row2k results:
Championship Races: NCAA Women's Rowing Championships (Friday)
May 26, 2006; Mercer Lake, NJ

Thanks to NCAA and Ronin Racing
Stringer: Evan Malakates, Rutgers.

Results

2006 NCAA Results Thanks to: NCAA and Ronin Racing

Stringer: Evan Malakates and Heather Brocious, Rutgers University

Division I Eights
Heat #1
1. Brown 00:06:41.4970   00:06:41.4970
2. Ohio State 00:06:43.3700   00:06:43.3700
3. Southern California 00:06:44.8120   00:06:44.8120
4. Yale 00:06:44.8120   00:06:44.8120
5. Washington 00:06:52.9940   00:06:52.9940
6. Stanford 00:06:58.8920   00:06:58.8920
Heat #2
1. Princeton 00:06:32.2240   00:06:32.2240
2. Michigan State 00:06:37.8120   00:06:37.8120
3. Minnesota 00:06:39.3240   00:06:39.3240
4. Notre Dame 00:06:44.6610   00:06:44.6610
5. Wisconsin 00:06:49.5080   00:06:49.5080
Heat #3
1. California 00:06:36.7970   00:06:36.7970
2. Washington State 00:06:38.5900   00:06:38.5900
3. UCLA 00:06:39.2810   00:06:39.2810
4. Tennessee 00:06:39.8210   00:06:39.8210
5. Boston U. 00:06:48.8540   00:06:48.8540

Division III Eights
Name Raw Adjustments Final
Heat #1
1. Ithaca 00:07:00.3240   00:07:00.3240
2. Smith 00:07:05.7820   00:07:05.7820
3. Tufts 00:07:06.0120   00:07:06.0120
4. Williams II 00:07:06.2030   00:07:06.2030
5. Colby 00:07:15.8370   00:07:15.8370
6. Trinity (Conn.) II 00:07:21.3340   00:07:21.3340
7. Puget Sound II 00:07:38.2490   00:07:38.2490
Heat #2
1. Williams 00:06:56.6390   00:06:56.6390
2. Trinity (Conn.) 00:07:01.3260   00:07:01.3260
3. Puget Sound 00:07:08.4260   00:07:08.4260
4. Lewis and Clark 00:07:11.6110   00:07:11.6110
5. Smith II 00:07:16.4370   00:07:16.4370
6. Ithaca II 00:07:18.8910   00:07:18.8910
7. Tufts II 00:07:20.3230   00:07:20.3230

Division II Eights Heats 1 and 2
Heat #1
1. Western Wash. 00:07:01.4560   00:07:01.4560
2. Nova Southeastern 00:07:03.8600   00:07:03.8600
3. UC San Diego 00:07:09.2670   00:07:09.2670
Heat #2
1. Barry 00:07:07.5350   00:07:07.5350
2. Dowling 00:07:13.2330   00:07:13.2330
3. Florida Tech 00:07:13.6440   00:07:13.6440

Division I Second Eights Heats 1 and 2
Name Raw Adjustments Final
Heat #1
1. Ohio State 00:06:54.4560   00:06:54.4560
2. California 00:06:56.2090   00:06:56.2090
3. Princeton 00:06:56.4390   00:06:56.4390
4. Washington State 00:06:56.7100   00:06:56.7100
5. Tennessee 00:07:02.4980   00:07:02.4980
6. Stanford 00:07:02.7880   00:07:02.7880
Heat #2
1. Brown 00:06:45.4730   00:06:45.4730
2. Wisconsin 00:06:48.6370   00:06:48.6370
3. Yale 00:06:52.2420   00:06:52.2420
4. Michigan State 00:06:55.8980   00:06:55.8980
5. Washington 00:06:58.1810   00:06:58.1810
6. Notre Dame 00:07:11.0690   00:07:11.0690

Division II Fours Heats 1 and 2
Name Raw Adjustments Final
Heat #1
1. Western Wash. 00:07:58.5080   00:07:58.5080
2. Nova Southeastern 00:08:21.8420   00:08:21.8420
Heat #2
1. Barry 00:07:56.9000   00:07:56.9000
2. UC San Diego 00:07:57.0   00:07:57.0

Division I Fours Heats 1 and 2
Name Raw Adjustments Final
Heat #1
1. Brown 00:07:30.1770   00:07:30.1770
2. Ohio State 00:07:34.4840   00:07:34.4840
3. Washington 00:07:37.5080   00:07:37.5080
4. Yale 00:07:41.2630   00:07:41.2630
5. Tennessee 00:07:41.7640   00:07:41.7640
6. Notre Dame 00:07:45.3290   00:07:45.3290
Heat #2
1. California 00:07:25.2410   00:07:25.2410
2. Washington State 00:07:26.6330   00:07:26.6330
3. Michigan State 00:07:28.9660   00:07:28.9660
4. Princeton 00:07:33.7830   00:07:33.7830
5. Wisconsin 00:07:34.7240   00:07:34.7240
6. Stanford 00:07:35.0750   00:07:35.0750

Division I Eights Repechage
Name Raw Adjustments Final
Qrtr 1
1. Washington 00:06:23.4710   00:06:23.4710
2. Notre Dame 00:06:25.9850   00:06:25.9850
3. Stanford 00:06:26.8560   00:06:26.8560
4. Tennessee 00:06:27.6170   00:06:27.6170
5. Boston U. 00:06:31.5030   00:06:31.5030
6. Wisconsin 00:06:31.9230   00:06:31.9230

Division III Eights Repechage #1 (Petite Final Qualifier - top 4 to petite)
Semi 2
1. Smith II 00:06:57.8010   00:06:57.8010
2. Colby 00:06:59.2530   00:06:59.2530
3. Trinity (Conn.) II 00:07:00.5450   00:07:00.5450
4. Ithaca II 00:07:00.9250   00:07:00.9250
5. Tufts II 00:07:02.0570   00:07:02.0570
6. Puget Sound II 00:07:06.6540   00:07:06.6540

Division III Eights Repechage #2 (Grand Final Qualifier - 4 to Grand, two to petite)
Semi 1
1. Williams II 00:06:46.8650   00:06:46.8650
2. Tufts 00:06:47.0460   00:06:47.0460
3. Trinity (Conn.) 00:06:48.1070   00:06:48.1070
4. Smith 00:06:49.5590   00:06:49.5590
5. Puget Sound 00:06:50.2300   00:06:50.2300
6. Lewis and Clark 00:06:51.1710   00:06:51.1710

Copyright © 1997 - 2020, row2k media