row2k results:
Club: Grand Rapids Rowing Club's Fourteen Annual
July 7, 2001; Grand Rapids, Michigan

Thanks to Rick Anderson.

Results
Men's Rec. 1X
1 GRRC - Anderson 04:18.5  
2 Quad Cities - Thorngren 04:44.0  
3 GRRC - Waters 04:45.4  
4 GRRC - Heffgran 04:48.5  
5 Lansing Oar - Dalrymple 05:10.9  
6 GRRC 05:14.5  
 
Men's Novice 1X
1 Lansing Oar - Patchin 08:30.0  
2 GRRC - DeJonge 08:33.2  
3 GRRC - Laurie 08:40.5  
4 Quad Cites - Guth 08:54.9  
5 GRRC - Engle 09:36.6  
6 Cincinnati - Figg 09:49.8  
7 GRRC - Zielstra 13:19.5  
 
Men's Junior 1X
1 Quad Cities - Miller 07:25.1  
2 Detroit - George 07:31.0  
3 Cincinnati - Martin 07:36.2  
4 Quad Cities - Kennedy 07:39.0  
5 Quad Cities - Gagnon 07:46.1  
6 Quad Cities - Guth 08:59.6  
7 Quad Cities - Thorngren 10:28.5  
 
Men's Light 1X
1 Greater Dayton - Boehm 07:26.2  
2 Lincoln Park - Alexander 07:32.9  
3 Orchard lake - Nagorsen 07:40.8  
4 GRRC - LeBlanc 07:48.1  
5 Ecorse - Bozenski 07:48.7  
6 GRRC -Johnson 08:22.8  
7 Detroit - Rosberg 08:35.3  
 
Men's Open 1X
1 Cincinnati - Pfaendtner 07:02.6  
2 Orchard Lake - VanHouten 07:04.4  
3 Ecorse - Bozenski 07:15.2  
4 Ecorse - Cardanha 07:23.5  
5 Gr. Dayton - Boehm 07:32.9  
6 Columbus - Mason 07:49.2  
7 Toledo - Rehm 07:51.3  
 
Men's Junior 2X
1 Quad Cities "A" - Miller 07:04.1  
2 GRRC - LeBlanc, Johnson 07:24.5  
3 Quad Cities "B" - Guth 07:26.9  
4 GR Dayton - McDonnell 08:27.6  
 
Men's Open 2X
  HEAT 1    
1 Cincinnati - Phaen, Roberts 03:29.9  
2 Ann Arbor 03:36.9  
3 Columbus - Mason, Marshall 03:42.7  
4 Cincinnati - Maupin, Carpenter 03:43.2  
  HEAT 2    
1 Orchard Lake - VanHouten 03:21.7  
2 Ecorse - Bozenski 03:28.6  
3 Detroit - Rosberg 03:52.5  
  FINAL    
1 Cincinnati - Phaen, Roberts 06:41.7  
2 Orchard Lake - VanHouten 06:47.4  
3 Ecorse - Bozenski 06:49.8  
4 Ann Arbor 07:14.0  
5 Columbus - Mason, Marshall 07:33.3  
6 Detroit - Rosberg 08:13.1  
 
Men's 4X
1 Quad Cities 06:18.9  
2 Detroit Boat Club 06:21.5  
3 Detroit Masters 06:45.9  
4 Gr. Dayton 06:52.6  
5 Cincinnati 07:40.9  
 
Men's Novice 4+
1 GRRC 07:25.8  
2 Greater Dayton 07:44.3  
3 MSU 07:55.9  
4 Ann Arbor 08:20.7  
 
Men's Junior 4+
1 Detroit 06:28.8  
2 CinncinnatiJr - Retzinger 06:35.6  
3 CinncinnatiJr - Thede 06:43.8  
4 CinncinnatiJr - Pink 06:56.3  
5 Greater Dayton 07:40.3  
6 MSU 08:20.3  
 
Men's Light 4+
1 Detroit BC 06:51.0  
2 Greater Dayton - Lincoln 06:58.5  
3 GRRC 07:38.3  
4 Greater Dayton - Closser 08:03.1  
Men's Open 4+
  HEAT 1    
1 Lincoln Park "A" 03:26.9  
2 Ann Arbor 03:29.1  
3 Lincoln Park "B" 03:30.4  
4 CJRC 03:32.7  
5 GVSU 03:45.5  
  HEAT 2    
1 Michigan R.A. 03:18.0  
2 MSU 03:19.7  
3 Detroit Masters 03:28.6  
4 Cincinnati R.C. 04:29.0  
  FINAL    
1 Lincoln Park-Seitz 06:44.3  
2 Michigan R.A. 06:53.9  
3 Ann Arbor 06:58.3  
4 MSU 06:59.9  
5 Lincoln Park - Barr 07:13.1  
6 Detroit Masters 07:14.0  
7 Lincoln Park 07:16.8  
 
Men's Open/Club 8+
1 Lincoln Park 05:59.6  
2 Detroit BC 06:05.1  
3 Cincinnati "B" Pink 06:10.1  
4 Cincinnati "A" Retzinger 06:11.0  
5 Detroit 06:35.1  
6 GRRC 06:50.5  
7 MSU 06:53.9  
 
Women's Rec. 1X
1 GRRC - Schuiling 04:54.3  
2 GRRC - Mansfield 05:02.3  
3 Quad Cities - Albert 05:03.4  
4 GRRC - Epp 05:05.7  
5 GRRC - Hyde 07:01.8  
 
Women's Jr/Novice 1X
1 Detroit - Tomaskovic 08:12.0  
2 Quad Cites - VanDuyne 8:45.44  
3 Greater Dayton - Krivian 08:57.6  
4 Quad Cities - Graber 09:03.2  
5 Quad Cities - Albert 10:18.4  
6 Greater Dayton - Picconne 11:52.4  
 
Women's Open 1X
1 GRRC - Dershem 08:01.1  
2 Lansing - Weise 08:07.2  
3 Lansing - Bruhn 08:10.6  
4 GRRC - DeLuca 08:29.1  
5 Fox Valley - Sturtevant 08:30.0  
 
Womens' Jr 2X
1 Quad Cities - Miller 07:57.6  
2 Greater Dayton - Balduf 08:10.8  
3 Quad Cities - VanDuyne 08:16.6  
4 Detroit BC - Tomaskovic 08:23.0  
5 GRRC - Mansfield 08:39.6  
6 GRRC - Shuilling 09:09.8  
7 Detroit - Hogan 09:26.3  
 
Womens' Open 2X
1 Greater Dayton - Kunes 08:26.3  
2 Detroit - Amoto 08:32.8  
 
Women's 4X
1 Quad Cities 07:55.1  
2 Detroit BC 08:16.8  
3 Cincinnati RC 08:32.2  
4 GRRC - FHC 09:31.8  
 
Women's Novice 4+
1 Cincinnati Jrs 08:09.3  
2 Lincoln Park - Shiffman 08:20.6  
3 GRRC - Wolf 08:28.0  
4 Greater Dayton 08:55.2  
5 GRRC - FHC 09:52.5  
6 Ann Arbor 10:10.4  
 
Women's Junior 4+
  HEAT 1    
1 Toledo B - Frushour 04:09.8  
2 Lincoln Park Jr "B" - Bruti 04:11.0  
3 GRRC - Hendricson 04:12.9  
4 Greater Dayton 04:13.7  
5 CJRC - B 04:18.4  
6 GRRC - Hendricson 04:20.4  
  HEAT 2    
1 CJRC 04:05.9  
2 Toledo R.C. - A 04:15.9  
3 CJRC - A 04:17.3  
4 GRRC - FHC 04:28.5  
5 Lincoln Park Jr. "A" 04:41.9  
6 MSU 04:52.0  
  FINAL    
1 Cincinnati - Johnson 07:50.1  
2 Lincoln Park - Bruti 08:06.5  
3 Toledo - Boberts 08:09.4  
4 Cincinnati Jrs - Ellison 08:21.2  
5 GRRC 08:23.6  
6 Toledo - Frushour 08:25.6  
Women's Light 4+
1 Chicago - Redrearn 07:47.1  
2 WRRA 08:21.4  
3 Chicago - Murray 08:46.5  
4 GRRC - FHC 08:53.3  
 
Women's Open 4+
1 Chicago - Redfearn 07:25.5  
2 GRRC 07:33.5  
3 Greater Dayton 07:52.3  
4 Ann Arbor 08:02.4  
5 Western Reserve 08:18.2  
6 GVSU 08:18.2  
7 Chicago - Murray 08:34.5  
 
Women's Jr 8+
1 CJRC 06:47.7  
2 GRRC - RHS 07:16.5  
3 Lincoln Park Jr. 07:18.4  
4 GRRC - FHC 07:42.3  
5 Toledo Rowing Club 07:56.4  
6 MSU 08:38.5  
 
Women's Club 8+
1 Chicago - Sims 07:10.0  
2 Ann Arbor 07:17.3  
3 Western Reserve RC 07:22.3  
4 MSU 08:16.2  
 
Women's Open 8+
1 Chicago - Redfearn 06:47.2  
2 Cincinnati Jr - Villeram 07:19.0  
3 Lincoln Park 07:23.3  
4 GVSU 07:29.9  
 
Open Mixed 2X
1 Lansing - Hubner 03:46.3  
2 Chicago River - Wheeler 03:56.1  
3 Lansing - Koot 03:59.4  
4 Cincinnati - Ruth 04:19.5  
5 Cincinnati -Key 04:29.5  
 
Open Mixed 4+
1 Lansing - Weise 03:21.5  
2 Detroit Masters 03:41.2  
3 Ann Arbor 03:53.3  
4 GRRC 04:17.3  
5 Gr. Dayton 04:40.3  
 
Masters Mixed 2X
1 WRRA 03:36.0 03:30.5
2 Detroit B.C. 03:47.0 03:43.9
3 Orchard Lake 03:49.0 03:47.9
4 GRRC 04:00.7 03:55.9
5 Ecorse 04:02.7 03:58.5
6 Greater Dayton 04:16.2 04:12.5
 
Masters Mixed Sr 2X
1 Lincoln Park - Lang 03:49.8 03:34.1
2 GRRC - Anderson 03:46.5 03:40.3
3 Fox Valley - Warster 04:08.6 03:46.5
4 Lincoln Park - Lang 04:18.7 03:54.7
5 Greater Dayton - Barker 04:11.5 04:05.3
6 Ecorse - Jarosz 04:18.0 04:11.0
7 Ecorse - Kas./Will No Time  
 
Men's Masters A/B 1X
1 Cincinnati - Roberts 03:39.6 03:37.5
2 Lincoln Park - Richards 03:43.7 03:43.1
3 Lincoln Park - Alexander 03:47.2 03:46.0
4 Heathcote 03:59.0 03:54.0
5 Detroit - LaCasse 04:02.1 03:57.2
6 Ecorse - Worley 04:34.8 04:34.7
 
Men's Masters C 1X - not handicapped
  HEAT 1    
1 Detroit - Thibault 03:56.3  
2 Detroit - Sitek 03:59.6  
3 Ecorse - Gilliland 04:02.2  
4 Ecorse - Jarosz 04:06.4  
5 Greater Dayton - Barker 04:17.9  
  HEAT 2    
1 Ecorse - Raisky 04:01.6  
2 GRRC - Kuilema 04:10.9  
3 Mt. Clemens - Freed 04:12.3  
4 Detroit Amato 04:15.7  
5 Lansing - Fanizza 04:18.9  
6 Unaffiliated 04:30.2  
  FINAL    
1 Ecorse - Raisky 03:39.2  
2 Detroit - Sitek 03:49.2  
3 Detroit - Thibault 03:51.0  
4 Ecorse - Gilliland 03:55.1  
5 GRRC - Kuilema 04:13.3  
6 Mt. Clemens - Freed 04:21.1  
Men's Masters D 1X - not handicapped
  HEAT 1    
1 WRRA - Carlson 04:15.4  
2 Detroit - Wojdyla 04:17.5  
  HEAT 2    
1 Gr. Dayton - Doyle 04:00.0  
2 Indianapolis - Hardy 04:11.9  
3 GRRC - Anderson 04:14.5  
4 Fox River - Nastarzenski 04:24.1  
5 Ecorse - Lively 04:29.3  
  FINAL    
1 Greater Dayton - Doyle 03:47.7  
2 GRRC - Anderson 03:53.8  
3 Indianapolis - Hardy 04:06.7  
4 WRRA - Carlson 04:25.8  
5 Detroit - Wojdyla 04:47.4  
 
Men's Masters E 1X - not handicapped
1 Detroit - Baur 04:01.9  
2 Virginia - LeBlanc 04:18.7  
3 Fox River - Arthur 04:40.0  
4 Fox River - Vega 04:49.0  
 
Men's Masters F/G 1X
1 Detroit - Kunitz 03:56.8 03:29.6
2 Fox Valley - Wurster 04:13.8 03:41.4
3 Lincoln Park - Lang 04:18.9 03:42.8
4 Lincoln Park - Coyle 04:22.9 03:55.7
 
Men's Masters H 1X
1 Orachard Lake - LeBlanc 04:33.9  
2 St. Louis - Heilman 05:03.3  
3 Toledo - Bentley 05:05.7  
4 Indianapolis - Snodgrass 05:15.0  
 
Men's Masters 2X
1 Ecorse - Jarosz 03:25.0 03:18.0
2 Ecorse - Gilllian 03:31.0 03:24.8
3 Detroit - Wojdyls 03:40.8 03:31.3
4 GRRC - Gaskin 03:48.1 03:55.7
5 Greater Dayton - Luhn 04:07.1 04:04.5
 
Men's Senior 2X
1 Cincinnati - Dryer 03:26.3 03:12.8
2 Detroit - Baur 03:27.8 03:13.2
3 Greater Dayton - Doyle 03:48.4 03:24.9
4 Fox Valley - Wurster 03:49.2 03:26.8
5 WRRA - Hardy 03:53.9 03:40.4
6 Fox River - Vega 04:19.0 04:03.3
 
Men's Masters 4+
1 Detroit BC 03:19.3 03:03.6
2 GRRC 03:25.5 03:09.8
3 Lincoln Park 03:18.8 03:18.8
4 Detroit BC 03:40.2 03:24.5
5 Ann Arbor RC 03:56.9 03:50.7
6 Lansing Oar & Paddle 04:11.1 03:52.9
 
Women's Masters 1X
1 WRRA - Schubeck 04:18.5 04:12.1
2 WRRC - Blazek 04:20.3 04:16.7
3 Detroit - Thams 04:29.9 04:27.4
4 Lansing - Hubner 04:39.8 04:39.8
5 Lansing - Masters 04:44.3 04:44.1
6 Greater Dayton 05:00.4 04:53.2
 
Women's Seniors 1X
1 Fox Valley - Wurster 04:33.0 04:13.4
2 Lincoln Park - Ziff 04:54.6 04:27.4
3 Ecorse - Williamson 05:05.1 04:48.2
4 Orchard Lake - LeBlanc 06:16.0 05:29.8
5 Ecorse - Toth 05:52.0 05:35.1
 
Women's Masters 2X
1 Lincoln Park - Brubaker 03:47.9 03:47.4
2 WRRA - Blazek 03:51.4 03:47.7
3 Fox Valley - Wurster 03:53.1 03:48.8
4 Lincoln Park 04:31.2 04:13.0
5 Ecorse - Jarosz 04:39.7 04:35.6
 
Women's Masters 4+
1 Chicago - Redferarn 03:44.8 03:44.3
2 WRRA 04:05.9 04:01.0
3 Chicago - Sims 04:25.1 04:12.7
4 Ann Arbor 04:16.5 04:16.2
5 Lansin Oar & Paddle 06:03.2 05:59.5

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media