row2k results:
Trials: GB Rowing Team U23 Trials
April 14, 2012; Caversham UK

Thanks to Caroline Searle.

Results

RESULTS

FINALS

OPEN

WOMEN

Pair

1. Leonora Kennedy/Zoe Lee (Imperial College) 8:21.44
2. Karen Bennett/Amelda Gare (Molesey BC/Uni of Bath) 8:37.14
3. Iona Riley/Claire McKeown (Aberdeen RC/Clydesdale) 8:43.09
4. Lizzie Cottrell/Kiara Weaver (Imperial College) 8:46.64
5. Fiona Bassett/Laura Wheeler (Nottingham RC) 8:57.77

Single scull

1. Tina Stiller (Leander) 8:53.33
2. Georgie Hazell (Reading Uni) 8:59.19
3. Pippa Whittaker (Nottingham RC) 9:00.16
4. Gabrielle Rodriguez (Uni of Bath) 9:03.40
5. Jo Wratten (Tees RC) 9:20.18
6. Christina Heemskerk (Wallingford RC) 9:30.10

OPEN

MEN

Pair

1. Matt Tarrant/Scott Durant (Oxford Brookes) 7:23.72
2. Mason Durant/Fred Gill (Oxford Brookes/Molesey) 7:26.13
3. Oliver Cook/Erlan Hazine (Uni of London) 7:27.83
4. Blake Friedman/Pete Robinson (Molesey BC) 7:30.89
5. Cameron MacRitchie/James Edwards (Leander) 7:32.86
6. Richie Steele/Phil Congdon (Molesey BC) 7:33.16

Single scull

1. Graeme Thomas (Agecroft) 7:46.63
2. Jack Beaumont (Sir William Borlase) 7:59.50
3. John Collings (Leander) 7:59.93
4. Jonny Walton (Loughborough Uni) 8:01.80
5. Angus Groom (Durham Uni) 8:09.64
6. Alan Sinclair (Leander) 8:19.93

LIGHTWEIGHT

WOMEN

Single scull

1. Ruth Walczak (Molesey BC) 8:42.50
2. Lottie Burgess (Wallingford BC) 8:53.61
3. Ellie Piggott (Wallingford BC) 9:06. 73
4. Caroline Greves (Wallingford BC) 9:13.15
5. Elizabeth Polgreen (Isle of Ely RC) 9:18.55
6. Nicola Spencer (Nottingham RC) 9:46.02


MEN

Single scull

1. Zak Lee-Green (Agecroft) 8:04.43
2. Staurt Heap (London RC) 8:07.26
3. Ben Rowe (Imperial College) 8:17.02
4. Jamie Coombes (Hereford RC) 8:19.33
5. Wilf Kimberley (Imperial College) 8:23.50
6. Matt Bedford (Uni of London) 8:24.43

B Finals

OPEN

MEN

Pair

1. Oliver Staite/Lance Tredell (Oxford Brookes) 7:31.05
2. Oliver Holt/Sean Dixon (Leander) 7:33.02
3. Alistair Hudson/Jonny Rankin (Imperial College) 7:43.35
4. Jamie Cook/Dominic Meyrick-Cole (Uni of London) 7:48.86
5. Matt Gotrel/Tim Grant (Loughborough Uni/Maidstone) 7:56.18
6. Joseph John/Paul Bennett (Uni of London) 8:04.88

Single scull

1. Jamie Kirkwood (Imperial College) 8:14.40
2. Adam James (St Peter’s York) 8:16.07
3. Matt Tatlock (Reading Uni/Molesey BC) 8:19.33
4. Ben Hicks (Isle of Ely RC) 8:23.27
5. James Fox (Uni of London) 8:23.82

LIGHTWEIGHT

MEN


Single scull

1. Alex Robertson (Leander) 8:11.89
2. Kieran Brown (Edinburgh Uni) 8:13.72
3. Tim Richards (Imperial College) 8:17.28
4. David Lambourn (Leander) 8:19.67
5. John Hale (Granta) 8:24.80
6. Rupert Price (CULRC) 8:26.04

Semi-finals

OPEN

WOMEN

Single scull

Semi-final 1

1. Tina Stiller (Leander) 9:32.50
2. Jo Wratten (Tees RC) 9:36.04
3. Gabrielle Rodriguez (Uni of Bath) 9:36.80
4. Rebecca Chin (Agecroft) 9:37.49

Semi-final 2

1. Pippa Whittaker (Nottingham RC) 8:58.93
2. Georgie Hazell (Reading Uni) 9:12.94
3. Christina Heemskerk (Wallingford RC) 9:22.54
4. Francesca Sanjana (Mortlake Anglian and Alpha) 9:44.54


MEN

Pair

Semi-final 1

1. Mason Durant/Gill Fred (Oxford Brookes/Molesey) 7:21.65
2. Matt Tarrant/Scott Durant (Oxford Brookes) 7:23.17
3. Richie Steele/Phil Congdon (Molesey) 7:28.63
4. Oliver Staite/Lance Tredell (Oxford Brookes) 7:37.47
5. Jamie Cook/Dominic Meyrick-Cole (Uni of London) 7:43.14
6. Matt Gotrel/Tim Grant (Loughborough Uni/Maidstone) 7:46.85


Semi-final 2

1. Oliver Cook/Erlan Hazine (Uni of London) 7:27.93
2. Friedman Blake/Pete Robinson (Molesey BC) 7:29.36
3. Cameron Macritchie/James Edwards (Leander) 7:32.26
4. Oliver Holt/Sean Dixon (Leander) 7:37.55
5. Alistair Hudson/Jonny Rankin (Imperial College) 7:42.34
6. Joseph John/Paul Bennett (Uni of London) 7:50.61

Single scull

Semi-final 1

1. Jonny Walton (Loughborough Uni) 8:16.93
2. Angus Groom (Durham Uni) 8:18.93
3. Jack Beaumont (Sir William Borlase) 8:23.20
4. James Fox (Uni of London) 8:28.64
5. Matt Tatlock (Reading Uni/Molesey BC) 8:40.96

Semi-final 2

1. Graeme Thomas (Agecroft RC) 8:11.33
2. John Collins (Leander) 8:13.68
3. Alan Sinclair (Leander) 8:17.41
4. Jamie Kirkwood (Imperial College) 8:20.89
5. Adam Janes (St Peter’s York) 8:30.34
6. Ben Hicks (Isle of Ely) 8:32.80

LIGHTWEIGHT

WOMEN

Single scull

Semi-final 1

1. Ruth Walczak (Molesey BC) 9:12.46
2. Ellie Piggott (Wallingford RC) 9:24.23
3. Elizabeth Polgreen (Isle of Ely) 9:26.25
4. Rebecca Humphreys (London RC) 9:34.52
5. Emily Craig (Uni of London) 9:44.52

Semi-final 2

1. Lottie Burgess (Wallingford RC) 9:29.41
2. Caroline Greves (Wallingford RC) 9:38.94
3. Nicola Spencer (Nottingham RC) 9:46.01
4. Helen Van Kempen (Uni of London) 10.04.52

MEN

Single scull

Semi-final 1

1. David Loveday (London RC) 8:28.12
2. James Sanders (TSS) 8:28.42
3. James Scott (Herriot Watt Uni) 8:30.03
4. Craig Turner (Loughborough Uni) 8:34.19
5. Lewis Sloan (Leander) 8:36.35
6. Nick Kernick (CULRC) 8:48.36

Semi-final 2

1. Gavin Murty (Glasgow RC) 8:20.39
2. Stuart Sykes (Nottingham RC) 8:24.04
3. Gareth Brown (Imperial College) 8:28.21
4. George Caines (Nottingham RC) 8:31.62
5. Dave Jones (Leander) 8:59.98

Semi-final 3

1. Zak Lee-Green (Agecroft) 8:11.02
2. Jamie Coombes (Hereford RC) 8:15.58
3. Ben Rowe (Imperial College) 8:17.53
4. Alex Robertson (Leander) 8:18.64
5. David Lambourn (Leander) 8:21.12
6. John Hale (Granta) 8:21.44

Semi-final 4

1. Stuart Heap (London RC) 8:07.77
2. Matt Bedford (Uni of London) 8:09.09
3. Wilf Kimberley (Imperial College) 8:09.66
4. Tim Richards (Imperial College) 8:13.19
5. Kieran Brown (Edinburgh Uni) 8:17.46
6. Rupert Price (CULRC) 8:25.46

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media