row2k results:
Junior: Southeast Region Junior Rowing Championship Regatta
May 14, 2005; Langley Pond SC

Thanks to George Fry, Jr.

Conditions: Overall Points:
1st&. 54 points McCallie/ Girls Prep School
2nd&.44.25 points St Andrews Crew 3rd&..38 points Augusta Rowing Club Juniors

Results
7:40 AM	Event#1	Men's 2X - Final		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Rocket City		07:36.50
2	4	Chattanooga	00:04.60	07:41.10
3	1	Riverside	00:16.90	07:53.40
4	7	Austin	00:22.30	07:58.80
5	2	Atlanta	00:23.00	07:59.50
6	6	Savannah	00:43.40	08:19.90
7	5	Clinton	00:53.30	08:29.80
				
7:50 AM	#2	Men's Novice 4+ - Heat 1		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Rocket City A		08:11.40
2	4	McCGPS	00:02.40	08:13.80
3	1	Savannah	00:05.40	08:16.80
4	5	Oak Ridge	00:05.80	08:17.20
5	6	Clinton	00:23.50	08:34.90
6	2	St. Andrew	00:45.00	08:56.40
				
8:00 AM	#2	Men's Novice 4+ - Heat 2		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Augusta		08:00.60
2	2	Chattanooga	00:03.30	08:03.90
3	6	Raleigh	00:12.60	08:13.20
4	3	Atlanta	00:25.90	08:26.50
5	1	Wake	01:01.30	09:01.90
				
8:10 AM	#4	Women's 2X - Final		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Augusta		08:36.80
2	7	Austin	00:42.50	09:19.30
3	5	Savannah	01:04.40	09:41.20
4	2	West Blvd. Y	01:14.10	09:50.90
5	4	McCGPS	01:21.80	09:58.60
6	1	Clinton	01:22.80	09:59.60
7	6	Oak Ridge	01:45.70	10:22.50
				
				
8:30 AM	#5	Women's Novice 4+ - Heat 1		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	5	Chattanooga		08:42.20
2	6	Wake	00:15.70	08:57.90
3	4	Atlanta	00:22.70	09:04.90
4	3	St. Andrew A	00:38.30	09:20.50
5	2	Oak Ridge	01:18.40	10:00.60
				
8:40 AM	#5	Women's Novice 4+ - Heat 2		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	5	Austin		08:46.70
2	2	Savannah	01:13.50	10:00.20
3	4	Rocket City	01:22.30	10:09.00
				
8:50 AM	#5	Women's Novice 4+ - Heat 3		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	St. Andrew B		09:10.40
2	5	Augusta	00:10.90	09:21.30
3	2	Raleigh	00:11.90	09:22.30
4	3	McCGPS	00:46.00	09:56.40
				
9:00 AM	#9	Men's Lt. 4+ - Final		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	St. Andrew A		07:33.90
2	2	McCGPS	00:00.60	07:34.50
3	1	Rocket City	00:00.80	07:34.70
4	6	McCGPS	00:09.70	07:43.60
5	4	St. Andrew B	00:28.80	08:02.70
6	5	Atlanta	00:53.20	08:27.10
7	7	Savannah	01:02.70	08:36.60
				
				
9:20 AM	#10	Women's Var. 4+ - Heat 1		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	St. Andrew A		08:09.30
2	5	Oak Ridge	00:43.80	08:53.10
3	6	Savannah	01:07.60	09:16.90
4	2	West Blvd. Y	01:15.00	09:24.30
5	3	Atlanta	01:44.90	09:54.20
				
9:30 AM	#10	Women's Var. 4+ - Heat 2		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	2	St. Andrew B		08:45.60
2	3	McCGPS	00:04.70	08:50.30
3	6	Raleigh	00:33.30	09:18.90
4	5	Augusta	00:42.80	09:28.40
5	4	Chattanooga	00:56.20	09:41.80
				
9:40 AM	#11	Men's Novice 8+ - Heat 1		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	St. Andrew		07:28.80
2	2	Baylor	00:15.00	07:43.80
3	4	McCGPS	00:24.50	07:53.30
4	6	Rocket City	00:34.80	08:03.60
5	5	Raleigh	01:05.20	08:34.00
				
9:50 AM	#11	Men's Novice 8+ - Heat 2		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Oak Ridge		07:54.10
2	3	Atlanta	00:04.20	07:58.30
3	2	Augusta	00:06.80	08:00.90
4	5	Wake	00:35.20	08:29.30
				
10:00 AM	#13	Men's Var. 4+ - Heat 1		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Atlanta		08:24.30
2	4	Augusta	00:21.90	08:46.20
3	2	Clinton	01:50.70	10:15.00
				
10:10 AM	#13	Men's Var. 4+ - Heat 2		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	McCGPS		08:04.70
2	4	Savannah	00:46.50	08:51.20
3	2	Raleigh	01:00.70	09:05.40
4	5	Oak Ridge	01:21.10	09:25.80
				
10:20 AM	#20	Women's Lt. 4+ - Heat 1		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	St. Andrew		09:25.20
2	4	Baylor	00:08.90	09:34.10
3	2	W. Blvd. Y	01:45.30	11:10.50
				
10:30 AM	#20	Women's Lt. 4+ - Heat 1		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	2	Rocket City		09:15.00
2	3	Atlanta	00:01.30	09:16.30
3	4	Austin	00:07.00	09:22.00
4	5	Savannah	01:05.00	10:20.00
				
10:40 AM	#24	Men's Var. 8+ - Heat 1		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	McCGPS		07:08.00
2	4	Augusta	00:02.60	07:10.60
3	2	St. Andrew	00:08.40	07:16.40
4	5	Austin	00:13.90	07:21.90
				
10:50 AM	#24	Men's Var. 8+ - Heat 2		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Oak Ridge		07:07.00
2	2	Baylor	00:09.60	07:16.60
3	4	Atlanta	00:44.70	07:51.70
4	5	Raleigh	01:10.30	08:17.30
				
11:00 AM	#26	Women's Var. 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	St. Andrew		07:49.80
2	2	Oak Ridge	00:01.50	07:51.30
3	4	Baylor	00:08.90	07:58.70
4	5	Raleigh	01:25.70	09:15.50
				
11:10 AM	#26	Women's Var. 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Atlanta		07:43.01
2	4	McCGPS	00:06.20	07:49.21
3	5	Austin	00:10.00	07:53.01
4	2	Rocket City	00:23.20	08:06.21
				
		Afternoon FINALS		
12:20 PM	Event #2	Men's Novice 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Augusta		07:54.90
2	2	McCGPS	00:05.00	07:59.90
3	5	Chattanooga	00:21.10	08:16.00
4	6	Raleigh	00:29.90	08:24.80
5	3	Rocket City	00:38.10	08:33.00
6	1	Savannah	01:08.60	09:03.50
				
12:30 PM	#3	Men's 2nd Var. 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	St. Andrew		07:11.01
2	4	McCGPS	00:14.00	07:25.01
3	5	Oak Ridge	00:27.80	07:38.81
				
				
12:50 PM	#5	Women's Novice 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Chattanooga		08:54.20
2	4	Austin	00:03.40	08:57.60
3	2	St Andrews B	00:35.50	09:29.70
4	5	Wake	00:56.20	09:50.40
5	6	Augusta	01:32.80	10:27.00
6	1	Savannah	01:52.80	10:47.00
				
1:00 PM	#6	Men's 2nd Novice 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Oak Ridge		07:47.70
2	4	McCGPS	00:11.20	07:58.90
3	2	St. Andrew	00:41.90	08:29.60
4	5	Atlanta	01:18.30	09:06.00
				
1:10 PM	#7	Women's Lt. 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Austin		08:25.90
2	3	McCGPS	00:19.20	08:45.10
				
1:20 PM	#8	Women's 2nd Novice 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	St. Andrew A		 08:25.70
2	2	Oak Ridge	00:10.90	08:36.6
3	6	Baylor	00:20.40	08:46.1
4	4	Atlanta	 00:26.6	08:52.3
5	5	St. Andrew B	00:57.80	09:23.5
				
				
1:40 PM	#10	Women's Varsity 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	St Andrew A		08:12.90
2	5	McCGPS	00:14.70	08:27.60
3	4	St Andrew B	00:33.40	08:46.30
4	1	Savannah	00:49.20	09:02.10
5	2	Oak Ridge	00:50.30	09:03.20
6	6	Raleigh	01:20.80	09:33.70
				
1:50 PM	#11	Men's Novice 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	6	Augusta		07:14.40
2	1	McCGPS	00:02.10	07:16.50
3	3	St. Andrew	00:21.00	07:35.40
4	2	Baylor	00:29.70	07:44.10
5	4	Oak Ridge	00:35.50	07:49.90
6	5	Atlanta	01:11.40	08:25.80
				
2:10 PM	#12	Women's 2nd Var. 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Baylor		08:33.10
2	3	St. Andrew	00:06.60	08:39.70
3	2	Raleigh	00:59.90	09:33.00
				
2:20 PM	#13	Men's Var. 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	McCGPS		07:25.50
2	3	Atlanta	00:07.90	07:33.40
3	5	Savannah	00:43.30	08:08.80
4	2	Augusta	00:48.40	08:13.90
5	1	Raleigh	01:25.50	08:51.00
				
2:30 PM	#14	Women's 1X		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	2	Austin A		09:32.90
2	6	Austin B	00:22.50	09:55.40
3	4	Rocket City	00:23.00	09:55.90
4	3	Chattanooga A	00:49.70	10:22.60
5	5	Chattanooga B	02:37.60	12:10.50
				
2:40 PM	#15	Men's 1X		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Columbia		09:01.10
2	6	Rocket City B	00:12.10	09:13.20
3	4	Rocket City A	00:24.60	09:25.70
4	2	Oak Ridge	00:53.80	09:54.90
5	5	Clinton	02:46.90	11:48.00
				
2:50 PM	#16	Women's 2nd Var. 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	2	West Blvd. Y		09:38.30
2	3	St. Andrew	00:15.40	09:53.70
3	4	Oak Ridge	00:23.30	10:01.60
				
3:10 PM	#17	Women's 4X		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Augusta		08:27.40
2	2	Austin A	00:09.10	08:36.50
3	5	McCGPS	00:17.70	08:45.10
4	3	Chattanooga	00:22.40	08:49.80
5	6	Austin B	00:51.70	09:19.10
6	1	West Blvd. Y	01:33.90	10:01.30
				
3:20 PM	#18	Men's 2nd Novice 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	McCGPS A		08:53.30
2	2	Atlanta	00:26.40	09:19.70
3	4	Oak Ridge	00:43.10	09:36.40
4	1	McCGPS B	00:45.30	09:38.60
5	6	Chattanooga	00:52.00	09:45.30
6	5	St. Andrew	01:46.30	10:39.60
				
3:30 PM	#19	Men's Lt. 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	McCGPS		06:48.60
2	2	Baylor	00:30.30	07:18.90
3	5	Rocket City	00:38.70	07:27.30
4	4	Atlanta	01:09.40	07:58.00
				
3:40 PM	#20	Women's Lt. 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Rocket City		09:17.70
2	1	Austin	00:03.90	09:21.60
3	3	StAndrews	00:10.70	09:28.40
4	2	Baylor	00:21.90	09:39.60
5	5	Atlanta	00:24.00	09:41.70
				
3:50 PM	#21	Women's Novice 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	3	Atlanta		08:34.80
2	5	McCGPS	00:03.30	08:38.10
3	4	St. Andrew	00:10.80	08:45.60
4	2	Oak Ridge	00:14.30	08:49.10
5	6	Baylor	00:14.60	08:49.40
6	1	Wake	00:38.50	09:13.30
				
				
4:20 PM	#23	Men's 2nd Var. 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	McCGPS		08:17.20
2	3	Oak Ridge	00:17.50	08:34.70
3	5	Savannah	00:29.50	08:46.70
4	2	Atlanta	00:52.00	09:09.20
				
4:30 PM	#24	Men's Var. 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Oak Ridge		06:52.10
2	1	St Andrews	00:07.70	06:59.80
3	3	McCGPS	00:15.10	07:07.20
4	5	Baylor	00:15.40	07:07.50
5	2	Augusta	00:20.80	07:12.90
6	6	Atlanta	01:06.40	07:58.50
				
4:40 PM	#25	Women's 2nd Novice 4+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	2	Austin		09:49.30
2	1	Savannah	00:13.20	10:02.50
3	4	Atlanta A	00:27.20	10:16.50
4	5	Chattanooga	00:38.80	10:28.10
5	3	St. Andrew	00:41.80	10:31.10
6	6	Atlanta B	02:24.50	12:13.80
				
4:50 PM	#26	Women's Var. 8+		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	1	Baylor		07:43.7
2	4	Atlanta	00:08.20	07:51.9
3	5	McCGPS	00:17.00	08:00.7
4	6	Austin	00:24.20	08:07.9
5	2	Oak Ridge	00:27.60	08:11.3
6	3	St Andrews	00:34.00	08:17.7
				
				
5:00 PM	#22	Men's 4X		
Place	Lane	Team	Split Time	Finish Time
1	4	Augusta		07:29.90
2	1	Austin A	00:03.50	07:33.40
3	2	Chattanooga	00:15.90	07:45.80
4	3	Oak Ridge	00:21.80	07:51.70
5	5	Austin B	00:54.90	08:24.80

Copyright © 1997 - 2022, row2k media