row2k results:
Junior: Long Beach Junior Invitational - Sprint results
April 18, 2010; Long Beach CA

Thanks to Neil Irish.

Conditions: Head Race results posted in separate entry.

Results
Event Category 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place
             
Results Event # 9HA - W 1X Heat - A MAC - A CYC - A TTL - A LBJC - B CYC - C TTL - C
Finish Time(s) 05:46.9 05:50.4 05:59.1 06:00.3 06:00.8 DNS
             
             
Results Event # 9HB - W 1X Heat - B ZLAC - A LBJC - A LBJC - C CYC - B TTL - B  
Finish Times 05:58.5 06:02.3 06:03.0 06:04.4 06:23.2  
             
             
Results Event # 10F - M JV 4X Final LBJC MAC SDRC WTRFRD    
Finish Times 04:43.1 04:47.1 04:53.3 05:01.7    
             
             
Results Event # 11F - M Fr8+ Final NAC LBJC OS SDRC    
Finish Times 05:00.0 05:04.5 05:18.2 05:18.6    
             
             
Results Event # 12F - M Lt4+ Final LBJC MAC NAC SDRC TTL Palo
Finish Times 04:35.4 04:40.8 04:44.7 04:48.9 04:58.7 05:33.7
             
             
Results Event # 13HA - W JV2X Heat- A NAC SDRC - A ZLAC WTRFRD LBJC - B  
Finish Times 05:41.7 05:55.6 06:07.0 06:24.1 06:30.2  
             
             
Results Event # 13HB - W JV2X Heat - B Palo LBJC -A SDRC - B TTL CYC  
Finish Times 05:38.5 05:39.9 05:41.1 06:00.5 06:08.5  
             
             
Results Event # 9F - W 1X FINAL MAC ZLAC - A CYC LBJC - A LBJC - C TTL - A
Finish Times 05:48.5 05:55.6 06:02.4 06:04.8 06:05.6 06:21.6
             
             
Results Event # 14F - W Nov1X Final LBJC - A Toms SDRC-Saddler TTL Borden CYC - A Rey lds CYC - B Estes LBJC - B Wynne
Finish Times 05:53.2 05:53.4 06:03.7 06:06.9 06:08.5 06:09.0
             
             
Results Event # 15F - M V4X Final LBJC SDRC MAC Palo    
Finish Times 04:28.4 04:34.1 04:40.3 05:30.4    
             
             
Results Event # 13F - W JV2X FINAL NAC PALO SDRC A LBJC SDRC B ZLAC A
Finish Times 05:39.0 05:39.1 05:46.2 05:49.2 05:53.9 06:08.8
             
             
Results Event # 16HA - W V2- Heat - A LBJC XP - B SDRC Palo    
Finish Times 05:36.7 05:37.2 06:07.8 06:18.9    
             
             
Results Event # 16HB - W V2- Heat - B XP - A LGRC ZLAC MAC    
Finish Times 05:36.0 05:38.1 05:42.0 05:44.9    
             
             
Results Event # 17F - M JV2X Final LBJC - B LBJC - A TTL - B Palo TTL - A  
Finish Times 05:12.9 05:19.4 05:26.0 05:27.9 05:41.8  
             
             
Results Event # 18HA - W Lt4+ Heat - A LGRC TTL OS - B Palo ZLAC  
Finish Times 05:16.9 05:22.9 05:32.2 05:39.2    
             
             
Results Event # 18HB - W Lt4+ Heat - B LBJC XP OS - A MAC OS-C  
Finish Times 05:24.1 05:27.5 05:29.4 05:36.0    
             
             
Results Event # 16F - W V2- FINAL LGRC ZLAC XP-A XP-B SDRC LBJC
Finish Times 05:45.2 05:45.4 05:45.5 05:48.8 05:59.8 06:00.2
             
             
Results Event # 18F - W Lt4+ FINAL LGRC LBJC XP OS-A TTL OS-B
Finish Times 05:20.7 05:20.9 05:35.6 05:40.1 05:41.3 05:51.1
             
             
Results Event # 19HA - W Fr8+ Heat - A LBJC LGRC OS - B      
Finish Times 05:18.6 05:25.9 05:33.2      
             
             
Results Event # 19HB - W Fr8+ Heat - B OS - A MAC XP ZLAC    
Finish Times 04:59.4 05:15.1 05:22.1 05:38.6    
             
             
Results Event # 20F - M Fr4+ Final NAC - B LBJC LGRC SDRC NAC - A OS
Finish Times 05:10.7 05:19.3 05:23.7 05:26.8 05:38.3  
             
             
Results Event # 24HA - W JV4+ Heat - A OS - B LBJC - A LGRC - A NAC - A OS - C XP - A
Finish Times 05:44.5 05:50.9 05:53.1 05:53.7 06:00.5 06:03.7
             
             
Results Event # 24HB - W JV4+ Heat - B OS - A OS - D MAC - A NAC - B ZLAC - A SDRC - A
Finish Times 05:31.9 05:35.1 05:37.7 05:39.8 06:06.3 06:21.6
             
             
Results Event # 21F - W 4X Final LBJC SDRC MAC ZLAC LGRC Palo
Finish Times 05:02.1 05:12.5 05:18.2 05:26.7 05:33.9 05:55.9
             
             
Results Event # 22F - M V2- Final LBJC - A MAC - A Palo - A LBJC - B    
Finish Times 05:09.1 05:19.9 05:22.9 05:42.8    
             
             
Results Event # 19F - W Fr8+ Final OS - A LBJC LGRC MAC XAVIER  
Finish Times 05:09.8 05:13.7 05:15.0 05:28.6 05:51.3  
             
             
Results Event # 23HA - M Nov8+ B Heat - A NAC - B OS - A LBJC - A MAC - A    
Finish Times 04:30.7 04:39.3 04:43.7 04:49.5    
             
             
Results Event # 23HB - M Nov8+ B Heat - B LGRC - A NAC - A SDRC - A OS - B    
Finish Times 04:52.4 04:53.5 05:09.7 05:12.5    
             
             
Results Event # 25HA - M Lt2X Heat - A LGRC - A SDRC - A LBJC - B NAC - A TTl - A SDRC - C
Finish Times 05:10.7 05:11.9 05:16.2 05:19.3 05:35.6 05:54.7
             
             
Results Event # 25HB - M Lt2X Heat - B LBJC - A NAC - B TTL - B SDRC - B Palo - A LGRC - A
Finish Times 04:57.6 05:08.0 05:30.5 05:41.8 05:44.0  
             
             
Results Event # 27HA - M V4+ Heat - A NAC - A MAC - A LBJC - A LGRC - B    
Finish Times 04:44.6 04:50.2 04:53.1 04:53.2    
             
             
Results Event # 27HB - M V4+ Heat - B LGRC - A NAC - B SDRC - A      
Finish Times 04:45.8 04:52.0 05:16.0      
             
             
Results Event # 28HA - W Nov4X+ Heat - A SDRC - A ZLAC - A Palo - A     LBJC - A
Finish Times 06:02.1 06:18.0 07:14.7     DNF
             
             
Results Event # 28HB - W Nov4X+ Heat - B CYC - A LBJC - B MAC - A OS - A WTRFRDA LGRC - A
Finish Times 05:49.3 05:56.1 05:57.9 06:16.2 07:17.2 DNF
             
             
Results Event # 23F - M Nov 8+ B Final NAC-B OS-A LGRC LBJC-A NAC-A SDRC-A
Finish Times 04:36.6 04:42.7 04:45.2 04:49.9 05:00.6 05:17.1
             
             
Results Event # 24F - W JV4+ FINAL OS-B OS-D OS-A MAC LGRC LBJC-A
Finish Times 05:26.6 05:29.4 05:32.3 05:33.0 05:45.7 05:58.8
             
             
Results Event # 25F - M Lt2X FINAL LBJC A NAC B LGRC A LBJC-B SDRC A TTL B
Finish Times 04:56.4 05:06.0 05:06.7 05:14.8 05:16.5 05:37.9
             
             
Results Event # 26F - W Lt8+ Final LGRC NAC LBJC XP OS - A OS - B
Finish Times 04:55.2 05:02.1 05:08.5 05:14.7 05:19.3 05:49.3
             
             
Results Event # 27F - M V4+ FINAL NAC A LGRC A MAC A NAC B LBJC A  
Finish Times 04:38.3 04:38.5 04:44.1 04:46.1 04:54.6  
             
             
Results Event # 28F - W Nov4X+ Final LBJC B CYC MAC SDRC ZLAC PALO
Finish Times 05:48.2 05:48.3 05:56.3 06:05.6 06:19.4 07:12.0
             
             
Long Beach Junior Invitational 2010 - Sunday April 18            
             
             
Event Category 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place 6th Place
             
Results Event # 29HA - M 1X Heat - A NAC - B - Kew NAC - A CST - A LGRC - Kita TTL - A LBJC - B
Finish Time(s) 05:15.1 05:21.7 05:24.9 05:29.3 05:32.9 05:58.1
             
             
Results Event # 29HB - M 1X Heat - B Palo - Sheehan WTRFRD - Pascale CST - B LBJC-A TTL - B - Crimmins Palo
Finish Times 05:24.1 05:26.8 05:27.9 05:32.4 05:36.4 05:42.5
             
             
Results Event # 3PF - M Nov4+ petite Final SDRC-A MAC-B LGRC - A PALO-A NAC-B  
Finish Times 04:49.0 04:50.6 05:13.6 05:30.4 (DNS)  
             
             
Results Event # 3GF - M Nov4+ Grand Final OS-A LBJC-A OS-B NAC - A MAC-A LBJC-B
Finish Times 04:43.6 04:45.4 04:51.8 04:55.4 05:04.4 05:13.3
             
             
Results Event # 30HA - W Lt2X Heat - A LBJC - A Palo - A SDRC - A LGRC - B TTL - A  
Finish Times 05:36.2 05:40.5 05:44.6 05:49.1 06:04.4  
             
             
Results Event # 30HB - W Lt2X Heat - B LBJC - B CYC - A NAC - A LGRC - A ZLAC - A  
Finish Times 05:40.8 05:43.7 05:45.8 05:58.9 06:05.9  
             
             
Results Event # 31HA - W Nov8+B Heat - A LBJC - A OS - A MAC - B LGRC - B ZLAC - A  
Finish Times 05:09.5 05:17.7 05:22.1 05:55.1 06:35.5  
             
             
Results Event # 31HB - W Nov8+B Heat - B LGRC - A MAC - A NAC - A OS - B OS - C NAC-C(?)
Finish Times 05:03.6 05:12.8 05:13.9 05:20.1 05:36.1 05:41.7
             
             
Results Event # 32HA - WJV4X Heat - A ZLAC - A NAC - A Palo - A CYC - B    
Finish Times 05:29.3 05:35.4 05:39.7 05:52.0    
             
             
Results Event # 32HB - WJV4X Heat - B SDRC - A CYC - A LGRC - A WTRFRD    
Finish Times 05:14.7 05:25.3 05:35.1 05:54.2    
             
             
Results Event # 29F - M 1X FINAL(from heats) NAC - B NAC - A Palo WTRFRD CST - B CST - A
Finish Times 05:09.9 05:20.4 05:23.4 05:32.3 05:33.7 05:33.8
             
             
Results Event # 30F - W Lt2X FINAL LBJC - A LBJC - B PALO CYC - A - Carlson NAC - A SDRC - A
Finish Times 05:31.8 05:35.7 05:39.0 05:39.1 05:43.2 06:00.7
             
             
Results Event # 7F - M 3rdV8+ Final NAC LGRC OS-A MAC OS-B  
Finish Times 04:26.6 04:31.2 04:33.4 04:45.5 05:14.2  
             
             
Results Event # 33F - M Nov4X+ Final LBJC - A LBJC - B MAC - A Palo - A SDRC - A LGRC - A
Finish Times 04:54.3 05:07.9 05:23.0 05:27.2 05:31.2 05:43.7
             
             
Results Event # 31F - W Nov 8+B Final LGRC - A MAC - A LBJC - A OS - A NAC - A MAC - B
Finish Times 05:05.3 05:11.1 05:15.4 05:17.3 05:22.5 05:38.5
             
             
Results Event # 34HA - W V4+ Heat - A MAC - A XP-A SDRC - A OS - C OS - A  
Finish Times 05:10.8 05:18.7 05:23.5 05:33.5 05:41.7  
             
             
Results Event # 34HB - W V4+ Heat - B LBJC - A LGRC - A ZLAC - A TTL - A OS - B  
Finish Times 05:12.0 05:16.8 05:20.4 05:37.1 05:43.7  
             
             
Results Event # 5F - W JV 8+ Final OS-A LGRC MAC LBJC XP ZLAC
Finish Times 04:46.9 04:49.5 04:57.9 04:59.7 05:17.3 05:22.2
             
             
Results Event # 36HA - W Nov8+ A Heat - A LBJC OS NAC ZLAC    
Finish Times 04:56.9 05:06.6 05:08.4 05:20.6    
             
             
Results Event # 36HB - W Nov8+ A Heat - B LGRC MAC SDRC Palo    
Finish Times 05:06.6 05:13.6 05:42.7 05:54.1    
             
             
Results Event # 32F - W JV4X Final SDRC-A CYC - A - Carlson LGRC - A - Boyer ZLAC - A NAC - A Palo - A
Finish Times 05:21.5 05:31.4 05:34.9 05:51.6 05:53.3 06:04.3
             
             
Results Event # 2F - M JV8+ FINAL NAC LGRC MAC SDRC    
Finish Times 04:19.8 04:24.9 04:29.1 04:48.4    
             
             
Results Event # 34F - W V4+ FINAL MAC LBJC LGRC XP ZLAC SDRC
Finish Times 05:12.0 05:17.1 05:17.8 05:27.0 05:30.7  
             
             
Results Event # 35F - NAC - A LBJC - B LBJC - A CST - B Palo - A WTRFRD
Finish Times 04:51.6 04:53.9 04:59.0 05:07.5 05:33.4 06:22.0
             
             
Results Event # 37F - M Nov1X Final LBJC - A - Amado CYC - A - Carlson LBJC - B - Dedash. LGRC - A - Boyer SDRC - A - Beutler LGRC - B - Maher
Finish Times 05:36.5 05:47.1 06:11.5 06:50.2 06:52.9 06:53.5
             
             
Results Event # 36F - W Nov 8+ A Final LGRC MAC LBJC OS NAC SDRC
Finish Times 04:56.8 04:59.6 05:01.8 05:07.2 05:12.0 05:54.6
             
             
             
Results Event # 1F - W V8+ Final LGRC MAC LBJC OS SDRC XP
Finish Times 04:45.2 04:47.7 04:50.0 04:53.5 04:58.9 04:59.5
             
             
Results Event # 4F - M V8+ FINAL LGRC MAC LBJC SDRC    
Finish Times 04:15.2 04:19.4 04:22.8 04:33.6    
             
             
Results Event # 6PF - W Nov4+ petite Final ZLAC-A NAC-B PALO-A LGRC-B ZLAC-B SDRC-A
Finish Times 05:46.0 05:47.1 05:50.2 05:50.8 06:03.2 06:22.8
             
             
Results Event # 6GF - W Nov4+ Grand Final MAC-A OS LGRC-A NAC-A LBJC-A LBJC-B
Finish Times 05:29.9 05:30.4 05:31.4 05:34.8 05:35.9 05:55.8
             
             
Results Event # 38F - M JV4+ Final LGRC - A NAC - A MAC - A LGRC - B LBJC - A TTL - A
Finish Times 04:49.8 04:52.3 04:53.0 05:00.8 05:06.6 05:47.3
             
             
Results Event # 39F - M Nov8+ A Final NAC OS LGRC LBJC SDRC MAC
Finish Times 04:00.0 04:04.3 04:09.5 04:11.4 04:20.9 04:21.4
             
             
Results Event # 41HA - W V2X Heat - A LBJC - A ZLAC - A MAC - A SDRC - B Palo - A  
Finish Times 05:31.1 05:39.6 05:45.6 05:48.0 06:11.5  
             
             
Results Event # 41HB - W V2X Heat - B CYC - A SDRC - B NAC - A LGRC - A LBJC -B  
Finish Times 05:40.1 05:40.4 05:40.8 05:44.0 05:51.6  
             
             
Results Event # 42HA - W Fr4+ Heat - A LBJC - B XP - A OS - A ZLAC - A    
Finish Times 04:00.0 04:09.7 04:14.2 04:18.5    
             
             
Results Event # 42HB - W Fr4+ Heat - B LBJC - A MAC - A LGRC - A XP-B    
Finish Times 05:36.1 05:49.4 05:51.9 06:01.6    
             
             
Results Event # 40F - M Lt8+ Final NAC MAC SDRC LGRC    
Finish Times 04:18.2 04:20.0 04:27.7 04:40.4    
             
             
Results Event # 8PF - W 3rdV 8+ petite Final OS-D LGRC-C        
Finish Times 06:02.5 06:13.3        
             
             
Results Event # 8GF - W 3rdV 8+ Grand Final OS-A LGRC-A OS-B MAC-A OS-C LGRC-B
Finish Times 05:16.8 05:20.1 05:24.6 05:26.5 05:31.1 05:31.8
             
             
Results Event # 41F - W V2X FINAL MAC LBJC A SDRC B ZLAC A CYC NAC
Finish Times 05:32.3 05:34.4 05:52.3 05:56.6 05:58.9 06:07.4
             
             
Results Event # 42F - W Fr4+ Final LBJC - B MAC A OS A LBJC A LGRC A XP A
Finish Times 05:52.5 05:53.2 05:57.8 06:16.4 06:20.9 06:29.2

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media