Place |
EntryName |
Time |
Class |
Place in Class - All Rowers |
Place in Class - Over 50 |
BoatManu |
City |
State |
BoatClub |
1 |
Tyler Peterson / Evan Jacobs |
1:45:30 |
M 2X |
1 |
|
Maas 24 |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
2 |
Jordan Hanssen / Richard Tarbill |
1:55:13 |
M 2X |
2 |
|
Maas 2x |
Seattle |
WA |
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
3 |
Robert Meenk |
1:55:31 |
M OW II |
1 |
|
Maas 24 |
Seattle |
WA |
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
4 |
Todd Silver / Rainer Storb |
1:56:06 |
M 2X |
3 |
|
Maas 2x |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
5 |
Dan Gorriaran |
1:56:15 |
M OW II |
2 |
|
Maas 24 |
Providence |
RI |
Narragansett Boat Club |
6 |
Jeff Knakal / Theresa Knakal |
1:57:03 |
MX 2X |
1 |
|
Maas 2x |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
7 |
Rich Klajnscek |
1:59:43 |
M OW II |
3 |
|
Maas Flyweight 24 |
Gloucester |
MA |
Cape Ann Rowing Club |
8 |
Scott Whitney |
1:59:50 |
M OW II |
4 |
|
Maas 24 |
Providence |
RI |
Narragansett Boat Club |
9 |
Scott Cahill |
2:03:25 |
M OW II |
5 |
|
Maas 24 |
Sausalito |
CA |
Open Water Rowing Center |
10 |
Mike Smith |
2:03:34 |
M OW II |
6 |
|
Maas 24 |
|
NJ |
Nereid Boat Club |
11 |
KC Dietz / Susan Kinne |
2:04:01 |
W 2X |
1 |
|
Maas 2x |
Seattle |
WA |
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
12 |
Theresa Batty / Rob O'Brien |
2:04:35 |
MX 2X |
2 |
1 |
Maas 2x |
Seattle |
WA |
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
13 |
Diane Davis |
2:06:14 |
W OW II |
1 |
|
Maas 24 |
San Francisco |
CA |
South End Rowing Club |
14 |
Adam Kreek |
2:06:48 |
M OW II |
7 |
|
Maas 24 |
London |
Ont |
London Rowing Club |
15 |
Josh Proctor |
2:07:10 |
M OW II |
8 |
|
Maas 24 |
Seattle |
WA |
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
16 |
Howard Lee / Amanda Lee |
2:07:14 |
MX 2X |
3 |
|
Maas 2x |
Seattle |
WA |
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
17 |
Ray Trudgeon / Brad Bauer |
2:08:13 |
M OC2 |
1 |
|
Huki |
|
|
|
18 |
Doug Kidder / Andy Toro |
2:11:20 |
M OC2 |
2 |
|
Huki V2-Z |
Berkeley |
CA |
Berkeley Rowing Club |
19 |
Ellen Braithwaite / Tom Dexel |
2:12:33 |
MX 2X |
4 |
2 |
Maas 2x |
Sausalito |
CA |
Either Oar Rowing Club |
20 |
Bill Jaquette |
2:12:52 |
M OW II |
9 |
1 |
Maas 24 |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
21 |
Susan Dandridge / Charlie Kanieski |
2:13:33 |
MX 2X WHERRY |
1 |
|
Richard Dandridge |
Port Townsend |
WA |
Rat Island Rowing and Sculling Club |
22 |
Karen Hart / Jessica Lowe |
2:13:52 |
W 2X |
2 |
|
Maas 2x |
Seattle |
WA |
Pocock Rowing Center |
23 |
Dave Lee |
2:15:47 |
M OW II |
10 |
|
Maas 24 |
Oklahoma City |
OK |
Prairie Rowing |
24 |
Shane Baker |
2:20:07 |
M HPK |
1 |
|
Huki |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
25 |
Josh Lehman |
2:20:40 |
M OW I |
1 |
|
Maas Aero |
Santa Cruz |
CA |
UC Santa Cruz Open Water Racing Club |
26 |
Traci Cole |
2:23:09 |
W HPK |
1 |
|
Think EVO |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
27 |
Elaine Baden |
2:24:23 |
W HPK |
2 |
|
Huki V2-Z |
Berkeley |
CA |
Berkeley Paddling and Rowing Club |
28 |
Bill Russell |
2:28:24 |
M OW II |
11 |
2 |
Maas 24 |
|
CT |
Norwalk River Rowing Assn |
29 |
Steve Bennett |
2:29:35 |
M FSK |
1 |
|
Necky |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
30 |
Michael Lampi |
2:31:02 |
M PEDAL |
1 |
|
Open Water Cycling |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
31 |
Ben Stevens |
2:37:07 |
M OW I |
2 |
1 |
original wood homebuilt 21'6 |
Bellingham |
WA |
unaffiliated |
32 |
Steve Hiegel |
2:43:34 |
M SK |
1 |
|
Setus LV |
|
|
unaffiliated |
33 |
Mari Friend / Ann Wiltshire |
2:45:23 |
W 2X WHERRY |
1 |
1 |
Merry Wherry 2 |
Port Townsend |
WA |
PT Crewsers |
34 |
Wayne Lysobey |
2:46:48 |
M OW II |
12 |
3 |
Maas 24 |
|
CT |
Norwalk River Rowing Assn |
35 |
Debbie Natelson |
2:57:45 |
W OW I |
1 |
1 |
Maas Aero |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
36 |
Pat Johnson |
3:16:29 |
W OW II |
2 |
1 |
Maas 24 |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
37 |
Barb Hager / Dianne Roberts |
3:22:15 |
W 2X WHERRY |
2 |
2 |
Whitehull Spirit Tango |
Port Townsend |
WA |
PT Crewsers |
DNF |
Rachel Dailey |
-------- |
W OW I |
DNF |
|
Maas Aero |
Newbury Park |
CA |
Unaffiliated |
DNF |
Jim Appleton |
-------- |
M OW II |
DNF |
DNF |
Maas 24 |
|
|
unaffiliated |
DNF |
Adrian Storb |
-------- |
M OW II |
DNS |
|
Maas 24 |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |
DNF |
Herbie Weisse |
-------- |
M OW II |
DNF |
DNF |
Peinert Dolphin |
Seattle |
WA |
Sound Rowers |