row2k results:
HS/Scholastic: Judge Dunne Invitational Regatta
May 4, 2003; Dammrich Rowing Center -- Skokie, IL

Thanks to Marty Crotty.

Conditions: 58 degrees, overcast, 5-10 headwind, flat water, dual racing format

Results
Preliminary Heats - fastest two times advance to final
Time Event Heat # Lane 1 Time Lane 2 Time  
9:00 Womens Novice 4+ 1 Rochester B 06:47.4 Ignatius 06:40.6  
9:05   2 Mendota 06:48.7 Loyola A 06:37.5  
9:10   3 Rochester A 06:50.0 Lincoln Park B 07:00.0  
9:15   4 Lincoln Park A 06:35.9 Loyola B 06:33.2  
9:20 Mens JV 8+ 1 Mendota 05:10.1 Lincoln Park 05:12.7  
9:24   2 Loyola 05:04.8 (naked heat)    
9:28 Mens Varsity 4+ 1 Mendota 05:15.4 Lincoln Park 05:23.7  
9:32   2 Ignatius 05:19.5 Loyola 05:16.6  
9:36 Womens Varsity 8+ 1 New Trier 05:55.7 Woodlands 05:46.3  
9:40   2 Mendota 05:19.6 Lincoln Park 05:25.4  
9:44   3 Rochester 05:28.3 Ignatius 06:12.9  
9:48   4 Loyola 05:21.8 (naked heat)    
 
10:30 Womens JV 8+ 1 New Trier 06:11.5 Loyola 05:36.6  
10:34   2 Lincoln Park 05:35.1 Mendota 05:58.5  
10:38   3 Woodlands 05:52.5 Rochester 05:49.2  
10:42 Mens JV 4+ 1 Mendota 05:40.1 Ignatius A 05:34.6  
10:48   2 Lincoln Park B 05:50.8 Loyola 05:25.3  
10:52   3 Ignatius B 05:41.4 Lincoln Park A 05:30.8  
10:58 Mens Novice 8+ 1 Rochester 05:17.7 New Trier B 05:55.7  
11:03   2 New Trier A 05:09.0 Ignatius A 05:21.6  
11:08   3 Lincoln Park A 05:42.5 Loyola A 05:04.9  
11:15 Womens Varsity 4+ 1 Mendota 06:00.8 Rochester 05:58.2  
11:19   2 Ignatius 06:20.2 Woodlands 06:50.5  
11:23   3 New Trier 06:23.2 (naked heat)    
 
Time Event Heat # Lane 1 Time Lane 2 Time  
12:10 Womens Novice 8+ 1 New Trier A 06:23.4 Lincoln Park A 05:49.2  
12:15   2 Rochester 06:41.9 Loyola A 05:49.0  
12:20   3 New Trier B 07:04.5 Ignatius 06:56.2
12:25   4 Loyola B 06:07.6 Lincoln Park B 06:26.7  
 
12:30 Womens JV 4+ 1 New Trier 06:35.1 Mendota 06:07.3  
12:34   2 Lincoln Park 06:24.9 Ignatius 06:44.9  
12:38   3 Rochester B 06:07.5 Loyola 06:27.1  
12:42   4 Woodlands 06:32.7 Rochester A 06:11.5  
12:50 Mens Novice 4+ 1 Rochester A 05:49.2 Ignatius B 06:08.6  
12:55   2 Lincoln Park B 06:32.0 Loyola B 06:17.9  
1:00   3 Lincoln Park A 06:09.0 Loyola A 05:37.7  
1:05   4 New Trier A 06:27.8 Rochester B 06:27.1  
1:10   5 Mendota 06:10.5 Ignatius A 05:40.4  
1:15 Mens Varsity 8+ 1 New Trier 04:56.8 Ignatius 05:15.9  
1:20   2 Loyola 04:40.0 Mendota 04:43.3  
 
Finals -- top two times from morning heats -- dual race format
2:00 Mens JV 8+ Final Mendota 05:00.9 Loyola 04:57.9 fastest two times from morning heats
2:05 Mens Varsity 4+ Final Mendota 05:15.3 Loyola 05:10.3 fastest two times from morning heats
2:10 Womens Novice 4+ Final Loyola B 06:35.7 Lincoln Park 06:23.1 fastest two times from morning heats
2:20 Women's Varsity 8+ B Final Rochester 05:24.5 Lincoln Park 05:15.5  
2:25 Womens Varsity 8+ Final Mendota 05:13.4 Loyola 05:16.5 fastest two times from morning heats
 
2:50 Womens JV 8+ Final Lincoln Park 05:29.5 Loyola 05:24.3 fastest two times from morning heats
2:55 Mens JV 4+ Final Loyola 05:20.2 Lincoln Park 05:20.7 fastest two times from morning heats
3:00 Mens Novice 4+ Final Loyola A 05:33.3 Ignatius A 05:42.4 fastest two times from morning heats
3:05 Womens Var 4+ Final Rochester 05:53.2 Mendota 05:57.8 fastest two times from morning heats
 
3:40 Womens Novice 8+ Final Loyola A 05:45.1 Lincoln Park 06:35.7 fastest two times from morning heats
3:45 Mens Novice 8+ Final Loyola 05:01.0 New Trier 05:04.3 fastest two times from morning heats
3:50 Womens JV 4+ Final Mendota 06:02.2 Rochester 06:13.2 fastest two times from morning heats
3:55 Mens Varsity 8+ Final Loyola 04:42.4 Mendota 04:45.5 fastest two times from morning heats

Copyright © 1997 - 2021, row2k media