row2k results:
Club: Lawrence Celebration Regatta
June 18, 2011; Lawrence, MA
Thanks to Paul Bea .
Results
Event Name
Lane 1
Lane 2
Lane 3
Lane 4
Lane 5
Lane 6
Men's Open 1x Heat 1 top 3 to final
NBC - Mercante
Lake Quinsig - Wright
Essex - Gardner
GLR - Schuh
raw time
3:42.73
3:56.59
3:51.19
final time
3:42.73
3:56.59
3:51.19
place
1
3
2
Men's Open 1x Heat 2
top 3 to final
ULowell - Brooks
Lake Quinsig - Johnson
MRRA - DiCrescenzo
Essex - Rickenbacker
raw time
3:41.47
3:55.41
4:13.77
dnf
final time
3:41.47
3:55.41
4:13.77
dnf
place
1
2
3
Women's Masters 1x Final
MRRA - Breiland
CRI - Gould
MRRA - Scammell
handicap
34.2
0.6
11
event adjusted hcp
33.6
0
10.4
raw time
5:02.65
4:05.90
4:14.06
final time
4:29.05
4:05.90
4:03.66
place
3
2
1
Men's Masters 1x F-G Final
GLR - Schuh (Open)
Hull - Wolfe
MRRA - Wheatley
handicap
40
30.6
event adjusted hcp
9.4
0
raw time
3:51.81
4:08.74
4:03.76
final time
3:51.81
3:59.34
4:03.76
place
1
2
Men's Masters 1x D-E Final
Cygnet - Saxelby
GLR - Maldari
Independence - Hefferan
Lincoln - Cotter
MRRA - Sengstaken
BUCR - Kohler
handicap
25.6
18.2
19.6
13.2
24
25.6
event adjusted hcp
12.4
5
6.4
0
10.8
12.4
raw time
3:47.04
4:09.62
3:40.01
3:36.11
3:38.39
4:29.18
final time
3:34.64
4:04.62
3:33.61
3:36.11
3:27.59
4:16.78
place
3
5
2
4
1
6
Women's Open 1x
Essex - Hannum
Durham - Boucher
Essex - Corbett
Essex - Cebry
raw time
3:54.58
3:52.85
4:04.84
4:24.26
final time
3:54.58
3:52.85
4:04.84
4:24.26
place
2
1
3
4
Women's Masters 2x Final
Great Bay A
Great Bay B
handicap
11.4
6.2
event adjusted hcp
5.2
0
raw time
final time
place
Women's Masters 4+
Essex
Northampton
Great Bay
GLR
MRRA
handicap
7.8
10.5
9.5
9.5
0
event adjusted hcp
7.8
10.5
9.5
9.5
0
raw time
3:58.92
4:08.44
3:52.12
3:49.31
3:46.46
final time
3:51.12
3:57.94
3:42.62
3:39.81
3:46.46
place
4
5
2
1
3
Women's Junior 1x
Essex - Block
Unaffliated - Tules
Essex - Corbett
Essex - Guinee
raw time
4:18.88
3:56.67
4:02.05
4:04.80
final time
4:18.88
3:56.67
4:02.05
4:04.80
place
4
1
2
3
Women's Junior 8+
Essex
GLR
raw time
3:32.91
3:58.49
final time
3:32.91
3:58.49
place
1
2
Event Name
Lane 1
Lane 2
Lane 3
Lane 4
Lane 5
Lane 6
Men's Open 2x Final
Lake Quinsig
GLR
Essex
raw time
3:42.21
3:27.57
3:32.57
final time
3:42.21
3:27.57
3:32.57
place
3
1
2
Masters 4x
GLR (Mixed)
MRRA (Womens)
handicap
9.7
13.5
event adjusted hcp
0
3.8
raw time
3:45.85
3:43.89
final time
3:45.85
3:40.09
place
2
1
Women's Junior 4+
GLR
Essex
raw time
4:04.60
3:46.07
final time
4:04.60
3:46.07
place
2
1
Men's Junior/Open 4+
Lake Quinsig (Open)
Essex
GLR
raw time
3:28.54
3:22.30
3:33.29
final time
3:28.54
3:22.30
3:33.29
place
2
1
3
Men's Junior/Open 2-
MRRA/Lowell (Open)
NBC (Jr)
raw time
3:34.95
3:41.44
final time
3:34.95
3:41.44
place
1
2
Women's Open 2-
MRRA
Essex
raw time
4:34.13
3:45.86
final time
4:34.13
3:45.86
place
2
1
Men's Open 1x Final
Lake Quinsig - Wright
Lake Quinsig - Johnson
NBC - Mercante
ULowell - Brooks
Essex - Gardner
MRRA - DiCrescenzo
raw time
3:48.62
3:41.21
3:33.55
3:27.89
3:34.55
4:06.45
final time
3:48.62
3:41.21
3:33.55
3:27.89
3:34.55
4:06.45
place
5
4
2
1
3
6
Copyright © 1997 - 2024, row2k media