Bow # |
Description |
Organization |
Boat Label |
Start |
Finish |
Time |
1 |
Women Rec 1x |
Birmingham Rowing Club |
J. Humming |
8:07:52 |
13:18:45 |
5:10:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Men Rec 1x |
Rowing Dock |
S. Matthews |
8:08:57 |
12:51:52 |
4:42:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Men's C2 Jr Canoe |
Bogalusa Venture Crew 313, BSA |
P. Dauterive |
8:02:55 |
12:40:50 |
4:37:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Men's C2 Canoe |
Bogalusa Venture Crew 313, BSA |
D. Dauterive |
8:03:10 |
13:08:37 |
5:05:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kayak - K1 Women |
Unaffiliated |
M. Morrison |
8:01:48 |
13:07:14 |
5:05:26 |
5 |
Kayak - K1 Women |
Unaffiliated |
A. Reitzersmith |
8:05:41 |
13:37:52 |
5:32:11 |
6 |
Kayak - K1 Women |
Unaffiliated |
R. Breaux |
SCRATCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kayak - K1 Men |
Unaffiliated |
W. Reitzersmith |
8:06:44 |
12:53:37 |
4:46:53 |
9 |
Kayak - K1 Men |
Unaffiliated |
M. Mascagni |
8:01:41 |
13:33:15 |
5:31:34 |
8 |
Kayak - K1 Men |
Unaffiliated |
D. Lloyd |
8:07:16 |
14:38:39 |
6:31:23 |
10 |
Kayak - K1 Men |
Phat Water Kayak Challenge |
B. Barden |
8:08:31 |
15:38:44 |
7:30:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Womens Novice 1x |
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
D. Haupt |
8:09:49 |
12:16:41 |
4:06:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Women 1x Masters A |
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Wagner |
8:11:58 |
11:40:55 |
3:28:57 |
13 |
Women 1x Masters A |
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
A. Tomany |
8:11:40 |
12:08:09 |
3:56:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Women 1x Masters B |
Atlanta Rowing Club |
L. Imperial |
8:12:17 |
12:24:51 |
4:12:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Women 1x Masters C |
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Gondran |
8:12:34 |
12:15:32 |
4:02:58 |
17 |
Women 1x Masters C |
Occoquan Boat Club |
E. Bell |
8:12:52 |
12:45:56 |
4:33:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Women 1x Masters D |
Austin Rowing Club |
V. Hoffman |
8:13:36 |
12:36:10 |
4:22:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Mens Novice 1x |
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
E. Bautista |
8:16:08 |
11:50:52 |
3:34:44 |
21 |
Mens Novice 1x |
Kansas State Mens Crew |
J. Lightner |
8:14:43 |
12:29:48 |
4:15:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Men 1x Masters A |
Austin Rowing Club |
K. DeHaas |
8:15:15 |
11:40:12 |
3:24:57 |
22 |
Men 1x Masters A |
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
N. Ellson |
8:15:05 |
11:55:37 |
3:40:32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Men 1x Masters B |
Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. McDonough |
8:17:02 |
11:32:55 |
3:15:53 |
25 |
Men 1x Masters B |
Episcopal School of Dallas |
T. Howell |
8:16:42 |
11:34:57 |
3:18:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Men 1x Masters C |
Oak Ridge Rowing Association |
L. Burwell |
8:19:34 |
11:50:45 |
3:31:11 |
27 |
Men 1x Masters C |
Orlando Rowing Club |
A. Ardaman |
8:17:26 |
12:19:19 |
4:01:53 |
30 |
Men 1x Masters C |
Rowing Dock |
J. Gatti |
8:18:55 |
12:54:42 |
4:35:47 |
29 |
Men 1x Masters C |
Atlanta Rowing Club |
B. Meares |
8:17:44 |
13:26:28 |
5:08:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Men 1x Masters F |
Atlanta Rowing Club |
E. Bauer |
8:20:47 |
12:35:04 |
4:14:17 |
34 |
Men 1x Masters F |
Birmingham Rowing Club |
C. Bennick |
8:19:54 |
13:01:20 |
4:41:26 |
33 |
Men 1x Masters F |
Tulane University Rowing Association |
F. King |
SCRATCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Men 1x Masters G |
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Parnell |
8:22:34 |
12:27:52 |
4:05:18 |
38 |
Men 1x Masters G |
Birmingham Rowing Club |
R. McAlevy |
8:23:03 |
13:45:08 |
5:22:05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Mens Open 1x |
Texas Crew |
K. Villamin |
8:23:35 |
11:53:04 |
3:29:29 |
42 |
Mens Open 1x |
Northwestern State University |
M. Hooker |
8:24:42 |
12:01:18 |
3:36:36 |
41 |
Mens Open 1x |
Topeka Rowing Association |
B. Pack |
8:24:08 |
12:22:52 |
3:58:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Mens 2- Masters C |
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
G. Knight |
8:26:26 |
13:24:00 |
4:57:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Mens Open 2- |
Texas Crew |
J. Reicher |
8:38:40 |
12:37:28 |
3:58:48 |
44 |
Mens Open 2- |
Texas Crew |
S. Spann |
8:38:08 |
dnf |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Women Novice 2x |
The Cambridge School of Dallas |
C. Driver |
8:50:40 |
13:27:49 |
4:37:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Women Junior 2x |
Hockaday School |
M. See |
8:35:01 |
12:55:32 |
4:20:31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Women 2x Masters A |
Rowing Dock |
R. Howell |
8:27:30 |
12:52:13 |
4:24:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Women 2x Masters D |
Dallas Rowing Club |
M. Humm |
8:39:42 |
12:53:20 |
4:13:38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Womens Open 2x |
Rowing Dock |
S. Chiarello |
8:29:23 |
12:49:46 |
4:20:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Mixed 2x Masters D |
Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Trimble |
8:33:37 |
12:01:01 |
3:27:24 |
52 |
Mixed 2x Masters D |
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Scripko |
8:40:18 |
12:29:26 |
3:49:08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Mixed 2x Masters F |
Dallas/Woodlands |
S. Jones |
8:41:20 |
12:47:01 |
4:05:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Men Junior 2x |
The Cambridge School of Dallas |
N. Castilla |
8:57:15 |
13:09:31 |
4:12:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Men 2x Masters F |
Northwestern State University |
W. Morgan |
8:29:55 |
12:32:40 |
4:02:45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Men Open 2x |
The Cambridge School of Dallas |
P. Hamner |
8:55:12 |
12:31:36 |
3:36:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0:00:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Women Novice 4+ |
Wichita State University Rowing |
K. Laha |
9:04:25 |
13:04:18 |
3:59:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Women Open 4+ |
Texas Crew |
E. Wev |
8:54:20 |
12:51:01 |
3:56:41 |
66 |
Women Open 4+ |
Berry College Viking Crew |
M. Costyn |
8:54:44 |
13:12:21 |
4:17:37 |
62 |
Women Open 4+ |
LSU Rowing Club |
H. Fullerton |
8:53:18 |
13:39:29 |
4:46:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Mixed Open 4+ |
Wichita State University Rowing |
E. Kuhlman |
9:05:14 |
12:56:37 |
3:51:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Men Novice 4+ |
Tulane University Rowing Association |
D. Monlezun |
8:00:17 |
11:35:34 |
3:35:17 |
69 |
Men Novice 4+ |
Wichita State University Rowing |
J. Klatt |
9:08:12 |
12:45:06 |
3:36:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Men Junior 4+ |
Dallas Jesuit Prep |
W. Garvey |
9:09:17 |
12:43:44 |
3:34:27 |
71 |
Men Junior 4+ |
Dallas Jesuit Prep |
C. Henry |
9:02:42 |
13:05:42 |
4:03:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Men Open 4+ |
Texas Crew |
J. Morrow |
9:11:13 |
12:22:42 |
3:11:29 |
73 |
Men Open 4+ |
Berry College Viking Crew |
C. Beckman |
9:09:57 |
12:22:51 |
3:12:54 |
75 |
Men Open 4+ |
Wichita State University Rowing |
A. Jarvis |
9:10:26 |
12:27:14 |
3:16:48 |
77 |
Men Open 4+ |
Northwestern State University |
J. Harvey |
9:10:53 |
12:29:55 |
3:19:02 |
76 |
Men Open 4+ |
Berry College Viking Crew |
P. Browning |
9:10:42 |
13:15:52 |
4:05:10 |
74 |
Men Open 4+ |
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
B. Gonzalez |
SCRATCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Mens 4- Masters D |
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
J. Crean |
9:12:42 |
13:00:39 |
3:47:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Women Novice 4x |
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
E. Andrews |
9:16:27 |
12:47:19 |
3:30:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Women Junior 4x |
Episcopal School of Dallas |
F. Gaidarski |
9:15:18 |
12:51:58 |
3:36:40 |
85 |
Women Junior 4x |
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
K. Kazor |
9:15:59 |
13:02:17 |
3:46:18 |
83 |
Women Junior 4x |
Ursuline Academy of Dallas |
E. Wallace |
9:14:13 |
13:16:47 |
4:02:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Women 4x Masters B |
Ft. Worth Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Fuller |
9:19:02 |
13:37:23 |
4:18:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Women 4x Masters C |
BARC/TRC |
E. McClendon |
9:24:51 |
13:34:18 |
4:09:27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Mixed Junior 4x |
The Cambridge School of Dallas |
J. Knowles |
9:25:49 |
13:56:45 |
4:30:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Mixed 4x Masters B |
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Rebber |
9:36:41 |
13:43:08 |
4:06:27 |
92 |
Mixed 4x Masters B |
Atlanta Rowing Club |
K. Gardner |
9:32:21 |
13:55:30 |
4:23:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Mixed 4x Masters C |
Austin Rowing Club |
K. DeHaas |
9:33:40 |
13:19:55 |
3:46:15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Mixed Open 4x |
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Jackson |
9:35:14 |
13:33:42 |
3:58:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Men Novice 4x |
Dallas Rowing Club |
F. Stich |
9:43:24 |
13:09:46 |
3:26:22 |
96 |
Men Novice 4x |
The Cambridge School of Dallas |
J. Jenkins |
9:41:32 |
13:55:52 |
4:14:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Men Junior 4x |
Episcopal School of Dallas |
N. Lovitt |
9:44:07 |
12:49:47 |
3:05:40 |
98 |
Men Junior 4x |
Episcopal School of Dallas |
Vargo |
9:41:40 |
13:15:41 |
3:34:01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Men 4x Masters C |
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
K. Zimmer |
9:21:50 |
12:37:26 |
3:15:36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
102 |
Men 4x Masters E |
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
K. Spengler |
9:50:27 |
13:29:55 |
3:39:28 |
101 |
Men 4x Masters E |
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
B. Meltzer |
9:48:46 |
14:16:15 |
4:27:29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Men Open 4x |
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Bell |
9:32:08 |
12:59:06 |
3:26:58 |
103 |
Men Open 4x |
Texas Rowing Center |
E. Meiske |
9:51:56 |
13:21:52 |
3:29:56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
104 |
Women Novice 8+ |
Tulane University Rowing Association |
M. Underwood |
9:57:20 |
14:10:30 |
4:13:10 |
105 |
Women Novice 8+ |
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
M. Behymer |
SCRATCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
106 |
Women Junior 8+ |
Oak Ridge Rowing Association |
K. Dickinson |
9:55:30 |
13:40:40 |
3:45:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
107 |
Women Open 8+ |
Texas Crew |
S. Keidel |
10:00:46 |
13:29:37 |
3:28:51 |
109 |
Women Open 8+ |
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Erck |
10:01:27 |
13:35:22 |
3:33:55 |
108 |
Women Open 8+ |
Northwestern State University |
M. Dickey |
10:01:04 |
13:41:46 |
3:40:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110 |
Mixed Novice 8+ |
Texas A&M Rowing Club |
R. Jackson |
10:14:33 |
13:42:00 |
3:27:27 |
112 |
Mixed Novice 8+ |
Northwestern State University |
B. Neely |
10:03:11 |
14:05:12 |
4:02:01 |
111 |
Mixed Novice 8+ |
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
A. Chastain |
SCRATCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
113 |
Mixed Junior 8+ |
Kansas State Rowing Association |
K. Coffey |
10:03:50 |
13:37:44 |
3:33:54 |
114 |
Mixed Junior 8+ |
Oak Ridge Rowing Association |
A. Watson |
10:04:25 |
13:50:00 |
3:45:35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
115 |
Mixed 8+ Masters D |
Texas Rowing Center |
N. Pierson |
10:11:02 |
13:49:26 |
3:38:24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
116 |
Mixed 8+ Masters E |
BARC/GHRC |
E. Peltier |
8:42:12 |
13:24:07 |
4:41:55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
Mixed Open 8+ |
Rice Crew |
R. Wydra |
10:15:14 |
13:56:45 |
3:41:31 |
117 |
Mixed Open 8+ |
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
H. DeSemedt |
SCRATCH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
119 |
Mixed Octuple (8x+) |
GHRC / Chesapeake |
R. Jose |
10:16:04 |
13:39:11 |
3:23:07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
Mens Novice 8+ |
Dallas Jesuit Prep |
S. Puckett |
10:21:02 |
14:08:12 |
3:47:10 |
120 |
Mens Novice 8+ |
Tulane University Rowing Association |
R. Castro |
10:19:12 |
14:20:44 |
4:01:32 |
121 |
Mens Novice 8+ |
LSU Rowing Club |
J. Miller |
10:19:43 |
14:36:33 |
4:16:50 |
122 |
Mens Novice 8+ |
Texas A&M University at Galveston |
J. Acosta |
scratch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
126 |
Mens Junior 8+ |
Oak Ridge Rowing Association |
Z. Dukes |
10:22:42 |
13:27:17 |
3:04:35 |
124 |
Mens Junior 8+ |
Dallas Jesuit Prep |
A. Clark |
10:21:55 |
13:35:53 |
3:13:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
127 |
Mens 8+ Masters |
Oak Ridge Rowing Association |
J. Altobelli |
10:28:34 |
14:48:08 |
4:19:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
129 |
Mens Open 8+ |
Texas Crew |
G. Raaberg |
10:31:49 |
13:29:21 |
2:57:32 |
131 |
Mens Open 8+ |
Texas Crew |
K. Villiman |
10:32:28 |
13:30:13 |
2:57:45 |
128 |
Mens Open 8+ |
Tulane University Rowing Association |
D. Ringo |
10:31:32 |
13:34:23 |
3:02:51 |
130 |
Mens Open 8+ |
Dallas Jesuit Prep |
S. Whittemore |
10:32:12 |
13:44:19 |
3:12:07 |
132 |
Mens Open 8+ |
LSU Rowing Club |
K. Hanegan |
10:33:10 |
13:47:24 |
3:14:14 |