row2k results:
Head Race: Portland Row for the Cure
September 23, 2007; Willamette River, Portland OR

Thanks to Peter Edwards.

Conditions: Great conditions, flat water and sun. We raised over $50,000!

Results

Event Bow # Description Club Avg Age Boat Label Start Finish Net Handicap Penalty Final Place
                         
7 1 W M 8 PWR 42 C. Molloseau 1:03:05 1:22:14 0:19:09 00:22.5   18:46.0 1
7 2 W M 8 CRC 47 P. Trimmer 1:03:34 1:23:17 0:19:43 00:40.0   19:03.2 3
7 3 W M 8 ARC 53 M. Pauly 1:04:25 1:26:35 0:22:09 01:07.6   21:01.9 8
7 4 W M 8 STL 32 E. Simeon 1:04:49 1:25:27 0:20:39 00:02.5   20:36.1 6
7 5 W M 8 AMSR 51 K. Mitchell 1:05:17 1:26:35 0:21:18 00:57.6   20:20.2 5
7 6 W M 8 ARA 41 J. Higgins 1:18:12 1:40:57 0:22:45 00:19.6   22:25.4 9
7 7 W M 8 KCRC 48 L. Swann 1:09:11 1:28:58 0:19:47 00:44.1   19:02.6 2
7 8 W M 8 SAMM 47 L. Oakes 1:09:41 1:31:20 0:21:39 00:40.0   20:59.4 7
7 9 W M 8 VLC 49 B. Bittner 1:10:41 1:31:43 0:21:02 00:48.4   20:13.6 4
3 10 M J 8 LOCR   T. Cameron 1:11:15 1:28:29 0:17:14     17:14.0 1
4 11 Mx O 8 LOCR   W. Foster 1:11:49 1:32:34 0:20:45     20:45.1 2
4 12 Mx O 8 PSU   T. French 1:12:24 1:32:00 0:19:36     19:36.4 1
5 13 Mx M 8 OAR 56 D. Horton 1:12:59 1:32:19 0:19:20 01:24.1   17:55.9 1
5 14 Mx M 8 SAMM 55 T. Roller 1:13:39 1:33:04 0:19:25 01:18.5   18:06.2 2
                         
8 15 W J 8 LOCR   M. Miller 1:14:21 1:33:00 0:18:39     18:39.5 1
8 16 W J 8 LOCR   S. Duletzke 1:14:58 1:34:51 0:19:53     19:52.7 2
9 17 M Mast 4x PRC 57 R. Genske 1:15:39 1:34:37 0:18:59 01:30.0   17:28.8 1
9 18 M Mast 4x WRC 42 M. Ryan 1:16:04 1:36:19 0:20:15 00:22.5   19:52.7 2
11 19 W Mast 4x ARC 43 S. Doffing 1:16:51 1:40:31 0:23:40 00:25.6   23:14.4 1
14 20 W Nov 8 STL   C. Rakers 1:17:29 1:41:47 0:24:18     24:17.9 1
17 21 M Mast 4 WRC 49 T. Wood 1:19:22 1:38:04 0:18:42 00:52.3   17:50.1 1
17 22 M Mast 4 STL 28 A. Milner 1:19:53 1:38:35 0:18:41 00:00.1   18:41.3 6
17 23 M Mast 4 CRC 56 T. Taylor 1:20:51 1:41:45 0:20:53 01:30.8   19:22.7 7
17 24 M Mast 4 STL 47 A. Glasfeld 1:21:10 1:40:21 0:19:11 00:43.2   18:27.6 2
17 25 M Mast 4 WRC 60 J. Kratochvil 1:21:40 1:42:17 0:20:37 01:57.6   18:39.7 5
17 26 M Mast 4 ARC 62 B. Crawford 1:22:06 1:42:56 0:20:49 02:12.3   18:36.9 3
17 27 M Mast 4 KCRC 58 K. Rice 1:22:53 1:43:14 0:20:22 01:43.8   18:37.7 4
19 28 Mx O 4+ LOCR   L. McNamara 1:23:27 1:47:19 0:23:53     23:52.8 2
19 29 Mx O 4+ Unaff   J. Goldermann 1:23:56 1:46:52 0:22:56     22:56.1 1
21 30 W O/Coll 4 WU   L. Schwartz 1:24:21 1:45:09 0:20:47     20:47.4 1
21 31 W O/Coll 4 SAMM   K. Zagroba 1:25:02 1:49:26 0:24:24     24:24.0 2
22 32 W Mast 4 WRC 32 D. Versteeg 1:25:30 1:46:23 0:20:53 00:02.7   20:50.2 1
22 33 W Mast 4 LOCR 42 J. Wadell 1:26:04 1:47:20 0:21:16 00:24.5   20:51.4 2
22 34 W Mast 4 WRC 46 S. Keller 1:26:34 1:48:49 0:22:14 00:39.0   21:35.3 3
22 35 W Mast 4 LOCR 41 D. Medd 1:27:05 1:51:47 0:24:41 00:21.0   24:20.2 4
29 36 M Mast 2x ARC 52 S. Knox 1:27:45 1:46:39 0:18:54 01:07.5   17:46.6 1
29 37 M Mast 2x WRC 44 A. Brown 1:28:14 1:50:54 0:22:40 00:31.2   22:08.7 7
29 38 M Mast 2x Unaff 36 Crawford/Dean 1:28:29 1:48:25 0:19:56 00:08.1 00:20.0 20:07.9 2
29 39 M Mast 2x ARC 67 J. Lusa 1:28:54 1:53:01 0:24:08 02:52.8   21:15.0 6
29 40 M Mast 2x VLC 64 D. Johnston 1:29:23 1:52:01 0:22:38 01:27.9   21:09.7 4
29 41 M Mast 2x LOCR 39 K. Pearson 1:29:40 1:51:07 0:21:27 00:15.6   21:11.6 5
29 42 M Mast 2x ARC 60 J. Adams 1:30:13 1:52:50 0:22:36 01:57.6   20:38.8 3
30 43 M Jr 2x ORU   J. Harper 1:30:34 1:50:25 0:19:51     19:51.0 1
32 44 Mx Mast 2x ERC 45 J. Schindler 1:31:09 1:53:59 0:22:50 00:35.0   22:14.8 2
32 45 Mx Mast 2x PBC 61 D. Moseson 1:31:39 1:55:35 0:23:56 02:04.8   21:50.7 1
                0:00:00     00:00.0  
34 46 W Mast 2x PWR 29 A. Novak 1:32:03 1:54:20 0:22:17 00:00.4   22:16.2 2
32 47 W Mast 2x Unaff 51 E. Hamman 1:32:27 1:52:56 0:20:29 01:02.0   19:27.1 1
35 48 W Jr 2x ARC   J. Wixon-Genack 1:32:57 1:54:19 0:21:22     21:22.0 1
38 49 M O 1x Unaff   D. Blindheim 1:33:38 1:56:04 0:22:26     22:25.9 2
38 50 M O 1x VLC   Z. Halsey 1:33:53 1:54:34 0:20:40     20:40.3 1
39 51 M Mast 1x WRC 48 B. Willenbrig 1:34:15 2:00:43 0:26:28     26:28.1 1
41 52 W O 1x NYAC   L. Schlenker 1:34:49 1:55:08 0:20:19     20:18.7 1
41 53 W O 1x VBC   H. Johnson 1:35:09 1:56:54 0:21:45     21:45.3 3
41 54 W O 1x RCRC   B. Nixon 1:35:28 1:56:30 0:21:02     21:01.9 2
41 55 W O 1x STL   M. Poirot 1:35:54 1:59:30 0:23:36     23:36.0 4
41 56 W O 1x STL   P. Luong 1:36:21 2:01:09 0:24:48     24:48.1 5
42 57 W Mast 1x VLC 29 K. Benson 1:36:40 2:02:10 0:25:30 00:00.5   25:29.6 4
42 58 W Mast 1x STL 42 M. Gamburd 1:37:05 2:01:51 0:24:46 00:28.1   24:18.3 3
42 59 W Mast 1x WRC 46 S. Parkman     0:00:00 00:45.1   ########  
42 60 W Mast 1x ARC 52 C. Lombardi 1:37:44 2:02:27 0:24:43 01:18.1   23:25.2 2
42 61 W Mast 1x PBC 60 M. McCormick 1:38:04 2:01:58 0:23:54 02:16.1   21:37.9 1
44 62 M Rec 1x OAR   T. Piehler 1:38:30 2:02:50 0:24:19     24:19.4 1
52 63 M K1 PKCT   P. Dammann 1:40:24 1:53:28 0:13:04     13:03.9 2
52 64 M K1 PKCT   R. Pratt     0:00:00     00:00.0  
52 65 M K1 PKCT   T. Braun 1:40:55 1:50:43 0:09:49     09:48.7 1
53 66 W K1 PKCT   L. Jackson 1:41:16 1:53:37 0:12:20     12:20.5 1
53 67 W K1 PKCT   J. Pratt     0:00:00     00:00.0  
53 68 W K1 PKCT   I. Damman 1:41:43 1:56:14 0:14:31     14:31.0 2
53 69 W K1 Unaff   D. Coleman 1:42:20 2:00:17 0:17:57     17:57.0 11
53 70 W K1 Unaff   J. Somers 1:42:55 2:01:53 0:18:58     18:58.0 15
53 71 W K1 Unaff   J. Copeland 1:43:20 2:00:28 0:17:08     17:08.2 7
53 72 W K1 Unaff   C. Stevens 1:43:48 1:59:34 0:15:46     15:45.7 5
53 73 W K1 Unaff   K. Oberst 1:44:14 1:59:25 0:15:11     15:10.6 3
53 74 W K1 Unaff   M. Seifert 1:44:51 2:00:50 0:15:59     15:58.5 6
53 75 W K1 Unaff   H. Roberts 1:45:19 2:02:45 0:17:26     17:26.1 9
53 76 W K1 Unaff   M. Godet 1:45:49 2:03:53 0:18:04     18:04.2 12
53 77 W K1 Unaff   J. Newlin 1:46:13 2:03:54 0:17:41     17:40.8 10
53 78 W K1 Unaff   P. Peloquin 1:46:38 2:05:14 0:18:37     18:36.7 14
53 79 W K1 Unaff   R. Oetting 1:46:56 2:02:17 0:15:22     15:21.6 4
53 80 W K1 Unaff   W. Wiles 1:47:24 2:05:31 0:18:06     18:06.1 13
53 81 W K1 Unaff   D. Dickinson 1:47:53 2:05:04 0:17:11     17:10.8 8
48 82 W. Otrigr 1x Unaff   T. Lyons 1:48:47 2:05:11 0:16:24     16:23.7 1
55 83 Mx C2 Unaff   T. Tebbens 1:49:28 2:06:48 0:17:20     17:20.1 2
55 84 Mx C2 Unaff   D. Shure 1:50:14 2:07:03 0:16:49     16:49.4 1
55 85 Mx C2 Unaff   E. Dabbs     0:00:00     00:00.0  
56 86 W C2 Unaff   B. McClain 1:51:01 2:15:09 0:24:07     24:07.4 1
                         
Corporate Challenge
          Starbucks           01:16.4 1
          Willamette Jetboats           01:19.6 2
          Packaging Specialties/Designwise           01:21.1 3
          Pocock           01:24.8 4
                         
61 88 W Dragon ADRC 0 A. Alleman 2:23:38 2:35:19 0:11:41     11:40.8 2
61 89 W Dragon TWPC 0 W. Griffen 2:24:21 2:35:34 0:11:14     11:13.9 1
                         
    ADRC Amazon Dragons Paddling Club                  
    AMS Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association                  
    ARA Anchorage Rowing Association                  
    ARC Ashland Rowing Club                  
    CRC Corvallis Rowing Club                  
    ERC Ewauna Rowing Club                  
    KCRC Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club                  
    LORC Lake Oswego Rowing Club                  
    NYAC New York Athletic Club                  
    OAR Oregon Association of Rowers                  
    ORC Oregon Rowing Unlimited                  
    PBC Portland Boat Club                  
    PKCT Portland Kayak and Canoe Team                  
    PRC Portland Rowing Club                  
    PSU Portland State University                  
    PWR Portland Women's Rowing                  
    RCRC Rose City Rowing Club                  
    SAMM Sammamish Rowing Assoc.                  
    STL Station L Rowing Club                  
    TWPC Team Wicked Paddling Club                  
    VBC Vesper Boat Club                  
    VLC Vancouver Lake Crew                  
    WRC Willamette Rowing Club                  
    WU Willamette University                  

Copyright © 1997 - 2020, row2k media