row2k results:
Mixed Regatta: Greenwich Invitational Regatta
April 9, 2005;

Thanks to Beth Greene.

Conditions: final-only event. Medals were awarded to the first place crew in each heat. We had a beautiful, sunny day for the race, with headwind in the morning events dying down as the day progressed. All races, masters & juniors, were 1,000m.

Results
Event #Event NameRace TimeLane 1Lane 2Lane 3Notes:
1Men's 1X9amMaritime-IscolNRRA-HamlinCygnet-Sproull*Handicapped
Heat #1*** 0(+6.6)(+6.6)Place
06:09.504:34.905:06.3Time
1Men's 1X9:10am Cygnet-Saxelby NRRA-Strateman
Heat #2 12 Place
04:42.64:46 Time
1Men's 1X9:20amUpper Mianus-HimesDurham-Evans-Brown
Heat #3*** 1(+3.6) Place
05:05.8Scratch Time
2Junior Women's 2X9:30amGRC-Billington
Heat #1 1 Place
05:19.4 Time
3Junior Men's 2X9:40amNew Canaan-KruppHalf Hollow Hills-Saugatuck-
Heat #1 132Place
03:55.104:11.803:56.3Time
3Junior Men's 2X9:50amNew Canaan-KenefickSaugatuck-
Heat #2 12 Place
03:01.103:12.5 Time
4Master Men's 2X10amCygnet-SaxelbyNRRA-Hamlin
Heat #1 1st place2nd place Place
no times avail. Time
4Master Men's 2X10:10am GRC-KubalGRC-Caputo*Handicapped
Heat #2*** (+3.7) 2nd(+2.6) 1stPlace
4:10 adj3:37.1 adjTime
5Junior Men's 1X10:20amNew Canaan-McEwanNew Canaan-KruppSaugatuck-
Heat #1 21 Place
03:55.703:55.2ScratchTime
5Junior Men's 1X10:30amNew Canaan-KenefickNew Canaan-AndreSaugatuck-
Heat #2 213Place
04:05.404:00.004:06.7Time
6Master Women's 8+10:40amNew Haven-GRC-MoffitGRC-Sotzing
Heat #1*** (+9.2) 1st(+14.4) 3rd2ndPlace
4:07.2 adj4:32.72 adj4:25.86 adjTime
7Junior Men's 8+ (Varsity)10:50amNRRABrunswick-AGHS
Heat #1 213Place
03:04.202:59.303:07.2Time
7Junior Men's 8+ (Varsity)11:00amFarmingtonBrunswick-B
Heat #2 21 Place
03:27.203:16.0 Time
7Junior Men's 8+ (Varsity)11:10amStoningtonLewis Mills
Heat #3 12 Place
03:15.903:42.5 Time
7Junior Men's 8+ (JV)11:20amGHS-AStonington
Heat #4 21 Place
03:46.803:28.1 Time
7Junior Men's 8+ (JV)11:30amNRRABrunswick-BFarmington
Heat #5 213Place
03:19.403:18.903:47.9Time
7Junior Men's 8+ (JV)11:40amGHS-BLewis Mills
Heat #6 21 Place
04:09.504:00.6 Time
7Junior Men's 8+ (Fr)11:50amGHSNRRABrunswick (JV)
Heat #7 321Place
03:53.103:21.503:12.9Time
8Junior Men's 8X12:00pmNew CanaanNew Canaan
Heat #1 12 Place
03:39.203:47.9 Time
9Junior Women's 8X1:20pmNew CanaanNew Canaan
Heat #1 12 Place
03:58.604:25.7 Time
10Junior Women's 8+ (Varsity)1:30pmMaritimeGreenwich AcademyFarmington
Heat #1 123Place
03:29.903:35.304:02.6Time
10Junior Women's 8+ (Varsity)1:40pmGHSSacred HeartStonington
Heat #2 132Place
03:42.903:55.103:49.3Time
10Junior Women's 8+ (JV)1:50pmGHS-ALewis MillsMaritime
Heat #3 231Place
04:06.504:47.703:52.1Time
10Junior Women's 8+ (JV)2:00pmGreenwich AcademyGHS-BFarmington
Heat #4 123Place
04:14.304:41.304:49.1Time
10Junior Women's 8+ (JV)2:10pmStoningtonSacred Heart
Heat #5 12 Place
04:03.204:13.1 Time
10Junior Women's 8+ (Fr)2:20pmGHSNRRA-A
Heat #6 21 Place
04:31.704:12.2 Time
10Junior Women's 8+ (Fr)2:30pmGreenwich AcademyNRRA-B
Heat #7 21 Place
04:29.704:18.6 Time
11Master Men's 8+2:40pmNew Haven-CalandroGRC-Canaday
Heat #1 21 Place
03:25.703:21.4 Time
12Master Women's 2X2:50pmGRC-DavittGRC-Moffit
Heat #1 12 Place
04:43.005:04.9 Time
13Master Women's 4+3:00pmGRC-Dowd
Heat #2 1 Place
05:05.5 Time
14Junior Men's 4X3:10pmNew CanaanSt. LukesNew Canaan
Heat #1 312Place
04:11.703:48.903:49.3Time
14Junior Men's 4X3:20pmNew CanaanSaugatuck
Heat #2 12 Place
03:17.703:22.5 Time
15Junior Women's 4X3:30pmSt. LukesNew Canaan
Heat #1 21 Place
04:33.504:05.0 Time
16Junior Women's 4+3:40pmHalf Hollow HillsMaritime-ALewis Mills
Heat #1 213Place
04:41.704:14.105:43.8Time
16Junior Women's 4+3:50pmMaritime-BSacred Heart
Heat #2 12 Place
04:06.004:40.4 Time
16Junior Women's 4+4:00pmNRRAGreenwich Academy
Heat #3 21 Place
04:18.904:10.5 Time
17Master Men's 4X4:10PMGRC-CanadayNRRA-Hamlin *Handicapped
Heat #1*** 1st(+5.2) 2nd Place
3:31 adj3:43.75 adj Time
18Junior Men's 4+4:20pmNRRAHalf Hollow Hills
Heat #1 12 Place
03:50.803:58.0 Time
18Junior Men's 4+4:30pmSaugatuckNRRA
Heat #2 21 Place
03:41.303:39.8 Time
19Master Women's 4X4:40PMGRC-BlankleyMaritime-EllettGRC-Rosenstock*Handicapped
Heat #1*** (+10.2) 31(+8.2) 2Place
results for this event under review 04:54.604:32.404:48.4Time
20Mixed Master's 8+4:50pmGRC-McGaffiganGRC-Canaday *Event added
Heat #1*** (+13.6)0 Place
1st place - no time2nd place - no time Time
***events marked with the asterisks have been age handicapped.

Copyright © 1997 - 2022, row2k media