row2k results:
HS/Scholastic: Maryland High School Rowing Championships
April 29, 2012;

Thanks to Leona Dalton.

Results
Race 1: WV8+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 Whitman   05:31.3
2 4 NDP 21.8 05:53.1
3 2 Seton 29.3 06:22.4
4 5 Bryn Mawr 51.3 07:13.7
Race 2: WV8+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 B-CC   05:38.1
2 4 Blair 5.5 05:43.6
3 5 Holt-arms 23.5 06:07.1
         
Race 3: WJV8+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 Whitman A   05:48.3
2 2 B-CC B 8.6 05:56.9
3 5 RPCS 19 06:15.0
4 1 Churchill 22.9 06:37.9
5 4 NDP 31.1 07:09.0
Race 4: WJV8+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 4 Whitman B   06:14.3
2 5 IND 6.2 06:20.5
3 3 B-CC A 11.2 06:31.7
4 2 Holt-Arms 45.8 07:17.5
Race 5: WN8+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 2 B-CC   05:38.1
2 6 Whitman B 14.5 05:52.6
3 3 Whitman 32.8 06:25.4
4 5 RPCS 34.5 06:19.9
5 4 NDP 53.3 07:13.2
6 1 Seton 01:10.0 08:23.2
Race 6: WN8+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 2 Blair   05:58.0
2 6 B-CC B 10.7 06:08.7
3 1 Bryn Mawr 18.5 06:16.5
4 3 WJ 24.4 06:22.4
5 4 St. Pauls 17.9 06:15.9
6 5 Churchill 57.9 06:55.9
Race 7: MV4+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 2 WJ   05:23.7
2 4 Dematha 4.4 05:28.1
3 3 Whitman 7.5 05:35.6
4 1 Gunston 18.1 05:53.7
Race 8: MV4+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 2 B-CC   05:05.0
2 3 St. Pauls 8.6 05:13.6
3 4 Blair 33.8 05:47.4
         
Race 9: WV4+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 4W Whitman   05:41.0
2 3 WJ 3.7 05:54.7
3 2 Seton-A 15.9 05:56.9
4 1 Holt-Arms 41.4 06:22.4
5 4N NDP 42.3 06:23.3
6 6 Gunston 01:07.5 06:48.5
Race 10: WV4+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 1 St. Pauls   05:40.3
2 2 Bryn Mawr 9.8 05:50.1
3 4 B-CC 14 05:54.3
4 5 RPCS 25.1 06:05.4
5 3 Blair 26.7 06:07.0
6 6 Seton-B 27.1 06:07.4
Race 11: MJV8+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 B-CC A   04:40.5
2 4 Dematha-B 10.1 04:50.6
3 2 St. pauls 10.7 04:51.2
4 1 Churchill 18.3 04:58.8
Race 12: MJV8+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 2 Whitman   04:35.6
2 4 B-CC B 5.1 04:40.7
3 5 Dematha-A 27.9 05:03.5
Race 13: WJV4+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 1 Churchill   06:11.3
2 2 B-CC 2.3 06:23.6
3 4 NDP 7.2 06:18.5
4 3 RPCS-A 7.5 06:18.8
5 6 Bryn Mawr 27.3 06:38.6
6 5 IND 34.9 06:46.2
Race 14: WJV4+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 2 WJ   06:14.4
2 3 Whitman 8.6 06:23.0
3 6 WJ-B 30.1 06:44.5
4 4 Seton 33.8 06:48.2
5 5 RPCS-B 56.9 07:10.3
6 1 Holt-Arms 58.6 07:13.0
Race 15: WN4+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 WJ   06:10.9
2 2 St. Pauls 14.7 06:25.6
3 5 Holt-Arms 17.7 06:28.6
4 1 RPCS 28.4 06:39.3
5 4 Seton-A 34.9 06:45.8
Race 16: WN4+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 IND   06:40.5
2 2 Bryn Mawr B 12.9 06:53.4
3 1 St. Pauls 23.3 07:03.8
4 5 RCPS-B 37.4 07:17.9
Race 17: WN4+ Heat 3        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 2 Blair   05:34.5
2 3 RPCS-A 1.3 05:35.8
3 5 Seton-B 14.8 05:49.3
4 41 Bryn Mawr A 13.7 05:48.2
5   Churchill 18.6 05:53.1
Race 18: MJV4+ Heat 1        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 2 Churchill   05:24.9
2 1 St. Pauls B 18.8 05:43.7
3 3 Dematha A 35.9 06:00.8
4 4 WJ 56 06:20.9
Race 19: MJV4+ Heat 2        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 St. Pauls A   05:43.8
2 2 Dematha-B 33.5 06:17.3
3 4 Churchill 01:05.6 06:49.4
         
Race 20: MV4+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 4 B-CC   04:54.5
2 2 St. Pauls 5 04:59.5
3 5 Dematha 9.8 05:04.3
4 3 WJ 34.1 05:28.6
5 1 Whitman 45.1 05:39.6
6        
Race 21: MJV8+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 B-CC A   04:54.1
2 4 Whitman 5.5 04:59.6
3 2 B-CC B 7.5 05:01.6
4 5 Dematha 27 05:21.1
5 1 St. Pauls 37.3 05:31.4
6        
Race 22: MF8+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 4 Whitman   05:39.6
2 3 B-CC 0.4 05:40.0
3        
4        
5        
6        
Race 23: WJV4+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 5 B-CC   06:40.3
2 2 Whitman 17.6 06:57.9
3 3 Churchill 21 07:01.3
4 4 WJ 32.1 07:12.4
5 6 WJ-B 38.3 07:18.6
6        
Race 24: WV8+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 Whitman    
2 4 B-CC 3.7 05:47.6
3 2 Blair 21.6 05:51.3
4 5 NDP 42.9 06:09.2
5 1 Seton 01:01.0 06:30.5
6       07:48.6
Race 25: MN4+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 WJ   07:26.4
2 5 St. Pauls 19.3 07:45.7
3 6 RPCS A 25.3 07:51.7
4 2 Blair 31.6 07:58.0
5 4 IND 39.7 08:06.1
6 1 Bryn Mawr 01:24.4 08:50.8
Race 26: MN8+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 Dematha   06:03.1
2 2 St. Pauls 2.8 06:05.9
3 4 Whitman 14.3 06:17.4
4 5 WJ 22.2 06:25.3
5 1 Blair 01:18.9 07:22.0
6        
Race 27: MJV4+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 1 Dematha A   05:56.3
2 4 St. Pauls A 6 06:02.3
3 2 Dematha B 14.7 06:11.0
4 3 Whitman 23.1 06:29.4
5 5 St. Pauls B 39.9 06:36.2
6        
Race 28: WJV8+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 6 B-CC A   05:59.3
2 3 Whitman A 10.5 06:09.8
3 4 Whitman B 23.8 06:23.1
4 5 B-CC B 27.3 06:26.6
5 1 RPCS 55.7 06:55.0
6 2 IND 01:04.6 07:03.9
Race 29: WV4+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 6 B-CC   06:37.8
2 5 WJ 7.8 06:45.6
3 3 Whitman 12.4 06:50.2
4 1 Seton-A 34.4 07:12.2
5 2 Bryn Mawr 48.9 07:26.7
6 4 St. Pauls 54.6 07:32.4
Race 30: WN8+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 B-CC   06:21.2
2 5 Whitman B 14 06:35.2
3 4 Blair 19 06:40.2
4 2 B-CC B 35.3 06:56.5
5 1 Whitman 43.1 07:04.3
6 6 Bryn Mawr 01:23.3 07:44.5
Race 31: MN4+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 4 St. Pauls A   06:44.1
2 6 BCC 0.3 06:44.4
3 3 WJ 9.2 06:53.3
4 2 Dematha 01:14.3 07:58.4
5 1 St. Pauls B 01:40.9 08:25.0
         
Race 32: MV8+ Final        
Place Lane School Laps Time Total Time
1 3 B-CC   04:56.2
2 5 Whitman 6.5 05:02.7
3 4 Dematha 37.4 05:33.6
4 2 Blair 53.9 05:50.1

Copyright © 1997 - 2019, row2k media