row2k results:
Championship Races: NCAA Women's Rowing Championships (Sunday)
May 28, 2006; Mercer Lake, NJ

Thanks to NCAA and Ronin Racing
Stringer: Evan Malakates, Rutgers.

Results

2006 NCAA Results (Sunday)

Division II Fours Grand Final (Places 1-3)
Name Final Result Difference
Final - Official Results
1. Western Washington [ #2] 00:08:24.1550 -
2. Barry [ #4] 00:08:30.4640 00:00:06.3090 (1.25%)
3. UC San Diego [ #3] 00:08:35.1310 00:00:10.9760 (2.18%)

Western Washington Boatings: Coree Naslund, Hilary Gastwirth, Katie Saelens, Katrina Anderson, Kirsten Mathers, Head Coach John Fuchs

Division II Eights Petite Final (Places 5-6)
Name Final Result Difference
Petite Final - Official Results
1. UC San Diego [ #4] 00:07:30.4180 -
2. Dowling [ #3] 00:07:38.8400 00:00:08.4220 (1.87%)


University of California, San Diego Boatings:
Arianna Pilram, Melanie Kaelberer, Meghan Kelly, Leah Llach, Cara Kuebert, Katie Murray, Alissa Kispersky, Anna Simeon, Jen Myers, Head Coach: Pattie Pinkerton


Division II Eights Grand Final (Places 1-4)
Name Final Result Difference
Final - Official Results
1. Western Washington [ #2] 00:07:17.6400 -
2. Barry [ #3] 00:07:18.6810 00:00:01.0410 (0.24%)
3. Nova Southeastern [ #4] 00:07:25.4410 00:00:07.8010 (1.78%)
4. Florida Tech [ #5] 00:07:32.3410 00:00:14.7010 (3.36%)

Western Washington Boatings: Elisabeth Johnson, Staci Reynolds, Julia Gamache, Jordon Tobler, Lindsay Mann-King, Rebecca Willms, Metta Gilbert, Samantha Marikis, Amelia Whitcomb, Head Coach: John Fuchs


Division I Fours Petite Final (Places 7-12)
Name Final Result Difference
Petite Final - Official Results
1. Princeton [ #3] 00:07:49.3430 -
2. Wisconsin [ #2] 00:07:53.4180 00:00:04.0750 (0.87%)
3. Stanford [ #4] 00:07:57.0340 00:00:07.6910 (1.64%)
4. Yale [ #6] 00:07:57.6850 00:00:08.3420 (1.78%)
5. Notre Dame [ #5] 00:08:01.9610 00:00:12.6180 (2.69%)
6. Tennessee [ #1] 00:08:03.4330 00:00:14.0900 (3%)

Princeton Boatings: Mary Leemputte, Savannah Sachs, Caitlin McGrath, Anna Walter, Margaret Arbuthnot, Head Coach: Lori Dauphiny

Division I Fours Grand Final (Places 1-6)
Name Final Result Difference
Final - Official Results
1. Brown [ #3] 00:07:41.1030 -
2. California [ #4] 00:07:45.3500 00:00:04.2470 (0.92%)
3. Ohio State [ #2] 00:07:45.7800 00:00:04.6770 (1.01%)
4. Washington State [ #5] 00:07:46.0910 00:00:04.9880 (1.08%)
5. Washington [ #1] 00:07:49.3350 00:00:08.2320 (1.79%)
6. Michigan State [ #6] 00:07:54.0320 00:00:12.9290 (2.8%)


Brown Boatings: Anne Van Beuningen, Carly Traub, Joanna Jacob, Casey Collins, Christina Caligiuri, Head Coach: John Murphy

Division I Second Eights Petite Final (Places 7-12)
Name Final Result Difference
Petite Final - Official Results
1. Michigan State [ #4] 00:06:57.2200 -
2. Washington [ #5] 00:06:58.8220 00:00:01.6020 (0.38%)
3. Stanford [ #6] 00:07:00.3840 00:00:03.1640 (0.76%)
4. Yale [ #3] 00:07:03.4590 00:00:06.2390 (1.5%)
5. Tennessee [ #1] 00:07:04.6800 00:00:07.4600 (1.79%)
6. Notre Dame [ #2] 00:07:05.0010 00:00:07.7810 (1.86%)

Michigan State Boatings: Katie Bitz, Kate Williamson, Kathy Syrowik, Suzanna Buzzell, Christie Daiss, Jenna Peters, Ashley Johnson, Sarah Schmidt, Abby Wieber, Head Coach: Matt Weise

Division I Second Eights Grand Final (Places 1-6)
Name Final Result Difference
Final - Official Results
1. Brown [ #4] 00:06:48.7680 -
2. California [ #2] 00:06:54.3760 00:00:05.6080 (1.37%)
3. Wisconson [ #5] 00:06:54.6660 00:00:05.8980 (1.44%)
4. Ohio State [ #3] 00:06:55.9680 00:00:07.2000 (1.76%)
5. Washington State [ #1] 00:06:56.0790 00:00:07.3110 (1.79%)
6. Princeton [ #6] 00:07:00.4750 00:00:11.7070 (2.86%)

Brown Boatings: Jeanette Saraidardis, Sarah Bowman, Meg Anderson, Dove West, Corey Finnerty-Ludwig, Katie Reynolds, Elizabeth Fison, Vanessa Rathbone, Sarah Wu, Head Coach: John Murphy

Division I First Eights Petite Final (Places 7-12)
Name Final Result Difference
Petite Final - Official Results
1. Notre Dame [ #2] 00:06:47.5460 -
2. Minnesota [ #4] 00:06:48.5280 00:00:00.9820 (0.24%)
3. Washington [ #3] 00:06:49.1480 00:00:01.6020 (0.39%)
4. Yale [ #5] 00:06:49.6690 00:00:02.1230 (0.52%)
5. Southern California [ #1] 00:06:51.1610 00:00:03.6150 (0.89%)
6. UCLA [ #6] 00:06:56.3190 00:00:08.7730 (2.15%)
7. Stanford [ #7] 00:07:02.3670 00:00:14.8210 (3.64%)

Notre Dame Boatings: Maria Romano, Julie Sobolewski, Amanda Polk, Mary Quinn, Laura Pearson, Allison Marsh, Melissa Felker, Meghan Boyle, Sarah Palandech, Head Coach: Martin Stone

Division I First Eights Grand Final (Places 1-6)
Name Final Result Difference
Final - Official Results
1. Princeton [ #4] 00:06:36.8510 -
2. California [ #3] 00:06:43.2600 00:00:06.4090 (1.61%)
3. Brown [ #2] 00:06:43.5210 00:00:06.6700 (1.68%)
4. Washington State [ #6] 00:06:48.0670 00:00:11.2160 (2.83%)
5. Ohio State [ #1] 00:06:49.3190 00:00:12.4680 (3.14%)
6. Michigan State [ #5] 00:06:51.2220 00:00:14.3710 (3.62%)

Princeton Boatings: Caroline Lind, Kristin Haraldsdottir, Jackie Zider, Devan Darby, Andreanne Morin, Carrie Kruse, Gevvie Stone, Kate Bertko, Lizzie Agnew, Head Coach: Lori Dauphiny

Copyright © 1997 - 2020, row2k media