row2k results:
Collegiate Men & Women: FIRA Championships Finals
April 4, 2015;
Thanks to John Corelli.
Results
Event #1
Men's V 8+
Event #16
Women's 1x
Place
Team
Split
Finish
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
JU
06:10.1
1
FLORIDA
09:13.0
2
GA.TECH
00:01.9
06:12.0
2
TAMPA
00:14.9
09:27.9
3
ROLLINS
00:07.6
06:17.7
3
STETSON
01:14.2
10:27.2
4
GA.TECH-LTW
00:11.0
06:21.1
4
ERAU
01:35.6
10:48.6
5
JU-JV
00:15.7
06:25.8
5
ERAU-B
01:43.3
10:56.3
6
FLORIDA
00:26.4
06:36.5
6
STETSON-B
02:12.0
11:25.0
7
FSU
00:33.7
06:43.8
8
CFR
00:35.2
06:45.3
Event #17
Men's JV 4+
Event #2
Women's Exhib 8+
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
JU
07:10.5
Place
Team
Split
Finish
2
GA.TECH
00:17.3
07:27.8
1
FLORIDA
07:33.3
3
ROLLINS
00:23.3
07:33.8
2
GA.TECH
00:03.9
07:37.2
3
FSU
00:46.5
08:19.8
Event #18
Women's JV 4+
Event #3
Women's V 8+
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
BARRY
07:38.9
Place
Team
Split
Finish
2
NOVA
00:19.2
07:58.1
1
BARRY
06:55.9
3
JU
00:19.9
07:58.8
2
JU
00:03.6
06:59.5
4
UCO
00:27.0
08:05.9
3
NOVA
00:08.8
07:04.7
5
BARRY-B
00:34.1
08:13.0
4
UCO
00:16.2
07:12.1
6
ROLLINS
00:41.4
08:20.3
5
FIT
00:27.7
07:23.6
7
FIT
00:47.4
08:26.3
6
ROLLINS
00:36.5
07:32.4
7
STETSON
01:05.5
08:01.4
Event #19
Men's F/N LtWt 8+
Event #5
Women's JV 8+
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
GA.TECH
07:02.3
Place
Team
Split
Finish
2
ERAU
00:32.7
07:35.0
1
JU
07:22.2
3
CFR
00:43.6
07:45.9
2
UCO
00:09.3
07:31.5
4
CFR-B
00:56.4
07:58.7
3
ROLLINS
00:18.3
07:40.5
4
NOVA
00:24.6
07:46.8
5
FIT
00:38.1
08:00.3
Event #21
Men's V LtWt 4+
Event #6
Men's F/N LtWt 4+
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
ROLLINS
07:00.1
Place
Team
Split
Finish
2
GA.TECH
00:07.5
07:07.6
1
ROLLINS
07:31.6
3
GA.TECH-B
00:23.9
07:24.0
2
ERAU
00:21.8
07:53.4
4
FLORIDA
00:31.6
07:31.7
3
GA.TECH
00:23.3
07:54.9
5
ERAU
01:12.1
08:12.2
4
CFR
00:57.0
08:28.6
Event #22
Women's V LtWt 4+
Event #7
Women's F/N LtWt 4+
Place
Team
Split
Finish
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
ROLLINS
08:13.4
1
FLORIDA
08:44.6
2
GA.TECH
00:03.8
08:17.2
2
TAMPA
00:16.3
09:00.9
3
TAMPA
00:10.7
08:24.1
3
GA.TECH
00:44.7
09:29.3
4
FLORIDA
00:49.4
09:02.8
Event #8
Men's V LtWt 8+
Event #23
Men's 2x
Place
Team
Split
Finish
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
GA.TECH
06:31.1
1
STETSON
07:37.3
2
ERAU
00:22.2
06:53.3
2
USF
00:04.5
07:41.8
3
ERAU
00:45.7
08:23.0
4
ERAU-B
01:30.9
09:08.2
Event #9
Women's 2x
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
ERAU-B
09:23.2
Event #25
Men's F/N 4+
2
ERAU
00:13.7
09:36.9
3
STETSON
00:24.1
09:47.3
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
JU
07:09.5
2
ROLLINS
00:08.0
07:17.5
Event #11
Men's 2-
3
CFR
00:15.0
07:24.5
4
GA.TECH
00:21.7
07:31.2
Place
Team
Split
Finish
5
FLORIDA
00:29.2
07:38.7
1
STETSON
07:30.1
6
FSU
00:31.0
07:40.5
2
ROLLINS-B
00:06.8
07:36.9
7
ERAU
01:01.7
08:11.2
3
ROLLINS
00:07.0
07:37.1
8
STETSON
01:19.6
08:29.1
4
GA.TECH-B
00:20.2
07:50.3
5
TAMPA
00:32.0
08:02.1
6
GA.TECH
00:37.8
08:07.9
Event #26
Women's F/N 4+
7
ERAU
00:47.1
08:17.2
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
JU
08:09.5
Event #12
Women's 2-
2
UCO
00:12.5
08:22.0
3
NOVA
00:23.6
08:33.1
Place
Team
Split
Finish
4
BARRY
00:46.3
08:55.8
1
GA.TECH
08:19.1
5
ERAU
00:51.5
09:01.0
2
UCO
00:10.2
08:29.3
6
FLORIDA
00:57.4
09:06.9
3
ROLLINS
00:10.3
8:29.4
7
STETSON
00:58.5
09:08.0
4
JU
00:24.9
08:44.0
8
ROLLINS
01:15.5
09:25.0
5
NOVA
00:28.7
08:47.8
6
FIT
00:35.8
08:54.9
Event #27
Men's V 'B' 4+
Event #13
Men's F/N 8+
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
JU
07:08.3
Place
Team
Split
Finish
2
ROLLINS
00:10.6
07:18.9
1
ROLLINS
06:30.5
3
GA.TECH
00:20.9
07:29.2
2
GA.TECH
00:04.0
06:34.5
3
ERAU
00:14.6
06:45.1
4
FLORIDA
00:14.8
06:45.3
Event #28
Women's V 'B' 4+
5
CFR
00:22.0
06:52.5
6
FSU
00:48.1
07:18.6
Place
Team
Split
Finish
7
STETSON
01:00.0
07:30.5
1
NOVA
07:51.9
8
AUBURN
01:09.9
07:40.4
2
UCO
00:05.2
07:57.1
3
FIT
00:13.9
08:05.8
4
ROLLINS
00:14.2
08:06.1
Event #14
Women's F/N 8+
5
JU
00:29.0
08:20.9
6
USF
00:41.8
08:33.7
Place
Team
Split
Finish
7
STETSON
01:49.2
09:41.1
1
JU
07:21.7
2
FLORIDA
00:27.5
07:49.2
3
ROLLINS
00:46.2
08:07.9
Event #29
Men's V 4+
4
GA.TECH
00:46.25
08:07.95
5
STETSON
00:55.0
08:16.7
Place
Team
Split
Finish
6
BARRY
01:09.3
08:31.0
1
GA.TECH
06:45.0
7
FSU
01:14.9
08:36.6
2
JU
00:09.8
06:54.8
3
ROLLINS
00:18.0
07:03.0
4
FLORIDA
00:25.7
07:10.7
Event #15
Men's 1x
5
FSU
00:30.9
07:15.9
6
CFR
00:45.9
07:30.9
Place
Team
Split
Finish
7
ERAU
01:10.1
07:55.1
1
STETSON
08:16.8
2
STETSON-B
00:09.6
08:26.4
3
ERAU
00:13.1
08:29.9
Event #30
Women's V 4+
4
PBA
00:59.0
09:15.8
5
ERAU-B
01:17.0
09:33.8
Place
Team
Split
Finish
1
NOVA
07:39.7
2
UCO
00:03.4
07:43.1
3
JU
00:06.3
07:46.0
4
FIT
00:25.2
08:04.9
5
FLORIDA
00:34.9
08:14.6
6
ROLLINS
00:41.3
08:21.0
7
STETSON
00:51.0
08:30.7
8
FSU
00:51.9
08:31.6
Results provided by PocketRegatta (c)2001-2014
FIRA Points Competition Summary
Overall Points Results
Jacksonville
184.5
Rollins College
136
Nova
97
Barry
49
Florida
44.75
ERAU
24.25
FIT
13.25
Stetson
12
Tampa
11.5
Central Florida Rowing
9.5
Men's Points Results
Women's Points Results
Rollins College
97
Jacksonville
97.5
Jacksonville
87
Nova
62.5
ERAU
22.75
Barry
49
Florida
11.5
Rollins
39
Stetson
10
Florida
33.25
Central Florida Rowing
9.5
FIT
13.25
Florida State
3.25
Tampa
10.5
Tampa
1
Stetson
2
ERAU
1.5
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media