row2k results:
Junior: NYPPEX Greenwich Invitational
April 10, 2010;
Thanks to Ashlee Branan.
Results
Event
Time
Race
Pink Lane (Lane 1)
Yellow Lane (Lane 2)
Boys' Lightweight 4+
9:00
1
IONA PREP
SAUGATUCK
03:38.6
03:25.6
9:06
2
GREENWICH
SAUGATUCK "B"
04:02.9
03:48.6
Girls' Lightweight 4x
9:12
3
SAUGATUCK
GREENWICH
04:34.1
04:13.7
Boys'
Varsity 8+
9:18
4
XAVIER
PCRA
03:35.0
03:17.1
9:24
5
GREENWICH
FAIRFIELD PREP
03:19.5
03:23.4
9:30
6
BAYSHORE
FORDHAM PREP
03:27.4
03:11.2
9:36
7
SAUGATUCK
IONA PREP
03:05.5
03:30.8
Girls'
2nd/JV 4+
9:42
8
GREENWICH
BAYSHORE
03:44.7
03:19.0
Girls' Freshmen/
Novice 8+
9:48
9
SONO
SAUGATUCK
Scratch
03:11.6
9:54
10
GREENWICH
NEW CANAAN
03:25.0
03:36.9
10:00
11
PCRA
BAYSHORE
03:25.1
04:26.6
10:06
12
GA
PCRA "B"
03:26.1
04:17.9
10:12
13
SAUGATUCK "B"
PCRA "C"
03:17.7
Scratch
Boys' Lightweight 8+
10:30
14
NEW CANAAN
SAUGATUCK
02:50.5
02:54.3
Boys' Varsity 4+
10:36
15
RIVERFRONT
GREENWICH
03:00.5
02:43.3
10:42
16
IONA PREP
PCRA
02:41.6
02:51.4
10:48
17
XAVIER
FORDHAM PREP
02:57.1
02:55.4
10:54
18
SAUGATUCK
EMPTY
02:34.8
Girls' Varsity 4x
11:00
19
NEW CANAAN
PCRA
02:46.3
02:53.9
11:06
20
GREENWICH
NEW CANAAN "B"
03:01.0
02:54.3
11:12
21
GREENWICH "B' (Novice)
NEW CANAAN "C"
03:27.7
03:00.3
11:18
22
SONO "A"
SONO "B'
Scratch
Scratch
11:24
23
SONO "B'
EMPTY
Scratch
Boys' Varsity 4x
11:36
24
SAUGATUCK
NEW CANAAN
02:35.0
02:34.3
11:42
25
GREENWICH
NEW CANAAN "B"
02:36.4
02:35.5
11:48
26
NEW CANAAN "C"
PCRA
02:41.8
02:38.9
Boys'
2nd/JV 8+
11:54
27
GREENWICH
IONA PREP
02:33.4
02:47.0
12:00
28
BAYSHORE
SAUGATUCK
02:30.6
02:26.5
12:06
29
FORDHAM PREP
NEW CANAAN
03:02.7
02:34.7
12:12
30
FAIRFIELD PREP
EMPTY
02:36.3
Girls
Varsity 8+
12:18
31
PCRA
BAYSHORE
02:47.5
02:58.5
12:24
32
SACRED HEART
GA
02:45.4
02:43.7
Womens' Masters 8+
(Exh. - No Handicap)
1:12
33
GREENWICH
FARMINGTON
Scratch
02:57.5
Mens' Masters 8+
(C avg.
No handicap)
1:18
34
NEW HAVEN
(47 avg age)
GREENWICH
(49 avg age)
02:34.0
02:29.1
Boys' Lightweight 4x
1:24
35
SAUGATUCK
GREENWICH
02:48.2
02:42.2
Girls' Lightweight 4+
1:30
36
SAUGATUCK
SONO
03:16.3
Scratch
1:36
37
SAUGATUCK "B"
GREENWICH
2nd in Heat - No time
1st in Heat - No time
Girls'
2nd/JV 8+
1:42
38
NEW CANAAN
GREENWICH
02:59.2
03:02.4
1:48
39
BAYSHORE
EMPTY
03:23.4
1:54
40
SACRED HEART
GA
02:50.7
02:42.8
Girls'
Varsity 4+
2:00
41
PCRA
RIVERFRONT
03:21.0
03:12.8
2:06
42
GREENWICH
EMPTY
03:08.1
2:12
43
SACRED HEART
GA
02:57.0
02:52.6
Boys' Freshmen/
Novice 8+
2:24
44
PCRA
SAUGATUCK
02:39.7
02:43.0
2:30
45
NEW CANAAN
GREENWICH
02:57.3
02:39.4
2:36
46
BAYSHORE
PCRA "B"
03:32.7
02:59.7
2:42
47
GREENWICH "B'
FAIRFIELD PREP
02:59.0
02:37.5
Boys'
2nd/JV 4+
2:48
48
GREENWICH
FORDHAM PREP
03:15.2
02:51.0
2:54
49
FAIRFIELD PREP
IONA PREP
02:58.3
02:50.7
3:00
50
IONA PREP "B"
EMPTY
03:02.5
Girls'
Varsity 4x
FINAL
3:10
51
NEW CANAAN
PCRA
02:47.2
02:57.1
Boys' Varsity 4x
FINAL
3:20
52
NEW CANAAN
SAUGATUCK
02:28.5
02:33.6
Girls'
Varsity 4+
FINAL
3:40
53
GA
SACRED HEART
03:02.0
03:09.3
Boys' Varsity 4+
FINAL
3:50
54
SAUGATUCK
IONA PREP
02:32.9
02:36.5
Girls'
Varsity 8+
FINAL
4:10
55
SACRED HEART
GA
02:49.4
DNS
Boys' Varsity 8+
FINAL
4:20
56
SAUGATUCK
FORDHAM PREP
02:22.6
02:26.6
END OF RACING
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media