row2k results:
Head Race: Ariel Head of the Patapsco
September 28, 2002; Marley Creek, Glen Burnie, MD
Thanks to Sunil Soprey.
Results
Event 1
bow
name
club
start time
elasped time
finish time
penalty
1x mens Open
3
Malone
St. Johns
0:49:38
1:10:40
0:21:02
5
Carlin
JHU-A
0:49:56
1:11:21
0:21:25
7
Erik Balsley
BRC
0:50:23
1:12:18
0:21:55
2
Peter Scheu
Christchurch RC
0:49:31
1:11:33
0:22:02
6
Mullaney
JHU-B
0:50:05
1:12:32
0:22:27
4
TBD
UMBC
scratch
1
Mike Hotra
Potomac Boat Club
scratch
1x Mens Master 40 - 49
10
Marc Daemen
BRC
51:06.54
1:12:18
0:21:11
9
Steve Perry
JHU
50:51.81
1:12:04
0:21:12
8
Rob Creath
BRC
50:38.85
1:13:12
0:22:33
1x Mens Master 50 - 59
15
Walter Cesewski
BRC
52:17.33
1:14:52
0:22:35
14
Bo Weisheit
BRC
51:56.14
1:15:05
0:23:09
12
Carl Wehmueller
BRC
51:35.18
1:18:26
0:26:51
13
Rock Dingewald
Narragansett
scratch
1x Men's Masters 60+
16
Randay Edwards
52:44.34
1:17:52
0:25:08
17
WC Smith
scratch
1x Men Novice
21
Finklea
St. Johns C
54:11.82
1:16:53
0:22:41
19
Abbott
St. Johns
53:17.96
1:16:37
0:23:19
20
Tullberg
JHU A
53:44.60
1:17:19
0:23:34
23
Hunt
St. John's B
54:37.80
1:18:15
0:23:37
22
Davies
JHU B
54:22.67
1:19:03
0:24:40
1x Men's Rec
25
Norwood
St. John's
55:00.20
1:20:58
0:25:58
EVENT 2
2x Women Open
28
Mangum/Dokter
St. Johns
1:06:50
1:30:11
0:23:21
29
Gehring/Ruckwardt
BRC
1:07:13
1:31:14
0:24:01
30
JHU
JHU
scratch
EVENT 3
4+ Men Open
35
Rogers
BRC
1:28:43
1:47:33
0:18:50
36
Carver
St. Mary's
1:29:04
1:49:24
0:20:20
32
UMBC A- Clay
UMBC
1:27:18
1:47:49
0:20:31
88
Kinzley
BRC
1:30:12
1:51:28
0:21:16
33
UMBC B- Case
UMBC
1:28:01
1:49:18
0:21:17
34
Marshall
BRC
1:28:22
1:49:44
0:21:22
4+ Men Novice
38
Harrison
St. Johns
1:30:52
1:52:21
0:21:29
39
Hebbeler
BRC
1:31:11
1:53:31
0:22:20
EVENT 4
8+ Womens Open
47
JHU
JHU
1:53:16
2:13:16
0:20:00
45
IND A- Bronis
IND
1:53:28
2:15:01
0:21:33
43
Hawes
St. Mary's
1:50:44
2:12:36
0:21:52
41
IND C- Bruns
IND
1:50:11
2:13:02
0:22:51
44
IND B- Bowden
IND
1:51:44
2:15:32
0:23:48
4x Womens Quad
49
JHU A
JHU
1:54:05
2:12:33
0:18:28
50
JHU B
JHU
1:54:41
2:15:34
0:20:53
8+ Women Novice
55
Morgan
Annapolis Juniors
1:55:54
2:18:10
0:22:16
51
UMBC A - Rodrigez
UMBC
1:55:02
2:17:51
0:22:49
54
Carroll
BRC
1:56:36
2:19:32
0:22:56
52
Siekrieg
St. John's
1:55:23
2:18:45
0:23:22
EVENT 5
1x Women Open
58
St. John's B - Rauer
St. John's
2:25:53
2:51:29
0:25:36
57
St. John's A - Dokter
St. John's
2:25:33
2:51:37
0:26:04
1x Women Novice
60
Woollett
Capital
EVENT 6
4+ Women Open
63
JHU
JHU
3:47:05
4:07:24
0:20:19
10secs penalty Final Time 20:09
64
Chellis
BRC
3:47:16
4:08:41
0:21:25
42
UMBC B - Petyak
UMBC
3:46:01
4:08:06
0:22:05
46
UMBC A - Humphries
UMBC
3:46:21
4:08:28
0:22:07
62
Bliss
St. Mary's
3:46:54
4:10:07
0:23:13
4+ Women Novice
66
Ratz
Annapolis Juniors
3:47:38
4:10:39
0:23:01
EVENT 7
2x Men Open
71
Skip/Dave
BRC
4:03:15
4:24:05
0:20:50
70
JHU C
JHU
4:03:01
4:24:02
0:21:01
68
JHU B
JHU
4:02:14
4:26:04
0:23:50
69
JHU A
JHU
4:02:30
4:29:08
0:26:38
2x Men Masters
73
Daemen/Perry
BRC
4:03:31
4:23:05
0:19:34
72
Malicki/Bruneman
ARC
4:03:22
4:27:30
0:24:08
00:23:43(ADJ)
EVENT 8
8+ Men Open
77
Johnson
Annapolis Juniors
4:22:43
4:41:18
0:18:35
75
Finklea
St. John's
4:22:23
4:41:08
0:18:45
76
Kinzley
BRC
4:25:14
4:44:42
0:19:28
8+ Mens Novice
87
UMBC
UMBC
4:24:35
4:46:08
0:21:33
78
Houck
St John's
4:24:11
4:46:49
0:22:38
EVENT 9
2x Mixed Open
80
Malone/Rauer
St John's
4:49:06
5:10:38
0:21:32
81
Paschon/Thompson
JHU
5:12:41
5:37:16
0:24:35
82
McConnnell/Chee
BRC
4:49:25
5:14:20
0:24:55
8+ Mixed Open
91
BRC
BRC
5:23:23
5:41:31
0:18:08
89
Hopkins
Hopkins
5:24:18
5:42:56
0:18:38
84
Hunt
St John's
5:25:12
5:46:01
0:20:49
90
Annapolis
Annapolis
5:24:49
5:47:24
0:22:35
86
UMBC A
UMBC
5:24:07
5:47:01
0:22:54
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media