row2k results:
Collegiate Women: 2011 D-II Duals - Complete Results
March 26, 2011; Canal 54, Fellsmere, Fla.

Thanks to John Corelli.

Conditions: Friday had a cross wind that shifted to a direct tail wind (3-6 mph); Saturday was dead calm the whole day.

Results

 

  Friday Results    
Event #1 Women's V  8+ Flt1    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA          06:45.6
2 NOVA-2 00:35.5 07:21.1
3 UC 00:41.0 07:26.6
       
       
Event #2 Women's V  8+ Flt2    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 BARRY          06:57.8
2 FAIRFIELD 00:12.8 07:10.6
       
       
Event #3 Women's V  8+ Flt3    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 FL.TECH          07:17.7
2 UCSD 00:12.8 07:30.5
       
       
Event #4 Women's V  4+ Flt1    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 FAIRFIELD          08:25.4
2 BARRY 00:17.4 08:42.8
       
       
Event #5 Women's V  4+ Flt2    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 FL.TECH          08:30.1
2 UCSD 00:20.2 08:50.3
       
       
Event #6 Women's V  4+ Flt3    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA-2          08:36.9
2 NOVA 00:22.1 08:59.0
3 UC 01:14.9 09:51.8
       
       
       
  Saturday Results    
Event #7 Women's V  8+ Flt1    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 FL.TECH          07:15.7
2 UC 00:41.3 07:57.0
       
       
Event #8 Women's V  8+ Flt2    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 BARRY          07:00.8
2 UCSD 00:16.7 07:17.5
       
       
Event #9 Women's V  8+ Flt3    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA          07:02.7
2 FAIRFIELD 00:23.1 07:25.8
3 NOVA-2 00:45.4 07:48.1
       
       
Event #10 Women's V  4+ Flt1    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 UCSD          08:12.3
2 BARRY 00:07.9 08:20.2
       
       
Event #11 Women's V  4+ Flt2    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA-2          08:02.2
2 NOVA 00:16.6 08:18.8
3 FAIRFIELD 00:38.4 08:40.6
       
       
Event #12 Women's V  4+ Flt3    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 FL.TECH          08:08.5
2 UC 00:49.7 08:58.2
       
       
Event #13 Women's F/N  4+     
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 FAIRFIELD          08:07.8
2 FL.TECH 00:27.4 08:35.2
       
Event #14 Women's V  8+ H1    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 BARRY          07:13.9
2 UC 00:50.2 08:04.1
       
Event #15 Women's V  8+ H2    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA          07:07.5
2 UCSD 00:15.7 07:23.2
3 NOVA-2 00:56.6 08:04.1
       
       
Event #16 Women's V  8+ H3    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 FL.TECH          07:15.6
2 FAIRFIELD 00:17.4 07:33.0
       
       
Event #17 Women's V  4+ H1    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 NOVA-2          08:04.7
2 UCSD 00:18.1 08:22.8
3 NOVA 00:18.5 08:23.2
       
       
Event #18 Women's V  4+ H2    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 FL.TECH          08:14.5
2 FAIRFIELD 00:31.4 08:45.9
       
       
Event #19 Women's V  4+ H3    
       
Place Team Split Finish
1 BARRY          08:22.3
2 UC 00:40.9 09:03.2
       
       
Results provided by PocketRegatta (c)2001-2011

Copyright © 1997 - 2022, row2k media