row2k results:
HS/Scholastic: Polar Bear Regatta
March 29, 2008; Occoquan, VA
Thanks to Cherie Lejeune.
Results
Event
Men's 2X
Gloucester
Wakefield
Wakefield women's
(1) 6:28.2
(2) 7:41.2
(1) 8:29.6
M 1st 4 Final A
Woodson
Madison
Christchurch
Gloucester
Bishop Ireton
Fairfax
(1) 6:03.5
(2) 6:07.2
(3) 6:24.8
(4) 6:26.3
(5) 6:28.6
(6) 7:00.3
W 1st 4 FINAL
McLean
Mercyhurst P
Langley
Mt. Vernon
Potomac
W Albemarle
(1) 7:18.8
(2) 7:34.3
(3) 7:40.4
(4) 7:44.7
(5) 8:25.2
(6) 8:37.4
M 1st 8 Final A
Woodbridge
W. Springfield
Lake Braddock
T Jefferson
Mt Vernon
Langley
(1) 5:23.0
(2) 5:23.5
(3) 5:23.6
(4) 5:23.7
(5) 5:35.7
(6) 5:48.4
M 1st 8 Final B
McLean
Oakton
South County
W. Potomac
Forest Park
Bishop O'Connell
(1) 4:54.3
(2) 4:57.4
(3) 5:07.0
(4) 5:14.7
(5) 5:29.5
(6) 6:14.5
W 1st 8 Final A
W. Springfield
W. Potomac
Madison
Langley
Lake Braddock
Thomas Jefferson
Forest Park
(1) 6:01.0
(2) 6:01.3
(3) 6:04.0
(4) 6:10.8
(5) 6:14.2
(6) 6:16.2
(7) 6:20.7
W 1st 8 Final B
Woodson
Woodbridge
O'Connell
Oakton
South County
Gloucester
Mt Vernon
(1) 5.50.1
(2) 5.54
(3) 5.54.2
(4) 6.02.1
(5) 6.26
(6) 6.27.9
(7) 6.42.9
Women's Quad
McLean
JEB Stuart
Forest Park
Jeb Stuart (men)
(1) 6.13.7
(3) 7.25
(2) 6.47.4
(1) 6.10.1
M 2nd 4 FINAL
Gloucester
Mercyhurst P
Woodson
(1) 6.05.1
(2) 6.10.1
(3) 6.37.3
W 2nd 4 FINAL
McLean
Potomac
Mercyhurst P
(1) 7:04.7
(2) 7:14.0
(3) 7:38.9
M 2nd 8 FINAL
T Jefferson
Forest Park
Lake Braddock
Mt Vernon
South County
Oakton
O'Connell
(1) 5:17.7
(2) 5:25.4
(3) 5:27.2
(4) 5:36.8
(5) 5:44.3
(6) 5:48.1
(7) 5:52.9
W 2nd 8 FINAL A
Woodson
Bishop O'Connell
W. Potomac
Lake Braddock
W Albemarle
(1) 6:16.2
(2) 6:26.3
(3) 6:43.0
(4) 7:00.7
(5) 7:00.8
W 2nd 8 FINAL B
West Springfield
Oakton
Woodbridge
South County
(1) 5:55.7
(2) 6:00.5
(3) 6:09.2
(4) 6:19.6
W Light 8 FINAL
McLean
Woodbridge
Mercyhurst P
(1) 5:47.5
(2) 6:24.2
(3) 6:45.4
M Light 8 FINAL
Madison
McLean
Woodson
Bishop Ireton
Woodbridge
Mercyhurst P
(1) 5:05.0
(2) 5:10.3
(3) 5:16.5
(4) 5:34.7
(5) 5:35.9
(6) 5:38.7
M Light 4 FINAL
Fairfax
Christchurch
South County
JEB Stuart
(1) 5:48.0
(2) 6:03.5
(3) 6:05.4
(4) 6:28.4
W Light 4 FINAL
Fairfax
Bishop Ireton
Woodbridge
(1)
7:04.6
(2) 7:27.0
(3) 8:28.8
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media