row2k results:
Masters: Aiken/Augusta MRA Masters Regatta
May 3, 2003; Aiken, SC
Thanks to Gerald T. Jannik.
Results
EVENT #
2
SCRATCH
EVENT:
Men's AA-B 1x
Time: 8:30 am
Lane
1
2
3
4 (27)
5
6
Team
American Barge
Gross Time
4:25.0
Handicap
0.0
Net Time
4:25.0
Place
1
EVENT #
3
EVENT:
Men's C 1x
Time: 8:42 am
Lane
1 (45)
2 (47)
3 (48)
4 (49)
5 (47)
6 (46)
Team
Acampora
LL (Kannapell)
Orange (Drake)
LL (Akins)
Jacks (Keegan)
Atlanta (Gallagher )
Gross Time
4:05.6
4:16.9
4:13.2
4:27.4
4:52.9
4:15.2
Handicap
0.0
1.9
2.9
4.0
1.9
0.9
Net Time
4:05.6
4:15.0
4:10.3
4:23.4
4:51.0
4:14.3
Place
1.0
4.0
2.0
5.0
6.0
3.0
1
4
2
5
6
3
EVENT #
3
EVENT:
Men's D-J 1x
Time: 8:54 am
Lane
1
2 (57)
3 (58)
4 (62)
5 (65)
6
Team
Columbia (Park)
LL (Williams)
Jim Rudd
Clarence Pfaff
Gross Time
4:26.1
4:50.6
4:40.9
4:26.9
Handicap
0.0
1.5
8.1
13.6
Net Time
4:26.1
4:49.1
4:32.8
4:13.3
Place
2
4
3
1
EVENT #
4
EVENT:
Men's Novice 1x
Time: 9:06 am
Lane
1
2
3 (47)
4 (25)
Team
LL (Forster)
Augusta (Lacerna)
Gross Time
4:49.8
4:28.6
Handicap
10.0
0.0
Net Time
2.0
1.0
Place
2
1
EVENT #
5
EVENT:
Women's AA-B 1x
Time: 9:18 am
Lane
1
2
3 (42)
4 (36)
5 (36)
Team
LL (Forster)
Columbia (Griffith)
LL (Goodman)
Gross Time
4:39.7
4:52.7
5:20.9
Handicap
3.6
0.0
0.0
Net Time
4:36.1
4:52.7
5:20.9
Place
1
2
3
EVENT #
6
EVENT:
Women's C-J 1x
Time: 9:30 am
Lane
1
2
3
4
Team
Gross Time
Handicap
Net Time
Place
EVENT #
7
EVENT:
Women's Novice 1x
Time: 9:42 am
Lane
1
2
3 (46)
Team
Gainesville (Warren)
Gross Time
5:33.3
Handicap
0.0
Net Time
5:33.3
Place
1
EVENT #
8
EVENT:
Women's 4+
Time: 9:54 am
Lane
1
2 (43)
3 (27)
4 (37)
5 (48)
6
Team
Gainesville
Augusta (A)
Catawba
Augusta (B)
Gross Time
4:29.4
4:35.3
4:25.3
5:14.0
Handicap
5.5
0.0
2.2
9.5
Net Time
4:23.9
4:35.3
4:23.1
5:04.5
Place
2
3
1
4
EVENT #
9
EVENT:
Men's 4+
Time: 10:06 am
Lane
1
2
3 (55)
4 (51)
Team
Gainesville
Augusta
Gross Time
3:53.5
4:41.7
Handicap
4.5
0.0
Net Time
3:49.0
4:41.7
Place
1
2
EVENT #
10
EVENT:
Men's A-C 2x
Time: 10:18 am
1 (33)
2 (31)
3 (44)
4 (48)
5 (48)
6 (45)
Team
Catawba
Augusta
Columbia
Atlanta
Lake Lanier
CIT
Gross Time
4:05.9
3:55.3
4:21.6
3:58.9
4:01.2
3:52.5
Handicap
0.5
0.0
5.9
9.2
9.2
6.7
Net Time
4:05.4
3:55.3
4:15.9
3:49.7
3:52.0
3:45.8
Place
5
4
6
2
3
1
EVENT #
11
EVENT:
Women's 2x
Time: 10:36 am
Lane
1
2 (55)
3 (47)
4 (36)
Team
ORRA/Atlanta
Lake Lanier
Augusta
Gross Time
4:30.6
4:12.4
4:27.4
Handicap
15.2
6.9
0.0
Net Time
4:15.4
4:05.5
4:27.4
Place
2
1
3
EVENT #
10
EVENT:
Men's D-F 2x
Time: 10:54 am
Lane
1 (54)
2 (50
3 (57)
4 (54)
5 (60)
6 (63)
Team
Catawba
LL (Kannapell
Columbia
LL (Sutton)
Atlanta
LL (Wise)
Gross Time
3:56.9
3:48.8
4:05.2
4:23.4
5:35.0
4:39.0
Handicap
4.3
0.0
8.0
4.3
12.1
16.6
Net Time
3:52.6
3:48.8
3:57.2
4:19.1
5:22.9
4:22.4
Place
2
1
3
4
6
5
EVENT #
14
EVENT:
Women's 4x
Time: 11:18 am
Lane
1
2
3 (39)
4 (37)
5
6
Team
Augusta
Catawba
Gross Time
4:13.7
4:07.6
Handicap
0.9
0.0
Net Time
4:12.8
4:07.6
Place
2
1
EVENT #
15
EVENT:
Men's 8+
Time: 11:30 pm
Lane
1
2
3 (53)
4 (48)
Team
Lake Lanier
Augusta
Gross Time
3:41.2
4:07.4
Handicap
4.7
0.0
Net Time
3:36.5
4:07.4
Place
1
2
EVENT #
17
EVENT:
Mixed 2x
Time: 11:48 am
Lane
1 (54)
2 (38)
3 (43)
4 (45)
5 (47)
6
Team
LL (McGuire)
Augusta
LL (Forster)
Columbia
LL (Goodman)
Gross Time
4:20.4
4:44.9
3:52.6
4:25.7
4:31.7
Handicap
13.1
0.0
2.9
4.4
6.0
Net Time
4:07.3
4:44.9
3:49.7
4:21.3
4:25.7
Place
2
5
1
3
4
EVENT #
18
EVENT:
Mixed 4x
Time: 12:00 am
Lane
1
2 (51)
3 (33)
4 (32)
5
6
Team
ORRS/Atlanta
Augusta
Catawba
Gross Time
3:50.9
3:50.6
3:51.7
Handicap
11.0
0.2
0.0
Net Time
3:39.9
3:49.1
3:51.7
Place
1
2
3
EVENT #
19
EVENT:
Mixed 4+
Time: 12:12 pm
Lane
1 (42)
2
3 (52
4 (43)
5 (46)
6
Team
Columbia
GAR (Oberdan)
Catawba
GAR (Brasington)
Gross Time
5:06.6
4:13.9
4:18.5
4:14.1
Handicap
0.00
8.60
0.60
2.90
Net Time
5:06.6
4:05.3
4:17.9
4:11.2
Place
4
1
3
2
EVENT #
21
EVENT:
Mixed 8+
Time: 12:30 pm
Lane
Team
Augusta
Composite
Gross Time
4:26.3
4:13.2
Handicap
Net Time
Place
2
1
EVENT #
22
EVENT:
Men's 4x
Time: 12:42 pm
Lane
1 (48)
2 (52
3 (41
4 (43)
5 (53)
6
Team
Atlanta
Lake Lanier
Augusta
Catawba
Columbia
Gross Time
3:39.1
3:51.1
3:39.4
3:40.6
3:55.1
Handicap
4.90
8.60
0.00
1.20
9.60
Net Time
3:34.2
3:42.5
3:39.4
3:39.4
3:45.5
Place
1
3
2
2
4
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media