Results
1 Youth/Novice Single (M&W)
Event # 1A Men's Youth Single
No entries in this event this year.
Event # 1B Women's Youth Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 1 Emerson Solms Potomac Boat Club 13:25.9 20:47.8
2 3 Phoebe Solms Potomac Boat Club 13:56.6 21:25.8
3 2 Quinlyn Spellmeyer B-CC Crew Boosters 16:28.8 25:32.4
4 4 Sidney Stevens B-CC Crew Boosters 17:02.0 26:15.3
Event # 1C Men's Novice Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 5 Daniel Marquardt Potomac Boat Club 12:48.5 19:53.4
2 6 Bill Kostoff Potomac Boat Club 14:23.4 22:01.6
Event # 1D Women's Novice Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 7 Aidan Wrenn-Walz Potomac Boat Club 15:39.8 24:13.0
2 Open Single (M&W)
Event # 2M Men's Open Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 8 Justin Keen Penn AC Rowing Association 11:32.6 17:48.2
2 9 Greg Ansolabehere Potomac Boat Club 11:27.8 17:50.1
3 10 Chris Massey Potomac Boat Club 11:32.4 17:52.9
4 12 Chris Buesser Potomac Boat Club 11:36.7 18:07.1
5 11 Sean Gorman Potomac Boat Club 12:01.1 18:30.3
6 13 Michael Skey Occoquan Boat Club 12:10.3 18:47.5
7 14 Marc Gwadz Potomac Boat Club 12:10.2 18:49.0
Event # 2W Women's Open Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 17 Rebecca Soja Potomac Boat Club 12:45.9 19:50.6
2 16 Erica Stieve Potomac Boat Club 12:54.2 20:06.4
3 19 Olwen Huxley Potomac Boat Club 13:11.8 20:32.7
4 18 Margaux Deja Unaffiliated 13:46.9 21:35.1
20 Katie Mitchell Potomac Boat Club Scratch
3 Lightweight Single (M&W)
Event # 3M Men's Lightweight Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 22 Andrew Neils University of Virginia 11:34.4 18:07.5
2 21 Jack Devlin DC Elite 12:01.4 18:50.9
3 24 Tony O'Loughlin Hampton Roads Rowing Club 12:29.5 19:20.1
23 Jose Carlos Carrasco Potomac Boat Club Scratch
Event # 3W Women's Lightweight Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 28 Emily Schmieg Potomac Boat Club 12:31.2 19:25.8
2 25 Morgan McGovern Potomac Boat Club 12:41.2 19:52.2
3 29 Stephanie Acerra Capital Rowing Club 13:41.4 21:15.1
4 26 Gabriella Koloszyc Occoquan Boat Club 14:08.9 21:58.7
5 27 Miranda Bureau Capital Rowing Club 16:14.5 25:01.1
4 Masters Single (M&W)
Event # 4M Men's Master Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 30 Steve Neumann Capital Rowing Club 11:52.9 18:28.2
2 31 Emmanuel Caudron Potomac Boat Club 12:07.5 18:56.6
3 32 Jason Higley Potomac Boat Club 12:12.9 18:59.6
4 34 Brian Bosch Occoquan Boat Club 12:11.8 19:04.4
5 35 Philip Hoyle Occoquan Boat Club 12:19.9 19:19.1
6 37 Jon Barrett Occoquan Boat Club 12:30.6 19:47.6
7 33 Robert Best Capital Rowing Club 12:43.4 19:58.6
8 38 Erik Nienaber Occoquan Boat Club 12:51.9 20:10.6
9 36 Robert Knauer Potomac Boat Club 12:50.0 20:14.0
Event # 4W Women's Master Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 39 Lori Criado Alexandria Community Rowing 12:58.9 20:15.2
2 41 Sarah Kimbrough Alexandria Community Rowing 13:49.0 21:35.5
5 Senior Master Single (M&W)
Event # 5M Men's Senior Master Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 42 Christopher Conroy Rock Creek Rowing 12:16.1 19:20.5
2 43 Harold Garon Potomac Boat Club 12:40.5 19:48.3
3 44 Edward Fortunato Occoquan Boat Club 13:43.3 21:19.6
Event # 5W Women's Senior Master Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 45 Stephanie Ashton Occoquan Boat Club 14:04.1 21:52.0
6 Grand Master Single (M&W)
Event # 6M Men's Grand Master Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 46 Steve Schmitt Potomac Boat Club 11:56.2 18:41.6
2 47 Philip Bogden Potomac Boat Club 12:00.1 18:44.3
3 48 Richard Lewis Potomac Boat Club 12:13.9 19:10.8
4 49 Mark Brown Occoquan Boat Club 12:49.4 20:03.5
5 56 Peter Folger Potomac Boat Club 12:49.2 20:08.0
6 54 Philip Wasielewski Potomac Boat Club 13:16.3 20:42.6
7 51 Ad Bax Potomac Boat Club 13:16.5 20:46.5
8 50 Mike Arnold Washington Rowing School 13:28.4 20:57.1
9 55 Andrew Whelan Raleigh Rowing Center 13:38.5 21:16.7
10 52 Bruce Herring Susquehanna Rowing Assoc 13:47.2 21:37.4
11 58 Thomas Schreppler Chester River Rowing Club 14:11.0 22:05.3
12 53 Anthony Burke Potomac Boat Club 14:07.5 22:14.3
13 57 Tom Marten Alexandria Community Rowing 14:53.6 23:05.7
14 59 Jon Toellner Potomac Boat Club 18:15.7 28:34.7
Event # 6W Women's Grand Master Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 60 Cindy Cole Washington Rowing School 13:42.8 21:22.4
2 62 Terry Walters Washington Rowing School 13:52.5 21:30.9
3 61 Carol Dinion Potomac Boat Club 13:52.8 21:35.8
4 69 Karen Lyons Potomac Boat Club 14:32.1 22:33.1
5 70 Eileen Normoyle Vesper Boat Club 14:49.2 23:12.4
6 63 Virginia Veiga Bryant Potomac Boat Club 14:55.0 23:21.1
7 67 Veronica Lance Washington Rowing School 14:59.4 23:25.0
8 66 Barbara Ryan Potomac Boat Club 15:09.0 23:33.4
9 64 Caryl Salters Potomac Boat Club 17:54.9 27:49.7
68 Pamela Roberts Potomac Boat Club Scratch
7 Veteran Single (M&W)
Event # 7M Men's Veteran Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 71 Bob Spousta Occoquan Boat Club 12:49.7 20:01.3 19:12.6 66
2 72 Neal Young Potomac Boat Club 13:29.6 21:03.3 19:56.6 68
3 74 Chuck Selden Potomac Boat Club 13:07.9 20:33.5 20:10.2 63
4 77 Tom Dryer Cincinnati Rowing Club 13:27.7 21:01.4 20:12.7 66
5 75 Tim Rhynalds Chester River Rowing Club 14:23.8 22:28.8 22:13.5 62
6 73 Garret Rasmussen Potomac Boat Club 15:37.9 24:17.7 23:29.0 66
7 76 Nils Peterson Potomac Boat Club 16:02.2 24:57.9 24:00.3 67
Event # 7W Women's Veteran Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 81 Linda Porter Rock Creek Rowing 15:09.7 23:52.1 23:52.1 60
2 78 Dana Perrone Potomac Boat Club 16:17.4 25:33.9 24:27.2 68
3 79 Jane Casey Annapolis Rowing Club 16:41.5 26:02.4 25:30.9 64
80 Elizabeth Webber Potomac Boat Club Scratch
8 Senior Veteran Single (M&W)
Event # 8M Men's Senior Veteran Single
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 82 Randle Edwards Potomac Boat Club 16:26.3 25:43.0 23:42.8 81
2 83 Walter Cesewski Baltimore Rowing Club 15:47.1 24:47.3 24:27.5 72
Event # 8W Women's Senior Veteran Single
No entries in this event this year.
9 Men’s Youth Eight
Event # 9 Men's Youth Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 85 Fordham A Fordham Prep Rowing 09:34.6 15:05.1
2 92 TBC C TBC Racing 09:42.4 15:09.3
3 94 Jake Wadle Old Dominion Boat Club 09:50.4 15:25.3
4 89 Woodrow Wilson A Woodrow Wilson High School 10:04.8 15:41.8
5 96 Karenna Oner Still Water Rowing Club 10:04.1 15:48.7
6 88 Annapolis A Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc 10:11.7 15:49.0
7 84 TBC A TBC Racing 10:09.3 15:53.3
8 91 B-CC A B-CC Crew Boosters 10:18.8 16:03.9
9 97 Nicholas Francis Old Dominion Boat Club 10:17.8 16:05.8
10 93 B-CC B B-CC Crew Boosters 10:29.5 16:25.1
11 102 Anthony Ponichtera Old Dominion Boat Club 10:30.8 16:28.9
12 87 Fordham B Fordham Prep Rowing 10:33.2 16:39.5
13 86 TBC B TBC Racing 10:56.0 17:10.8
14 99 Woodrow Wilson B Woodrow Wilson High School 11:26.8 17:46.5
15 95 B-CC C B-CC Crew Boosters 11:25.4 17:48.3
16 107 St John's A St John's High School 11:30.6 17:50.4
17 90 Fordham C Fordham Prep Rowing 11:21.7 18:00.6
18 106 Kai Linehan Old Dominion Boat Club 11:34.1 18:01.9
19 103 Woodrow Wilson C Woodrow Wilson High School 11:46.6 18:27.0
20 100 Churchill Churchill Crew 12:00.9 18:35.2
21 98 Annapolis B Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc 12:01.6 18:47.5
22 101 B-CC D B-CC Crew Boosters 12:08.4 18:47.8
23 104 TBC D TBC Racing 12:19.3 19:07.0
24 108 St John's B St John's High School 12:21.5 19:13.6
105 B-CC E B-CC Crew Boosters Scratch
10 Men’s Club Eight
Event #10 Men's Club Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 112 Georgetown B Georgetown University 09:29.7 14:55.3
2 109 Allison Prevatt Potomac Boat Club 09:27.5 14:55.7
3 110 Georgetown A Georgetown University 09:34.4 15:06.7
4 114 Phoebe Castelblanco UNC - Chapel Hill 09:32.0 15:10.1
5 122 Alyssa Sutton UNC - Chapel Hill 09:41.3 15:15.9
6 111 USNA A U S Naval Academy 09:47.1 15:28.3
7 115 USNA C U S Naval Academy 09:55.9 15:35.2
8 116 USNA D U S Naval Academy 09:58.8 15:40.9
9 113 USNA B U S Naval Academy 09:57.8 15:41.3
10 121 Gabriel Sim Legends of the 2V 10:06.1 15:51.3
11 209 Georgetown Ltwts B Georgetown University Ltwts 10:09.3 15:54.6
12 208 Georgetown Ltwts A Georgetown University Ltwts 10:13.7 16:00.2
13 117 Vince Farruggia Geneseo Crew Club 10:22.6 16:22.6
14 119 Johannes Schmidt DC Strokes Rowing Club 11:02.2 17:24.2
15 118 Jessica Fyfe Univ of Maryland/UMBC Crew 11:51.5 18:15.5
16 120 Mae Wu Cantab DC Boat Club 12:49.8 20:02.6
17 123 Jonathan Skinner-Thompson DC Strokes Rowing Club 13:35.0 21:08.8
11 Masters Four-with (M&W)
Event #11M Men's Masters Four-with
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 124 Christen Young Potomac Boat Club 10:26.9 16:26.1 16:07.4 43
2 337 PBC Potomac Boat Club 11:22.0 17:55.8 17:10.5 50
3 131 Joe Peter Genesee Rowing Club 12:16.7 19:03.5 17:47.9 56
4 126 Zachary Hyzy Prince William Rowing Club 12:11.9 19:04.3 17:48.7 56
5 130 Johannes Schmidt DC Strokes Rowing Club 11:42.1 18:20.1 18:09.9 40
6 125 Capital A Capital Rowing Club 11:38.8 18:19.5 18:19.5 35
7 127 Ruth Roberts Alexandria Community Rowing 12:48.7 19:53.7 19:12.8 49
8 132 Thomas Parisi DC Strokes Rowing Club 12:56.8 19:59.8 19:44.1 42
9 129 Robert MacTurk Alexandria Community Rowing 12:43.9 19:54.5 19:52.8 36
Event #11W Women's Masters Four-with
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 134 Alexandria CR Alexandria Community Rowing 12:37.0 19:41.7 19:05.0 48
2 139 Karen Houston DC Strokes Rowing Club 13:43.4 21:11.3 21:05.7 38
3 135 Rock Creek A Rock Creek Rowing 14:06.7 22:00.5 21:19.6 49
4 136 PBC Potomac Boat Club 14:39.1 22:53.5 21:26.2 58
5 141 Rock Creek B Rock Creek Rowing 14:56.2 23:08.5 21:35.1 59
6 138 Amy Iannaccone Annapolis Rowing Club 14:35.1 22:33.4 21:56.7 48
7 140 Capital Capital Rowing Club 14:58.3 23:16.8 22:06.7 55
8 137 Jennifer Dalton Thompson Boat Center 15:07.6 23:27.1 23:08.4 43
9 133 Samantha Stovall Prince William Rowing Club 16:51.4 26:09.7 24:48.3 57
12 Women’s Club Eight
Event #12 Women's Club Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 142 Gretchen Abell Capital Rowing Club 12:50.9 19:30.6
2 146 Elaina Marino Geneseo Crew Club 12:56.8 19:45.6
3 149 Capital A Capital Rowing Club 13:09.6 19:59.9
4 144 Sarah Tannery Genesee Rowing Club 13:17.5 20:12.1
5 150 Samantha Stovall Prince William Rowing Club 13:34.0 20:34.4
6 148 Mara Slepyan American University Crew 13:49.4 20:52.1
7 151 Capital B Capital Rowing Club 14:33.6 21:57.7
8 147 Alexandria CR Alexandria Community Rowing 14:38.0 22:11.6
9 152 Tess Stepakoff Geneseo Crew Club 15:06.5 22:51.2
143 TBC TBC Racing Scratch
145 Catholic The Catholic Univ of America Scratch
13 Open Double (M&W)
Event #13M Men's Open Double
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 154 C. Massey / J. Keen Potomac Boat Club 10:42.1 16:39.7
2 153 S. Stitt / J. Harper Potomac Boat Club 10:48.9 16:51.7
3 155 G. Ansolabehere / C. Buesser Potomac Boat Club 11:06.9 17:26.3
4 157 S. Gorman / M. Gwadz Potomac Boat Club 11:38.3 18:13.4
5 158 P. Bogden / P. Hoyle Potomac Boat Club 11:48.6 18:29.5
6 156 B. Bosch / J. Barrett Occoquan Boat Club 12:00.4 18:55.8
Event #13W Women's Open Double
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 159 E. Schmieg / M. McGovern Potomac Boat Club 11:47.6 18:39.0
2 163 O. Huxley / E. Stieve Potomac Boat Club 12:30.7 19:36.7
3 167 S. Weeks / L. Wetten Potomac Boat Club 13:06.8 20:22.4
4 166 C. Dinion / R. Hollins Composite Affiliation 13:04.0 20:26.8
5 168 S. Acerra / M. Nielsen Capital Rowing Club 13:14.7 20:41.2
6 165 L. Criado / S. Kimbrough Alexandria Community Rowing 13:17.9 20:41.9
7 161 A. Wilde / K. Allen Alexandria Community Rowing 13:15.6 20:48.3
8 164 K. Gonyea / G. Koloszyc Occoquan Boat Club 14:04.6 22:10.4
9 162 TBC / TBC TBC Racing 15:21.2 23:53.0
160 K. Mitchell / R. Soja Potomac Boat Club Scratch
14 Women’s Youth Eight
Event #14 Women's Youth Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 169 Brooke Teferra Old Dominion Boat Club 11:27.9 17:49.8
2 172 TBC B TBC Racing 11:32.9 17:54.1
3 170 TBC A TBC Racing 12:15.4 18:56.5
4 176 Woodrow Wilson A Woodrow Wilson High School 12:11.8 19:00.8
5 171 B-CC A B-CC Crew Boosters 12:23.1 19:09.9
6 174 Annapolis A Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc 12:24.8 19:16.1
7 179 Elizabeth Roda Old Dominion Boat Club 12:25.6 19:22.3
8 173 Paige St John Old Dominion Boat Club 12:25.7 19:32.6
9 175 TBC C TBC Racing 12:36.6 19:33.7
10 177 Vidhya Jeyadev Brighton Rowing Club 12:38.6 19:36.8
11 182 Camila Cardwell Old Dominion Boat Club 12:49.9 19:58.4
12 180 Woodrow Wilson B Woodrow Wilson High School 13:13.7 20:26.4
13 178 TBC D TBC Racing 13:02.6 20:30.3
14 184 B-CC B B-CC Crew Boosters 13:20.3 20:43.3
15 186 TBC E TBC Racing 13:19.0 20:47.3
16 187 Kyra McClary Old Dominion Boat Club 13:21.5 20:53.4
17 185 Annapolis B Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc 13:38.4 21:05.9
18 189 St John's A St John's High School 13:57.0 21:15.0
19 183 Woodrow Wilson C Woodrow Wilson High School 14:35.0 22:38.6
20 181 Churchill Churchill Crew 14:42.4 22:45.2
21 190 St John's B St John's High School 14:49.6 23:09.7
22 336 TBC F TBC Racing 15:41.5 24:07.3
23 188 Woodrow Wilson D Woodrow Wilson High School 16:27.6 25:33.6
15 Men’s Open Eight
Event #15 Men's Open Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 191 USNA A U S Naval Academy 09:11.5 14:19.2
2 193 Georgetown A Georgetown University 09:13.4 14:33.2
3 196 USNA D U S Naval Academy 09:23.1 14:38.3
4 203 George Washington C George Washington University 09:24.3 14:44.4
5 205 Georgetown D Georgetown University 09:23.5 14:47.0
6 192 USNA B U S Naval Academy 09:23.4 14:48.1
7 194 USNA C U S Naval Academy 09:32.1 14:49.7
8 198 Georgetown B Georgetown University 09:35.3 15:00.4
9 197 George Washington B George Washington University 09:38.3 15:00.7
10 195 George Washington A George Washington University 09:34.4 15:01.7
11 199 Allison Prevatt Potomac Boat Club 09:40.5 15:09.1
12 206 George Washington D George Washington University 09:41.2 15:15.7
13 200 USNA E U S Naval Academy 09:45.4 15:20.9
14 201 Georgetown c Georgetown University 09:48.9 15:33.2
15 202 USNA F U S Naval Academy 15:33.3
16 204 USNA G U S Naval Academy 09:32.0 15:36.6
17 207 Georgetown E Georgetown University 10:04.7 16:00.8
16 Women’s Four-with
Event #16 Women's Four-with
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 211 Katarina Stough Georgetown University 11:56.8 18:36.3
2 210 TBC TBC Racing 12:00.9 18:47.5
3 212 Rachel Schwartz George Washington University 12:14.8 19:05.1
4 214 Jen Nichols George Washington University 12:36.8 19:36.8
5 219 Alexandria CR Alexandria Community Rowing 12:55.0 20:10.7
6 220 Karen Houston DC Strokes Rowing Club 13:17.4 20:44.9
7 215 Elaina Marino Geneseo Crew Club 13:33.3 20:59.4
8 218 Tess Stepakoff Geneseo Crew Club 13:59.6 21:37.9
9 217 Alex Park Univ of Maryland/UMBC Crew 15:46.7 24:28.0
216 Catholic The Catholic Univ of America Scratch
17 Club Double (M&W)/Parent-Child Double
Event #17M Men's Club Double
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
221 Catholic A The Catholic Univ of America Scratch
222 Catholic B The Catholic Univ of America Scratch
Event #17W Women's Club Double
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 223 E. Solms / P. Solms Potomac Boat Club 13:59.1 21:09.6
Event #17P Parent-Child Double
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 225 C. Selden / E. Selden Potomac Boat Club 14:11.3 21:28.6
2 224 L. Kleine / I. Meltsner Washington Rowing School 15:25.2 23:28.6
3 226 M. Orrick / E. Orrick Rock Creek Rowing 17:18.0 26:03.8
18 Quads (M,W,Master M,Master W,&Mixed)
Event #18A Men's Open Quad
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 227 Chris Massey Potomac Boat Club 10:10.3 15:55.3
Event #18B Men's Master Quad
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 230 Jim Bunce Annapolis Rowing Club 12:01.9 18:47.2 17:08.8 61
2 228 Marek Blaszkiewicz Alexandria Community Rowing 12:54.9 20:16.7 18:38.3 61
229 Steven O'Leary Annapolis Rowing Club Scratch
Event #18C Women's Open Quad
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 231 Morgan McGovern Potomac Boat Club 11:06.9 17:17.1
2 232 Sarah Scroggs Old Dominion Boat Club 12:58.7 20:24.5
3 233 Rachel Sedehi Old Dominion Boat Club 13:17.9 20:44.4
4 234 Lara Habel Occoquan Boat Club 13:25.2 20:57.0
Event #18D Women's Master Quad
No entries in this event this year.
Event #18X Mixed Open Quad
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 235 Nick Conner Hampton Roads Rowing Club 12:17.0 19:12.9 17:46.4 59
2 236 Terry Walters Washington Rowing School 12:53.4 20:23.8 19:08.5 57
19 Masters Eight (M&W)
Event #19M Men's Masters Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 239 Mollie Bickel Potomac Boat Club 10:07.8 15:49.2 15:03.1 51
2 335 Marj Nelson Occoquan International 10:53.2 16:59.7 15:27.3 60
3 237 Cathryn Hunt Potomac Boat Club 10:09.3 15:50.9 15:39.0 41
4 241 Gretchen Abell Capital Rowing Club 10:22.8 16:08.3 15:58.8 40
5 240 Molly Higgins St Andrew's Alumni Racing 11:11.4 17:24.6 16:09.3 57
6 243 Joe Peter Genesee Rowing Club 11:25.4 17:47.3 16:37.3 56
7 238 Zachary Hyzy Prince William Rowing Club 11:23.4 17:45.4 16:45.5 54
8 244 Johannes Schmidt DC Strokes Rowing Club 10:48.5 16:56.9 16:56.9 35
9 242 Rock Creek A Rock Creek Rowing 11:46.4 18:27.0 17:17.0 56
10 245 Ruth Roberts Alexandria Community Rowing 11:25.9 17:48.0 17:21.2 46
11 247 Rock Creek B Rock Creek Rowing 12:19.2 19:18.7 17:34.1 62
12 246 Capital Capital Rowing Club 12:24.4 19:18.6 19:17.1 36
Event #19W Women's Masters Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 253 Gretchen Abell Capital Rowing Club 11:18.8 17:52.2 17:42.7 40
2 248 Sarah Tannery Genesee Rowing Club 11:39.5 18:13.3 17:43.0 47
3 250 Desiree Boucher Rock Creek Rowing 12:22.5 19:30.3 18:39.7 52
4 252 Kaitlyn Downey Rock Creek Rowing 12:46.2 19:55.7 18:45.7 56
5 257 Debbie Yatsuk Annapolis Rowing Club 12:12.8 19:09.9 18:46.5 45
6 258 PBC Potomac Boat Club 12:29.7 19:43.8 18:48.6 53
7 256 Capital A Capital Rowing Club 12:07.1 18:56.3 18:54.8 36
8 249 Alexandria CR Alexandria Community Rowing 12:40.6 19:57.9 19:23.9 48
9 251 Michael Henry Annapolis Rowing Club 13:36.3 21:03.4 20:12.8 52
10 254 Jarrod Shirk DC Strokes Rowing Club 13:50.3 21:30.9 21:25.8 38
11 259 Capital B Capital Rowing Club 15:01.5 23:08.0 22:37.7 47
12 255 Beverly Buffkin WeCanRow DC 15:09.9 23:45.2 22:45.3 54
20 Youth Four-with (M&W)
Event #20M Men's Youth Four-with
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 267 TBC C TBC Racing 10:46.4 17:00.1
2 261 Woodrow Wilson A Woodrow Wilson High School 11:00.6 17:17.0
3 264 Annapolis Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc 11:21.0 17:47.7
4 268 St John's A St John's High School 11:36.5 18:16.4
5 260 TBC A TBC Racing 11:36.1 18:22.2
6 262 TBC B TBC Racing 11:49.5 18:38.2
7 265 Aliza Leit Brighton Rowing Club 11:49.0 18:43.0
8 263 Churchill Churchill Crew 12:03.5 18:47.8
9 270 Gleeson Old Dominion Boat Club 11:57.4 18:50.4
10 269 St John's B St John's High School 12:25.6 19:37.5
11 266 Woodrow Wilson B Woodrow Wilson High School 14:45.0 22:40.8
Event #20W Women's Youth Four-with
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 271 TBC A TBC Racing 12:40.9 19:31.3
2 273 TBC B TBC Racing 12:17.4 19:53.0
3 275 Vidhya Jeyadev Brighton Rowing Club 12:42.9 20:00.6
4 274 B-CC A B-CC Crew Boosters 13:14.6 20:41.3
5 278 Woodrow Wilson A Woodrow Wilson High School 13:26.7 20:53.0
6 279 Summer Cratty Elizabeth Seton High School 13:30.5 21:02.7
7 272 Tara Fagan Annapolis Junior Rowing Assoc 13:25.2 21:21.0
8 283 TBC C TBC Racing 13:52.3 21:24.7
9 280 Woodrow Wilson B Woodrow Wilson High School 13:42.6 21:26.8
10 277 B-CC B B-CC Crew Boosters 13:54.0 21:47.8
11 276 Churchill Churchill Crew 14:30.1 22:40.2
12 281 Calista Greenberg Brighton Rowing Club 16:14.2 25:06.3
13 282 Indira Persaud Elizabeth Seton High School 16:32.7 25:37.2
284 St John's St John's High School Scratch
21 Men’s Four-with
Event #21 Men's Four-with
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 286 USNA A U S Naval Academy 10:19.9 15:58.7
2 288 USNA B U S Naval Academy 10:20.7 16:03.5
3 285 Georgetown A Georgetown University 10:28.9 16:18.5
4 289 George Washington A George Washington University 10:32.9 16:21.9
5 290 USNA C U S Naval Academy 10:39.2 16:29.8
6 291 Christen Young Potomac Boat Club 10:39.7 16:35.3
7 293 George Washington B George Washington University 10:49.2 16:48.5
8 287 Georgetown B Georgetown University 11:17.1 17:40.4
9 299 Vince Farruggia Geneseo Crew Club 11:19.6 17:43.3
10 292 USNA D U S Naval Academy 10:46.4 18:05.7
11 298 Capital Capital Rowing Club 11:53.7 18:27.2
12 294 Elaina Marino Geneseo Crew Club 13:05.7 20:23.5
13 297 Christian Bernard San Jose DC Strokes Rowing Club 14:12.8 22:12.6
295 American American University Crew Scratch
296 Catholic The Catholic Univ of America Scratch
22 Women’s Open Eight
Event #22 Women's Open Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME
1 302 Gretchen Abell Capital Rowing Club 10:42.3 16:57.1
2 303 Honore Olson George Washington University 10:57.5 17:10.3
3 301 PBC A Potomac Boat Club 11:01.7 17:19.8
4 306 PBC B Potomac Boat Club 11:12.3 17:39.9
5 304 Michaela McCool Georgetown University 11:19.1 17:42.2
6 300 Lili Pillari Georgetown University 11:22.8 17:52.3
7 307 Beth Weinrich Georgetown University 11:35.7 18:02.8
8 305 Jen Nichols George Washington University 11:47.7 18:32.7
9 308 Lydia Barber George Washington University 12:51.1 20:00.1
23 Masters Double (M&W&Mixed)
Event #23M Men's Masters Double
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 314 M. Muffelman / T. Nix Mobjack RA 11:31.9 18:07.8 17:57.6 40
2 310 M. Brown / B. Spousta Occoquan Boat Club 12:57.5 19:54.7 18:08.4 61
3 309 C. Seybolt / T. Barron University Barge Club 12:47.2 20:04.1 18:54.0 55
4 317 C. Selden / W. Cesewski Potomac Boat Club 14:02.1 21:55.1 19:25.6 67
5 315 M. Bovo / H. Garon Potomac Boat Club 12:59.2 20:22.0 19:45.3 48
6 311 M. Stratmoen / L. Caruso Capital Rowing Club 13:30.4 21:05.4 20:55.2 40
7 312 W. Tham / M. Owens Annapolis Rowing Club 17:39.3 27:18.1 25:25.1 62
316 Annapolis RC Annapolis Rowing Club Scratch
Event #23W Women's Masters Double
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 318 V. Bryant / E. Caldwell Potomac Boat Club 13:41.2 21:13.0 20:47.7 45
2 319 M. James / L. Clarke Annapolis Rowing Club 14:27.3 22:39.5 21:39.9 53
3 324 J. Hopkins / C. Durfee Potomac Boat Club 16:22.5 25:48.3 22:54.6 70
4 321 H. Avery / J. Stork Potomac Boat Club 15:04.5 23:36.5 23:03.8 47
5 322 R. Hassani / J. Sierra Rock Creek Rowing 15:45.2 24:38.2 23:28.1 55
6 320 C. Way / K. Felisky-Shantar Alexandria Community Rowing 16:19.5 25:57.2 25:41.5 42
323 D. Bunce / S. Zimmerman Annapolis Rowing Club Scratch
Event #23X Masters Mixed Double
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 328 T. Dryer / D. Vo Cincinnati Rowing Club 12:38.7 19:52.7 19:11.8 49
2 325 C. Dinion / B. Kostoff Potomac Boat Club 13:20.6 20:51.6 19:41.5 55
3 327 D. Crilly / J. Crilly Navesink River Rowing 14:14.2 22:36.2 21:36.6 53
326 S. O'Connor / R. Gillis Avalon Rowing Club Scratch
24 Mixed Eight
Event #24 Mixed Eight
# BOW NAME CLUB KEYBRDG TIME ADJTIME AGE
1 330 Samantha Stovall Prince William Rowing Club 12:24.4 19:24.9 18:50.9 48
2 331 Eric Underhill Gray Knights Rowing Club 12:31.9 19:35.4 18:57.5 49
3 329 Capital A Capital Rowing Club 12:09.9 19:09.8 19:09.8
4 334 Samantha Stovall Prince William Rowing Club 12:57.2 20:10.2 19:15.0 53
5 332 Capital B Capital Rowing Club 12:27.9 19:19.9 19:19.9
6 333 Brittany Barta Prince William Rowing Club 15:49.4 24:31.2 23:31.3 54
25 Grand Challenge Octuple
Event #25 Grand Challenge Octuple
No entries in this event this year. |