 18 52.267 3 9 44.874
Men's Youth Quad
DNS M4X 141 Blood Street Sculls (Crabbe) 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.0
1 M4X 143 Blood Street Sculls (Lawder) 7 31.95 0.00 7 31.9 5 55 25.644 5 47 53.698
Women's Youth Quad
1 W4X 164 Blood Street Sculls (Keegley) 7 28.30 0.00 7 28.3 5 55 47.668 5 48 19.367
2 W4X 165 Blood Street Sculls (Koiv-Haus) 8 30.29 0.00 8 30.3 5 57 26.959 5 48 56.667
Women's Open Quad
1 W4X 167 USCGA - A Boat (Keegan) 7 59.14 0.00 7 59.1 5 57 37.702 5 49 38.56
2 W4X 168 USCGA - B Boat (Cervantes) 8 39.18 0.00 8 39.2 5 58 48.959 5 50 9.78
Women's Master Quad
1 W4X 57.25 178 GMS Rowing Center 7 13.50 45.75 6 27.7 6 0 45.222 5 53 31.726
2 W4X 46 171 Norwalk River Rowing Association 7 21.36 18.05 7 3.3 5 58 28.78 5 51 7.418
3 W4X 50.75 174 Maritime Rowing - B (Gorman) 7 32.82 28.20 7 4.6 5 59 46.386 5 52 13.562
4 W4X 51 175 Duxbury Bay Maritime School - A (Donahue) 7 33.65 28.80 7 4.9 6 0 6.364 5 52 32.711
5 W4X 48.75 173 Maritime Rowing - A (Collins) 7 29.97 23.65 7 6.3 5 59 22.364 5 51 52.396
6 W4X 44.75 169 Pelham Community Rowing Association -A (Patterson) 7 25.64 15.75 7 9.9 5 57 59.178 5 50 33.542
7 W4X 51.75 176 Pelham Community Rowing Association -B (Carmody) 7 40.53 30.63 7 9.9 6 0 33.69 5 52 53.158
8 W4X 58.75 179 Maritime Rowing - C (Ellett) 8 6.05 50.40 7 15.6 6 2 4.804 5 53 58.753
9 W4X 45.25 170 New Haven Rowing Club 7 34.90 16.65 7 18.2 5 58 20.713 5 50 45.812
10 W4X 56.5 177 Duxbury Bay Maritime School - B (Carlton) 8 9.94 43.51 7 26.4 6 1 20.715 5 53 10.78
11 W4X 47 172 Duxbury Bay Maritime School - C (Owen) 7 54.19 20.00 7 34.2 5 59 24.92 5 51 30.73
Men's Open Four w/Cox
1 M4+ 181 USMMA - B Boat (Jones) 6 27.05 0.00 6 27.0 6 2 49.612 5 56 22.563
2 M4+ 182 USCGA - A Boat (Naujokaitis) 6 36.88 0.00 6 36.9 6 3 16.509 5 56 39.625
3 M4+ 184 USCGA - C Boat (Heuser) 6 37.71 0.00 6 37.7 6 4 18.68 5 57 40.967
4 M4+ 183 USCGA - B Boat (Kelly) 6 44.99 0.00 6 45.0 6 3 51.114 5 57 6.123
5 M4+ 180 USMMA - A Boat (Hathcote) 6 57.36 0.00 6 57.4 6 2 48.364 5 55 51.003
Men's Master Four w/Cox 
1 M4+ 45.5 185 Riverfront Recapture, Inc. - B (Pelletier) 6 45.86 14.79 6 31.1 6 4 55.7 5 58 9.841
2 M4+ 48.25 187 Riverfront Recapture, Inc.- A (Dodenhoff) 7 1.90 19.51 6 42.4 6 6 19.726 5 59 17.822
3 M4+ 52 189 New Haven Rowing Club 7 13.86 27.00 6 46.9 6 7 42.822 6 0 28.958
4 M4+ 59.25 190 Riverfront Recapture, Inc. - C (Epstein) 7 48.24 44.93 7 3.3 6 8 52.632 6 1 4.391
5 M4+ 48.75 188 Riverfront Recapture, Inc. - D (Baham) 7 39.42 20.44 7 19.0 6 7 40.606 6 0 1.182
6 M4+ 46.75 186 Cape Cod Rowing Inc. 7 42.30 16.85 7 25.4 6 6 20.255 5 58 37.956
Mixed Open Four w/Cox
1 MW4+ 192 Farmington Valley Rowing Association 8 11.95 0.00 8 12.0 6 10 24.683 6 2 12.731
2 MW4+ 191 NRRA 8 14.50 0.00 8 14.5 6 9 50.917 6 1 36.42
Mixed Open Double
1 MW2X 198 USCGA - A Boat (Vanderslice)  7 11.79 0.00 7 11.8 6 11 35.729 6 4 23.941
2 MW2X 199 USCGA - B Boat (Iannarone) 7 12.22 0.00 7 12.2 6 11 47.031 6 4 34.814
3 MW2X 196 East End Rowing 7 44.61 0.00 7 44.6 6 11 27.363 6 3 42.757
4 MW2X 195 Blood Street Sculls 7 55.06 0.00 7 55.1 6 31 53.773 6 23 58.718
5 MW2X 197 New Haven Rowing Club (Ibrahim/Beddow) 8 19.09 0.00 8 19.1 6 12 30.272 6 4 11.182
6 MW2X 194 New Haven Rowing Club (Georgia/Poole) 8 31.86 0.00 8 31.9 6 11 27.153 6 2 55.293
DNS MW2X 193 Union Boat Club 0 0.00 0.00 0 0.0
Mixed Master Double
1 MW2X 55.5 207 Pettipaug YC Rowing (Joslow/Flory) 7 31.52 32.49 6 59.0 6 15 12.422 6 7 40.905
2 MW2X 48.5 204 Pettipaug Rowing Club (Plage/Elfstrom) 7 21.81 18.49 7 3.3 6 13 36.006 6 6 14.194
3 MW2X 47.5 201 Maritime Rowing - (Picard/Potts) 7 30.44 16.81 7 13.6 6 12 48.173 6 5 17.735
4 MW2X 59 211 Unaffiliated (Gurney/Brailey) 8 0.45 40.96 7 19.5 6 16 43.945 6 8 43.495
5 MW2X 46.5 200 Unaffiliated (Fischetti/Turner) 7 47.98 15.21 7 32.8 6 12 45.557 6 4 57.577
6 MW2X 67.5 212 Maritime Rowing -  (Dowd/Robson) 8 43.65 65.61 7 38.0 6 17 58.036 6 9 14.386
7 MW2X 58 210 Blood Street Sculls () 8 19.69 38.44 7 41.2 6 16 38.484 6 8 18.795
8 MW2X 52 205 New Haven Rowing Club (Kelly/Roy) 8 7.11 25.00 7 42.1 6 14 47.112 6 6 40.003
9 MW2X 48 202 Cambridge Boat Club 8 15.51 17.64 7 57.9 6 13 47.698 6 5 32.192
10 MW2X 57 209 Maritime Rowing - (Freed/Russell) 8 35.86 36.00 7 59.9 6 16 38.704 6 8 2.84
DNS MW2X 56 208 Maritime Rowing - (Boero/Campbell) 0 0.00 33.64 0 -33.6
DNS MW2X 53 206 Maritime Rowing - (Eichner/Ellett) 0 0.00 27.04 0 -27.0

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media