row2k results:
Ergometer Races: Midwest Championship Erg Sprints
February 27, 2005; Granville, OH

Thanks to Scott Ingraham.

Results
1ONLW Team Time
1B. Lesko OSU 08:00.2
2C. Fogt OSU 08:03.1
3L. Gaspar Wittenberg 08:36.5
4K. Kanner OU 08:43.2
5K. Vuong OSU 08:50.8
6C. Keating OU 08:55.8
7A. Westheimer Wittenberg 08:58.0
8L. Weaver OSU 09:00.6
9B. Hepner OSU 09:41.6
 
2ONW    
1J. Johnson OU 07:26.8
2L. Spears OSU 07:35.6
3A. Bertke OSU 07:41.7
4B. Kallio OSU 07:45.2
5E. Vargo OSU 07:46.0
6D. Paulozzi OU 07:54.9
7L. Doss Denison 07:58.9
8A. Hicks Wittenberg 07:59.1
9K. Ewer Denison 07:59.3
10C. Heintzelman OSU 08:01.4
11E. Cooke OU 08:05.4
12T. Beckman Wittenberg 08:08.9
12C. Sieminski OU 08:08.9
14M.Ziegler Wittenberg 08:13.4
15A. Crease Wittenberg 08:15.7
16J. Nagy OU 08:19.4
17S. Michel OSU 08:26.9
18K. Johnson Denison 08:39.4
19M. Lieberman OU 08:45.3
 
3Mens Cox    
1M. Kowallis Denison 03:42.3
2C. Savioe Denison 03:55.7
 
4Womens Cox    
1J. Bishop OU 04:15.2
2L. Hilliard OU 04:17.3
3K. Karen OSU 04:18.0
4A. Tackett OSU 04:18.2
5E. Pollack OSU 04:23.0
6K. Webb OSU 04:27.4
7E. Chan Denison 04:34.1
8K. Neike Wittenberg 04:35.2
9J. Porter OSU 04:47.6
10K. Oneil OSU 05:02.6
 
5OLW    
1J. Swary OSU 07:37.1
2C. Thomas OSU 07:44.0
3K. Wichmann OU 07:57.8
4C. Van Brueklen OSU 07:58.6
5A. Jensen OSU 08:12.7
6K. Pitt Denison 08:14.1
7K. Salvatore OSU 08:14.9
8M. Sowers OU 08:19.0
9K. Pocock Wittenberg 08:22.5
10C. Waless Denison 08:44.1
11R. Stead Denison 08:47.2
 
6OW    
1K. Brickweg OSU 07:29.0
2M. Hartoon OU 07:33.6
3B. Kallio OSU 07:47.0
4C. Evanoff OSU 07:51.1
5E. Thomas OSU 07:55.3
6S. Storer OU 07:58.5
7A. McIntyre OSU 07:58.8
8J. Rosenfeld Denison 07:59.5
9D. Sloan Denison 08:01.5
10M. Carey OU 08:03.7
11R. Skorupka OU 08:14.1
12A. Potter Wittenberg 08:20.0
13L. Gibble OU 08:23.3
14N. Thomas OU 08:32.1
 
7OLNM    
1A. D'Atri OSU 06:45.7
2D. Savioe Denison 06:53.8
3B. Bryson OSU 06:55.1
4M. Perkett Denison 07:03.8
5A. Reynolds OSU 07:14.5
6N. Cooley OSU 07:15.7
7B. Taylor Denison 07:22.8
8D. Steimel OSU 07:25.2
9D. Riedel OSU 07:27.5
10B. Augsburger Wittenberg 07:30.7
11S. Gordon OSU 07:34.1
11J. Dickson OSU 07:34.1
13N. Carr OSU 07:54.6
 
8ONM    
1D. Rossi OSU 06:33.3
2J. Elyachar OSU 06:37.3
3R. Chasko OSU 06:38.2
4R. Minnich OSU 06:41.3
5J. Kavecansky OSU 06:43.4
6D. Wendt OSU 06:46.7
7D. Kerscher OSU 06:48.5
8R. Moravec OSU 06:49.3
9P. Gwinner OSU 06:52.1
10T. Verret OSU 06:54.2
11J. Hilovsky OSU 06:55.4
12G. Steed OSU 06:58.3
13P. Fox OSU 06:59.7
14J. Holycross OSU 07:02.2
15K. Finn OSU 07:11.5
16J. Watson OSU 07:24.6
 
9OLM    
1B. Henderson OSU 06:32.1
2E. Pitzer OSU 06:37.1
3K. Meyers OSU 06:42.4
4D. Lipp OSU 06:42.8
5J. Foster OSU 06:43.1
6S. Brandon OSU 06:54.8
7S. Rotz-OSU OSU 06:58.1
8S. Ingraham Denison 07:05.1
9R. Baird OSU 07:06.0
10D. Messerschmidt OSU 07:13.2
 
10OM    
1J. Schnack OSU 06:01.6
2B. Hemmerly OSU 06:17.7
3C. Moore OSU 06:26.1
4B. Davis Wittenberg 06:26.6
5N. Lee OSU 06:27.4
6J. Frazee OSU 06:29.5
7D. Kramer OSU 06:29.8
7S. Glazier OSU 06:29.8
9C. Barbender OSU 06:31.7
10C. Bouton OSU 06:32.5
11P. Kennedy OSU 06:35.0
12C. Martin Wittenberg 06:41.4
13T. Guncik OSU 06:43.2
14Z. Popoff OSU 06:43.8
15Z. Kobie Wittenberg 06:48.8
16E. Johnson OSU 06:53.4
17B. Vehonsky Wittenberg 07:12.9
 
11MASTERS M    
1N. Kip Trinity Fitness 06:47.1
2J. Reiswig Unaffiliated 07:27.8
3M. Savioe Denison 07:45.4
4M. Liston Westerville 07:54.2
5R. Williams Unaffiliated 08:13.4
 
12MASTERS W    
1S. Ryan UA 08:24.5
2D. Stoner GCRA 09:00.3
3J. Henderson OAC 09:33.9
 
13JM COX    
1R. Zdankiewicz St. Ignatius 03:33.1
2C. Hill Westerville 03:46.2
 
14JW COX    
1S. Hughes Westerville 04:11.0
2E. Benford Dublin 04:21.6
3C. Smith Dublin 04:26.7
4A. Racher UA 04:31.8
5C. Caligiuri UA 04:34.7
6J. Gill UA 04:36.9
77.) L. Nourse-UA-4:42.9 UA 04:42.9
88.) M. Marchese-UA-4:43.3 UA 04:43.3
 
15JNLM    
1W. Reichard St. Ignatius 07:16.2
2B. Haas St. Ignatius 07:30.3
3D. Schulte St. Ignatius 07:31.2
4B. Lambros St. Ignatius 07:40.0
5D. Alonso St. Ignatius 07:53.6
6A. Hess St. Ignatius 08:02.5
 
16JNOM    
1K. Fiamingo St. Ignatius 07:08.9
2K. Boatright Westerville 07:12.0
3C. Yeager Westerville 07:14.6
4N. Anderson St. Ignatius 07:18.4
5S. Zavoda St. Ignatius 07:19.1
6E. Meister St. Ignatius 07:30.9
7J. Laraway St. Ignatius 07:36.1
 
 
17JLM    
1L. Robbins St. Ignatius 06:47.5
2J. McKenna St. Ignatius 06:50.9
3B. Sobiech Westerville 06:56.3
4M. Freado Westerville 06:56.5
5J. Bramante St. Ignatius 06:58.3
6J. Gallagher St. Ignatius 06:59.4
7P. Snyder UA 07:00.6
8T. Scott Clear Fork 07:03.0
9D. Culicover UA 07:04.6
10S. Moldovanyi St. Ignatius 07:09.0
11M. Wither St. Ignatius 07:10.5
12T. Plikington Dublin 07:13.5
13R. Bosche Dublin 07:24.8
14R. Davis Dublin 07:37.9
15N. Estep Dublin 07:38.5
16J. Osteen UA 07:46.1
17M. Valles Dublin 07:51.8
 
18JOM    
1P. Hurley St. Ignatius 06:29.0
2B. Little GDRA 06:36.3
3M. Fath St. Ignatius 06:42.4
4C. Peterson Westerville 06:44.0
5A. Morsch St. Ignatius 06:45.1
6T. Paulett St. Ignatius 06:45.4
7A. McCabe St. Ignatius 06:47.5
8M. Libertin St. Ignatius 06:49.4
9E. Olsen UA 06:53.3
10A. Mohar Westerville 06:57.8
11G. Stephens Dublin 08:00.4
 
19JNLW    
1E. McMains Westerville 08:24.7
2B. Colin UA 08:46.3
3K. Anderson Dublin 09:14.1
4A. Harvey UA 09:14.4
5K. Mackin Dublin 09:18.4
6L. Nelson UA 09:20.0
7J. Thompson Westerville 09:24.0
 
20JNOW    
1H. Oak Clear Fork 07:50.7
2K. Coons UA 08:14.7
3M. Caligiuri UA 08:18.6
4R. Alexander Dublin 08:22.5
5J. Clark Westerville 08:23.3
6R. Landerman UA 08:25.4
7K. Furst UA 08:41.6
8E. Oxenford Westerville 08:45.4
9B. Schueren Dublin 08:46.7
10L. Lau UA 08:55.8
11E. Cassidy Dublin 08:59.6
12K. Enright Dublin 09:12.0
13H. Herbst UA 09:14.0
14M. Lentz UA 09:17.6
15M. Chamberlin Dublin 09:26.0
16S. Streb UA 09:28.4
 
21JLW    
1C. Lechner Westerville 08:01.0
2M. Colin UA 08:08.2
3K. Cole Westerville 08:20.3
4K. Ramsey UA 08:25.5
5A Sobiech Westerville 08:27.7
6A. Conkey Westerville 08:34.3
7K. Rodway UA 08:38.9
8J. Danforth Dublin 08:43.5
9J. Hurt UA 08:44.4
10A. Weis Dublin 08:51.0
11K. Pierpoint Westerville 08:51.5
11A. Tzemos UA 08:51.5
13H. Kerhes Westerville 08:57.5
14C. Kerhes Westerville 08:58.1
15K. Sisterhen UA 09:03.4
16K. Norris Dublin 09:04.9
 
22JOW    
1J. Leidecker Westerville 07:34.4
2S. Crook UA 07:35.4
3A. Johnson UA 07:42.8
4E. Desmond Westerville 07:44.1
5K. Danko Westerville 07:50.9
6B. Grimes UA 07:53.7
7S. Parrish Dublin 07:57.8
8M. Liston Westerville 08:06.6
9W. Osterhout UA 08:07.0
10S. Schulz Dublin 08:07.5
11C. Zvansky Westerville 08:11.0
12A. Kopech UA 08:11.7
13L. Bevilaqua UA 08:13.5
14N. Merz Westerville 08:13.8
15C. Boyer UA 08:14.1
16C. Poitrowski Dublin 08:15.4
17A. Montavan GDRA 08:17.3
18N. Zvansky Westerville 08:22.6
19K. Steigerwalt UA 08:26.3
20A. Staursky Dublin 08:26.4
21J. King UA 08:33.0
22K. Higgins Westerville 08:34.8
23C. McGann Dublin 08:38.0
24D. Ewatr UA 08:54.5
25S. Jones Dublin 09:03.9
 Point Totals    
 College    
 OSU132   
 OU20   
 Dension9   
 Wittenberg7   
 
 Junior    
 St. Ignatius59   
 Westerville51
 Dublin9
 Clear Fork6
 GDRA5
 
 245 athletes 

Copyright © 1997 - 2022, row2k media